Chester Swim for Life 2015

5 Mile

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Wagner                      Bethesda  MD          261   42        3      2:27:47.1
       2    Bryan Frank                                             254   40        5      2:37:42.1
       3    Alexander Chororos                                      250   42        6      2:40:01.5
       4    Austin Frazer                     Washington  DC        252   30       11      2:53:08.8
       5    Rob Berschinski                                         263   35       13      3:01:15.6
       6    James Loreto                                            260   42       15      3:10:47.7
       7    Stu Bewick                                              267   40       17      3:50:47.5

Female 44 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Stewart                    Columbia  MD          262   36        2      2:24:17.6
       2    Erin Smith                                              258   25        9      2:46:15.2
       3    Sarah Ellis                                             239   25       12      2:53:23.5
       4    Deb Hopkins                                             257   33       16      3:36:36.4
       5    Anita Hartsock                                          251   41       18      3:55:34.8
       6    Stef Zimmeck                                            266   30       19      4:05:36.0

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Breitel                                          270   47        1      2:23:56.5
       2    Herbert Burgunder                 Baltimore  MD         259   46        4      2:35:18.2
       3    Thomas Bell                                             268   46        8      2:45:41.9
       4    Brady Phillips                    Washington  DC        253   47       10      2:51:55.1

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Gainor                                            255   47        7      2:42:29.2
       2    Shirley Abbott                    Dunkirk  MD           265   59       14      3:01:47.1