Bowie Spring 5k

Age Group Results

March 28, 15


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

5K

Female Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Voigt                                      82   17        8       22:33.20      7:16/M

Male Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Dyer                                           95   33        1       18:17.65      5:54/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Quinn                                         98   9        18       26:02.15      8:24/M
       2    Emma Thrift                                          81   17       27       27:40.85      8:55/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Antony Patrinos                                      67   14       11       22:53.50      7:23/M
       2    Tyson Nercessiail                                   100   11       14       25:21.10      8:11/M
       3    Andrew Dailey                                        28   10       46       32:55.85     10:37/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Andrews                                          7   25       26       27:19.85      8:49/M
       2    Jen Langdon                                         101   26       43       32:15.90     10:24/M
       3    July Medina                                          58   22       52       33:15.10     10:44/M
       4    Nataly Aguilar                                        2   26       53       33:16.55     10:44/M
       5    April Brown                                          18   28       56       33:34.70     10:50/M
       6    Simisola Olabisi                                     62   23       61       34:57.30     11:16/M
       7    Brea Sanders                                         69   25       70       39:29.50     12:44/M
       8    Sarah Kauffman                                       49   26       71       39:30.45     12:45/M
       9    Shelise Blakeney                                     13   27       82       41:58.25     13:32/M
      10    Vanessa Velasco                                      77   29       92       44:04.40     14:13/M

Male Age 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josiah Parkas                                        66   20        7       21:43.45      7:00/M
       2    Mohammad Arif                                         9   28       51       33:14.80     10:43/M
       3    Jamal Gray                                           36   27       81       41:58.10     13:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Bumgarner                                      19   39       10       22:41.30      7:19/M
       2    Amanda Sharp                                         70   38       20       26:36.65      8:35/M
       3    Danielle Dailey                                      26   35       30       29:16.90      9:26/M
       4    Cara Greene                                          37   38       36       31:11.75     10:04/M
       5    Diana Noel                                          118   37       39       31:36.45     10:12/M
       6    Cindy Lynkew                                         53   32       41       32:03.50     10:20/M
       7    Kelly Hedgepeth                                      40   32       47       32:58.60     10:38/M
       8    Tara Mattingly                                       84   32       54       33:26.45     10:47/M
       9    Caryl Banks                                          11   35       60       34:06.05     11:00/M
      10    Dawn Briscoe                                         17   37       65       36:26.55     11:45/M
      11    Melissa Davey                                        93   38       66       38:00.95     12:15/M
      12    Abigail Isaacs                                       42   36       67       38:41.45     12:29/M
      13    JAWANDA BRUIN                                       107   39       74       40:50.00     13:10/M
      14    Shannon Jones                                        45   30       87       43:17.00     13:58/M
      15    Shanar Alston                                         3   33       89       43:55.35     14:10/M
      16    Angela Avery                                         10   36       90       43:57.25     14:11/M
      17    Shawnta Smith                                        89   37       96       46:51.20     15:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Orande Scott                                         97   38        3       19:22.95      6:15/M
       2    Royce  Brown                                        116   32        4       20:11.75      6:31/M
       3    Greg Nercessian                                     102   37       13       24:32.45      7:55/M
       4    Paul Anderson                                         4   33       19       26:33.35      8:34/M
       5    Kenneth Dailey                                       27   36       49       33:10.45     10:42/M
       6    Russell Waller                                       99   38       50       33:10.85     10:42/M
       7    Jonathan Jones                                       44   30       86       43:16.25     13:57/M
       8    Joel Moore                                           90   34      104       55:39.15     17:57/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristie Chisolm                                     114   42       12       24:07.85      7:47/M
       2    Jacqueline Whitney-Blake                             79   48       16       25:38.95      8:16/M
       3    Patricia Abernathy-Clark                              1   44       22       26:51.65      8:40/M
       4    Shellie Blakeney                                     15   43       29       29:14.50      9:26/M
       5    Hilda Hudson                                        125   47       32       29:38.30      9:34/M
       6    Michelle Parcenka                                    65   41       34       29:58.45      9:40/M
       7    Lauren Haley                                        110   45       38       31:27.50     10:09/M
       8    Teri Frontin                                         35   49       42       32:10.15     10:23/M
       9    Lisa Butler                                          22   45       48       33:06.70     10:41/M
      10    Mbalu Kabba                                          85   49       64       36:11.70     11:40/M
      11    Rosetta Proctor                                      68   44       68       39:25.60     12:43/M
      12    Miriam Prinsin                                      126   46       69       39:27.00     12:44/M
      13    Melissa Wills                                       108   45       73       40:47.80     13:09/M
      14    Tiffany Garner                                      103   47       76       41:25.55     13:22/M
      15    Theresa Jackson                                      43   42       77       41:26.60     13:22/M
      16    MAGGU BASKERVILLE                                   105   49       84       42:42.75     13:46/M
      17    Elavii Obinna                                       113   43       85       43:12.55     13:56/M
      18    Monique Flament                                      34   45       88       43:51.35     14:09/M
      19    colleen cobb                                         24   42       91       44:04.40     14:13/M
      20    Mechele Silva                                       104   45       93       45:48.65     14:46/M
      21    Candace Philander                                   111   48       94       46:23.45     14:58/M
      22    Carrol Baskus                                       112   44       95       46:30.15     15:00/M
      23    Sandra Spellen                                      121   49       97       46:58.35     15:09/M
      24    Kimberly davis                                       31   47       98       47:05.95     15:11/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dallas Schwer                                       115   45        6       21:05.65      6:48/M
       2    Ron Voigt                                            83   49        9       22:34.20      7:17/M
       3    Brian Lynch                                          52   48       15       25:30.35      8:14/M
       4    Jonathan David                                      124   40       31       29:24.90      9:29/M
       5    Tony Smith                                           91   43       35       30:22.05      9:48/M
       6    James Sichelman                                      71   49       37       31:27.05     10:09/M
       7    Kenneth Samson                                      109   47       44       32:23.40     10:27/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Bratten                                      120   51       21       26:48.60      8:39/M
       2    Janice Uthe                                          74   58       23       27:07.85      8:45/M
       3    Pamela Blakeney                                      14   50       28       29:14.15      9:26/M
       4    Jacqueline Walker                                    87   53       55       33:31.95     10:49/M
       5    Rochelle McPhaul                                     56   58       63       36:07.45     11:39/M
       6    Carolie Walker                                       86   57       75       41:04.85     13:15/M
       7    Barnwell Deirdre                                     32   54       78       41:43.15     13:27/M
       8    DENISE SWENSEN                                      106   58       79       41:45.95     13:28/M
       9    pamela kauffman                                      48   55       80       41:48.80     13:29/M
      10    Bella Van Sickle                                     75   59       99       49:03.95     15:49/M
      11    Gail Andrews                                          5   57      102       52:32.55     16:57/M
      12    Ruth Branson                                         16   56      103       55:34.70     17:55/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daugherty                                      29   55        2       18:49.90      6:04/M
       2    Stephen Wills                                        92   53        5       20:16.25      6:32/M
       3    Kevin Connolly                                      123   55       17       25:58.55      8:23/M
       4    Darryl Gary                                          96   53       24       27:10.10      8:46/M
       5    Vernon D. Stephens                                   72   57       40       31:51.35     10:16/M
       6    Daid Mutschler                                       88   51       45       32:37.60     10:31/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Agnes Newman                                         61   65       59       33:55.20     10:56/M
       2    Deborah A Lightfoot                                  50   64       72       40:34.75     13:05/M
       3    Elizabeth Burger                                     20   65      100       49:05.55     15:50/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Andrews                                          6   62       25       27:19.45      8:49/M
       2    jon palks                                            64   65       33       29:54.25      9:39/M
       3    Robert Michelson                                     59   67       57       33:44.05     10:53/M
       4    Jeff Burger                                          21   64       83       42:16.75     13:38/M
       5    Philip Van Sickle                                    76   60      101       52:23.95     16:54/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John O'hara                                          94   81       58       33:49.50     10:55/M
       2    Gopal Iyengar                                       122   71       62       35:55.80     11:35/M