Vineyard Dash

5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 15


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Coenen                                       53   40        4       24:03.15    24:03.15      7:45/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Sparks                                       39   44        1       20:36.30    20:36.30      6:39/M

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CLAIRE CONNOR                                        50   9        27       34:43.65    34:43.65     11:12/M
       2    GRACE CONNOR                                         51   11       28       34:43.90    34:43.90     11:12/M
       3    Emma nagel                                           30   10       33       38:49.40    38:49.40     12:31/M

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MITCHELL LANTZ                                       54   15        2       22:39.30    22:39.30      7:18/M
       2    ALEXANDER STEVENS                                    58   12       13       29:20.00    29:20.00      9:28/M
       3    Colt Merrifield                                      27   13       15       29:44.10    29:44.10      9:35/M
       4    John Seward                                          37   12       50       58:40.90    58:40.90     18:55/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Bracy                                         2   25       10       28:11.45    28:11.45      9:05/M
       2    Leah Edwards                                         10   23       12       28:44.75    28:44.75      9:16/M
       3    Sarah Earing                                          9   25       36       39:27.95    39:27.95     12:44/M
       4    Jessica Johnson                                      17   24       41       42:32.15    42:32.15     13:43/M
       5    EMILI RODRIGUEZ                                      65   23       43       42:38.15    42:38.15     13:45/M
       6    Dorothy Cavanagh                                      3   22       45       43:08.70    43:08.70     13:55/M
       7    Averi Pavan                                          31   25       46       44:21.45    44:21.45     14:18/M
       8    Karen Doan                                            8   25       48       56:36.65    56:36.65     18:15/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall May                                         22   25       37       39:28.45    39:28.45     12:44/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SUSAN CONNOR                                         49   39       17       30:42.35    30:42.35      9:54/M
       2    Kimberly Danley                                       5   36       18       31:22.75    31:22.75     10:07/M
       3    Krista Sandoval                                      36   30       20       31:34.40    31:34.40     10:11/M
       4    Annessa McFarland                                    24   30       22       32:36.40    32:36.40     10:31/M
       5    Shannon Glasgow                                      13   32       23       33:05.60    33:05.60     10:40/M
       6    Tara Lipscomb                                        21   37       31       37:13.75    37:13.75     12:00/M
       7    Joey Stevens                                         41   38       32       37:29.35    37:29.35     12:05/M
       8    April Black                                           1   37       35       39:01.65    39:01.65     12:35/M
       9    ANDREA VANDIVER                                      64   34       39       41:31.15    41:31.15     13:24/M
      10    Marianne Harvey                                      14   36       40       41:53.00    41:53.00     13:31/M
      11    Christina Justice                                    18   35       47       51:13.05    51:13.05     16:31/M
      12    Pam Simmons                                          38   37       51     1:04:17.50  1:04:17.50     20:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NATHAN Connor                                        48   39        5       24:22.90    24:22.90      7:52/M
       2    David Ramnarain                                      33   38       21       32:04.50    32:04.50     10:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carey Willey                                         47   41        9       27:12.35    27:12.35      8:46/M
       2    STEPHANIE POWELL                                     57   41       19       31:23.35    31:23.35     10:07/M
       3    Liz DaRosa                                            6   42       38       39:43.55    39:43.55     12:49/M
       4    TONYA COMBS                                          59   45       44       42:39.05    42:39.05     13:45/M
       5    Kelly Embert                                         11   40       49       56:36.90    56:36.90     18:15/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW BRAUNECKER                                    56   41        3       23:07.40    23:07.40      7:27/M
       2    STEVE LANTZ                                          55   49        6       25:19.30    25:19.30      8:10/M
       3    Christopher Renaud                                   35   42       11       28:35.25    28:35.25      9:13/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Mills                                       28   52       16       29:57.70    29:57.70      9:40/M
       2    LEEANN BENAMATI                                      61   59       24       34:07.70    34:07.70     11:00/M
       3    TERRY GLADHILL                                       60   54       25       34:10.55    34:10.55     11:01/M
       4    Sherry Merrifield                                    26   52       26       34:17.35    34:17.35     11:04/M
       5    RACHEL BUDD                                          62   53       29       36:14.75    36:14.75     11:41/M
       6    Becky Read                                           34   52       34       38:55.10    38:55.10     12:33/M
       7    Elena Towers                                         43   50       52     1:04:30.10  1:04:30.10     20:48/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Merrifield                                  25   54        7       25:51.60    25:51.60      8:20/M
       2    Curtis Payne                                         32   51        8       26:10.50    26:10.50      8:26/M
       3    Tony DaRosa                                           7   52       14       29:27.45    29:27.45      9:30/M
       4    Barry Johnson                                        16   58       42       42:32.20    42:32.20     13:43/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BOBBIE GORE                                          63   61       30       36:15.00    36:15.00     11:42/M