Chester Swim for Life 2015

2015 Swim Finish OverAll

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Enrique Quinones                  DCAC                   10    M       1 45-99               20:48.8     20:48/M
      2    Krista Zabor                      DCAC                   21    F       1  1-44               21:37.0     21:37/M
      3    Neill Williams                    DCAC                   29    M       2 45-99               24:03.2     24:03/M
      4    Erin Cochran                      DCAC                   11    F       2  1-44               25:18.5     25:18/M
      5    Sheila Walsh                      DCAC                   38    F       3  1-44               25:29.7     25:29/M
      6    Michael Keene                                            50    M       3 45-99               27:02.3     27:02/M
      7    Kevin Douglass                    COLU                   20    M       1  1-44               29:23.0     29:23/M
      8    Jacob Grannell                                           14    M       2  1-44               29:58.0     29:58/M
      9    Pedro Gomide                      DCAC                   33    M       3  1-44               30:30.3     30:30/M
     10    Kaitlin Hallahan                                         18    F       4  1-44               30:34.2     30:34/M
     11    James McBride                                            42    M       4 45-99               30:56.6     30:56/M
     12    Tim MacDonald                     NAMI                   40    M       5 45-99               31:13.8     31:13/M
     13    Carol-lynn Swol                   TERR                    4    F       1 45-99               31:37.1     31:37/M
     14    Chanelle Houston                  L4S                     5    F       5  1-44               31:53.2     31:53/M
     15    Peter Lee                         NCYM                   34    M       4  1-44               31:53.9     31:53/M
     16    Pablo Fernandez                   DCAC                   30    M       5  1-44               32:34.1     32:34/M
     17    Teresa Talbot                     FINS                   39    F       2 45-99               33:33.4     33:33/M
     18    Max Jensen                                               44    M       6 45-99               33:46.4     33:46/M
     19    Amanda Aguirre                    DCTC                    2    F       6  1-44               34:03.2     34:03/M
     20    John Vail                         CRAB                   17    M       7 45-99               34:22.3     34:22/M
     21    Robert Resh                                              43    M       8 45-99               34:37.4     34:37/M
     22    Sean McCarthy                     DCAC                   92    M       6  1-44               35:24.8     35:24/M
     23    Tighe Megan                                              47    F       7  1-44               37:10.9     37:10/M
     24    Paul Morawski                                            32    M       9 45-99               37:18.2     37:18/M
     25    Matthew Howell                                           26    M       7  1-44               37:31.4     37:31/M
     26    Garrie Barnes                                            12    F       8  1-44               37:51.2     37:51/M
     27    Anne McLindon                     WAV1                    3    F       3 45-99               37:51.6     37:51/M
     28    Ashley Fry                        L4S                     6    F       9  1-44               38:10.2     38:10/M
     29    Allyson Adams                     TERR                    1    F       4 45-99               38:15.8     38:15/M
     30    Gabrielle Torres                                         45    F      10  1-44               39:17.6     39:17/M
     31    Corey Roberts                                             7    M      10 45-99               40:17.0     40:17/M
     32    Jane Zara                                                49    F       5 45-99               40:35.2     40:35/M
     33    Laura Povlich                                            22    F      11  1-44               43:19.4     43:19/M
     34    Robert Read                       DCTC                   37    M       8  1-44               43:52.0     43:52/M
     35    Dawn Lester                       L4S                     9    F       6 45-99               46:28.2     46:28/M
     36    Patrick Morand                                           31    M       9  1-44               46:52.5     46:52/M
     37    Frank Castro                      L4S                   139    M      11 45-99               47:02.4     47:02/M
     38    Adrian Reed                                              48    M      10  1-44               48:18.7     48:18/M
     39    David Wilson                                             46    M      12 45-99               49:18.1     49:18/M
     40    Steven Chao                       NCYM                   93    M      11  1-44               50:12.4     25:06/M
     41    Libby Leary                                              24    F      12  1-44               53:20.0     53:20/M
     42    WonKee Moon                       DCAC                  242    M      12  1-44               54:04.9     27:02/M
     43    Ricky Freebery                                           36    M      13  1-44               54:26.6     54:26/M
     44    Nicole Frost                      UC09                  159    F      13  1-44               55:38.6     23:11/M
     45    Joan Huff                                                16    F       7 45-99               55:57.1     55:57/M
     46    Eric Czander                      DCAC                  137    M      13 45-99               58:23.0     24:20/M
     47    David Lutz                                              134    M      14  1-44               58:52.8     24:32/M
     48    Wes Furman                        NAMI                   96    M      15  1-44               59:16.5     29:38/M
     49    Robert Jeter                      DCAC                  160    M      16  1-44             1:00:37.8     25:15/M
     50    Pablo Torres                      L4S                    90    M      17  1-44             1:01:13.3     30:37/M
     51    Brent Quinn                       DCAC                   65    M      18  1-44             1:01:37.4     30:49/M
     52    Zachary Carfi                     NCYM                   97    M      19  1-44             1:02:06.4     31:03/M
     53    Tom Denes                                               168    M      14 45-99             1:02:23.1     31:12/M
     54    Molly Lincoln                     DCAC                  158    F      14  1-44             1:03:16.1     26:22/M
     55    Bob Korbeck                       1776                   64    M      20  1-44             1:04:24.6     32:12/M
     56    Ingrid Mercer                     NAMI                  140    F      15  1-44             1:07:07.5     27:58/M
     57    Alison Burns                      UC12                  185    F      16  1-44             1:07:49.4     28:15/M
     58    David Crane                       DCAC                   70    M      15 45-99             1:08:00.0     34:00/M
     59    Martin Kaufman                    ANCM                   88    M      16 45-99             1:08:10.4     34:05/M
     60    Gregory Gentry                    DCAC                   74    M      17 45-99             1:09:37.9     34:49/M
     61    John Doyle                        DCAC                   80    M      18 45-99             1:09:45.7     34:53/M
     62    Kaitlin Sighinolfi                                      147    F      17  1-44             1:09:46.9     29:04/M
     63    Teresa Verigan                    ALEX                   94    F      18  1-44             1:10:53.2     35:27/M
     64    Julie Sternberg                                          82    F      19  1-44             1:11:58.9     35:59/M
     65    Don Allen                         NAMI                   72    M      19 45-99             1:12:17.6     36:09/M
     66    Mackenzie Yates                                         152    F      20  1-44             1:12:29.7     30:12/M
     67    Elizabeth Lester                                        104    F      21  1-44             1:14:08.7     37:04/M
     68    Amy Wu                            TERR                   63    F      22  1-44             1:14:19.2     37:10/M
     69    Ashley Elles                                            123    F      23  1-44             1:14:32.4     31:03/M
     70    Jim Welkos                                               77    M      20 45-99             1:14:58.2     37:29/M
     71    Joanne Colvin                     CMYM                   78    F       8 45-99             1:15:03.5     37:32/M
     72    Andrew Frampton                   DCAC                  186    M      21  1-44             1:15:16.2     25:05/M
     73    Christina West                    DCAC                   66    F      24  1-44             1:15:20.8     37:40/M
     74    Megan Carney                                             89    F      25  1-44             1:15:25.6     31:25/M
     75    Tobin Gatto                                             163    F       9 45-99             1:16:09.7     31:44/M
     76    Dave Gorny                        1776                   69    M      21 45-99             1:16:14.9     38:07/M
     77    Mara Ormond                       UC08                   86    F      10 45-99             1:19:23.9     39:42/M
     78    Josh Ferguson                                           146    M      22  1-44             1:19:40.1     33:12/M
     79    Jennifer Bildman                                         76    F      11 45-99             1:20:00.1     40:00/M
     80    Lisa Talbot                                             151    F      12 45-99             1:21:00.0     33:45/M
     81    Claudia Rose                      AKMS                   68    F      13 45-99             1:21:14.4     40:37/M
     82    Kevin Muehleman                   DCAC                   85    M      23  1-44             1:21:25.9     40:43/M
     83    Carl Gold                                               126    M      22 45-99             1:21:27.3     33:56/M
     84    Anne Guzzi                                              122    F      26  1-44             1:21:32.4     40:46/M
     85    Carlton Haywood                   COLU                  127    M      23 45-99             1:21:37.4     34:00/M
     86    Ken Stickevers                    NBAC                  203    M      24 45-99             1:23:25.3     27:48/M
     87    Peter Johnson                     ANCM                   91    M      25 45-99             1:24:26.4     35:11/M
     88    Robert Fazio                      DCAC                  209    M      24  1-44             1:24:44.2     28:15/M
     89    Wen Ji                                                   95    F      27  1-44             1:25:14.9     42:37/M
     90    Florence Rabanal                  L4S                   138    F      14 45-99             1:25:23.2     35:35/M
     91    Lisa Throckmorton                                       103    F      28  1-44             1:26:09.4     43:05/M
     92    Christian Schultz                 ALEX                  128    M      25  1-44             1:26:11.3     35:55/M
     93    Austin Perez                      L4S                   124    M      26  1-44             1:27:14.8     36:21/M
     94    Deb Ryan                          L4S                   136    F      29  1-44             1:29:05.0     37:07/M
     95    James Brandell                    DCAC                  141    M      26 45-99             1:29:28.6     37:17/M
     96    Brendan Garvin                    DCAC                  188    M      27  1-44             1:29:30.9     29:50/M
     97    Michael Silverman                 COLU                  155    M      27 45-99             1:29:37.1     37:20/M
     98    Lindsey Warren-Shriner            DCAC                  204    F      30  1-44             1:29:38.4     29:53/M
     99    Deanne Brand                      L4S                   135    F      31  1-44             1:32:30.3     38:33/M
    100    Mark Epley                        L4S                   153    M      28 45-99             1:32:31.9     38:33/M

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Daniel Klein                      UC09                  130    M      29 45-99             1:32:44.4     38:38/M
    102    Holly Donnelly                    ANCM                  196    F      32  1-44             1:35:57.6     31:59/M
    103    John Ewald                        DCAC                  201    M      28  1-44             1:36:15.5     32:05/M
    104    David Hershey                                           133    M      29  1-44             1:36:15.9     40:06/M
    105    Alison Byrnes                                           121    F      33  1-44             1:36:16.4     40:07/M
    106    Lisa Stickevers                   BCC                   205    F      15 45-99             1:36:51.8     32:17/M
    107    Megan McCluer                                           154    F      16 45-99             1:37:04.1     40:27/M
    108    Leigh Schultz                     ALEX                  150    F      34  1-44             1:37:53.3     40:47/M
    109    Mark Paterson                                           102    M      30 45-99             1:39:23.2     49:42/M
    110    Bronwen Rice                                            189    F      35  1-44             1:39:27.1     33:09/M
    111    Joe Brand                         L4S                   145    M      30  1-44             1:40:00.6     41:40/M
    112    Douglas Erdman                                          194    M      31 45-99             1:40:03.0     41:41/M
    113    Sara Hewitt                       DCAC                  211    F      36  1-44             1:40:45.5     33:35/M
    114    Jaime Luciano                     ALEX                   98    M      31  1-44             1:40:54.9     50:27/M
    115    Jennifer Masquelier               ACM                   198    F      37  1-44             1:41:25.9     33:48/M
    116    Janice Wisely                                            75    F      38  1-44             1:41:44.3     50:52/M
    117    Vickie Frank                                            167    F      17 45-99             1:41:56.1     42:28/M
    118    Kathy Hsu                         L4S                   149    F      39  1-44             1:42:08.6     42:33/M
    119    Julie Tier                                               83    F      18 45-99             1:42:46.9     51:23/M
    120    David Johnson                     MERR                   71    M      32 45-99             1:42:58.9     51:29/M
    121    Jennifer Stewart                  L4S                   144    F      40  1-44             1:43:38.8     43:11/M
    122    Clair Wholean                                            67    F      41  1-44             1:43:52.6     51:56/M
    123    Barrett Karr                                            187    F      42  1-44             1:44:33.4     34:51/M
    124    Darren Lavey                                            131    M      32  1-44             1:45:21.3     43:54/M
    125    Robert Tracey                     NBAC                  238    M      33  1-44             1:46:28.5     35:29/M
    126    Tania Grollman                                          162    F      43  1-44             1:47:12.7     44:40/M
    127    Axel Kirstetter                                         165    M      34  1-44             1:47:52.1     44:57/M
    128    Patricia Hickey                   ARMS                  207    F      19 45-99             1:48:21.3     36:07/M
    129    Karen Taggart                     L4S                   148    F      44  1-44             1:49:49.1     45:45/M
    130    Jelena Skopinceva                                       143    F      45  1-44             1:50:06.7     45:53/M
    131    Rachael Chamberlin                L4S                   208    F      46  1-44             1:50:29.4     36:50/M
    132    Tatsu Osada                                             240    M      35  1-44             1:51:25.5     27:51/M
    133    Joe Stewart                       UC10                   79    M      33 45-99             1:51:38.4     55:49/M
    134    Stephanie Pleli                   DCAC                  212    F      47  1-44             1:52:55.9     37:38/M
    135    Vijay DSouza                                            164    M      36  1-44             1:53:43.7     47:23/M
    136    Brandon Weaver                    ACM                   125    M      37  1-44             1:54:07.1     47:33/M
    137    Mark Mhley                                              215    M      38  1-44             1:55:53.5     38:38/M
    138    David Berry                                             132    M      34 45-99             1:56:13.9     48:25/M
    139    Caroline Cardullo                                       190    F      20 45-99             1:56:28.1     38:49/M
    140    Frederick Dever                   DCAC                  232    M      35 45-99             1:57:17.6     29:19/M
    141    Gary Mercer                       NBAC                   73    M      36 45-99             1:57:37.3     58:49/M
    142    Anne Osborn                       1ST                   226    F      48  1-44             1:58:22.9     29:36/M
    143    Noura Hemady                      DCAC                  237    F      49  1-44             1:58:49.7     29:42/M
    144    Frank Barrett                     NAMI                  195    M      39  1-44             2:00:06.5     40:02/M
    145    Jennifer Twining                  1ST                   199    F      21 45-99             2:01:02.9     40:21/M
    146    Dawson Nash                       DCAC                  192    M      37 45-99             2:01:09.0     40:23/M
    147    Jesse Reeves                                            200    M      40  1-44             2:01:40.5     40:33/M
    148    Jonathan Horsford                 DCAC                  234    M      41  1-44             2:03:07.2     30:47/M
    149    Miriam Fuchs                                            157    F      50  1-44             2:03:28.8     51:27/M
    150    Aileen Roder                      L4S                    61    F      51  1-44             2:04:10.3     62:05/M
    151    Keri Hadley                       L4S                    84    F      52  1-44             2:04:10.4     62:05/M
    152    Curtis Baumann                                          191    M      38 45-99             2:05:40.9     41:53/M
    153    Suzanne Majewski                  DCAC                  213    F      22 45-99             2:07:49.0     42:36/M
    154    Maria Cariaso-Long                                      206    F      23 45-99             2:09:45.5     43:15/M
    155    Alan Ellzey                       ACM                    62    M      39 45-99             2:17:27.1     68:44/M
    156    Lauren Becker                     DCRP                  235    F      53  1-44             2:17:37.3     34:24/M
    157    John Pugh                         ANCM                  202    M      40 45-99             2:20:34.5     46:51/M
    158    Michael Fanelli                   ACM                   236    M      41 45-99             2:20:39.5     35:10/M
    159    Hope Mao Oehler                   MARY                  233    F      24 45-99             2:23:31.4     35:53/M
    160    Robert Breitel                                          270    M      42 45-99             2:23:56.5     28:47/M
    161    Olivia Stewart                                          262    F      54  1-44             2:24:17.6     28:51/M
    162    Shannon Mcdaniel                                        264    F      55  1-44             2:26:54.4     36:44/M
    163    Jeff Dayrit                                             142    M      42  1-44             2:27:11.5     61:20/M
    164    James Wagner                      DCRP                  261    M      43  1-44             2:27:47.1     29:33/M
    165    Angela Bradbery                   DCRP                  225    F      25 45-99             2:32:43.7     38:11/M
    166    Christina Parascandola                                  129    F      26 45-99             2:35:04.6     64:37/M
    167    Herbert Burgunder                                       259    M      43 45-99             2:35:18.2     31:04/M
    168    Mark Parascandola                 DCTC                   87    M      44 45-99             2:35:47.6     77:54/M
    169    Bryan Frank                                             254    M      44  1-44             2:37:42.1     31:32/M
    170    Alexander Chororos                DCRP                  250    M      45  1-44             2:40:01.5     32:00/M
    171    Cathy Gainor                      ANCM                  255    F      27 45-99             2:42:29.2     32:30/M
    172    Thomas Bell                       UC08                  268    M      45 45-99             2:45:41.9     33:08/M
    173    Erin Smith                                              258    F      56  1-44             2:46:15.2     33:15/M
    174    David Sugar                       NBAC                  230    M      46  1-44             2:47:16.0     41:49/M
    175    Brady Phillips                    DCAC                  253    M      46 45-99             2:51:55.1     34:23/M
    176    Austin Frazer                     UC10                  252    M      47  1-44             2:53:08.8     34:38/M
    177    Sarah Ellis                                             239    F      57  1-44             2:53:23.5     34:41/M
    178    Rob Berschinski                                         263    M      48  1-44             3:01:15.6     36:15/M
    179    Shirley Abbott                                          265    F      28 45-99             3:01:47.1     36:21/M
    180    Daniel Shub                       NBAC                  228    M      47 45-99             3:05:36.8     46:24/M
    181    Drew Manning                                            231    M      49  1-44             3:08:24.9     47:06/M
    182    James Loreto                      UC09                  260    M      50  1-44             3:10:47.7     38:09/M
    183    Jacques Lecuyer                                         197    M      48 45-99             3:13:52.1     64:37/M
    184    Chris Walsh                                             243    M      51  1-44             3:32:20.1     53:05/M
    185    Deb Hopkins                                             257    F      58  1-44             3:36:36.4     43:19/M
    186    David Fuchs                                             229    M      52  1-44             3:46:26.3     56:37/M
    187    Stu Bewick                                              267    M      53  1-44             3:50:47.5     46:09/M
    188    Anita Hartsock                    DCRP                  251    F      59  1-44             3:55:34.8     47:07/M
    189    Dexter Braithwaite                L4S                   193    M      54  1-44             3:56:27.5     78:49/M
    190    Stef Zimmeck                                            266    F      60  1-44             4:05:36.0     49:07/M