Rosaryville Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 19, 2015


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


10k Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10Mile Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10Mile Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
25K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
25K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
No age/bandit Men: 0-99
No age/bandit Women: 0-99

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wilsterman                   Berkeley  CA           47   23        1        58:33.2      9:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Rookard                      Upper Marlboro  MD     32   20        2      1:04:26.5     10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Czubba                     Glen Burnie  MD         9   26        8      1:11:08.2     11:28/M
       2    Kelly Davis                       Columbia  MD           10   21       10      1:11:42.2     11:34/M
       3    Salem Tesfa                       lorton  VA             41   29       12      1:11:45.2     11:34/M
       4    Kim Lindoerfer                    North bethesda  MD     17   27       19      1:25:53.6     13:51/M
       5    Christiana Powers                 Alexandria  VA         29   28       22      1:29:30.1     14:26/M
       6    Rochelle Weinreich                Walkersville  MD      110   26       24      1:34:13.3     15:12/M
       7    Kelly Taylor                      Alexandria  VA         39   28       27      1:38:54.7     15:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ananya Yilma                      lorton  VA             48   28       11      1:11:45.0     11:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Larish                   Alexandria  VA         16   36        3      1:05:49.9     10:37/M
       2    Cyndi Yocubik                     Chesapeake beach  M    49   39        4      1:06:29.3     10:43/M
       3    Laurel Siegrist                   Glen Burnie  MD        34   32       15      1:16:21.9     12:19/M
       4    Audra Lyons                       Hanover  MD            19   35       17      1:19:48.3     12:52/M
       5    Sarah Burrucker                   Galesville  MD          7   34       20      1:26:04.2     13:53/M
       6    Seren Fryatt                      Takoma Park  MD        12   35       26      1:38:54.4     15:57/M
       7    Dana Ayers                        Arlington  VA           1   35       28      1:39:01.7     15:58/M
       8    Shannon Downing                   Oxford  PA            428   32       30      1:40:18.7     16:11/M
       9    E Rebecca Warren                  Alexandria  VA         45   39       35      1:52:07.8     18:05/M
      10    Rachel Kaplan                     Vienna  VA             15   35       39      2:07:20.2     20:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott O'Donnell                   Riva  MD               26   35        7      1:11:06.6     11:28/M
       2    Jason Miller                                            120   36       13      1:12:05.8     11:38/M
       3    Ryan Goverts                                            150   38       14      1:16:16.4     12:18/M
       4    Jordan Siegrist                   Glen Burnie  MD        35   31       16      1:16:22.3     12:19/M
       5    My Nguyen                         Falls Church  VA       25   32       31      1:47:30.0     17:20/M
       6    Prince Bangura                    Vienna  VA              2   36       40      2:13:05.0     21:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Whipple                   Woodbridge  VA         46   43        6      1:07:36.2     10:54/M
       2    Linda Garcia                      Lorton  VA             13   43       29      1:39:57.7     16:07/M
       3    Siobhan Dalrymple                                       118   40       32      1:48:48.6     17:33/M
       4    Stacey Thomas                     brandywine  MD         42   47       36      2:01:53.2     19:40/M
       5    Corrine Tan                       Pomfret  MD            38   48       38      2:02:27.5     19:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Stone                     Columbia  SC           37   40        9      1:11:38.4     11:33/M
       2    Lorne McLaughlin                  Waldorf  MD            21   47       21      1:29:08.0     14:23/M
       3    C. Scyphers                       Mclean  VA             33   42       23      1:32:21.0     14:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Murphy                     Madison  CT            23   52       25      1:35:19.6     15:22/M
       2    Tammi Timus                       Clinton  MD            43   54       34      1:51:45.6     18:01/M
       3    Mary Jackson                      Temple Hills  MD       14   54       41      2:13:40.1     21:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Frostad                    Herndon  VA            11   53        5      1:07:31.3     10:53/M
       2    Scott Mackintosh                  Springfield  VA        85   52       18      1:22:27.7     13:18/M
       3    Stuart Bryant                     Waldorf  MD             5   50       37      2:02:27.2     19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Murphy                      Madison  CT            24   60       33      1:49:12.7     17:37/M

10Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sami Moore                        Annapolis  MD          88   22        3      1:30:12.5      9:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Hasyn                        North Wales  PA        71   23        1      1:24:12.9      8:25/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Landis                    frederick  MD          78   18       56      2:36:13.7     15:37/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott McCullough                                        115   16        2      1:25:57.6      8:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenae Stunkard                    New Fairfield  CT     104   20       16      1:48:59.8     10:54/M
       2    Alyssa Robinson                   Baltimore  MD          97   24       19      1:57:35.1     11:46/M
       3    Carolyn Rice                      Washington  DC         96   23       23      1:59:57.8     12:00/M
       4    Karly Jones                                             116   21       26      2:03:01.0     12:18/M
       5    Mallory Ungs                      Baltimore  MD         108   27       34      2:11:35.8     13:10/M
       6    Laura Kubitz                      Arlington  VA          76   27       36      2:12:41.4     13:16/M
       7    Amy Lauterstien                   RockvilleRockville     79   28       41      2:16:17.6     13:38/M
       8    Melissa Dentch                    Washington  DC         62   29       46      2:21:14.3     14:07/M
       9    Jenna Hoogstra                    Washington  DC         73   27       54      2:32:31.8     15:15/M
      10    Heather Dickson                   Bowie  MD             114   24       64      3:29:20.0     20:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James O'Donnell                   McLean  VA             92   23        4      1:37:21.2      9:44/M
       2    John Waldorf                      Glen Burnie  MD       491   28       10      1:46:26.5     10:39/M
       3    Michael Gill                      Washington  DC         68   28       14      1:48:15.3     10:50/M
       4    Shawn Cissel                                            119   29       17      1:52:06.1     11:13/M
       5    George Scott                      Arlington  VA          99   29       18      1:57:31.2     11:45/M
       6    Brendan OConnell                  Baltimore  MD          91   24       20      1:57:35.4     11:46/M
       7    Michael Siegfried                                       117   27       25      2:03:00.9     12:18/M
       8    Andrew Schreiber                  Baltimore  MD         270   29       29      2:06:25.4     12:39/M
       9    Himanshu Thakur                   Chantilly  VA         105   29       42      2:16:48.8     13:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Etue                       Washington  DC         65   32       15      1:48:25.5     10:51/M
       2    Catherine Poole                   Rockville  MD          95   38       31      2:08:27.8     12:51/M
       3    Paige Zimmer                      Elkridge  MD          113   37       35      2:11:54.7     13:11/M
       4    Katy O'Donovan-Peterson           Bowie  MD              93   36       38      2:15:28.0     13:33/M
       5    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD    101   31       40      2:15:58.0     13:36/M
       6    sarah halpren-ruder               Washington  DC        230   35       43      2:16:55.4     13:42/M
       7    Laurel Howe                       Baltimore  MD          74   30       49      2:29:12.7     14:55/M
       8    Larissa Dalton Stephanoff         Takoma Park  MD        61   30       55      2:35:39.7     15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Lyons                     Maxwell AFB  AL        83   36        5      1:40:01.4     10:00/M
       2    Kibreab Fiseha                    Landover  MD           67   33        6      1:40:29.5     10:03/M
       3    Jake Kruse                        Glen Burnie  MD       452   34       11      1:46:27.2     10:39/M
       4    ZACHARY CASTO                     Linthicum  MD          58   34       21      1:59:05.4     11:55/M
       5    Andrew Weanie                     Chesapeake Beach  M   109   31       24      2:01:16.2     12:08/M
       6    ANTHONY ESPOSITO                  CATONSVILLE  MD        64   34       27      2:04:29.0     12:27/M
       7    Tony Braswell                     Reston  VA             55   30       50      2:29:53.6     14:59/M
       8    Alexander Sviridovsky             Richboro  PA          275   31       52      2:31:39.6     15:10/M
       9    Justin Thomas                     Alexandria  VA        106   37       53      2:31:39.9     15:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liani Setyawan                    Bowie  MD             100   44       28      2:04:49.2     12:29/M
       2    Monica Beck                       Columbia  MD           54   48       39      2:15:34.1     13:33/M
       3    Lauren Colvin                     Annapolis  MD          59   40       47      2:26:39.0     14:40/M
       4    Nancy Hogin                       Alexandria  VA         72   46       51      2:30:41.8     15:04/M
       5    Lisa Lance                        Eldersburg  MD         77   46       58      2:43:41.3     16:22/M
       6    Martha Jordan                     Bogota  BOGOTA         75   42       61      2:55:21.4     17:32/M
       7    Jacqueline Crisci                 Springfield  VA        60   40       63      3:18:49.9     19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Bakal                        Davidsonville  MD      53   48        8      1:46:08.6     10:37/M
       2    Ronald Carpenetti                 Bowie  MD              57   43       12      1:46:57.5     10:42/M
       3    Craig Wells                       Waldorf  MD           111   47       13      1:47:35.6     10:46/M
       4    John Eggleston                    Alexandria  VA         63   49       22      1:59:45.4     11:59/M
       5    Brad Brigante                     Arlington  VA          56   48       30      2:07:41.2     12:46/M
       6    Shawn Fagan                       Pasadena  MD           66   48       44      2:18:37.4     13:52/M
       7    David Crow                                              506   44       48      2:27:39.0     14:46/M
       8    Christian Bates                                         288   43       60      2:43:52.6     16:23/M
       9    Aaron Madhavan                    College Park  MD       86   40       65      3:35:47.9     21:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracie Lanter                                           149   50       37      2:13:58.2     13:24/M
       2    Paula Stehle                      Columbia  MD          103   51       57      2:36:34.8     15:39/M
       3    Kate Ledbetter                    Eldersburg  MD         81   51       59      2:43:41.4     16:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim LeClare                                             121   53        7      1:40:50.3     10:05/M
       2    Stephen Wills                     College Park  MD      112   54        9      1:46:23.3     10:38/M
       3    Richard Romeo                     Sykesville  MD         98   51       33      2:11:27.0     13:09/M
       4    Gregory Hall                      Ijamsville  MD         69   54       45      2:20:29.5     14:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dina Sokal                        owings mills  MD      102   60       32      2:10:21.3     13:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Mackin                    Roseville  CA          84   66       62      3:03:15.2     18:20/M

25K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    katherine deRome                  London  TX            216   24        2      2:10:56.1      8:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Vetrano                   Falls Church  VA      279   42        1      2:09:23.1      8:20/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Norton                                           290   18       52      3:36:43.2     13:57/M
       2    Jessica Yau                                             291   19       59      3:44:44.2     14:28/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Guo                        Bel Air  MD           228   18       32      3:14:55.2     12:33/M
       2    Noah Bubin                        Prince Frederick  M   209   17       34      3:16:57.0     12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Renouf                        London  LONDON        265   29       10      2:37:07.2     10:07/M
       2    Teodulfo Molina                   Catonsville  MD       258   25       74      4:12:10.5     16:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daneille Fowler                   Kenockee  MI          221   36        6      2:28:24.3      9:33/M
       2    Danica Justsen                    Laurel  MD            235   30       29      3:11:39.5     12:20/M
       3    Joy Kamunyori                     Washington  DC        236   34       35      3:17:57.5     12:45/M
       4    Abby Andrews                      Seaford  DE           201   32       39      3:24:48.3     13:11/M
       5    Meredith Leader                   Poolesville  MD       248   34       40      3:26:03.3     13:16/M
       6    Katie Foley                       Riva  MD              300   31       43      3:26:36.6     13:18/M
       7    Kara Kramer                       Leonardtown  MD       241   32       45      3:27:48.8     13:23/M
       8    Marlene Arias-Reynoso             Kensington  MD        202   33       51      3:33:52.5     13:46/M
       9    Alyssa Kendall                    Severn  MD            239   37       63      3:52:30.6     14:58/M
      10    Mahasin El-Amin                   Clinton  MD           220   33       66      3:56:41.6     15:14/M
      11    Meredith Gray                     Bowie  MD             226   35       68      4:00:28.5     15:29/M
      12    Anna Manalo                       Baltimore  MD         256   34       75      4:12:13.7     16:14/M
      13    Jenny Gibson                      Washington  DC        223   33       76      4:13:13.2     16:18/M
      14    Ellen Henderson-Madhavan          College Park  MD      232   35       78      4:17:58.1     16:37/M
      15    Angela Heverling                  Mt. Rainier  MD       233   38       79      4:17:58.1     16:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Bramble                     Easton  MD            207   32        4      2:15:07.2      8:42/M
       2    Angelo Romano                     Bel Air  MD           286   36        7      2:34:34.0      9:57/M
       3    Dan Campolieta                    Alexandria  VA        212   30        8      2:35:09.4      9:59/M
       4    Matt Damseaux                     Baltimore  INTL STA   215   39       11      2:39:53.2     10:18/M
       5    Jeffrey Sengebusch                Hanover  MD           271   37       12      2:41:23.2     10:24/M
       6    David Kuennen                     Washington  DC        243   35       14      2:45:55.5     10:41/M
       7    David LaBarca                     Alexandria  VA        244   39       15      2:51:37.0     11:03/M
       8    Jay Silcox                        Rock Hall  MD         273   37       16      2:51:59.7     11:04/M
       9    gabriel lopez                     Mechaniscville  MD    251   39       18      2:54:39.7     11:15/M
      10    James Bickley                     Alexandria  VA        203   38       38      3:24:44.7     13:11/M
      11    Todd Leader                       Poolesville  MD       247   35       41      3:26:04.7     13:16/M
      12    David Miller                                            289   39       42      3:26:16.3     13:17/M
      13    Bryan Otis                        Arlington  VA         262   31       47      3:31:38.6     13:38/M
      14    Timothy Boer                      Kensington  MD        206   34       50      3:33:48.3     13:46/M
      15    Stanley LaFrance                  Manassas  VA          245   32       55      3:39:31.9     14:08/M
      16    Aaron Gow                         Dumfries  VA          225   35       57      3:42:50.0     14:21/M
      17    Marshall Blackman                 Beltsville  MD        204   38       61      3:51:59.2     14:56/M
      18    Michael Luzetsky                  north east  MD        252   32       64      3:53:27.0     15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Chan                        Arlington  VA         214   45       13      2:42:57.2     10:30/M
       2    Jen Norris                        McLean  VA            260   44       21      2:54:48.3     11:15/M
       3    Brenda Mackintosh                 Springfield  VA       255   49       26      3:10:41.0     12:17/M
       4    Irina Kebreau                     Silver Spring  MD     237   41       27      3:11:09.4     12:19/M
       5    Camille Tarr                      prince frederick  M   277   46       33      3:16:56.6     12:41/M
       6    Amy Bucci                         Silver Spring  MD     413   43       48      3:32:31.5     13:41/M
       7    Julie Lyness                      Rising Sun  MD        254   46       53      3:36:59.6     13:58/M
       8    Stacy Garn                        Annapolis  MD         222   46       54      3:37:31.7     14:00/M
       9    Tonya Williams-Walker             Laurel  MD            281   42       58      3:44:16.0     14:26/M
      10    betty shock                       fallston, md  MD      272   47       65      3:55:12.8     15:09/M
      11    Susan Lynch                       Gaithersburg  MD      253   48       72      4:11:32.4     16:12/M
      12    Elizabeth Harley                  Clinton  MD           438   42       82      7:19:31.4     28:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Assaf Gordon                      Cabin John  MD        224   41        3      2:14:21.4      8:39/M
       2    Douglas Kelly                     Silver Spring  MD     238   49        9      2:36:40.7     10:05/M
       3    Scott Allender                    Fairfax  VA           200   40       17      2:54:38.7     11:15/M
       4    Thomas Keogh                      Stafford  VA          240   47       22      2:57:53.6     11:27/M
       5    Daron Westly                      Rockville  MD         280   40       28      3:11:26.0     12:20/M
       6    Dennis Mondoro                    Galesville  MD        259   47       31      3:13:14.5     12:27/M
       7    David Wyche                       Yorktown  VA          283   40       46      3:29:10.0     13:28/M
       8    Alonso Revilla                    springfield  VA       266   44       60      3:46:40.8     14:36/M
       9    Jose Quinchuela                   Abingdon  MD          474   41       67      3:57:21.2     15:17/M
      10    Lance Mclain                                            284   46       70      4:07:59.0     15:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Smith                        Annapolis  MD         274   51       19      2:54:40.4     11:15/M
       2    Sue Treacy                        Severn  MD            278   52       30      3:12:59.0     12:26/M
       3    Jennifer Dress                    Fulton  MD            217   50       36      3:22:59.6     13:04/M
       4    Susan Kemen                       Bel Air  MD           448   52       37      3:23:03.2     13:04/M
       5    Loel Romeo                        sykesville  MD        268   51       44      3:27:02.7     13:20/M
       6    Terri Hayden                      Waldorf  MD           231   51       49      3:33:17.0     13:44/M
       7    Rosemary Lather                   Columbia  MD          456   58       69      4:00:58.4     15:31/M
       8    Carole Williamson                 Eldersburg  MD        497   54       81      4:23:21.1     16:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Saul Duarte                       Abingdon  MD          285   55        5      2:20:04.8      9:01/M
       2    Marco Carvajal                    Chevy Chase  MD       213   53       20      2:54:42.6     11:15/M
       3    James Wood                        Gloucester  VA        282   55       23      3:02:33.0     11:45/M
       4    George Dague                      Alexandria  VA        422   54       24      3:07:30.9     12:04/M
       5    Michael Kemen                                           287   51       25      3:09:15.2     12:11/M
       6    Francis Swift                     Gaithersburg  MD      276   51       71      4:11:32.3     16:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mary Lang                         pasadena  MD          455   61       73      4:11:55.2     16:13/M
       2    Mary Johnson                      Bel Air  MD           234   61       77      4:15:15.0     16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Smith                         Baltimore  MD         481   62       56      3:41:00.3     14:14/M
       2    Stanley Duobinis                  Millersville  MD      218   64       62      3:52:29.2     14:58/M
       3    Edward Davis                      Arlington  VA         425   62       80      4:20:04.8     16:45/M

50k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Patrick                     Severna Park  MD      467   21        3      4:56:40.2      9:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarrod Brennet                    Washington  DC        411   25        1      4:03:38.1      7:50/M
Top

Female Masters 50 and Over Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francie Hankins                   Spokane  VA           436   50       25      6:26:47.6     12:26/M
Top

Male Masters 50 and Over Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian O'Connor                    Clarksburg  MD        466   50        9      5:33:55.4     10:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson Vincent                   Washington  DC        489   29        7      5:16:22.3     10:10/M
       2    Emily Clay                                              505   26       10      5:35:27.8     10:47/M
       3    Laura Drake                       Arlington  VA         429   25       15      5:54:26.8     11:24/M
       4    Amanda An                         Clarksville  MD       405   28       17      6:04:47.0     11:44/M
       5    Danielle Beck                     Columbia  MD          408   25       18      6:06:23.2     11:47/M
       6    Niki Pasion                       Raleigh  NC           511   29       22      6:20:57.8     12:15/M
       7    Elizabeth Guillen                 Gaithersburg  MD      435   29       30      6:37:12.1     12:46/M
       8    Ansley Cockerham                  Columbia  MD          417   27       37      6:45:56.3     13:03/M
       9    Jackie Ho                         Fairfax  VA           443   26       53      7:41:54.9     14:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Tennille                   Falls Church  VA      486   29       13      5:46:18.9     11:08/M
       2    Carson King                       Apison  TN            450   29       51      7:34:01.9     14:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessy Payen                       Springfield  VA       468   33        4      5:03:24.4      9:45/M
       2    Amy Albu                          Arlington  VA         403   39        5      5:04:11.3      9:47/M
       3    Amy Zbikowski                     Crofton  MD           501   36        8      5:18:10.5     10:14/M
       4    Laura Chipkin                     Arlington  VA         416   35       12      5:39:02.5     10:54/M
       5    Sara Goode                        Vienna  VA            433   39       26      6:27:28.3     12:28/M
       6    Jennifer Ralston                  Raleigh  NC           475   33       31      6:41:24.2     12:54/M
       7    Amanda Iannello                   Charlotte  NC         444   30       35      6:45:55.6     13:03/M
       8    Laura Kemoli                      Bowie  MD             449   34       38      6:50:28.0     13:12/M
       9    Sharon Podszus                    Odenton  MD           263   30       39      6:50:37.0     13:12/M
      10    Jennifer Jerger                   Baltimore  MD         447   32       48      7:20:37.1     14:10/M
      11    Emily Banning                     Newark  DE            406   31       52      7:40:19.9     14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Bowles                    Boyce  VA             509   33        2      4:26:11.2      8:34/M
       2    Chris Roberts                     Wasington  DC         476   30        6      5:11:49.3     10:02/M
       3    Aaron Ellison                                           508   39       11      5:38:30.5     10:53/M
       4    Graham Grove                      Washington  DC        434   37       14      5:52:57.8     11:21/M
       5    B. Bland                                                504   32       16      6:03:26.3     11:41/M
       6    Ryan Foster                       Crofton  MD           431   34       19      6:09:40.2     11:53/M
       7    Steven Wheeler                    Still Pond  MD        496   31       27      6:30:26.0     12:33/M
       8    Ross Cockerham                    Columbia  MD          418   34       33      6:45:55.5     13:03/M
       9    Frank Volny                       Columbia  MD          490   36       34      6:45:55.6     13:03/M
      10    Christopher Bruno                 Rockville  MD         412   34       40      6:51:23.6     13:14/M
      11    Andrew Carta                      Crofton  MD           415   30       42      6:59:39.2     13:30/M
      12    Aleck Wong                        Potomac Falls  VA     498   39       47      7:20:21.9     14:10/M
      13    Nicholas Evans                                          510   33       62      7:56:08.0     15:19/M
      14    Ryan Podszus                      Odenton  MD           473   31       65      7:58:36.0     15:23/M
      15    Jasan Dahlgren                    Alexandria  VA        423   37       67      8:08:05.5     15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gaynor Bourgeois                  Washington  DC        410   46       20      6:18:41.8     12:11/M
       2    Kimberly Abruzzese  Quick         Emmitsburg  MD        401   42       23      6:25:52.2     12:24/M
       3    Alice Loughran                    Washington  DC        460   48       28      6:37:11.9     12:46/M
       4    Jill Jacobs                       Darnestown  MD        446   48       29      6:37:12.0     12:46/M
       5    Eve Mills                         Bethesda  MD          462   49       41      6:51:45.0     13:14/M
       6    Catherine Codd                    Mt. Airy  MD          419   41       44      7:10:22.4     13:50/M
       7    Jennifer Deems                    Joppa  MD             426   41       54      7:44:06.1     14:55/M
       8    Angela Hayes                      Odenton  MD           441   45       56      7:47:35.4     15:02/M
       9    Kathleen Montgomery               Reston  VA            463   45       57      7:47:46.5     15:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steiner                      Thurmont  MD          484   49       24      6:25:52.2     12:24/M
       2    Pat Murphy                        takoma park  MD       464   49       45      7:12:07.5     13:54/M
       3    Mikhail Petrovskikh               Lutherville  MD       471   44       46      7:14:55.2     13:59/M
       4    Vamsi Valleri                     Herndon  VA           488   45       49      7:28:36.0     14:25/M
       5    Steve Jackson                     North East  MD        445   46       55      7:44:06.6     14:55/M
       6    james acri                        severna park  MD      402   44       59      7:50:37.0     15:08/M
       7    Ron Kuklinski Jr                  North East  MD        453   49       68      8:24:14.2     16:13/M
      DQ    William Scheetz                   California  MD        478   43       DQ            ---      9:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    INES BAYONA                       Bogotá  COLOMBIA      407   52       32      6:41:53.3     12:55/M
       2    Judith Weber                      Ellicott City  MD     493   55       50      7:31:35.3     14:31/M
       3    Kathy Stump                       Stephens City  VA     485   53       58      7:50:36.7     15:08/M
       4    Debi Smith                        Glen Burnie  MD       483   51       64      7:57:55.0     15:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Perez                       Silver Spring  MD     470   58       21      6:20:02.6     12:13/M
       2    Robert Bevill                     Columbia  MD          409   59       43      7:01:58.5     13:34/M
       3    Sergey Ivonov                                           507   58       60      7:54:48.4     15:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Schlundt                 Millersville  MD      479   62       66      7:58:54.5     15:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Weber                         Ellicott City  MD     494   62       36      6:45:56.0     13:03/M
       2    Bob Coyne                         mt airy  MD           420   68       61      7:55:30.8     15:17/M
       3    EDWARD WALSH                      Woodbridge  VA        492   66       63      7:57:00.9     15:20/M

No age/bandit

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    x x                                                     430   99        2      7:19:31.4     14:08/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Chip: DR2KZMB                                 70000             1      3:44:07.2      7:12/M