Pregnancy Wellness Clinic 5k

5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Coopersmith                                      279   24        1       19:02.00    19:02.00      6:21/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Schaefer                      MD                  199   16       11       22:41.65    22:41.65      7:34/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Fenn                       Annapolis  MD         347   9        21       23:48.40    23:48.40      7:56/M
       2    Barrett Knight                                          116   12       28       24:55.10    24:55.10      8:18/M
       3    Liam Palumbo                                            212    9       48       27:07.60    27:07.60      9:02/M
       4    Luke Williams                                           218    9       74       29:37.85    29:37.85      9:52/M
       5    Andrew Ball                       Crownsville  MD       319   9        75       29:38.60    29:38.60      9:53/M
       6    Nathaniel Kubik                   Severn  MD            241    8       76       29:38.60    29:38.60      9:53/M
       7    Eddie Soltis                      Millersville  MD      294   8        85       30:10.45    30:10.45     10:03/M
       8    William Swartz                    Columbia  MD          287   11       88       30:46.25    30:46.25     10:15/M
       9    Andrew Howe                       Bowie  MD             334   12      159       35:52.09    35:52.09     11:57/M
      10    Seppi harding                                           261    8      165       36:50.30    36:50.30     12:17/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Anne Bickhart                                     206   12       13       22:47.55    22:47.55      7:36/M
       2    Mollie Fenn                       Annapolis  MD         345   11       19       23:34.10    23:34.10      7:51/M
       3    Noemi Joachim                     Bowie  MD             244   12       46       26:55.10    26:55.10      8:58/M
       4    Emma Williams                                           164   11       55       27:40.60    27:40.60      9:13/M
       5    Sydney Diekemper                                        269   12       71       29:31.00    29:31.00      9:50/M
       6    Kate Pritchett                    Crofton  MD           322   9       149       35:16.25    35:16.25     11:45/M
       7    Emma Palumbo                                            163    8      157       35:47.60    35:47.60     11:56/M
       8    Jazzmine Locher                   Laurel  MD            349   12      161       36:01.40    36:01.40     12:00/M
       9    Eden Logan                        Crownsville  MD       325   10      170       37:25.80    37:25.80     12:28/M
      10    Kateri Solares                    Bowie  MD             338   7       183       42:04.85    42:04.85     14:01/M
      11    Abigail Howe                      Bowie  MD             333   9       191       43:14.85    43:14.85     14:25/M
      12    Marilena Player                   Pasadena  MD          293   6       207       56:00.45    56:00.45     18:40/M
      13    Elizabeth Player                  Pasadena  MD          290   11      208       56:03.05    56:03.05     18:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Mullis                                              119   17        2       20:59.35    20:59.35      7:00/M
       2    James Jackson                                           178   16        3       21:04.40    21:04.40      7:01/M
       3    Jack Jackson                                            176   17        4       21:45.65    21:45.65      7:15/M
       4    Will Bickhart                       MD                  280   16        5       21:49.40    21:49.40      7:16/M
       5    Christian Acevedo                                       134   16        6       21:55.15    21:55.15      7:18/M
       6    Taylor Thiesen                                          272   16        7       21:58.00    21:58.00      7:19/M
       7    Joshua Fadeley                                          197   13       17       23:21.85    23:21.85      7:47/M
       8    James Zahn                                              179   16       18       23:25.00    23:25.00      7:48/M
       9    Maddox Locher                     Laurel  MD            348   13       20       23:46.50    23:46.50      7:55/M
      10    Alex Arita                        Edgewater  MD         305   18       27       24:33.95    24:33.95      8:11/M
      11    Jayce Haulik                      Bowie  MD             181   15       31       25:22.90    25:22.90      8:27/M
      12    Emery Lease                                             159   19       32       25:25.45    25:25.45      8:28/M
      13    Mark Handel                       Crofton  MD           300   16       36       25:46.50    25:46.50      8:35/M
      14    Philip Filiopoulis                                      251   16       38       26:12.50    26:12.50      8:44/M
      15    Mark Wiley                                              228   16       41       26:28.10    26:28.10      8:49/M
      16    Isaac Miller                      Odenton  MD           301   13       45       26:52.70    26:52.70      8:57/M
      17    Chris Bevard                                            306   16       51       27:12.50    27:12.50      9:04/M
      18    Joel Ward                                               189   16       53       27:25.85    27:25.85      9:08/M
      19    Luke Robertson                      MD                  217   16       67       28:56.10    28:56.10      9:39/M
      20    Donchell Thomas                                         151   16       69       29:13.60    29:13.60      9:44/M
      21    David Eppinger                    Crofton  MD           143   17       83       29:58.50    29:58.50      9:59/M
      22    Nathan McDowell                                         240   16      104       32:25.65    32:25.65     10:48/M
      23    Bradley Fusting                                         121   16      121       33:30.65    33:30.65     11:10/M
      24    Josiah Lomax                      Arnold  MD            198   13      122       33:41.55    33:41.55     11:14/M
      25    Alex Pritchett                    Crofton  MD           324   17      131       34:06.75    34:06.75     11:22/M
      26    David Sandoval                                          146   16      174       38:07.50    38:07.50     12:42/M
      27    Carlos Yibirin-Alicia                                   127   16      199       46:31.75    46:31.75     15:30/M
      28    Jack Wei                                                177   16      201       48:44.35    48:44.35     16:15/M
      29    Joseph Linton                                           195   16      213     1:01:31.75  1:01:31.75     20:30/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Fadeley                                           232   15       24       24:04.45    24:04.45      8:01/M
       2    Lauren Bailey                     Crownsville  MD       289   13       35       25:43.35    25:43.35      8:34/M
       3    Maeve Morrissey                   Annapolis  MD          28   18       47       27:04.45    27:04.45      9:01/M
       4    Sarah William                                            76   13       56       27:40.85    27:40.85      9:13/M
       5    Alaina Leitch                     Severn  MD            315   16       59       28:03.65    28:03.65      9:21/M
       6    Katie Trovato                                           204   13       61       28:16.00    28:16.00      9:25/M
       7    Abbey Bolander                    West River  MD        307   17       64       28:45.70    28:45.70      9:35/M
       8    Maggie Meesuk                                           222   16       80       29:49.35    29:49.35      9:56/M
       9    Karoline Trovato                                        202   15       90       30:51.80    30:51.80     10:17/M
      10    Sarah Soltis                      Millersville  MD      295   13       94       31:24.15    31:24.15     10:28/M
      11    Catherine Dowling                                       130   15      109       32:39.45    32:39.45     10:53/M
      12    Payton Leitch                     Severn  MD            313   13      118       33:24.60    33:24.60     11:08/M
      13    Maggie Bickhart                   Severn  MD            221   16      119       33:26.25    33:26.25     11:09/M
      14    Vangi Mitchell                                          274   15      120       33:30.00    33:30.00     11:10/M
      15    Cassidy Barlock                                         129   16      123       33:41.65    33:41.65     11:14/M
      16    Amanda Wadsworth                                        106   16      125       33:49.50    33:49.50     11:16/M
      17    Abby Bauserman                                          101   16      127       34:04.05    34:04.05     11:21/M
      18    Morgan Antkowiak                  Glen Burnie  MD       304   13      141       34:35.10    34:35.10     11:32/M
      19    Grace Jackson                                           171   14      142       34:45.15    34:45.15     11:35/M
      20    Gabby Swilley                                           170   16      146       35:05.20    35:05.20     11:42/M
      21    Maddie Hinton                                           219   16      152       35:27.50    35:27.50     11:49/M
      22    Abby Nice                           MD                  102   16      153       35:28.80    35:28.80     11:49/M
      23    Grace Soltis                      Millersville  MD      297   15      162       36:21.60    36:21.60     12:07/M
      24    Allie Battan                        MD                  105   17      168       37:22.13    37:22.13     12:27/M
      25    Deborah Logan                     Crownsville  MD       328   14      169       37:25.35    37:25.35     12:28/M
      26    Kathryn Patrick                                         203   13      176       39:31.50    39:31.50     13:10/M
      27    Hannah Howe                       Bowie  MD             335   15      182       41:55.50    41:55.50     13:58/M
      28    Elizabeth Patrick                                       157   15      196       45:58.35    45:58.35     15:19/M
      29    Delaney Bly                       Lothian  MD           308   17      203       50:39.05    50:39.05     16:53/M
      30    Bethany Patton                    West River  MD        309   17      204       50:39.05    50:39.05     16:53/M
      31    Melanie Matthews                                        233   16      211       57:12.20    57:12.20     19:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Krmpotich                    Odenton  MD           296   27        8       22:18.10    22:18.10      7:26/M
       2    Kout Theim                        Annapolis  MD         320   22        9       22:30.45    22:30.45      7:30/M
       3    Marc Shaw                                               224   27       14       23:02.30    23:02.30      7:41/M
       4    Adam Jackson                        MD                  103   29      100       31:58.50    31:58.50     10:39/M
       5    Mark Ledbetter                    Crownsville  MD        30   25      115       33:07.65    33:07.65     11:02/M
       6    Kevin Rump                                              208   29      151       35:25.55    35:25.55     11:48/M
       7    Philip Gallegos                                         252   29      178       39:49.45    39:49.45     13:16/M
       8    Carlos Urtecho                                          126   26      194       45:06.90    45:06.90     15:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Scheie                                            162   25       42       26:35.25    26:35.25      8:52/M
       2    Page Hamelryck                                          247   22       81       29:50.25    29:50.25      9:57/M
       3    Amber Jackson                                           107   26       99       31:57.40    31:57.40     10:39/M
       4    Elise Sikes                                             156   28      110       32:42.50    32:42.50     10:54/M
       5    Fallon Simpson                    Gambrills  MD         331   24      124       33:45.90    33:45.90     11:15/M
       6    Ellen Quay                                              158   29      130       34:06.40    34:06.40     11:22/M
       7    Kayleigh Vaughn                                         205   28      136       34:19.95    34:19.95     11:26/M
       8    Susannah Kipke                                          268   29      138       34:22.55    34:22.55     11:27/M
       9    Allison Tucker                    Annapolis  MD          32   26      139       34:23.75    34:23.75     11:28/M
      10    Kelly Shaw                                              207   24      154       35:36.95    35:36.95     11:52/M
      11    Erica Lease                                             165   24      156       35:46.95    35:46.95     11:55/M
      12    Marideth Canzanella                                     225   26      163       36:30.10    36:30.10     12:10/M
      13    Beth Baily                                              117   28      166       36:50.35    36:50.35     12:17/M
      14    Bridget Russell                   Edgewater  MD         288   25      173       37:59.45    37:59.45     12:40/M
      15    Emily Coyle                                             161   24      185       42:25.50    42:25.50     14:08/M
      16    Cathy Neal                                              131   29      187       42:27.75    42:27.75     14:09/M
      17    Nikki Bremner                                           242   26      192       43:36.40    43:36.40     14:32/M
      18    Olivia Garris                                           246   20      212     1:00:41.80  1:00:41.80     20:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Lyons                     Hanover  MD            34   36       10       22:33.40    22:33.40      7:31/M
       2    Rob Belton                                              254   36       15       23:04.70    23:04.70      7:41/M
       3    Matt Swanson                                            229   30       33       25:28.80    25:28.80      8:29/M
       4    Greg Doty                         Arnold  MD            303   39       37       25:56.80    25:56.80      8:39/M
       5    David Hansen                      Crofton  MD            62   34       40       26:20.70    26:20.70      8:47/M
       6    Stephen Fix                                             266   37       62       28:18.80    28:18.80      9:26/M
       7    Leonard Wise                                            211   37       63       28:39.00    28:39.00      9:33/M
       8    T.J. Thigpen                                            270   33       66       28:47.60    28:47.60      9:36/M
       9    CJ Bowen                                                139   32       92       30:58.95    30:58.95     10:19/M
      10    Clinton Woods                     Arnold  MD            329   32       96       31:37.05    31:37.05     10:32/M
      11    David Barlock                     Severna Park  MD       31   38      106       32:27.95    32:27.95     10:49/M
      12    Josh Winger                                             196   33      117       33:19.10    33:19.10     11:06/M
      13    Chris Pritchett                   Crofton  MD           323   35      147       35:14.55    35:14.55     11:45/M
      14    Jake Palumbo                      Pasadena  MD           26   34      158       35:48.25    35:48.25     11:56/M
      15    Joshua Howe                       Bowie  MD             336   38      190       43:14.55    43:14.55     14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Ball                        Crownsville  MD       318   39       29       25:00.35    25:00.35      8:20/M
       2    Rachel Hershey                    Arnold  MD            312   33       57       27:42.85    27:42.85      9:14/M
       3    Shuey Thigpen                                           262   32       65       28:47.20    28:47.20      9:36/M
       4    Andrea Stone                                            108   35       72       29:31.95    29:31.95      9:50/M
       5    Christina Pheeney                 Severn  MD            339   33       84       30:06.05    30:06.05     10:02/M
       6    Rachel Fix                        Bowie  MD             317   35       98       31:42.30    31:42.30     10:34/M
       7    Christina Daniel                  Riverdale  MD         136   31      105       32:26.70    32:26.70     10:49/M
       8    Molly Woodruff                    Annapolis  MD         327   38      107       32:30.15    32:30.15     10:50/M
       9    Lonnie Paxton                     Annapolis  MD         330   34      133       34:13.25    34:13.25     11:24/M
      10    Susanna Brockman                                        316   31      134       34:16.40    34:16.40     11:25/M
      11    Michelle Walker                   Gambrills  MD         236   38      135       34:19.25    34:19.25     11:26/M
      12    Jennifer Locher                                         183   38      140       34:33.35    34:33.35     11:31/M
      13    Jamila Logan                      Riverdale  MD         332   38      144       34:57.10    34:57.10     11:39/M
      14    Stephanie Andrews                                       265   34      155       35:46.85    35:46.85     11:55/M
      15    Rachel Faber                                            253   32      188       42:28.05    42:28.05     14:09/M
      16    Tamika Matthews                                         271   33      214     1:02:02.85  1:02:02.85     20:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Acevedo                      Annapolis  MD         344   40       12       22:45.15    22:45.15      7:35/M
       2    Greg Shute                        Annapolis  MD         172   42       16       23:21.10    23:21.10      7:47/M
       3    John Jackson                                            191   41       22       23:58.80    23:58.80      7:59/M
       4    John Stevens                                            194   46       30       25:13.35    25:13.35      8:24/M
       5    Jin Lee                                                 186   47       43       26:48.35    26:48.35      8:56/M
       6    Ariel Sanchez                     Glen Burnie  MD       342   42       44       26:52.70    26:52.70      8:57/M
       7    Dirk Krause                                             150   40       54       27:27.50    27:27.50      9:09/M
       8    Matthew Soltis                    Millersville  MD      298   42       70       29:17.40    29:17.40      9:46/M
       9    Mark Reamy                                              227   43       86       30:37.20    30:37.20     10:12/M
      10    Robert Swartz                     Columbia  MD          286   41       87       30:46.00    30:46.00     10:15/M
      11    Michael Locher                                          235   40       93       31:20.90    31:20.90     10:27/M
      12    David Miklosovic                                        145   48      102       32:06.90    32:06.90     10:42/M
      13    Brian Rosenkoetter                                      123   41      111       32:43.40    32:43.40     10:54/M
      14    Jeff Wadsworth                    Arnold  MD            343   48      126       33:50.55    33:50.55     11:17/M
      15    Edward Miller                     Odenton  MD           302   44      145       34:58.00    34:58.00     11:39/M
      16    Bradley Porter                                          122   46      164       36:37.45    36:37.45     12:12/M
      17    Norman Logan                      Crownsville  MD       326   46      171       37:26.10    37:26.10     12:29/M
      18    Santiago Solares                                        258   42      184       42:05.10    42:05.10     14:02/M
      19    Mark Patrick                                            226   46      197       45:58.65    45:58.65     15:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Knight                                           263   40       23       24:02.10    24:02.10      8:01/M
       2    Sarah Kiser                       Severna Park  MD      259   41       34       25:33.45    25:33.45      8:31/M
       3    Kimberlee Fenn                    Annapolis  MD         346   45       39       26:15.80    26:15.80      8:45/M
       4    Roberta Morrissey                 Annapolis  MD          29   45       49       27:08.30    27:08.30      9:03/M
       5    Beth Bender                       Columbia  MD          118   42       89       30:47.80    30:47.80     10:16/M
       6    Sandra Vazquez                                          257   46       91       30:56.40    30:56.40     10:19/M
       7    Jennifer Lawing                   Crofton  MD           337   47       97       31:40.70    31:40.70     10:33/M
       8    Lucretia Jones                                          216   40      112       32:51.25    32:51.25     10:57/M
       9    Vickie Fisher                                           277   49      116       33:11.95    33:11.95     11:04/M
      10    Lori Stevens                      Crofton  MD           215   45      128       34:05.45    34:05.45     11:22/M
      11    Beth Pritchett                    Crofton  MD           321   41      129       34:05.50    34:05.50     11:22/M
      12    Cynthia Costello                                        140   40      148       35:15.15    35:15.15     11:45/M
      13    Kim Williams                                            209   45      160       35:56.60    35:56.60     11:59/M
      14    Stacy Spaulding                                         264   41      172       37:45.80    37:45.80     12:35/M
      15    Deanna Royer                                            148   40      177       39:38.55    39:38.55     13:13/M
      16    Jeanine Crawford                  Millersville  MD      350   41      179       40:42.50    40:42.50     13:34/M
      17    Jill Miklosovic                                         184   46      180       40:44.83    40:44.83     13:35/M
      18    Lolita Means                                            214   48      181       40:54.20    40:54.20     13:38/M
      19    Wittney Youngblood                                      281   49      189       43:13.60    43:13.60     14:24/M
      20    Donna Reamy                                             153   45      193       44:03.85    44:03.85     14:41/M
      21    Marjorie        Impraim           Crofton  MD           283   40      195       45:39.00    45:39.00     15:13/M
      22    Ann Soltis                        Millersville  MD      299   45      202       49:04.40    49:04.40     16:21/M
      23    Kimberly Anna                     Severna Park  MD      311   43      210       56:11.80    56:11.80     18:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Patton                        West River  MD        310   51       50       27:12.10    27:12.10      9:04/M
       2    Greg St. Cyr                      Annapolis  MD         173   56       58       27:55.80    27:55.80      9:18/M
       3    John Nangle                       Baltimore  MD         193   55       68       29:03.00    29:03.00      9:41/M
       4    David Coyle                       Edgewater  MD         142   54       73       29:36.80    29:36.80      9:52/M
       5    Rodney Gott                       Lothian  MD            27   54       77       29:46.15    29:46.15      9:55/M
       6    Duke Meesuk                                             155   51       79       29:49.10    29:49.10      9:56/M
       7    John Leitch                       Severn  MD            314   52       82       29:51.55    29:51.55      9:57/M
       8    Robert Holt                       Bowie  MD             341   55      101       32:03.95    32:03.95     10:41/M
       9    HUGH (Jay) MITCHELL                                     174   59      108       32:38.95    32:38.95     10:53/M
      10    Bill Blackford                    Bowie  MD             120   57      114       33:00.35    33:00.35     11:00/M
      11    Mike Wilson                                             237   53      150       35:25.00    35:25.00     11:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Rogers                        MD                  278   51       26       24:15.00    24:15.00      8:05/M
       2    Myong Dunn                        Glen Burnie  MD       285   59       52       27:14.40    27:14.40      9:05/M
       3    JOAN PAMPERIEN                                          187   53       78       29:49.05    29:49.05      9:56/M
       4    Denise (Deni) Mitchell                                  149   57      143       34:51.30    34:51.30     11:37/M
       5    Cheryl Heemstra                                         132   58      167       37:17.95    37:17.95     12:26/M
       6    Julie Coyle                       Edgewater  MD         200   52      186       42:25.90    42:25.90     14:08/M
       7    Dayna Anderson                    Glen Burnie  MD       147   53      198       45:59.35    45:59.35     15:20/M
       8    Liz Kavanek                                             213   54      205       51:32.20    51:32.20     17:11/M
       9    Meredith Battan                                         234   54      215     1:04:00.60  1:04:00.60     21:20/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Battan                       Millersville  MD      190   60       25       24:04.75    24:04.75      8:01/M
       2    Christopher Joachim               Bowie  MD             137   61       60       28:06.25    28:06.25      9:22/M
       3    Tom Schonthaler                                         273   61       95       31:34.50    31:34.50     10:31/M
       4    Phil Lyman                                              250   63      103       32:14.35    32:14.35     10:45/M
       5    Some Runner                                              33   99      113       32:55.00    32:55.00     10:58/M
       6    Chuck MacDonald                                         138   64      132       34:12.75    34:12.75     11:24/M
       7    Stuart Neff                       Annapolis  MD         284   68      137       34:21.60    34:21.60     11:27/M
       8    Sal Sylvester                                           256   64      175       38:34.00    38:34.00     12:51/M
       9    Chip Wilford                                            133   63      209       56:05.45    56:05.45     18:42/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Wampler                                            180   66      200       47:06.45    47:06.45     15:42/M
       2    Maggie Berry                                            220   62      206       53:21.20    53:21.20     17:47/M