Ben Moore Memorial Half Marathon,10k & RaceWalk

10K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robert Stevenson                                        991   37        1       45:14.00    45:14.00                  7:18/M

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Maggie Leathers                                         740   28        1       49:00.00    49:00.00                  7:54/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Maximus Burrell                                         706   12        7       53:01.00    53:01.00                  8:33/M
       2    Jun Wong                                                770    7       21     1:15:34.52  1:15:34.52                 12:11/M
       3    Alvaro Dominguez                                        601   7        31     1:34:28.69  1:34:28.69                 15:14/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jade Wong                                               769   10       21     1:15:19.82  1:15:19.82                 12:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alexander Burrell                                       705   16        6       53:00.00    53:00.00                  8:33/M
       2    Wade Fausey                                             720   16       27     1:23:23.27  1:23:23.27                 13:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Leah Dimarzo                                            541   15       23     1:16:34.89  1:16:34.89                 12:21/M
       2    Hallie Fausey                                           718   19       31     1:25:43.71  1:25:43.71                 13:50/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alexander Jenny                                         735   28        2       45:17.00    45:17.00                  7:18/M
       2    Ryan Baillergeon                                        597   21        4       52:03.00    52:03.00                  8:24/M
       3    Timothy Dolan                                           714   27        5       52:17.00    52:17.00                  8:26/M
       4    Kristoffer Belgica                                      702   21        8       54:15.00    54:15.00                  8:45/M
       5    Callan Harding                                          728   27       13     1:01:59.00  1:01:59.00                 10:00/M
       6    Drew Clark                                              333   24       20     1:15:28.33  1:15:28.33                 12:10/M
       7    Matthew Parsons                                         749   24       24     1:18:58.84  1:18:58.84                 12:44/M
       8    Patrick Pildner                                         330   24       28     1:23:27.36  1:23:27.36                 13:28/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Remi Evans                                              716   27        2       50:08.00    50:08.00                  8:05/M
       2    Alyssa Odea                                             746   26        6       57:44.00    57:44.00                  9:19/M
       3    Elizabeth Rowe                                          757   25        7       58:42.00    58:42.00                  9:28/M
       4    Alexandra Barniea                                       700   29        8       59:41.00    59:41.00                  9:38/M
       5    Kate Canine                                             708   27       10     1:01:40.00  1:01:40.00                  9:57/M
       6    Danielle Lomas                                          897   23       11     1:03:57.00  1:03:57.00                 10:19/M
       7    Ashley Hooker                                           733   27       13     1:06:46.38  1:06:46.38                 10:46/M
       8    Cassandra Gazeley                                       723   27       14     1:06:49.00  1:06:49.00                 10:47/M
       9    Katheleen Ybarra                                        771   23       16     1:08:48.27  1:08:48.27                 11:06/M
      10    Ashlin Parsons                                          748   23       26     1:18:58.69  1:18:58.69                 12:44/M
      11    Crystal Green                                           725   29       33     1:27:14.11  1:27:14.11                 14:04/M
      12    Ona James                                               880   24       34     1:36:10.17  1:36:10.17                 15:31/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robert Eccles                                           715   34        3       47:30.00    47:30.00                  7:40/M
       2    Rauf Aliev                                              698   38       10       55:54.00    55:54.00                  9:01/M
       3    John Clark                                              711   31       14     1:02:20.00  1:02:20.00                 10:03/M
       4    Adam Gill                                               855   39       15     1:03:49.00  1:03:49.00                 10:18/M
       5    James Marchino                                          524   32       23     1:18:40.36  1:18:40.36                 12:41/M
       6    David Ramnarain                                         753   39       26     1:21:38.64  1:21:38.64                 13:10/M
       7    Katrina Gamble                                          722   39       30     1:31:45.76  1:31:45.76                 14:48/M
     DNF    Kevyn Silverman                                         760   37       33                                                   

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Erica Barkei                                            699   35        3       53:22.00    53:22.00                  8:36/M
       2    Megan Barniea                                           701   32        4       54:49.00    54:49.00                  8:50/M
       3    Misty Cockrell                                          713   33        5       57:24.00    57:24.00                  9:15/M
       4    Natalie Branagan                                        704   36        9     1:01:12.00  1:01:12.00                  9:52/M
       5    Katherine Haight                  Gambrills  MD         863   34       12     1:05:22.00  1:05:22.00                 10:33/M
       6    April Peconi                                            752   31       15     1:07:24.98  1:07:24.98                 10:52/M
       7    Nicholl Reid                                            754   33       17     1:10:56.87  1:10:56.87                 11:26/M
       8    Erica Davis                                             316   37       18     1:11:54.76  1:11:54.76                 11:36/M
       9    Tara Lipscomb                                           741   38       27     1:21:36.63  1:21:36.63                 13:10/M
      10    Brandie Killinger                                       738   30       28     1:22:00.41  1:22:00.41                 13:14/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Joshua Himes                                            731   45       12     1:01:43.00  1:01:43.00                  9:57/M
       2    Jason Faulkenberry                                      717   40       17     1:07:00.33  1:07:00.33                 10:48/M
       3    Lamont Burton                                           707   47       18     1:07:11.00  1:07:11.00                 10:50/M
       4    Shawn Moore                                             744   42       19     1:11:34.44  1:11:34.44                 11:33/M
       5    Terry Rembold                                           755   49       22     1:15:49.97  1:15:49.97                 12:14/M
       6    Desmond Moore                                           743   46       25     1:19:09.53  1:19:09.53                 12:46/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Keri Fausey                                             719   44       19     1:12:17.23  1:12:17.23                 11:40/M
       2    L. Carolina Calix                                       803   47       20     1:12:21.20  1:12:21.20                 11:40/M
       3    Carmen Burrell                                          798   44       22     1:16:12.08  1:16:12.08                 12:17/M
       4    Julia Hudson                                            734   44       35     1:43:43.76  1:43:43.76                 16:44/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Fernando Gisone                                         309   54        9       55:31.00    55:31.00                  8:57/M
       2    Louis Chassagne                                         710   54       11     1:00:55.00  1:00:55.00                  9:50/M
       3    Colin Hoitt                       Crownsville  MD       538   50       16     1:06:56.95  1:06:56.95                 10:48/M
       4    Hernando Dominguez                                      829   56       32     1:34:32.17  1:34:32.17                 15:15/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Renee Kenney                                            887   52       24     1:17:15.02  1:17:15.02                 12:28/M
       2    Sandra Pashley                                          750   50       25     1:17:19.57  1:17:19.57                 12:28/M
       3    Linda Fischetti                                         684   51       29     1:22:06.02  1:22:06.02                 13:15/M
       4    Theresa Oboyle                                          551   55       32     1:25:51.99  1:25:51.99                 13:51/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Reggie Haseltine                  Crofton  MD           730   66       29     1:26:10.37  1:26:10.37                 13:54/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Justine Roecker                                         756   65       30     1:25:42.39  1:25:42.39                 13:49/M

*Overall place within gender.