Ben Moore Memorial Half Marathon,10k & RaceWalk

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Trent Rose                                              683   18        1     1:20:57.95  1:20:57.95                  6:11/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Himes                                           872   46        1     1:34:16.92  1:34:16.92                  7:12/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Rashad Arrieta                                          778    9       73     2:38:04.73  2:38:04.73                 12:04/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Kevin Fitzgerald                                        842   18       10     1:39:44.97  1:39:44.97                  7:37/M
       2    Maxwell Chassagne                                       806   18       30     1:57:17.18  1:57:17.18                  8:57/M
       3    Breandan Shimizu                                        979   17       35     2:06:54.55  2:06:54.55                  9:41/M
       4    Connor Holm                                             875   19       44     2:13:10.20  2:13:10.20                 10:10/M
       5    Sebastian Dunn                                          831   19       67     2:30:05.09  2:30:05.09                 11:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Maggie McDermott                                        916   19        2     1:44:20.87  1:44:20.87                  7:58/M
       2    Lynden Fausey                                           838   17        8     1:51:40.54  1:51:40.54                  8:31/M
       3    Olivia Quinci                                           957   17       13     1:57:25.30  1:57:25.30                  8:58/M
       4    Elena Symmes                                            993   18       20     2:02:22.64  2:02:22.64                  9:20/M
       5    Nicole Schroyer                                         976   18       34     2:13:09.39  2:13:09.39                 10:10/M
       6    Joy Hoover                                              876   19       43     2:20:47.26  2:20:47.26                 10:45/M
       7    Lauren Ginsburg                                         857   19       47     2:22:48.91  2:22:48.91                 10:54/M
       8    Nia Crump                                               823   18       58     2:28:19.61  2:28:19.61                 11:19/M
       9    Alexandra Kamm                                          886   19       59     2:29:19.68  2:29:19.68                 11:24/M
      10    Sarah Graziano                                          860   19       60     2:29:21.74  2:29:21.74                 11:24/M
      11    Kathryn Fales                                           837   19       76     2:45:30.51  2:45:30.51                 12:38/M
      12    Jennifer Voyton                                         463   19       77     2:45:30.58  2:45:30.58                 12:38/M
      13    Courtney Mellon                                         922   19       79     2:49:53.20  2:49:53.20                 12:58/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Steven Childress                                        345   24        2     1:22:24.62  1:22:24.62                  6:17/M
       2    Eric Harper                                             867   28        5     1:27:31.06  1:27:31.06                  6:41/M
       3    Rogan Richer                      Annapolis  MD         962   24       11     1:41:08.96  1:41:08.96                  7:43/M
       4    Warren Delong                                           826   23       12     1:42:39.68  1:42:39.68                  7:50/M
       5    Ronald Esquivel                                         836   29       13     1:43:58.19  1:43:58.19                  7:56/M
       6    Jan Grajkowski                                          859   26       14     1:44:08.37  1:44:08.37                  7:57/M
       7    Rob Simmons                                             981   22       15     1:44:33.52  1:44:33.52                  7:59/M
       8    Emmett Freedman                                         848   23       21     1:52:31.85  1:52:31.85                  8:35/M
       9    David Lorenzo Ittos                                     540   24       22     1:52:53.95  1:52:53.95                  8:37/M
      10    Zachary Royden Cooper                                   817   21       26     1:54:52.14  1:54:52.14                  8:46/M
      11    Nate Fitzgerald                                         843   25       37     2:09:01.55  2:09:01.55                  9:51/M
      12    William Campbell                                        804   23       50     2:15:32.68  2:15:32.68                 10:21/M
      13    Stephen Wu                                              481   23       56     2:19:03.73  2:19:03.73                 10:37/M
      14    Thomas Cornish                                          820   24       62     2:25:39.23  2:25:39.23                 11:07/M
      15    Tyler Kaido                                             885   28       65     2:27:48.98  2:27:48.98                 11:17/M
      16    Gerald Prado                                            955   26       74     2:38:15.90  2:38:15.90                 12:05/M
      17    Dexter Walker                                           468   28       76     2:39:36.92  2:39:36.92                 12:11/M
      18    Andrew Shore                                            980   24       81     2:48:11.34  2:48:11.34                 12:50/M
      19    Aron Alleva                                             775   25       82     2:49:37.87  2:49:37.87                 12:57/M
      20    Sengsuriyn Sesuin                                       618   21       93     3:22:22.82  3:22:22.82                 15:27/M
      21    James Fedo                                              841   23       94     3:29:21.41  3:29:21.41                 15:59/M
      22    Yusuf Rimawi                                            963   26       95     3:36:44.95  3:36:44.95                 16:33/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Julia Ellings                                           835   21        3     1:44:21.04  1:44:21.04                  7:58/M
       2    Janneth Gutierrez                                       602   23        5     1:47:07.58  1:47:07.58                  8:11/M
       3    Emily Ulrich                                            998   26        9     1:51:44.70  1:51:44.70                  8:32/M
       4    Mary Marshall                                           909   23       10     1:54:21.89  1:54:21.89                  8:44/M
       5    Shannon Baron                                           785   21       11     1:56:56.53  1:56:56.53                  8:56/M
       6    Megan Baron                                             784   23       12     1:56:57.34  1:56:57.34                  8:56/M
       7    Molly McNearland                                        919   28       23     2:06:37.43  2:06:37.43                  9:40/M
       8    Kara MacKeil-Pepin                                      904   29       25     2:07:33.06  2:07:33.06                  9:44/M
       9    Marguerite Madden                                       905   20       27     2:08:19.66  2:08:19.66                  9:48/M
      10    Bailey Bomar                                            792   25       28     2:08:40.65  2:08:40.65                  9:49/M
      11    Anna Trapane                                            996   20       29     2:08:40.85  2:08:40.85                  9:49/M
      12    Jessica Murtagh                                         938   20       33     2:12:02.87  2:12:02.87                 10:05/M
      13    Kass Poryzees                                           953   26       36     2:14:33.76  2:14:33.76                 10:16/M
      14    Maryjane Simms                                          982   23       37     2:15:32.68  2:15:32.68                 10:21/M
      15    Steffany Rubel                                          968   29       38     2:16:51.57  2:16:51.57                 10:27/M
      16    Morgan Cook                                             815   25       39     2:17:30.52  2:17:30.52                 10:30/M
      17    Brenna Nave                                             941   22       52     2:25:12.01  2:25:12.01                 11:05/M
      18    Stephanie Carey                                         709   22       63     2:33:39.33  2:33:39.33                 11:44/M
      19    Ali Henritzy                                            869   26       64     2:34:04.86  2:34:04.86                 11:46/M
      20    Anna Schmitt                                            974   26       65     2:35:38.39  2:35:38.39                 11:53/M
      21    Sarah Leatherman                                        892   26       66     2:35:43.71  2:35:43.71                 11:53/M
      22    Mary Katherine Hall                                     864   20       68     2:37:45.93  2:37:45.93                 12:03/M
      23    Sarah Johnston                                          882   23       71     2:41:21.70  2:41:21.70                 12:19/M
      24    Katie Fives                                             845   27       74     2:44:55.83  2:44:55.83                 12:35/M
      25    Falon Gibson                                            854   26       75     2:45:09.08  2:45:09.08                 12:36/M
      26    Rebecca Moser                                           932   23       78     2:48:10.77  2:48:10.77                 12:50/M
      27    Megan Moore                                             931   20       80     2:49:54.80  2:49:54.80                 12:58/M
      28    Rebecca Schmidt                                         972   20       89     2:57:41.05  2:57:41.05                 13:34/M
      29    Jasmine Liu                                             896   27       90     2:59:06.00  2:59:06.00                 13:40/M
      30    Kelsey Lorence                                          900   28       91     3:03:01.27  3:03:01.27                 13:58/M
      31    Erica Corcoran                    Centreville  MD       818   29       93     3:11:56.95  3:11:56.95                 14:39/M
      32    Autumn Fedo                                             840   22       99     3:29:22.55  3:29:22.55                 15:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sean McCormack                                          519   30        3     1:25:16.87  1:25:16.87                  6:31/M
       2    Zach Valentine                                          587   33        4     1:27:04.43  1:27:04.43                  6:39/M
       3    Jason Holder                                            486   32        6     1:32:13.48  1:32:13.48                  7:02/M
       4    Josh Mahaffey                                           307   30        7     1:33:07.10  1:33:07.10                  7:06/M
       5    Kurt Barkei                                             782   35        8     1:36:06.92  1:36:06.92                  7:20/M
       6    Brian Behan                                             787   33       16     1:47:02.90  1:47:02.90                  8:10/M
       7    Dan Mullaney                                            936   38       23     1:53:07.53  1:53:07.53                  8:38/M
       8    Nathan Harvey                                           868   32       25     1:54:00.64  1:54:00.64                  8:42/M
       9    Matt Wallach                                            469   34       28     1:56:57.11  1:56:57.11                  8:56/M
      10    Jamarrah Taylor                                         995   39       38     2:09:45.46  2:09:45.46                  9:54/M
      11    Ryan Burchfield                                         797   31       39     2:09:52.81  2:09:52.81                  9:55/M
      12    Adam Giustizia                                          858   33       43     2:12:36.06  2:12:36.06                 10:07/M
      13    Juan Montoya                                            742   32       47     2:14:35.58  2:14:35.58                 10:16/M
      14    Dave Matthews                                           913   37       49     2:15:26.66  2:15:26.66                 10:20/M
      15    Chris Pepin                                             948   31       51     2:16:39.30  2:16:39.30                 10:26/M
      16    John Schott                                             975   38       54     2:18:00.89  2:18:00.89                 10:32/M
      17    Matt Sauer                                              971   33       59     2:22:56.66  2:22:56.66                 10:55/M
      18    Sree Harsha Pothireddy                                  954   34       69     2:35:35.80  2:35:35.80                 11:53/M
      19    Gary Stevens                                            990   39       80     2:45:08.30  2:45:08.30                 12:36/M
      20    Alvin Robles                                            965   39       85     2:50:56.34  2:50:56.34                 13:03/M
      21    Koroush Kevin Parsakia                                  947   38       88     2:52:22.90  2:52:22.90                 13:09/M
      22    Chuck Coleman                                           812   37       89     2:54:33.56  2:54:33.56                 13:19/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Susanna Byrne                                           801   34        4     1:44:45.85  1:44:45.85                  8:00/M
       2    Suad El Burai                                           833   30        6     1:47:23.73  1:47:23.73                  8:12/M
       3    Monika Serrano-Riedlinger                               977   34       14     1:58:01.37  1:58:01.37                  9:01/M
       4    Takisha Motley                                          934   37       22     2:04:18.27  2:04:18.27                  9:29/M
       5    Salena Chatman                                          807   38       30     2:09:10.75  2:09:10.75                  9:52/M
       6    Kerry Lenahan                                           556   38       31     2:09:11.04  2:09:11.04                  9:52/M
       7    Grace Rochfort                                          966   32       32     2:10:10.09  2:10:10.09                  9:56/M
       8    Deana Burchfield                                        796   33       41     2:19:07.24  2:19:07.24                 10:37/M
       9    Rita Hunsucker                                          878   35       42     2:20:43.73  2:20:43.73                 10:45/M
      10    Damita Chambers McDonald                                805   37       44     2:21:20.20  2:21:20.20                 10:47/M
      11    Susan Gee                                               851   36       45     2:21:42.50  2:21:42.50                 10:49/M
      12    Gretchen Sauer                                          970   33       48     2:22:56.64  2:22:56.64                 10:55/M
      13    Nicole Cornell                                          819   31       49     2:23:34.19  2:23:34.19                 10:58/M
      14    Aaliyah Elamin                                          834   34       50     2:24:20.47  2:24:20.47                 11:01/M
      15    Amuslen Patel                                           586   32       53     2:25:47.75  2:25:47.75                 11:08/M
      16    Jillian Clayton                                         809   33       54     2:27:49.21  2:27:49.21                 11:17/M
      17    Meghan Malloy                                           908   36       56     2:28:02.48  2:28:02.48                 11:18/M
      18    Melissa Porrett                                         952   33       57     2:28:03.34  2:28:03.34                 11:18/M
      19    Anna Smith                                              984   39       61     2:31:08.31  2:31:08.31                 11:32/M
      20    Rebekah Byrnes                                          802   37       67     2:36:25.25  2:36:25.25                 11:56/M
      21    Stephanie Ludlum                                        901   38       72     2:41:23.16  2:41:23.16                 12:19/M
      22    Christina Jost                                          301   38       83     2:53:34.30  2:53:34.30                 13:15/M
      23    Audrey Moshfegian                                       933   32       84     2:54:33.39  2:54:33.39                 13:19/M
      24    Camille Smith                     Odenton  MD           986   35       87     2:56:08.05  2:56:08.05                 13:27/M
      25    Cassandra De Souza                                      824   39       88     2:57:13.88  2:57:13.88                 13:32/M
      26    Jessica Fleming                                         846   34       94     3:11:58.04  3:11:58.04                 14:39/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Stephen Fausey                                          839   44       19     1:51:44.38  1:51:44.38                  8:32/M
       2    Greg Rivera                       Oxford  PA            591   44       20     1:51:46.61  1:51:46.61                  8:32/M
       3    Jason Miller                                            926   43       24     1:53:47.26  1:53:47.26                  8:41/M
       4    Chad Baxendale                                          786   40       27     1:56:53.95  1:56:53.95                  8:55/M
       5    Manny Duarte                                            830   45       29     1:57:11.41  1:57:11.41                  8:57/M
       6    Gabriel Lopez                     Mechaniscville  MD    898   40       31     1:57:52.00  1:57:52.00                  9:00/M
       7    Will Clark                                              808   41       32     1:59:32.23  1:59:32.23                  9:07/M
       8    Alan Mulindwa                     Columbia  MD          745   43       34     2:03:01.25  2:03:01.25                  9:23/M
       9    Wilnor Biscarra                                         788   43       40     2:10:11.33  2:10:11.33                  9:56/M
      10    Brian Kim                                               888   47       41     2:10:22.71  2:10:22.71                  9:57/M
      11    Robert Burrell                                          799   46       42     2:11:49.97  2:11:49.97                 10:04/M
      12    Keith Mitchell                                          929   43       45     2:13:18.96  2:13:18.96                 10:11/M
      13    Charles Hamlett                                         865   46       55     2:18:51.62  2:18:51.62                 10:36/M
      14    Kevin Rupp                                              758   44       57     2:21:57.20  2:21:57.20                 10:50/M
      15    Ronald Schmidt                    Falls Church  VA      973   44       60     2:23:03.79  2:23:03.79                 10:55/M
      16    Christopher Baron                                       783   45       61     2:25:10.08  2:25:10.08                 11:05/M
      17    Michael Alfree                                          774   41       63     2:26:50.38  2:26:50.38                 11:13/M
      18    Derek McDaniel                                          915   43       68     2:32:26.87  2:32:26.87                 11:38/M
      19    Raghu Gandluri                                          850   41       71     2:36:58.56  2:36:58.56                 11:59/M
      20    Jayelemn J Arrieta                                      776   45       72     2:38:03.87  2:38:03.87                 12:04/M
      21    Timothy Rajala                                          958   44       78     2:43:34.18  2:43:34.18                 12:29/M
      22    Earl Millett                                            928   41       83     2:50:28.18  2:50:28.18                 13:01/M
      23    Christopher Lanzilotta                                  890   41       84     2:50:41.44  2:50:41.44                 13:02/M
      24    Michael Pratt                                           956   49       86     2:52:01.19  2:52:01.19                 13:08/M
      25    Christopher Woehrer                                     471   47       90     2:56:23.32  2:56:23.32                 13:28/M
      26    Tom Harmon                        Lothian  MD           866   43       91     2:57:36.08  2:57:36.08                 13:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Hathaway Jones                                          883   40        7     1:50:41.27  1:50:41.27                  8:27/M
       2    Hoitt Wendy                                             773   46       17     1:59:03.15  1:59:03.15                  9:05/M
       3    Danielle Crump                                          822   45       19     2:02:13.93  2:02:13.93                  9:20/M
       4    Camille Tarr                      prince frederick  M   994   47       21     2:02:27.07  2:02:27.07                  9:21/M
       5    Sharon Edelson-Mammel                                   832   43       24     2:07:15.99  2:07:15.99                  9:43/M
       6    Joyce P. Martin                                         911   42       46     2:22:38.50  2:22:38.50                 10:53/M
       7    Beth Nave                                               940   49       51     2:25:10.64  2:25:10.64                 11:05/M
       8    Jennifer Bornemann                Annapolis  MD         400   43       69     2:39:24.64  2:39:24.64                 12:10/M
       9    Lara Mish                         Annapolis  MD         322   43       73     2:41:50.12  2:41:50.12                 12:21/M
      10    Jennifer Lanzilotta                                     891   44       81     2:53:00.74  2:53:00.74                 13:12/M
      11    Stacie Rembold                                          960   46       82     2:53:11.59  2:53:11.59                 13:13/M
      12    Keumok Heo                                              870   45       85     2:54:45.29  2:54:45.29                 13:20/M
      13    April Heying                                            871   41       95     3:11:58.17  3:11:58.17                 14:39/M
      14    Holly Malec                                             907   45       98     3:28:28.34  3:28:28.34                 15:55/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    James Leclare                     Annapolis  MD         599   54        9     1:36:26.78  1:36:26.78                  7:22/M
       2    Thomas Zorn                       Millersville  MD      612   56       17     1:47:08.14  1:47:08.14                  8:11/M
       3    Richard Fitzgerald                                      844   53       18     1:50:35.87  1:50:35.87                  8:26/M
       4    Michael Sosa                                            988   51       33     2:02:21.92  2:02:21.92                  9:20/M
       5    Charles Fletcher                                        685   58       36     2:07:45.20  2:07:45.20                  9:45/M
       6    Gregory McNeill                                         920   51       46     2:13:29.87  2:13:29.87                 10:11/M
       7    Gregory Martin                    Annapolis  MD         910   52       53     2:17:30.30  2:17:30.30                 10:30/M
       8    Robert Shields                                          978   54       58     2:22:32.54  2:22:32.54                 10:53/M
       9    Jamie Kohr                        Gambrills  MD         511   55       64     2:27:06.36  2:27:06.36                 11:14/M
      10    Daniel Ghezzi                                           852   58       77     2:39:37.46  2:39:37.46                 12:11/M
      11    Hans Meurer                                             924   57       79     2:44:12.63  2:44:12.63                 12:32/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Margaret Hall                                           603   50       15     1:58:17.51  1:58:17.51                  9:02/M
       2    Jackie Cooper                                           816   54       16     1:58:53.78  1:58:53.78                  9:05/M
       3    Jane Meyer                        Annpolis  MD          925   55       18     2:00:29.13  2:00:29.13                  9:12/M
       4    Nancey Zorn                                             528   58       26     2:08:17.07  2:08:17.07                  9:48/M
       5    Irene Ghezzi                                            853   55       35     2:13:44.20  2:13:44.20                 10:13/M
       6    Madalyn Cook                                            814   53       40     2:17:31.83  2:17:31.83                 10:30/M
       7    Tamara Tollefson                                        762   50       55     2:27:53.30  2:27:53.30                 11:17/M
       8    Debi Smith                                              987   52       62     2:32:29.21  2:32:29.21                 11:38/M
       9    Trudy Humphreys                   Stevensville  MD      650   52       70     2:40:53.41  2:40:53.41                 12:17/M
      10    Tracy Newenhause                                        943   55       86     2:55:30.19  2:55:30.19                 13:24/M
      11    Kate Meeks-Hall                                         921   52       92     3:03:25.52  3:03:25.52                 14:00/M
      12    Deidre Singleton                                        983   54       96     3:14:40.05  3:14:40.05                 14:52/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ronald Roecker                                          967   64       48     2:15:09.17  2:15:09.17                 10:19/M
       2    Robert Hackley                                          862   61       52     2:17:01.43  2:17:01.43                 10:28/M
       3    Jim Van Paasschen                                      1000   65       66     2:29:39.61  2:29:39.61                 11:25/M
       4    Barry Smith                                             985   63       75     2:38:47.20  2:38:47.20                 12:07/M
       5    Michael Brown                                           794   63       87     2:52:09.80  2:52:09.80                 13:08/M
       6    Greg Bean                         Catonsville  MD       500   67       92     3:00:29.02  3:00:29.02                 13:47/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    A Moore                                                 930   65       97     3:14:40.45  3:14:40.45                 14:52/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joe Saley                                               969   75       70     2:36:29.47  2:36:29.47                 11:57/M

*Overall place within gender.