National Youth 5K Series - Annapolis

5k

Age Group Results

April 04, 15


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-99

Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Tate                                              167    8       33        28:33.7      9:13/M
       2    Paige Benson                                             15    8       40        29:13.0      9:25/M
       3    Abby McCubbin                     Severna Park  MD      122    8       54        31:04.3     10:01/M
       4    Aubrey Heiges                                            89    8       71        32:23.9     10:27/M
       5    Brian Baker                                               7    8       86        35:29.7     11:27/M
       6    Ashley tackney                                          165    8       93        37:03.2     11:57/M
       7    Nora McLaughlin                   Annapolis  MD         127    8       98        37:52.4     12:13/M
       8    gabrielle Prentice                Arnold  MD            144    8      109        38:50.7     12:32/M
       9    Sadie Brandli                                           193   8       111        39:54.4     12:52/M
      10    Kate Roberts                      Severna park  MD      148    8      112        40:06.9     12:56/M
      11    Hailey Meier                                            131    7      115        41:09.5     13:16/M
      12    Megan Baker                       Harwood  MD             6    8      128        43:39.5     14:05/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jameson McAndrews                                       203   7        24        26:48.9      8:39/M
       2    Andrew Patterson                  Roswell  GA           139    8       30        28:00.8      9:02/M
       3    Adam Heist                                               92    6       57        31:28.4     10:09/M
       4    William Malone                                          118    8       61        31:39.4     10:13/M
       5    Brady Shilling                                          159    8       74        32:36.1     10:31/M
       6    Brock Sasser                                            152    7       92        36:37.5     11:49/M
       7    Ian Benson                                               16    5       95        37:34.4     12:07/M
       8    Roman Kolakoski                                         102    8      130        44:54.2     14:29/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Walters                    Annapolis  MD         178   10       17        25:04.0      8:05/M
       2    Sarah Ericson                     Annapolis  MD          64    9       49        30:32.3      9:51/M
       3    Maxine LaCroix                                          105   10       60        31:38.5     10:12/M
       4    Noelle McDowell                                         123   10       62        31:40.8     10:13/M
       5    Trinity Jordan                                          100   10       65        31:52.9     10:17/M
       6    Zenash Acevedo                                            3    9       75        32:36.6     10:31/M
       7    Madison Brianas                   Annapolis  MD          26    9       83        34:39.0     11:11/M
       8    Isabella Brianas                  Annapolis  MD          27    9       84        34:40.8     11:11/M
       9    Grace Bulera                                             31   10       97        37:48.7     12:12/M
      10    Gabrielle LaCroix                                       106   10      106        38:47.1     12:31/M
      11    Nani Fischer                                             70    9      117        41:13.5     13:18/M
      12    Karly DeMilo                                             50    9      124        42:33.2     13:44/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Walker                                            197   9         4        22:31.9      7:16/M
       2    Kenny Coleman                                            42   10       26        27:06.9      8:45/M
       3    Luke VanEmburgh                                         173   10       69        32:23.6     10:27/M
       4    Richard's Williams                                      182   10       70        32:23.8     10:27/M
       5    Joshua Griffith                   Odenton  MD            81   10      102        38:16.7     12:21/M
       6    Kyle Kolakoski                                          101   10      131        46:47.9     15:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lacey Eden                                               60   12        2        19:36.8      6:19/M
       2    Bronwyn Patterson                                       138   12        7        23:18.9      7:31/M
       3    Jenna Mish                                              186   12       11        24:14.6      7:49/M
       4    Katie Ericson                     Annapolis  MD          63   12       15        24:42.2      7:58/M
       5    Emma Williams                                           181   11       27        27:26.0      8:51/M
       6    Alexis tackney                    annapolis  MD         164   12       35        28:56.0      9:20/M
       7    Ava Rose Louis                                          115   12       37        29:04.7      9:23/M
       8    Isabelle VanEmburgh                                     174   12       87        35:36.3     11:29/M
       9    Mylie Norton                      Edgewater  MD         135   11      110        39:02.3     12:35/M
      10    Malee Walker                                            198   12      119        41:21.8     13:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan McDowell                                           124   12        6        23:01.9      7:25/M
       2    Jeffrey Heiges                    Ellicott City  MD      90   11        8        23:27.6      7:34/M
       3    L McAndrews                                             202   11       23        26:42.7      8:37/M
       4    Hunter Roberts                    Severna Park  MD      147   11       29        27:57.7      9:01/M
       5    Jack Bulera                                              32   12       34        28:54.0      9:19/M
       6    Carter Brianas                                           23   12       42        29:30.2      9:31/M
       7    Hugh Carty                                               38   11       45        29:36.9      9:33/M
       8    Justin Cunningham                                        47   12       64        31:52.8     10:17/M
       9    Dawson Taylor                                           169   12       78        32:37.3     10:31/M
      10    Tyler Hughes                                            187   11       79        32:59.6     10:38/M
      11    Damian Fischer                                           69   11      100        37:57.4     12:15/M
      12    Andrew Littin                     Annapolis  MD         112   11      121        42:05.5     13:35/M
      13    Declan Jones                      Riva  MD               96   12      126        42:39.5     13:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Daniels                                         48   14       14        24:40.3      7:57/M
       2    Elizabeth Ball                                           11   14       21        25:52.7      8:21/M
       3    Catherine Geiger                                         75   13       44        29:35.5      9:33/M
       4    Maura McCarthy                    Severna Park  MD      121   13       47        30:01.2      9:41/M
       5    Justice Parsons                   Riva  MD              136   13       51        30:45.2      9:55/M
       6    Brenna Jones                                             97   14       52        30:56.5      9:59/M
       7    Elizabeth Stelmach                                      163   13       56        31:22.7     10:07/M
       8    Bethany Geiger                                           76   13       67        31:54.2     10:17/M
       9    Caleigh Littin                    Annapolis  MD         111   13       89        35:50.2     11:34/M
      10    Evelyn Williams                   Annapolis  MD         180   13      118        41:16.6     13:19/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cole Randolph                                           196   14        1        19:01.0      6:08/M
       2    Charlie Carty                                            37   13       10        24:09.7      7:47/M
       3    Cristian Acevedo                                          2   14       77        32:37.3     10:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Ball                       Crownsville  MD        10   16       19        25:50.3      8:20/M
       2    Maeve McCarthy                                          194   16       31        28:01.0      9:02/M
       3    Gretchen Meister                                        132   15       72        32:24.1     10:27/M
       4    sophia Smith                                            161   15       90        35:56.5     11:35/M
       5    Makaeli Parsons                   Riva  MD              137   15      108        38:49.2     12:31/M
       6    Abigail Herrin                                           94   15      125        42:38.9     13:45/M
       7    Lizzie Duncan                                            52   15      133        46:49.2     15:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liam Eden                                                57   15        3        22:07.6      7:08/M
       2    Graham Furniss                                           71   15       20        25:51.3      8:20/M
       3    Brendan Doyle                                            51   15       94        37:18.7     12:02/M
Top

Female 19 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britney Thornton                  Annapolis  MD         172   22       16        25:01.8      8:04/M
       2    Ruth Gaudreau                                           188   56       22        25:55.7      8:22/M
       3    Karen Eden                                               59   48       32        28:27.6      9:11/M
       4    Jodi Roberts                      Severna park  MD      146   44       36        28:57.3      9:20/M
       5    Carolyn Liebrand                                        108   55       41        29:25.2      9:29/M
       6    Jennifer Stelmach                 Annapolis  MD         162   45       43        29:34.7      9:32/M
       7    Erin Tate                                               166   33       46        29:51.9      9:38/M
       8    Beth Ericson                      Annapolis  MD          62   50       50        30:32.6      9:51/M
       9    Kristen Heist                     Annapolis  MD          91   34       58        31:29.3     10:09/M
      10    Jennine LaCroix                   Annapolis  MD         104   44       59        31:37.4     10:12/M
      11    Mandy Ball                        Crownsville  MD         9   39       66        31:53.5     10:17/M
      12    Heidi Heiges                                             88   44       73        32:28.4     10:28/M
      13    Emma Griffith                     Odenton  MD            82   42       80        33:23.0     10:46/M
      14    Ellen McCarthy                    Severna Park  MD      120   46       82        33:26.1     10:47/M
      15    Amber Jordan                                             99   34       85        35:26.1     11:26/M
      16    Amanda Benson                     Shady Side  MD         14   39       96        37:36.9     12:08/M
      17    Denise Safford                                          150   37      101        38:05.9     12:17/M
      18    Stephanie Griffith                Odenton  MD            80   43      105        38:44.1     12:30/M
      19    Jeanette Novak                                          192   71      107        38:47.6     12:31/M
      20    Amy Meier                                               130   37      116        41:10.5     13:17/M
      21    Joaney Littin                     Annapolis  MD         110   45      122        42:17.2     13:38/M
      22    Judy Holt                                                95   26      123        42:32.0     13:43/M
      23    Elena Baker                       Harwood  MD             4   36      127        43:38.8     14:05/M
      24    Julie Norton                      Edgewater  MD         134   38      129        44:53.7     14:29/M
      25    Renee Prentice                    Arnold  MD            143   48      132        46:48.1     15:06/M
      26    Marybeth Dyer                                            56   61      134        50:44.9     16:22/M
      27    Gabriela Fischer                                         68   37      136        52:57.5     17:05/M
Top

Male 19 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis McAndrews                 Annapolis  MD         201   41        5        22:40.8      7:19/M
       2    Jeff Heiges                       Ellicott City  MD      87   46        9        23:32.0      7:35/M
       3    Jose Acevedo                                              1   39       12        24:19.1      7:51/M
       4    Ken Ericson                       Annapolis  MD          61   50       13        24:35.3      7:56/M
       5    Paul Walters                      Annapolis  MD         177   45       18        25:13.8      8:08/M
       6    Steve Coleman                                            39   40       25        27:06.7      8:45/M
       7    Benjamin Safford                                        149   32       28        27:50.2      8:59/M
       8    John-Vincent Louis                                      114   19       38        29:05.9      9:23/M
       9    James Benson                      Shady Side  MD         13   41       39        29:11.5      9:25/M
      10    Anthony Jordan                                           98   35       48        30:01.7      9:41/M
      11    PAUL THORN                        Annapolis  MD         171   62       53        31:01.7     10:00/M
      12    Patrick McCubbin                                        195   44       55        31:05.1     10:02/M
      13    Joel Wayer                                              190   27       63        31:51.6     10:16/M
      14    Lou Geiger                                               73   45       68        32:01.8     10:20/M
      15    Brian Shilling                                          157   39       76        32:37.1     10:31/M
      16    Russell Griffith                  Odenton  MD            79   42       81        33:23.2     10:46/M
      17    Bryan Littin                      Annapolis  MD         109   50       88        35:47.0     11:33/M
      18    Craig Sasser                                            151   54       91        36:23.6     11:44/M
      19    Reid McLaughlin                   Annapolis  MD         125   45       99        37:55.0     12:14/M
      20    richard krummerich                                      103   62      103        38:22.7     12:23/M
      21    James Meier                                             129   39      104        38:24.0     12:23/M
      22    gerald roberts                    Severna Park  MD      145   44      113        40:06.9     12:56/M
      23    Mark Bolado                                             191   39      114        40:11.3     12:58/M
      24    Anthony Falcone                                          65   35      120        41:33.1     13:24/M
      25    Aaron Fischer                                            67   41      135        52:54.6     17:04/M