CALVERT COUNTY BAR ASSOC 5K

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morrigan Funchion 81 99 12 27:45.10 27:45.10 8:57/M
2 Brianna Figueiras 16 99 13 28:01.50 28:01.50 9:02/M
3 Sarah Jernigan 29 99 16 28:59.50 28:59.50 9:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Chandlee 69 99 1 21:04.85 21:04.85 6:48/M
2 Jamie Cantlon 76 54 2 21:08.70 21:08.70 6:49/M
3 Nathan Szatanek 62 99 3 21:52.15 21:52.15 7:03/M
Top

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Santiago 54 99 18 30:16.25 30:16.25 9:46/M
2 Sara Kelley 33 99 19 30:18.50 30:18.50 9:46/M
3 Amy Szatanek 61 99 21 30:31.35 30:31.35 9:51/M
4 Jacquelyn Goodwin 23 99 24 31:47.90 31:47.90 10:15/M
5 Erin Kelley 30 99 25 32:01.25 32:01.25 10:20/M
6 Tamara Fowler 21 99 26 32:05.40 32:05.40 10:21/M
7 Megan Elliott 13 99 27 32:35.20 32:35.20 10:31/M
8 Sierra Mitchell 39 99 30 34:11.95 34:11.95 11:02/M
9 Clarissa Riffe 52 99 31 35:18.90 35:18.90 11:23/M
10 Leilani Ennis 14 99 35 37:40.65 37:40.65 12:09/M
11 Jennifer Nelson 41 99 36 41:17.60 41:17.60 13:19/M
12 Mary Jaensch 70 99 37 41:25.75 41:25.75 13:22/M
13 Teresa Schrodel 55 99 38 41:26.35 41:26.35 13:22/M
14 Lisa Kelley 31 99 39 41:33.75 41:33.75 13:24/M
15 Elizabeth Megonigal 36 99 40 41:40.25 41:40.25 13:26/M
16 Verity Fogg 20 99 41 41:41.15 41:41.15 13:27/M
17 Debby Heyes 28 99 42 42:08.55 42:08.55 13:35/M
18 Katie Connell 11 99 43 42:08.60 42:08.60 13:35/M
19 Ellie Figueiras 17 99 44 44:46.05 44:46.05 14:26/M
20 Angie Figueiras 15 99 45 44:51.00 44:51.00 14:28/M
21 Stacey Rappaport 51 99 47 46:18.95 46:18.95 14:56/M
22 Olivia Rappaport 50 99 48 46:21.19 46:21.19 14:57/M
23 Kathy Newcomer 43 99 49 49:40.00 49:40.00 16:01/M
24 Darla Briggs 4 99 50 49:51.95 49:51.95 16:05/M
25 Ruth Pinder 46 99 51 53:03.65 53:03.65 17:07/M
Top

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anuj Patel 45 99 4 22:38.20 22:38.20 7:18/M
2 Nicholas Kelley 32 99 5 23:39.05 23:39.05 7:38/M
3 Nicholas Carmean 9 99 6 24:44.60 24:44.60 7:59/M
4 Nathan Funchion 22 99 7 24:58.65 24:58.65 8:03/M
5 Seth Mitchell 38 99 8 25:45.45 25:45.45 8:18/M
6 Corey Zamenski 64 99 9 25:53.70 25:53.70 8:21/M
7 Ted Leblanc 73 99 10 26:07.30 26:07.30 8:25/M
8 Richard Figueiras 18 99 11 26:46.20 26:46.20 8:38/M
9 Chris Martinette 35 99 14 28:42.10 28:42.10 9:15/M
10 Nicholas Defelice 12 99 15 28:47.10 28:47.10 9:17/M
11 Skip Steiner 58 99 17 30:11.40 30:11.40 9:44/M
12 Danny Moats 40 99 20 30:20.95 30:20.95 9:47/M
13 George Sisson 57 99 22 30:43.95 30:43.95 9:55/M
14 Mark Chandlee 67 99 23 31:33.45 31:33.45 10:11/M
15 Noah Paumbo 72 99 28 33:50.85 33:50.85 10:55/M
16 Mark Paumbo 71 99 29 33:51.20 33:51.20 10:55/M
17 Robert Riffe 53 99 32 35:19.60 35:19.60 11:24/M
18 Matthew Nelson 42 99 33 36:04.80 36:04.80 11:38/M
19 Andrew Steward 60 99 34 37:40.35 37:40.35 12:09/M
20 Andrew Rappaport 47 99 46 46:07.00 46:07.00 14:53/M
21 Warren Krug 34 99 52 54:41.00 54:41.00 17:38/M