SHAMROCK 5K

5k

Age Group Results

March 15, 15


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Fawls Dominic                                           267   17       11        20:28.1     20:28.1      6:36/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Jones                 Waldorf  MD           270   20        1        15:55.4     15:55.4      5:08/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kinsey Mudd                                             285   6       200        37:54.3     37:54.3     12:14/M
       2    Caroline Leahy                    LaPlata  MD           143    9      225        40:35.2     40:35.2     13:05/M

Male Age 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Jordan                    laplata  MD           125   10      134        30:52.7     30:52.7      9:57/M
       2    Michael Slattery                                        290   10      155        32:49.6     32:49.6     10:35/M
       3    Vitali Velasquez                  Waldorf  MD           239    7      227        40:59.9     40:59.9     13:13/M
       4    Unknown Chip: INVALID                                  7001           255        53:06.5     53:06.5     17:08/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Camrie Wood                                             453   13       81        27:07.5     27:07.5      8:45/M
       2    Jayci Chamerlain                                        298   13       95        27:55.9     27:55.9      9:00/M
       3    Taylor Venemann                                         454   11      107        29:14.7     29:14.7      9:26/M
       4    Madilyn Leahy                     Laplata  MD           142   11      142        31:20.1     31:20.1     10:06/M
       5    Mckenna Simpson                                         203   14      146        31:41.7     31:41.7     10:13/M
       6    Aubrey Yowell                                           300   12      147        31:49.3     31:49.3     10:16/M
       7    Megan Schueller                   La Plata  MD          198   13      150        31:53.3     31:53.3     10:17/M
       8    Hannah Lind                                             149   14      249        50:24.4     50:24.4     16:15/M
       9    Caileigh Kabala                                         466   13      263      1:01:52.4   1:01:52.4     19:57/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Romero                    La plata  MD          191   11       12        20:31.0     20:31.0      6:37/M
       2    Dolan Mudd                                              286   12       24        22:00.1     22:00.1      7:06/M
       3    Devin Posey                       Newburg  MD           180   11       78        26:54.7     26:54.7      8:41/M
       4    Brennan Simpson                                         204   11       82        27:08.2     27:08.2      8:45/M
       5    Andrew Garcia                                            80   11       83        27:11.7     27:11.7      8:46/M
       6    Kristopher Schueller              La Plata  MD          199   13      105        28:50.5     28:50.5      9:18/M
       7    Thomas Zabriskie                                        280   11      154        32:29.9     32:29.9     10:29/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Strissel                                         451   17       53        24:31.8     24:31.8      7:55/M
       2    Brooke Collins                                          279   15      234        43:30.5     43:30.5     14:02/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Smith                       La plata  MD          211   17        3        16:54.5     16:54.5      5:27/M
       2    Kevin O'Clair                                           283   17        5        18:03.4     18:03.4      5:49/M
       3    Benjamin Allston                  Waldorf  MD             5   19       14        20:46.5     20:46.5      6:42/M
       4    Tommy James                       La Plata  MD          118   16       31        22:38.1     22:38.1      7:18/M
       5    Camden Murphy                                           263   15       35        22:53.7     22:53.7      7:23/M
       6    Tyler Stanley                                           266   17       40        23:20.4     23:20.4      7:32/M
       7    Corey Bendebba                    La Plata  MD           14   19       61        25:15.0     25:15.0      8:09/M
       8    Alec Hunsaker                     Port Tobacco  MD      115   19      119        29:41.8     29:41.8      9:35/M
       9    Jake Lind                                               150   18      250        52:39.5     52:39.5     16:59/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryn Allston                      Waldorf  MD             4   21       26        22:02.2     22:02.2      7:06/M
       2    Laura Rios                                              281   27       48        23:51.8     23:51.8      7:42/M
       3    Sarah Farbacher                   Harrison City  PA      62   23       58        24:47.5     24:47.5      8:00/M
       4    Ashleigh Lowery                   Baltimore  MD         157   27      114        29:31.7     29:31.7      9:31/M
       5    Brittany Finamore                 La Plata  MD           70   20      118        29:41.3     29:41.3      9:35/M
       6    Courtney Haddaway                 Port Tobacco  MD      461   26      125        30:02.4     30:02.4      9:41/M
       7    Tori Steyer                       Lexington Park  MD    222   27      130        30:36.5     30:36.5      9:52/M
       8    Janelle Love                      La Plata  MD          155   26      135        30:53.7     30:53.7      9:58/M
       9    Rochelle Douglas                  Laplata  MD            55   22      136        30:53.9     30:53.9      9:58/M
      10    Laurie Edwards                    Annapolis  MD          58   26      145        31:38.8     31:38.8     10:12/M
      11    Lindsey Larsen                    Brandywine  MD        141   24      168        33:37.4     33:37.4     10:51/M
      12    Emily Simpson                     port tobacco  MD      207   20      175        34:02.6     34:02.6     10:59/M
      13    Madeline Clybourn                 Laplata  MD            42   28      178        34:35.9     34:35.9     11:09/M
      14    Chelsea Boyd                      White Plains  MD       19   22      213        39:40.2     39:40.2     12:48/M
      15    Bryannia Bongiorni                La Plata  MD           18   24      214        39:40.6     39:40.6     12:48/M
      16    Erin Flynn                        Waldorf  MD            73   20      216        39:53.0     39:53.0     12:52/M
      17    Brittnay Holcombe                 Port Tobacco  MD      106   24      217        39:53.8     39:53.8     12:52/M
      18    Margaret Simpson                  Alexandria  VA        205   24      218        39:53.8     39:53.8     12:52/M
      19    Courtney Sangster                 Colonial Beach  VA    193   26      221        40:08.2     40:08.2     12:57/M
      20    Katie Swann                       Swan Point  MD        227   25      232        42:22.6     42:22.6     13:40/M
      21    Jenna Sutphin                     Chestertown  MD       226   25      237        45:00.9     45:00.9     14:31/M
      22    Stacey Atchison                                         268   27      244        48:48.3     48:48.3     15:45/M
      23    Megan Bibbins                                            16   25      245        48:52.6     48:52.6     15:46/M
      24    Aaryn Schied                      Sterling  VA          196   26      246        49:01.5     49:01.5     15:49/M
      25    Blair Johnson                     La Plata  MD          120   23      247        49:01.6     49:01.6     15:49/M
      26    Sam Sause                                               194   22      251        52:53.0     52:53.0     17:04/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Jones                     Waldorf  MD           271   20        2        16:23.3     16:23.3      5:17/M
       2    Wesley Harris                     La Plata  MD           94   22        4        17:21.5     17:21.5      5:36/M
       3    Jonathan Hogston                                        289   20        8        20:02.6     20:02.6      6:28/M
       4    Douglas Hancock                   Charlotte ha;;  MD     93   29       19        21:16.6     21:16.6      6:52/M
       5    Richard Kelnhofer                                       130   27       21        21:29.5     21:29.5      6:56/M
       6    Bradley Silvestro                 Mechanicsville  MD    202   25       37        23:09.5     23:09.5      7:28/M
       7    Alexander Roman                                         274   21       38        23:12.6     23:12.6      7:29/M
       8    Ryan Hook                                               110   24       60        25:09.8     25:09.8      8:07/M
       9    Tyler Hill                        Port Tobacco  MD      104   20       69        26:23.8     26:23.8      8:31/M
      10    Thomas Hill, Jr.                  Port Tobacco  MD      105   23       77        26:53.9     26:53.9      8:40/M
      11    Josh Lowery                       Baltimore  MD         158   27       94        27:55.0     27:55.0      9:00/M
      12    Cole Steyer                       Lexington Park  MD    223   26      176        34:09.9     34:09.9     11:01/M
      13    Steve Bell                                              258   28      177        34:28.1     34:28.1     11:07/M
      14    Christopher Hawkins               Indian Head  MD        96   25      215        39:40.8     39:40.8     12:48/M
      15    Jonathan Bechtel                  Colonial Beach  VA      2   21      222        40:08.3     40:08.3     12:57/M
      16    Hadassah Jones                    Fort George Meade     122   25      241        46:15.5     46:15.5     14:55/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Mudd-Hendricks              La Plata  MD          168   38       32        22:40.5     22:40.5      7:19/M
       2    Leigh Ann Lamb                    La Plata  MD          139   36       43        23:25.6     23:25.6      7:33/M
       3    Rebecca Bullard                   La Plata  MD           26   32       46        23:38.8     23:38.8      7:37/M
       4    Stephanie Krex                    La Plata  MD          136   36       51        24:04.0     24:04.0      7:46/M
       5    Jessica Tompkins                  LA PLATA  MD          234   39       55        24:41.3     24:41.3      7:58/M
       6    MICHELLE HAIDACZUK                Andrews AFB  MD        92   36       56        24:45.3     24:45.3      7:59/M
       7    Katie Schubbe                     La Plata  MD          197   31       62        25:26.5     25:26.5      8:12/M
       8    Amanda Raye Buckey                Prince Frederick  M   184   34       66        26:05.9     26:05.9      8:25/M
       9    Valerie Anderson                  Welcome  MD             7   31       72        26:25.5     26:25.5      8:31/M
      10    Jessica Bryan                     Indian Head  MD        23   32       76        26:53.3     26:53.3      8:40/M
      11    Julie Thomas                      Brandywine  MD        232   31       88        27:28.7     27:28.7      8:52/M
      12    Keriann Hall                                            276   34       89        27:28.9     27:28.9      8:52/M
      13    Pamella Bryant                    Waldorf  MD            24   31       91        27:45.5     27:45.5      8:57/M
      14    Eleanor Faherty                                          61   38       98        28:15.8     28:15.8      9:07/M
      15    Caitlin Flaim                     LaPlata  MD           457   31      110        29:17.9     29:17.9      9:27/M
      16    Rebecca Krupa                     La Plata  MD          137   31      112        29:18.9     29:18.9      9:27/M
      17    Ariana Lindsay                    Indian Head  MD       151   32      116        29:37.4     29:37.4      9:33/M
      18    Rachel Dugan                                            265   32      122        29:54.3     29:54.3      9:39/M
      19    Mandy Lynn Colegrove                                     44   36      124        30:02.1     30:02.1      9:41/M
      20    Carrie Holt                       La Plata  MD          109   35      126        30:02.6     30:02.6      9:41/M
      21    Lashanette Paris                  Waldorf  MD           176   37      132        30:42.3     30:42.3      9:54/M
      22    Tina Yates                        La Plata  MD          252   36      137        31:04.4     31:04.4     10:01/M
      23    Cayty Dean                        Waldorf  MD            49   32      138        31:13.7     31:13.7     10:04/M
      24    Kerrin Cavanaugh                  WHITE PLAINS  MD       35   38      143        31:23.8     31:23.8     10:07/M
      25    Keisha Butler                     Mechanicsville  MD     30   32      148        31:51.2     31:51.2     10:16/M
      26    Angela Fecik                      Newburg  MD            64   30      153        32:07.1     32:07.1     10:22/M
      27    Alicia Haygood                    Arlington  VA          97   31      158        32:57.5     32:57.5     10:38/M
      28    Jessica Semega                    La Plata  MD          201   31      159        32:58.9     32:58.9     10:38/M
      29    Tonya Lee                         Waldorf  MD           145   34      162        33:22.8     33:22.8     10:46/M
      30    Kristin Churchill                 Port Tobacco  MD       36   33      163        33:23.5     33:23.5     10:46/M
      31    Jodi Grubman                      La Plata  MD           89   35      165        33:24.5     33:24.5     10:46/M
      32    Amber Sullivan                                          224   32      170        33:47.2     33:47.2     10:54/M
      33    Jessica Roberts                                         287   36      171        33:50.2     33:50.2     10:55/M
      34    Maria Zimmerman                   HUGHESVILLE  MD       255   37      172        33:50.9     33:50.9     10:55/M
      35    Jaime Rollins                     Waldorf  MD           189   38      184        35:33.1     35:33.1     11:28/M
      36    Amber Fenwick                                            68   31      190        37:03.7     37:03.7     11:57/M
      37    Lauren Hoza                       Waldorf  MD           112   31      195        37:33.1     37:33.1     12:07/M
      38    Jokisha Tansimore                                       229   35      196        37:36.6     37:36.6     12:08/M
      39    Kelly jo Walter                                         242   35      198        37:46.3     37:46.3     12:11/M
      40    Joanna Rossignol                  Upper Marlboro  MD    192   32      204        38:38.2     38:38.2     12:28/M
      41    Brea Ulbright                     Waldorf  MD           237   35      206        38:53.9     38:53.9     12:33/M
      42    Kim Kaloz                                               128   33      207        38:54.8     38:54.8     12:33/M
      43    Christy mausen                                          161   32      208        39:17.1     39:17.1     12:40/M
      44    m fox                             cobb island  MD        74   32      209        39:21.8     39:21.8     12:42/M
      45    Karen Richie                                            187   32      210        39:27.8     39:27.8     12:44/M
      46    Peggy DeVeny                      La Plata  MD           51   32      212        39:36.2     39:36.2     12:46/M
      47    Alisa Burton                                             29   32      223        40:11.8     40:11.8     12:58/M
      48    Shelby Spence                     La Plata  MD          215   31      224        40:11.8     40:11.8     12:58/M
      49    Samantha Wright                                         250   34      229        41:37.9     41:37.9     13:25/M
      50    Stephanie Robertson               LaPlata  MD           188   36      231        42:20.2     42:20.2     13:39/M
      51    Maggie Mudd                                             167   30      235        44:45.0     44:45.0     14:26/M
      52    Christan Holmes                   La Plata  MD          108   30      240        46:13.9     46:13.9     14:55/M
      53    Nicki Grasso                                             85   32      252        52:53.4     52:53.4     17:04/M
      54    Morgan Clancy                                            38   31      253        52:53.8     52:53.8     17:04/M
      55    Nicole Obrien                                           464   32      257        55:23.8     55:23.8     17:52/M
      56    Casey Ament                       Port Tobacco  MD        6   38      260        59:05.1     59:05.1     19:04/M
      57    Chenna Herrick                                          101   35      264      1:02:21.4   1:02:21.4     20:07/M
      58    Brittany Sears                                          273   36      265      1:03:05.4   1:03:05.4     20:21/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Fecik II                     Newburg  MD            65   30        7        19:57.9     19:57.9      6:26/M
       2    Daniel Hoefert                                            1   34        9        20:03.1     20:03.1      6:28/M
       3    Jeff Lanana                                             294   37       15        20:50.3     20:50.3      6:43/M
       4    Brett Gerhart                     Waldorf  MD            81   37       16        21:01.5     21:01.5      6:47/M
       5    Jason Hendricks                   La Plata  MD          100   39       20        21:27.2     21:27.2      6:55/M
       6    Fabio Clavijo                                           455   38       25        22:01.1     22:01.1      7:06/M
       7    John Dodge                        Mechanicsville  MD     54   33       36        23:07.1     23:07.1      7:27/M
       8    Eric Cavalier                     port tobacco  MD       34   37       39        23:16.2     23:16.2      7:30/M
       9    Zack Zimmerman                    Hughesville  MD       254   38       41        23:22.4     23:22.4      7:32/M
      10    Mike Roberts                                            288   37       42        23:22.7     23:22.7      7:32/M
      11    Kyle Krupa                        La Plata  MD          138   34       49        23:53.1     23:53.1      7:42/M
      12    Ronnie Jordan                     Mechanicsville  MD    126   37       54        24:37.6     24:37.6      7:56/M
      13    Gregory White                     Waldorf  MD           245   39       63        25:35.3     25:35.3      8:15/M
      14    Travis Finkle                     Marbury  MD            71   31       75        26:42.8     26:42.8      8:37/M
      15    Charles Bucky                                           278   34       84        27:14.9     27:14.9      8:47/M
      16    George Wilkerson                  Washington  DC        247   30       86        27:21.5     27:21.5      8:49/M
      17    Glenn Garbot                      JB Andrews  MD         78   37      102        28:37.6     28:37.6      9:14/M
      18    PJ Conrad                                                45   32      103        28:44.5     28:44.5      9:16/M
      19    Joshua Wustner                                          282   30      106        28:58.9     28:58.9      9:21/M
      20    Brian Lindsay                     indian head  MD       152   33      117        29:38.0     29:38.0      9:34/M
      21    Justin Dean                       Waldorf  MD            50   36      139        31:13.8     31:13.8     10:04/M
      22    Corey Haygood                     Arlington  VA          98   32      160        32:59.4     32:59.4     10:38/M
      23    Jason Churchill                   Port Tobacco  MD       37   35      164        33:23.7     33:23.7     10:46/M
      24    Daniel Millar                     Cobb Island  MD       166   39      166        33:28.9     33:28.9     10:48/M
      25    Scott Fenwick                                            67   34      174        34:01.0     34:01.0     10:58/M
      26    Timothy Hart                                             95   33      199        37:47.1     37:47.1     12:11/M
      27    Treye Kovach                                            264   35      203        38:14.5     38:14.5     12:20/M
      28    David Stewart                                           220   33      236        44:46.1     44:46.1     14:26/M
      29    David Richey                      Bel Alron  MD         186   38      239        46:13.5     46:13.5     14:55/M
      30    Cody Starken                      Fort George Meade     217   30      242        46:16.1     46:16.1     14:55/M
      31    Chris Obrien                                            465   32      258        55:23.9     55:23.9     17:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Johnson                      Swan Point  MD        119   43       22        21:37.6     21:37.6      6:58/M
       2    Leslie Taylor                                           230   48       23        21:55.4     21:55.4      7:04/M
       3    Tracey Cosimano                   La Plata  MD           46   46       52        24:21.1     24:21.1      7:51/M
       4    Wendy Buckler                     Chaptico  MD           25   43       59        25:09.4     25:09.4      8:07/M
       5    Pamela Grozinsky                                        296   49       70        26:24.1     26:24.1      8:31/M
       6    Melissa Carey                     La Plata  MD           31   46       71        26:25.3     26:25.3      8:31/M
       7    Kim Holland                       la plata  MD          107   44       74        26:37.3     26:37.3      8:35/M
       8    Julie Yowell                      Pomfret  MD           299   46       79        27:00.3     27:00.3      8:43/M
       9    Robyn Vines                       White Plains  MD      459   48       97        28:15.2     28:15.2      9:07/M
      10    Tanya Barnett                     White Plains  MD       10   43      104        28:45.8     28:45.8      9:16/M
      11    Meta Jones                        Occoquan  VA          123   42      108        29:16.1     29:16.1      9:26/M
      12    Angela Bennett                    Huntingtown  MD        15   40      109        29:17.3     29:17.3      9:27/M
      13    Meg Romero                        la plata  MD          190   41      113        29:31.1     29:31.1      9:31/M
      14    Fe Breiner                        waldorf  MD            21   48      120        29:51.5     29:51.5      9:38/M
      15    Jennifer Everly                   Laplata  MD            59   40      128        30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
      16    Dana Gregory                      La Plata  MD           86   44      131        30:37.3     30:37.3      9:53/M
      17    Cindy Carroll                     Leonardtown  MD        33   49      149        31:52.2     31:52.2     10:17/M
      18    Frances Slattery                                        291   41      156        32:51.7     32:51.7     10:36/M
      19    Deborah Stewart                   Waldorf  MD           221   44      169        33:43.1     33:43.1     10:53/M
      20    Trish Koch                                              134   45      179        34:37.3     34:37.3     11:10/M
      21    Jennifer Kolstrom                                       135   41      180        34:37.3     34:37.3     11:10/M
      22    Lori Hilgenberg                   La Plata  MD          102   45      182        34:50.3     34:50.3     11:14/M
      23    Michele Posey                     Newburg  MD           179   42      183        35:32.3     35:32.3     11:28/M
      24    Kerry Chamberlain                                       297   43      186        36:19.0     36:19.0     11:43/M
      25    Terri Farri                                              63   47      188        36:19.6     36:19.6     11:43/M
      26    Stephanie Simm                    Faulkner  MD          261   40      197        37:38.7     37:38.7     12:08/M
      27    Heather Mudd                      La Plata  MD          284   41      201        37:55.0     37:55.0     12:14/M
      28    Jacqueline Grantland              california  MD         84   41      202        38:12.4     38:12.4     12:19/M
      29    Jessica Pratta                    Charlotte Hall  MD    181   40      211        39:32.7     39:32.7     12:45/M
      30    Erica Crouse                      Faulkner  MD           48   44      220        39:55.5     39:55.5     12:53/M
      31    Tonia Issacs                                            117   46      233        42:39.9     42:39.9     13:45/M
      32    Karen Kleyle                      La plata  MD          133   44      243        47:56.8     47:56.8     15:28/M
      33    Regina Martin                                           160   46      256        54:52.5     54:52.5     17:42/M
      34    Juanita Coller-Clavell                                  257   46      262      1:01:34.0   1:01:34.0     19:52/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Zabriskie                   Port Tobacco  MD      253   46        6        19:10.7     19:10.7      6:11/M
       2    David Kemp                        Welcome  MD           131   47       10        20:19.1     20:19.1      6:33/M
       3    Gordon Schrader                   LaPlata  MD           295   40       17        21:02.6     21:02.6      6:47/M
       4    Jefferson Clark                   White Plains  MD       39   47       18        21:09.6     21:09.6      6:49/M
       5    Herb Reigel                       Hughesville  MD       185   48       27        22:15.3     22:15.3      7:11/M
       6    Doug Cline                        Marbury  MD            41   48       28        22:20.5     22:20.5      7:12/M
       7    Darren Winkley                    Pasadena  CA          248   43       33        22:43.5     22:43.5      7:20/M
       8    Pablo Garcia                                             79   47       34        22:50.3     22:50.3      7:22/M
       9    Mark Gandee                       Swan Point  MD         77   40       44        23:29.2     23:29.2      7:35/M
      10    Michael Land                      Waldorf  MD           140   49       45        23:35.7     23:35.7      7:36/M
      11    Chris Becker                                            277   49       47        23:51.2     23:51.2      7:42/M
      12    Massie Fox                                              292   46       50        23:58.1     23:58.1      7:44/M
      13    Brett Carey                       La Plata  MD           32   46       57        24:45.5     24:45.5      7:59/M
      14    John Sprague                                            456   47       65        26:00.9     26:00.9      8:23/M
      15    FRED FRYE                         LA PLATA  MD           76   47       68        26:21.4     26:21.4      8:30/M
      16    Thomas Clybourn                   Laplata  MD            43   44       90        27:44.0     27:44.0      8:57/M
      17    John Coller                                             256   46       92        27:46.8     27:46.8      8:57/M
      18    Mark David Bohrer                                        17   42       93        27:49.8     27:49.8      8:58/M
      19    Stephen Heath                     La Plata  MD           99   46       96        27:57.2     27:57.2      9:01/M
      20    Jason Faherty                     La Plata  MD           60   42       99        28:16.2     28:16.2      9:07/M
      21    Patrick Baker                     Waldorf  MD             9   44      111        29:18.5     29:18.5      9:27/M
      22    Calvin McGowan                    Arlington  VA         163   46      121        29:51.9     29:51.9      9:38/M
      23    Chris Lind                                              148   49      127        30:12.1     30:12.1      9:45/M
      24    John Jordan                       LaPlata  MD           124   43      133        30:51.8     30:51.8      9:57/M
      25    Todd Gregory                      La Plata  MD           87   42      144        31:31.3     31:31.3     10:10/M
      26    Kevin Leahy                                             144   44      151        31:56.2     31:56.2     10:18/M
      27    Meredith Schueller                                      200   42      157        32:53.0     32:53.0     10:36/M
      28    David Lipshaw                                           153   48      167        33:32.7     33:32.7     10:49/M
      29    Richard Wesolowski                                      244   47      173        33:53.5     33:53.5     10:56/M
      30    Sean Smith                                              210   45      187        36:19.5     36:19.5     11:43/M
      31    Orlando Velasquez                 Waldorf  MD           238   40      205        38:46.7     38:46.7     12:30/M
      32    Brian Slagle                                            208   41      228        41:15.9     41:15.9     13:18/M
      33    Mahiri Jones                                            458   40      259        57:46.6     57:46.6     18:38/M
      34    Stephen Burgess                   Issue  MD              27   45      261        59:10.1     59:10.1     19:05/M
      35    Mark Horton                                             272   43      266      1:03:05.5   1:03:05.5     20:21/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Mullen                                            169   50       64        25:51.5     25:51.5      8:20/M
       2    Kelly Allston                     waldorf  MD             3   52       80        27:03.6     27:03.6      8:44/M
       3    Colleen Haddaway                  Port Tobacco  MD       90   55      141        31:17.9     31:17.9     10:05/M
       4    Kathy Sowder                      Charlotte Hall  MD    214   50      181        34:39.9     34:39.9     11:11/M
       5    Kathy Mead                        Brandywine  MD        467   59      189        36:40.7     36:40.7     11:50/M
       6    Melissa Gross                     Ft Washington  MD      88   56      191        37:24.7     37:24.7     12:04/M
       7    Thadine Wright                    Indian Head  MD       251   50      192        37:25.3     37:25.3     12:04/M
       8    Barbara Johnson                   La Plata  MD          121   56      193        37:28.0     37:28.0     12:05/M
       9    Cathryn Frere                     Swan Point  MD         75   51      219        39:54.3     39:54.3     12:52/M
      10    Mary Shanahan                                           463   55      238        45:33.0     45:33.0     14:42/M
      11    Arden Sotomayor                                         212   51      248        50:15.5     50:15.5     16:13/M
      12    Sandra Strissell                                        452   53      254        53:06.5     53:06.5     17:08/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Ramos                                               293   56       13        20:37.5     20:37.5      6:39/M
       2    Michael Blaine                                          269   50       29        22:31.0     22:31.0      7:16/M
       3    Keith Hunter                                            262   50       30        22:38.0     22:38.0      7:18/M
       4    steve breiner                     waldorf  MD            20   54       67        26:17.7     26:17.7      8:29/M
       5    Ken Roman                                               275   55       73        26:35.2     26:35.2      8:35/M
       6    Frank Nesbit                      Port Tobacco  MD      173   52       87        27:26.9     27:26.9      8:51/M
       7    Mike Lukas                                              462   52      100        28:18.1     28:18.1      9:08/M
       8    David Clark                       la plata  MD           40   50      101        28:22.1     28:22.1      9:09/M
       9    Eddie Vinez                                             460   50      115        29:31.7     29:31.7      9:31/M
      10    Barry Aron                        La Plata  MD            8   50      140        31:14.1     31:14.1     10:05/M
      11    Patrick Simpson                   Port Tobacco  MD      206   56      152        31:56.4     31:56.4     10:18/M
      12    Keith Haddaway                    Port Tobacco  MD       91   56      185        35:39.6     35:39.6     11:30/M
      13    Randy Sotomayor                                         213   54      230        41:56.3     41:56.3     13:32/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Horton-Maynard           Indian Head  MD       111   60      161        32:59.8     32:59.8     10:38/M
       2    Barbara Hill                      Port Tobacco  MD      103   60      194        37:31.4     37:31.4     12:06/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe McClure                       La Plata  MD          162   61       85        27:21.0     27:21.0      8:49/M
       2    Steve Fichter                     las vegas  NV          69   68      123        29:57.8     29:57.8      9:40/M
       3    David Lewis                       Newburg  MD           146   67      129        30:24.5     30:24.5      9:48/M
       4    Richard Patton                    Waldorf  MD           178   67      226        40:54.5     40:54.5     13:12/M