Chester Swim for Life 2015

2 Mile

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Chao                                              93   19        1        50:12.4
       2    WonKee Moon                       Washington  DC        242   40        2        54:04.9
       3    Wes Furman                                               96   34        3        59:16.5
       4    Pablo Torres                      Alexandria  VA         90   36        4      1:01:13.3
       5    Brent Quinn                                              65   31        5      1:01:37.4
       6    Zachary Carfi                                            97   20        6      1:02:06.4
       7    Bob Korbeck                                              64   40        8      1:04:24.6
       8    Kevin Muehleman                                          85   22       25      1:21:25.9
       9    Jaime Luciano                                            98   43       30      1:40:54.9

Female 1 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teresa Verigan                                           94   32       13      1:10:53.2
       2    Julie Sternberg                   Washington  DC         82   38       14      1:11:58.9
       3    Elizabeth Lester                                        104   37       16      1:14:08.7
       4    Amy Wu                                                   63   39       17      1:14:19.2
       5    Christina West                    Washington  DC         66   38       20      1:15:20.8
       6    Anne Guzzi                        Washington  DC        122   31       26      1:21:32.4
       7    Wen Ji                                                   95   41       27      1:25:14.9
       8    Lisa Throckmorton                                       103   43       28      1:26:09.4
       9    Janice Wisely                                            75   35       31      1:41:44.3
      10    Clair Wholean                                            67   32       34      1:43:52.6
      11    Aileen Roder                                             61   44       37      2:04:10.3
      12    Keri Hadley                                              84   41       38      2:04:10.4

Male 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Denes                                               168   59        7      1:02:23.1
       2    David Crane                       Washington  DC         70   60        9      1:08:00.0
       3    Martin Kaufman                                           88   45       10      1:08:10.4
       4    Gregory Gentry                                           74   54       11      1:09:37.9
       5    John Doyle                        Washington  DC         80   47       12      1:09:45.7
       6    Don Allen                         Bethesda  MD           72   52       15      1:12:17.6
       7    Jim Welkos                        Baltimore  MD          77   51       18      1:14:58.2
       8    Dave Gorny                                               69   49       21      1:16:14.9
       9    Mark Paterson                                           102   56       29      1:39:23.2
      10    David Johnson                     Baltimore  MD          71   68       33      1:42:58.9
      11    Joe Stewart                                              79   68       35      1:51:38.4
      12    Gary Mercer                       Lutherville Timoniu    73   61       36      1:57:37.3
      13    Alan Ellzey                       Havre de Grace  MD     62   66       39      2:17:27.1
      14    Mark Parascandola                                        87   47       40      2:35:47.6

Female 45 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanne Colvin                                            78   52       19      1:15:03.5
       2    Mara Ormond                       Dover  DE              86   49       22      1:19:23.9
       3    Jennifer Bildman                                         76   46       23      1:20:00.1
       4    Claudia Rose                                             68   50       24      1:21:14.4
       5    Julie Tier                        Marriottsville  MD     83   59       32      1:42:46.9