GREAT GOOSE CHASE

5k

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Lang                                           32   19        3       21:55.00    21:57.95      7:05/M
       2    Jessica Rudloff                                      61   20        4       21:59.05    22:03.00      7:07/M
       3    Erika Koontz                                        103   19        7       22:22.35    22:26.10      7:14/M

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Wheeler                                      132   31        1       17:51.35    17:52.35      5:46/M
       2    Jaime Cantlon                                       109   52        2       18:38.65    18:40.15      6:01/M
       3    Steve Diese                                          15   19        5       22:07.80    22:11.25      7:09/M

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emeline Schweitzer                                   47    7       16       25:31.45    25:43.65      8:18/M
       2    Cecelia Schweitzer                                   46    9       38       37:13.05    37:24.55     12:04/M

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Webb                                      106   13       33       32:44.80    32:44.80     10:34/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Miller                                     110   19       11       23:38.10    23:46.25      7:40/M
       2    Michaela Conners                                    114   18       18       25:46.65    25:46.65      8:19/M
       3    Liza Slavin                                         116   19       19       25:34.15    25:46.95      8:19/M
       4    Samantha Blalozynski                                113   18       22       26:17.35    26:31.00      8:33/M
       5    Cortney Rainey                                      115   18       23       26:17.75    26:31.90      8:33/M
       6    Katie Arnold                                        120   18       24       27:08.90    27:19.20      8:49/M
       7    Meghan Gage                                         125   19       28       29:18.60    29:18.60      9:27/M
       8    Casie Jahnigen                                       29   19       43       48:41.00    48:41.00     15:42/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bendequz Papp                                        66   16        9       22:36.55    22:46.65      7:21/M
       2    Blake Webb                                          105   18       32       32:05.35    32:18.55     10:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Davis                                     122   20       10       23:37.70    23:44.95      7:39/M
       2    Jordan Redding                                       44   24       12       23:53.95    24:00.70      7:45/M
       3    Allison Grady                                       112   20       13       24:29.05    24:38.15      7:57/M
       4    Allison Remenapp                                    111   20       14       24:30.45    24:38.30      7:57/M
       5    Brooke Coulburne                                    127   20       17       25:42.45    25:45.40      8:18/M
       6    Sydney Silkon                                       124   20       26       28:19.75    28:31.10      9:12/M
       7    Jen Tordella                                        123   20       27       28:20.90    28:31.10      9:12/M
       8    Kara Bosworth                                         5   21       35       34:31.60    34:36.30     11:10/M
       9    Jordan Mitchell                                     121   20       41       45:42.30    46:04.95     14:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Rogers                                        45   21        6       22:22.55    22:22.55      7:13/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yanina Cooper                                        14   30       34       32:23.00    32:48.35     10:35/M
       2    Brenda Yoder                                         59   32       36       35:52.80    35:57.20     11:36/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Yerkes                                          107   39       42       46:17.20    46:33.60     15:01/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Boyles                                       118   40       20       25:26.85    25:49.70      8:20/M
       2    Grace Eyler                                          20   47       25       27:50.40    27:52.45      8:59/M
       3    Andrea Baier                                         60   40       29       31:02.90    31:13.65     10:04/M
       4    Sarah Davis                                         117   47       31       31:18.80    31:27.25     10:09/M
       5    Lizzy O'Hara                                        130   44       37       36:04.90    36:24.10     11:45/M
       6    Valerie Goodman                                     129   40       40       38:10.90    38:25.25     12:24/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Baier                                           65   40       30       31:01.65    31:13.90     10:04/M
       2    Kenneth Schweitzer                                   48   43       39       37:24.80    37:24.80     12:04/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Johnson                                        30   58       15       24:40.50    24:41.30      7:58/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul McGuirk                                        119   55       21       26:21.70    26:28.00      8:32/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hackley                                      131   60        8       22:36.60    22:44.80      7:20/M