Chester Swim for Life 2015

2.4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Lutz                                              134   32        3        58:52.8
       2    Robert Jeter                      Washington  DC        160   41        4      1:00:37.8
       3    Josh Ferguson                                           146   36       13      1:19:40.1
       4    Christian Schultz                                       128   42       19      1:26:11.3
       5    Austin Perez                                            124   41       20      1:27:14.8
       6    David Hershey                                           133   26       27      1:36:15.9
       7    Joe Brand                                               145   40       31      1:40:00.6
       8    Darren Lavey                                            131   36       36      1:45:21.3
       9    Axel Kirstetter                                         165   42       38      1:47:52.1
      10    Vijay DSouza                                            164   42       41      1:53:43.7
      11    Brandon Weaver                                          125   39       42      1:54:07.1
      12    Jeff Dayrit                                             142   34       45      2:27:11.5

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Frost                      Elkridge  MD          159   24        1        55:38.6
       2    Molly Lincoln                                           158   25        5      1:03:16.1
       3    Ingrid Mercer                                           140   40        6      1:07:07.5
       4    Alison Burns                                            185   23        7      1:07:49.4
       5    Kaitlin Sighinolfi                                      147   33        8      1:09:46.9
       6    Mackenzie Yates                                         152   34        9      1:12:29.7
       7    Ashley Elles                                            123   27       10      1:14:32.4
       8    Megan Carney                                             89   33       11      1:15:25.6
       9    Deb Ryan                                                136   42       21      1:29:05.0
      10    Deanne Brand                                            135   36       24      1:32:30.3
      11    Alison Byrnes                                           121   27       28      1:36:16.4
      12    Leigh Schultz                                           150   41       30      1:37:53.3
      13    Kathy Hsu                         Washington  DC        149   38       34      1:42:08.6
      14    Jennifer Stewart                                        144   38       35      1:43:38.8
      15    Tania Grollman                                          162   39       37      1:47:12.7
      16    Karen Taggart                                           148   40       39      1:49:49.1
      17    Jelena Skopinceva                                       143   37       40      1:50:06.7
      18    Miriam Fuchs                      Baltimore  MD         157   36       44      2:03:28.8

Male 45 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Czander                      Washington  DC        137   49        2        58:23.0
       2    Carl Gold                         Towson  MD            126   58       15      1:21:27.3
       3    Carlton Haywood                   Columbia  MD          127   62       16      1:21:37.4
       4    Peter Johnson                                            91   54       17      1:24:26.4
       5    James Brandell                    Washington  DC        141   46       22      1:29:28.6
       6    Michael Silverman                 Ellicott City  MD     155   54       23      1:29:37.1
       7    Mark Epley                                              153   46       25      1:32:31.9
       8    Daniel Klein                                            130   45       26      1:32:44.4
       9    Douglas Erdman                                          194   56       32      1:40:03.0
      10    David Berry                       Washington  DC        132   50       43      1:56:13.9

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tobin Gatto                                             163   59       12      1:16:09.7
       2    Lisa Talbot                       Marriottsville  MD    151   51       14      1:21:00.0
       3    Florence Rabanal                                        138   48       18      1:25:23.2
       4    Megan McCluer                                           154   51       29      1:37:04.1
       5    Vickie Frank                                            167   45       33      1:41:56.1
       6    Christina Parascandola                                  129   46       46      2:35:04.6