METAvivor Adventure Race

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.
unknown age
Relay

Sprint tri

                                               -Age Group--  ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Nicholas Deschamps          6   27   M      1Overall    9     14:00.814:00    1     41:46.2 2:47   15      1:32.0         7     21:16.9 6:52    1:18:36.0
    2  Benjamin Hunt              12   27   M      1 20-29     7     13:50.013:50    6     45:10.9 3:01    3      0:59.9         2     19:34.1 6:19    1:19:35.0
    3  Andrew Hackman             11   35   M      1 30-39     4     13:13.913:13    4     44:09.8 2:57   29      1:50.7         5     20:55.8 6:45    1:20:10.3
    4  Davy DeArmond              21   35   M      2 30-39    10     14:02.814:02    2     43:15.1 2:53   22      1:39.9         9     22:08.6 7:08    1:21:06.5
    5  Boyden Williams            78   37   M      3 30-39     1     12:10.812:10    3     43:56.9 2:56   13      1:27.3        19     24:24.7 7:52    1:21:59.8
    6  Bryan Matonak              46   33   M      4 30-39     6     13:42.813:42   12     47:34.0 3:10   20      1:38.4         3     20:40.7 6:40    1:23:36.0
    7  Peyton Robertson           47   54   M      1 50-59     2     12:39.712:39   13     47:38.1 3:11   17      1:33.6        22     24:41.3 7:58    1:26:32.8
    8  Ville Vainio               72   34   M      5 30-39    15     14:28.314:28   14     49:14.1 3:17   41      2:20.4         6     21:12.5 6:50    1:27:15.3
    9  Michael Perrotta           55   44   M      1 40-49     8     13:58.213:58    8     45:35.9 3:02   53      2:47.2        24     25:07.4 8:06    1:27:28.8
   10  Sara Myers                 37   38   F      1Overall   29     16:03.816:03   10     46:22.7 3:05   19      1:36.5        15     23:52.4 7:42    1:27:55.4
   11  Chris Kavanagh             42   54   M      2 50-59    21     15:26.715:26    5     44:23.8 2:58   38      2:10.8        32     26:25.3 8:31    1:28:26.7
   12  Brent Kvech                29   40   M      2 40-49    35     16:53.116:53    7     45:30.8 3:02   37      2:10.1        27     25:47.9 8:19    1:30:21.9
   13  Kris Saunders              49   30   M      6 30-39    30     16:16.416:16    9     46:04.2 3:04   35      2:09.9        29     26:04.0 8:25    1:30:34.6
   14  Bruce Smith                69   54   M      3 50-59    54     18:19.718:19   39     56:53.2 3:48   45      2:35.9         1     13:10.1 4:15    1:30:59.0
   15  Robert Naumann             39   38   M      7 30-39     5     13:27.713:27   23     52:21.9 3:29   16      1:32.9        14     23:46.2 7:40    1:31:08.7
   16  Jose Romero                48   49   M      3 40-49    12     14:18.214:18   25     52:51.9 3:31   28      1:48.0        10     22:28.2 7:15    1:31:26.4
   17  Michael Alto                1   37   M      8 30-39    11     14:14.514:14   26     53:01.7 3:32    5      1:07.7        16     24:03.7 7:45    1:32:27.6
   18  Sean Maley                 32   26   M      2 20-29    19     14:59.514:59   17     50:28.0 3:22   56      2:55.9        21     24:38.2 7:57    1:33:01.6
   19  Michael Webb               94   48   M      4 40-49    18     14:51.814:51   16     49:54.6 3:20   26      1:45.2        34     26:37.9 8:35    1:33:09.5
   20  Tim Slattery               68   50   M      4 50-59    23     15:32.815:32   15     49:39.0 3:19   21      1:39.2        31     26:19.9 8:29    1:33:11.0
   21  Richard Gillingwater       22   53   M      5 50-59    13     14:21.314:21   24     52:25.3 3:30   12      1:22.5        26     25:21.4 8:11    1:33:30.6
   22  Tiffany Smodey             70   28   F      1 20-29    14     14:24.714:24   22     52:21.6 3:29   40      2:20.2        30     26:09.4 8:26    1:35:16.0
   23  Noah Holman                25   17   M      1 16-19    34     16:48.816:48   42     57:26.2 3:50    2      0:51.4         8     21:21.9 6:53    1:36:28.4
   24  Lisa Mottet                36   39   F      1 30-39    22     15:29.215:29   35     55:56.5 3:44    6      1:08.2        17     24:04.9 7:46    1:36:38.9
   25  Ed Leonard                 31   40   M      5 40-49    24     15:33.715:33   33     55:17.9 3:41   11      1:22.2        20     24:32.2 7:55    1:36:46.1
   26  Paul Grynkiewicz           23   47   M      6 40-49    31     16:44.716:44   11     47:29.3 3:10   65      3:03.3        47     29:53.6 9:38    1:37:11.0
   27  Adam Wexler                80   40   M      7 40-49    32     16:46.716:46   37     56:15.4 3:45    4      1:03.6        18     24:10.3 7:48    1:38:16.0
   28  Elijah Holman              24   15   M      1  0-15    38     17:03.417:03   53     59:54.2 4:00    1      0:49.4         4     20:51.3 6:44    1:38:38.4
   29  Colin Hood                 95   29   M      3 20-29    16     14:43.114:43   30     54:08.5 3:37   14      1:27.6        43     29:26.2 9:30    1:39:45.6
   30  Matthew Burger             19   36   M      9 30-39    20     15:00.315:00   28     53:25.0 3:34   52      2:46.3        40     28:35.9 9:13    1:39:47.5
   31  Laura Beckstrand            2   34   F      2 30-39    41     17:20.517:20   32     54:42.4 3:39   60      3:01.2        23     25:02.9 8:05    1:40:07.2
   32  Greg Smith                 64   23   M      4 20-29     3     13:03.713:03   29     53:33.7 3:34   61      3:01.4        54     31:09.010:03    1:40:47.9
   33  Marion Cory                 4   26   F      2 20-29    27     15:57.015:57   41     56:59.4 3:48    8      1:15.0        35     26:47.9 8:38    1:40:59.3
   34  Bruce Vogt                 92   38   M     10 30-39    17     14:51.414:51   31     54:22.1 3:37   27      1:45.5        55     31:21.710:07    1:42:20.8
   35  Conlan McConnell           33   12   M      2  0-15    63     19:27.819:27   43     57:41.7 3:51   24      1:41.3        13     23:36.4 7:37    1:42:27.3
   36  Greg McConnell             34   44   M      8 40-49    62     19:27.419:27   44     57:43.2 3:51   32      1:55.3        12     23:21.9 7:32    1:42:27.9
   37  Beckett Lemley             45   18   M      2 16-19    39     17:04.617:04   63   1:03:00.5 4:12    7      1:13.1        11     22:38.2 7:18    1:43:56.5
   38  John Commander             20   68   M      1 60-69    37     17:02.217:02   38     56:16.5 3:45   67      3:09.0        41     28:54.3 9:19    1:45:22.1
   39  Cadence Mertz              35   39   F      3 30-39    55     18:21.318:21   48     58:45.7 3:55    9      1:20.2        37     27:20.5 8:49    1:45:47.8
   40  Caren Appel                17   52   F      1 50-59    42     17:27.417:27   34     55:56.3 3:44   73      4:10.2        45     29:34.0 9:32    1:47:08.0
   41  Kate Scannapieco           62   55   F      2 50-59    25     15:37.315:37   36     56:14.4 3:45   50      2:46.0        64     32:32.010:30    1:47:09.7
   42  Casey Wu                   83   30   M     11 30-39    74     29:09.529:09   18     50:49.0 3:23   59      2:59.7        25     25:17.0 8:09    1:48:15.2
   43  Kelly Wagaman              76   23   F      3 20-29    52     18:18.318:18   52     59:41.8 3:59   33      1:57.5        42     28:55.3 9:20    1:48:53.0
   44  Brandon Markham            91   28   M      5 20-29    45     17:39.617:39   40     56:55.0 3:48   72      4:01.4        48     30:24.9 9:48    1:49:01.0
   45  Laury Parramore            54   50   F      3 50-59    44     17:36.517:36   47     58:31.4 3:54   42      2:27.7        52     30:42.2 9:54    1:49:17.9
   46  Steve Ranney               59   69   M      2 60-69    49     18:01.718:01   19     52:04.6 3:28   62      3:01.5        67     36:53.911:54    1:50:01.7
   47  Chris Ranney               58   43   M      9 40-49    48     18:01.218:01   20     52:06.8 3:28   57      2:57.8        68     36:57.411:55    1:50:03.2
   48  Bryan Verbrugge            66   41   M     10 40-49    47     17:58.817:58   21     52:12.4 3:29   54      2:53.0        69     36:59.811:56    1:50:04.1
   49  Kathryn Howser             96   25   F      4 20-29    26     15:50.315:50   68   1:06:05.8 4:24   66      3:07.2        28     25:54.4 8:21    1:50:57.7
   50  Mary Howser                97   25   F      5 20-29    28     16:01.316:01   65   1:04:12.7 4:17   39      2:12.5        39     28:31.3 9:12    1:50:57.9
   51  Angie Wu                   81   33   F      4 30-39    68     21:50.921:50   54   1:00:54.5 4:04   10      1:21.0        36     26:52.4 8:40    1:50:58.9
   52  Jennifer Warthling         77   40   F      1 40-49    43     17:27.717:27   46     58:04.7 3:52   75      4:35.2        53     31:05.910:02    1:51:13.6
   53  Tracy Brebner              93   34   F      5 30-39    46     17:56.217:56   61   1:02:36.4 4:10   36      2:10.0        44     29:29.5 9:31    1:52:12.2
   54  Carla Croft                 5   40   F      2 40-49    56     18:27.518:27   55   1:01:35.3 4:06   18      1:34.7        61     31:54.610:17    1:53:32.2
   55  Matthew Rovnak             61   40   M     11 40-49    67     19:54.519:54   51     59:11.3 3:57   46      2:37.2        59     31:51.110:16    1:53:34.2
   56  Audrey Goldberg            10   32   F      6 30-39    66     19:53.919:53   50     59:10.7 3:57   47      2:38.8        60     31:51.110:16    1:53:34.5
   57  Billy Wu                   82   31   M     12 30-39    69     22:07.922:07   49     59:00.4 3:56   30      1:51.1        56     31:33.210:11    1:54:32.7
   58  Edward Wagaman             75   61   M      3 60-69    64     19:47.319:47   27     53:05.5 3:32   44      2:32.8        70     39:37.112:47    1:55:02.7
   59  Aman Gambhir                9   41   M     12 40-49    70     23:05.323:05   56   1:01:56.6 4:08   34      2:09.1        38     28:15.5 9:07    1:55:26.5
   60  Paula Kuruc                44   52   F      4 50-59    50     18:11.218:11   60   1:02:35.2 4:10   63      3:02.1        57     31:40.710:13    1:55:29.2
   61  Amanda Kuruc               28   19   F      1 16-19    51     18:13.718:13   59   1:02:34.3 4:10   64      3:03.0        58     31:49.810:16    1:55:40.9
   62  Meredith Bryden            18   39   F      7 30-39    57     18:40.218:40   62   1:02:43.0 4:11   48      2:39.0        65     32:42.510:33    1:56:44.8
   63  Joseph Feldman              7   39   M     13 30-39    58     18:53.518:53   75   1:10:19.0 4:41   31      1:54.3        33     26:26.1 8:32    1:57:32.9
   64  Peter Scannapieco          51   58   M      6 50-59    33     16:48.116:48   45     57:57.7 3:52   58      2:58.9        76     44:25.214:20    2:02:10.0
   65  Pathik Rami                57   33   M     14 30-39    75     29:09.929:09   57   1:02:02.0 4:08   23      1:40.6        46     29:46.7 9:36    2:02:39.3
   66  Gail Sharpsten             84   49   F      3 40-49    60     19:03.919:03   73   1:09:21.2 4:37   70      3:39.9        63     31:54.910:17    2:04:00.1
   67  Marshall Feldman            8   33   M     15 30-39    59     18:54.518:54   76   1:10:30.2 4:42   25      1:42.1        66     32:58.210:38    2:04:05.1
   68  Roger Wahler               67   58   M      7 50-59    36     17:00.917:00   58   1:02:12.7 4:09   51      2:46.2        74     43:10.113:55    2:05:10.0
   69  Jon Valentine              73   54   M      8 50-59    40     17:12.417:12   64   1:03:38.3 4:15   55      2:55.2        73     42:42.613:46    2:06:28.6
   70  Ann Wagaman                74   51   F      5 50-59    65     19:50.619:50   66   1:04:14.2 4:17   49      2:44.8        71     39:54.612:52    2:06:44.2
   71  Christopher Weaver         79   38   M     16 30-39    61     19:05.619:05   67   1:04:47.2 4:19   74      4:12.7        75     43:17.313:58    2:11:22.9
   72  Maria Stanley              65   41   F      4 40-49    71     23:15.823:15   70   1:06:47.3 4:27   78     12:20.1        50     30:35.9 9:52    2:12:59.2
   73  Jacquie Langworthy-Perd    30   37   F      8 30-39    72     23:18.023:18   69   1:06:46.4 4:27   77     12:18.6        51     30:36.4 9:52    2:12:59.5
   74  Maria Scannapieco          63   56   F      6 50-59    53     18:18.918:18   71   1:08:52.6 4:35   69      3:21.0        77     45:13.214:35    2:15:45.7
   75  Tai Ajani                  16   36   F      9 30-39    76     39:06.139:06   77   1:16:34.0 5:06   43      2:29.5        49     30:35.7 9:52    2:28:45.4
   76  LaKimbre Brown              3   37   F     10 30-39    77     40:49.340:49   74   1:09:25.7 4:38   68      3:14.8        72     41:52.713:30    2:35:22.6
   77  Chris Sharpsten            90   48   M     13 40-49    78   1:04:54.664:54   72   1:09:21.0 4:37   71      3:41.3        62     31:54.910:17    2:49:51.8
   78  Doris Scannapieco          50   56   F      7 50-59    73     25:38.625:38   78   1:26:22.9 5:45   76      4:44.5        78   1:04:24.120:46    3:01:10.2
Top

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ------- kayak ------- ------- bike -------  ------- Tran -------  -------- Run --------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Jean Arthur                88   52   F      1 ALL       2     15:58.215:58    3     55:22.6 3:41    1      0:49.0         1     20:14.9 6:32    1:32:24.8
    2  Christina Martucci         89   38   F      2 ALL       3     16:07.116:07    1     51:08.0 3:25    3      1:19.2         4     29:24.4 9:29    1:37:58.8
    3  Leslie Burge               85   43   F      3 ALL       5     17:22.017:22    2     55:15.2 3:41    5      1:51.3         2     25:39.5 8:16    1:40:08.2
    4  Terah Herman               86   30   F      4 ALL       1     15:27.515:27    5   1:07:49.6 4:31    2      0:51.8         3     26:54.4 8:41    1:51:03.4
    5  Alicia O'Brien             87   35   F      5 ALL       4     16:41.316:41    4   1:05:57.6 4:24    4      1:24.4         5     32:36.310:31    1:56:39.6