FEED ANNAPOLIS

5 Mile

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


Men: Top Finishers 10-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Lawrence                                        104   35        2        29:55.9     31:23.8      5:59/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hart Moynihan                                       81   22        1        29:45.4     31:13.0      5:57/M
Top

Female 10 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Haller                                             77   20       34        38:54.5     40:22.9      7:47/M
       2    Emily Peterson                                          161   19       37        39:23.6     41:23.5      7:53/M
       3    Julia MacDonald                                         118   19       40        39:35.2     41:13.8      7:55/M
       4    Erin McShane                                            128   18       45        39:56.1     41:47.2      7:59/M
       5    Kelsey Melinosky                                        131   17       46        39:56.3     41:47.3      7:59/M
       6    Alissa Whyte                                            203   19       50        40:09.2     41:38.4      8:02/M
       7    Elizabeth Lee                                           109   19       54        40:24.1     41:53.1      8:05/M
       8    Sarita Jo Condie                                         38   20       56        41:10.5     43:23.8      8:14/M
       9    Amelia Panek                                            160   20       74        42:27.9     44:31.9      8:29/M
      10    Maggie Dods                                              52   18       80        43:14.6     45:13.4      8:39/M
      11    Lucinda Ford                                             62   20       92        43:51.0     45:40.7      8:46/M
      12    Betty Ballard                                            10   20       94        43:56.9     45:25.9      8:47/M
      13    Hannah Green                                             75   12       96        44:02.3     45:51.5      8:48/M
      14    Hannah Fenske                                            59   19      105        44:39.4     46:52.9      8:56/M
      15    Marina Muenster                                         139   19      109        45:29.8     47:45.4      9:06/M
      16    Christina Potts                                         163   19      124        47:16.8     47:16.8      9:27/M
      17    Tyra Hughes                                              89   18      125        47:17.2     47:17.2      9:27/M
      18    Makeba Ndifang                                          142   20      126        47:18.5     47:18.5      9:28/M
      19    Stephanie Lee                                           107   20      130        48:12.0     49:51.9      9:38/M
      20    Olivia Smith                                            188   20      145        49:47.4     51:17.2      9:57/M
      21    Christina Giard                                          69   10      149        50:14.9     51:47.5     10:03/M
      22    Hannah Foreman                                          212   10      151        50:15.9     51:48.6     10:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Ostrowsia                                         220   17        8        32:05.7     33:55.4      6:25/M
       2    Nathan Tidwell                                          194   19        9        32:41.5     34:21.4      6:32/M
       3    Joseph Sims                                             187   20       15        35:07.7     36:47.6      7:01/M
       4    Aiden McSyt                                             275   13       19        36:25.5     36:25.5      7:17/M
       5    Casey Stanko                      Annapolis  MD         189   20       21        36:25.9     38:06.1      7:17/M
       6    Andrew Adcox                                              2   18       22        36:26.2     36:26.2      7:17/M
       7    Andrew Matos                                            120   20       29        37:27.8     39:08.2      7:29/M
       8    Ryan Santos                                             177   19       30        38:08.8     39:49.1      7:38/M
       9    Adam Giard                                               68   16       41        39:37.1     41:16.9      7:55/M
      10    Zackery Lalor                                           101   13       53        40:21.1     42:08.7      8:04/M
      11    Brandon Gilbert                                          70   20       70        42:25.6     44:32.5      8:29/M
      12    Jonathan Lee                                            108   20       71        42:26.7     44:31.9      8:29/M
      13    Xebastian Aguilar                                         3   18       73        42:27.3     44:29.6      8:29/M
      14    Shane Carr                                               29   14       93        43:51.5     45:31.8      8:46/M
      15    Joseph Desimone                                          49   11      107        45:22.7     46:53.4      9:04/M
      16    Andrew Benn                                              14   20      129        48:11.8     49:51.7      9:38/M
      17    Cole Ruby                         Arnold  MD            174   10      136        48:51.0     50:34.6      9:46/M
      18    Dominic Desimone                                         47   14      174        53:42.0     55:12.7     10:44/M
      19    Chris Knotts                                            276   13      175        53:52.2     55:48.4     10:46/M
      20    Bradley Kent                                             93   19      206      1:04:51.4   1:06:24.7     12:58/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dianna Dietric                                          222   29       12        34:24.7     35:54.6      6:53/M
       2    Anna Vargas                                             200   23       38        39:24.3     41:23.6      7:53/M
       3    Claire Clark                      Annapolis  MD          36   21       47        40:00.3     41:39.2      8:00/M
       4    Liz Rose Chmela                                          35   27       60        41:20.8     43:24.1      8:16/M
       5    Emma Forsyth                                             63   21       77        42:55.4     44:40.5      8:35/M
       6    Angela Myers                                            141   27       79        43:13.8     45:29.9      8:39/M
       7    Josette Graham                                           74   27       81        43:17.6     44:47.9      8:39/M
       8    Brianne McNallen                                        221   30       86        43:44.8     45:16.2      8:45/M
       9    Kathryn Lee                                             106   30       87        43:45.4     45:36.8      8:45/M
      10    Jody Burrows                                             27   30       99        44:07.3     46:23.2      8:49/M
      11    Alaina Tshontikidis                                     196   28      100        44:10.4     45:51.9      8:50/M
      12    Mary Delmege                                             45   30      103        44:20.7     45:52.1      8:52/M
      13    Rebecca Gilmor                                           73   27      111        45:52.0     47:55.0      9:10/M
      14    Tina Scott                                              182   26      120        46:52.4     48:30.8      9:22/M
      15    Allison Kotz                                             99   25      122        47:04.3     48:42.5      9:25/M
      16    Mary Croker                                              41   24      123        47:16.6     49:06.0      9:27/M
      17    Sarah Black                                              18   23      127        47:21.2     49:10.5      9:28/M
      18    Nicole Olson                                            154   22      128        47:21.3     49:10.0      9:28/M
      19    Nicole Maness                                           119   25      152        50:28.5     52:15.9     10:06/M
      20    Christine Eckhart                                       230   30      154        50:36.1     52:29.3     10:07/M
      21    Katelynn Sagaser                                        175   23      161        51:52.6     53:38.3     10:22/M
      22    Amanda Doria                                             54   30      166        52:44.6     54:21.3     10:33/M
      23    Unknown Unknown                                         197   29      182        55:57.4     57:39.4     11:11/M
      24    Catherine Norton                                        147   27      184        56:16.5     58:04.6     11:15/M
      25    Bethany Womack                                          206   27      188        56:47.2     58:25.1     11:21/M
      26    Sarah Cruz                                               42   24      195        58:39.2   1:00:32.0     11:44/M
      27    Ashley Gemayel                                           66   29      196        59:00.7   1:00:38.6     11:48/M
      28    Katherine Lomax                   Silver Spring  MD     112   21      201      1:02:21.5   1:04:01.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Shpuntoff                                        233   21        4        30:12.3     31:40.1      6:02/M
       2    James McMasters                                         127   21        5        30:55.6     33:01.0      6:11/M
       3    Andrew Conn                       Clover  SC             39   21       14        34:52.7     36:59.5      6:58/M
       4    Michael Broccolino                                       22   29       17        35:18.9     37:00.8      7:04/M
       5    Michael Maxwell                   Walland  TN           121   24       25        37:07.6     38:48.5      7:25/M
       6    Joshua Breto                                            209   25       31        38:13.3     39:58.2      7:39/M
       7    Daniel Woo                                              207   21       32        38:13.5     39:58.5      7:39/M
       8    Shane Arena                                               7   22       35        38:54.7     40:23.1      7:47/M
       9    Kalena Hammond                                          213   21       48        40:00.7     41:39.2      8:00/M
      10    Aaron Van Schoonhoven                                   198   26       52        40:13.6     41:43.0      8:03/M
      11    Trey Charlton                                            33   27       55        41:00.0     42:42.5      8:12/M
      12    Robbert Olson                                           153   22       61        41:23.6     43:09.6      8:17/M
      13    Daniel Clark                                             37   30       63        41:35.3     43:16.6      8:19/M
      14    Aaron Barker                                             12   26       64        41:37.9     43:12.3      8:19/M
      15    Keith Wiegert                                           204   21       72        42:27.0     44:33.1      8:29/M
      16    Shawn Livingston                  Arnold  MD            111   28       75        42:28.0     44:24.1      8:30/M
      17    Marco Alejos                                              5   21       76        42:29.0     44:30.2      8:30/M
      18    James McGee                                             124   28       82        43:17.7     44:47.8      8:39/M
      19    Stephen Montgomery                                      138   23       85        43:43.9     45:23.2      8:45/M
      20    Chris Dunlap                                             56   23       91        43:50.0     45:40.5      8:46/M
      21    Eric Norman                                             143   29      116        46:27.0     48:19.2      9:17/M
      22    Luis Henriques                                           82   26      132        48:25.0     50:08.0      9:41/M
      23    Hans-Christian Mehrens                                  231   23      153        50:35.9     52:29.7     10:07/M
      24    Zachary Schutte                                         181   23      162        51:53.4     53:38.8     10:23/M
      25    Mark Pacheco                                            157   25      178        54:34.1     56:08.7     10:55/M
      26    Troy Norton                                             146   28      185        56:16.6     58:04.7     11:15/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Robinson                                        171   34       43        39:47.9     41:40.5      7:57/M
       2    Andrea Hill                                              84   37      104        44:38.4     46:14.3      8:56/M
       3    Emily Seltzer                                           184   32      118        46:48.2     48:27.6      9:22/M
       4    Kristan Pam                                             159   37      121        46:59.4     48:42.3      9:24/M
       5    Brienne Lang                      Annpolis  MD          103   37      134        48:33.9     50:06.6      9:43/M
       6    Jennifer Hensel                   Arnold  MD             83   34      138        48:54.5     50:37.6      9:47/M
       7    Christina Miron                                         136   31      140        48:58.1     50:54.7      9:48/M
       8    Beth Kilbourne                                           94   35      141        49:19.3     51:17.1      9:52/M
       9    Leah Mayer                                              122   32      142        49:21.1     51:24.3      9:52/M
      10    Cheryl Harris                                            79   37      143        49:25.8     51:00.7      9:53/M
      11    Nakiessa Blaser                                          19   35      147        49:59.2     51:51.9     10:00/M
      12    Yissel Castanon                                          31   33      155        50:46.6     52:19.5     10:09/M
      13    Kelly Kennedy                                            92   39      163        52:02.2     54:01.7     10:24/M
      14    Karen Britton                                            21   38      164        52:06.7     54:21.4     10:25/M
      15    Christal Harris                                          80   40      167        52:45.9     54:32.4     10:33/M
      16    Niki Thompson                                           192   38      168        52:50.5     54:40.8     10:34/M
      17    Chau Lam                                                102   34      170        52:59.5     54:53.6     10:36/M
      18    Jessica Lowe                                            115   32      187        56:47.0     58:25.0     11:21/M
      19    Heather Fansler                   Crofton  MD            57   34      191        57:34.8     59:28.3     11:31/M
      20    Flora Qian                                              165   32      193        57:36.4     59:35.9     11:31/M
      21    Michele Sartwell                                        178   38      200      1:00:55.9   1:02:51.6     12:11/M
      22    Leslie Shingara                                         185   35      202      1:03:12.8   1:05:01.5     12:38/M
      23    Cinnamon Wright                                         225   33      203      1:03:16.1   1:05:31.4     12:39/M
      24    Stephanie Frankhouser                                    65   40      204      1:04:47.9   1:06:45.0     12:57/M
      25    Lauren Bernstein                                         15   33      205      1:04:48.2   1:06:35.2     12:58/M
      26    Jen Leong                                               110   34      209      1:05:10.9   1:06:44.5     13:02/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Tarr                                                191   31        3        30:07.0     31:34.7      6:01/M
       2    Joe Porter                                              162   40        7        31:54.9     33:25.9      6:23/M
       3    Gunnery Sergean Mitchell                                137   37       10        33:32.2     35:03.1      6:42/M
       4    Jay Hutzell                                              90   39       11        34:00.2     34:00.2      6:48/M
       5    Ryan Farr                                                58   37       23        36:41.5     38:22.2      7:20/M
       6    Jason Gilman                                             72   36       44        39:50.0     41:49.9      7:58/M
       7    Jon Schraft                       Glen Burnie  MD       229   37       49        40:06.1     41:49.4      8:01/M
       8    John Wheeler                                            232   34       62        41:29.1     43:10.1      8:18/M
       9    Shaun O'Connell                                         150   36       66        41:38.9     43:36.0      8:20/M
      10    Warren Price                                            164   35       88        43:45.6     45:48.1      8:45/M
      11    Timothy Dugan                                            55   36      106        44:46.9     46:45.2      8:57/M
      12    Christopher Shumaker                                    186   35      108        45:23.1     47:03.9      9:05/M
      13    Bjorn Verduijn                                          201   36      110        45:43.2     47:24.4      9:09/M
      14    Justin Bernstein                                         16   33      117        46:37.9     48:25.0      9:19/M
      15    John Burnett                                             24   37      131        48:19.2     50:17.7      9:40/M
      16    Pedro Castanon                                           32   32      156        50:48.2     52:20.5     10:10/M
      17    Frank Blaser                                             20   36      159        50:52.6     52:51.2     10:10/M
      18    Trung Tran                                              195   31      169        52:59.4     54:53.8     10:36/M
      19    Phong Le                                                105   35      171        53:00.5     54:54.5     10:36/M
      20    Mark Wildonger                                          205   34      173        53:12.3     55:01.6     10:38/M
      21    John Scroggins                                          183   33      190        57:16.7     58:59.2     11:27/M
      22    Tarmo Luyk                                              117   34      208      1:05:05.6   1:06:39.6     13:01/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    M Marker                                                273   46       20        36:25.5     36:25.5      7:17/M
       2    Marianne Chapin                                         224   42       58        41:16.6     42:51.5      8:15/M
       3    Melody Hinkle                                            85   46       84        43:41.0     45:41.8      8:44/M
       4    Kim Knight                                               98   48       90        43:46.2     45:21.2      8:45/M
       5    Katherine Bain                    Severna Park  MD        9   47       95        44:01.5     45:34.6      8:48/M
       6    Stacey Rice                       Crofton  MD           168   43       97        44:02.4     45:51.3      8:48/M
       7    Paula Regan                       Annpolis  MD          167   46       98        44:03.5     45:47.0      8:49/M
       8    Heather Bencivenge                                      277   46      114        46:05.2     47:51.7      9:13/M
       9    Karma O'Neill                     Annpolis  MD          155   44      133        48:33.6     50:06.5      9:43/M
      10    Mary Austin-Franco                                        8   47      135        48:34.1     50:06.4      9:43/M
      11    Rani Ruby                         Arnold  MD            173   42      137        48:52.9     50:36.5      9:46/M
      12    Constantine Miller                                      226   49      150        50:15.8     51:50.2     10:03/M
      13    Debra Brosius                                           218   46      157        50:51.1     53:04.3     10:10/M
      14    Elizabeth Becker                                        217   45      158        50:51.4     53:04.5     10:10/M
      15    Karen Desimone                                           46   43      160        51:09.5     52:39.3     10:14/M
      16    Tara Davis                        Annapolis  MD         211   41      176        53:56.5     55:49.0     10:47/M
      17    Carol Henderson                                         234   45      179        54:42.2     56:32.1     10:56/M
      18    Christine Melendez                                      129   50      180        55:29.0   1:01:03.9     11:06/M
      19    Lily Oliva                                              151   45      181        55:29.4     57:08.2     11:06/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Schedel                                            179   43       16        35:10.8     36:40.0      7:02/M
       2    Matthew Dolan                                            53   49       26        37:11.0     38:54.8      7:26/M
       3    Eric Sullivan                                           190   44       27        37:20.7     38:49.5      7:28/M
       4    Nick Desimone                                            48   43       28        37:22.5     38:53.4      7:28/M
       5    Steven Schumacher                                       216   42       57        41:12.6     42:46.0      8:14/M
       6    Bradley Olson                                           152   48       69        42:22.3     44:08.3      8:28/M
       7    Mickey Lalor                                            100   41       78        43:04.3     44:51.9      8:37/M
       8    Caje Knight                                              97   49       89        43:45.9     45:21.1      8:45/M
       9    Culen Murray                                            274   45      101        44:17.7     45:54.0      8:51/M
      10    Jeremy Edwards                                          272   45      146        49:48.4     51:25.6      9:58/M
      11    Travis Hodges                                           223   44      192        57:35.0     59:28.5     11:31/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Meyer                        Annpolis  MD          133   54       33        38:34.2     40:03.1      7:43/M
       2    Paula Schnabel                                          180   52       59        41:16.8     42:51.5      8:15/M
       3    Rose Malloy                                             227   67       65        41:38.9     43:14.8      8:20/M
       4    Karen Norris                                            144   52       68        42:09.0     43:51.3      8:26/M
       5    Ahed McDaniel                                           123   54       83        43:20.9     44:57.8      8:40/M
       6    Vanessa Orlando                                         156   55      148        50:05.8     51:57.8     10:01/M
       7    Miemie Vanrooyen                                        199   52      165        52:10.7     53:49.5     10:26/M
       8    Nancy Norton                                            148   52      183        56:16.4     58:04.7     11:15/M
       9    Robin Flounlacker                 Stevensville  MD       61   52      186        56:33.1     58:45.5     11:19/M
      10    Frances Daum                      Elkridge  MD           44   67      189        56:58.2     58:41.0     11:24/M
      11    Barbara Wendell                                         202   72      194        58:11.3     59:58.3     11:38/M
      12    Denise Adams                      Severna Park  MD        1   57      197      1:00:42.4   1:02:45.8     12:08/M
      13    Margaret Bierbaum                                        17   61      198      1:00:48.6   1:02:54.1     12:10/M
      14    Angela Barber                                            11   61      199      1:00:48.7   1:02:54.3     12:10/M
      15    Carlyn Lowery                     Annapolis  MD         116   51      207      1:05:00.4   1:06:44.5     13:00/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD          43   55        6        31:24.5     32:52.2      6:17/M
       2    Michael Cunningham                                      210   61       13        34:32.2     36:06.2      6:54/M
       3    Joseph D Giles                                           71   52       18        36:10.3     37:41.2      7:14/M
       4    John Franco                                              64   51       24        36:57.9     38:29.9      7:23/M
       5    Bob Keating                       Severna Park  MD      228   55       36        39:07.4     40:37.9      7:49/M
       6    Jorge Lopez                                             114   55       39        39:27.1     41:04.2      7:53/M
       7    Winterson Hittle                                        215   62       42        39:43.2     41:18.6      7:57/M
       8    Hank Lobe                                               235   57       51        40:12.2     41:48.4      8:02/M
       9    Maffei Merle                                            278   71       67        41:39.1     43:15.1      8:20/M
      10    Ed Herold                                               214   54      102        44:20.5     46:16.8      8:52/M
      11    Rocco Digirolomo                  Davidsonville  MD      50   55      112        45:52.5     47:36.8      9:10/M
      12    Mike McKenna                      Lutherville Timoniu   125   55      113        45:53.1     47:37.7      9:11/M
      13    Michael Burnett                   Annapolis  MD          26   58      115        46:24.1     48:08.6      9:17/M
      14    Steve Norris                                            145   53      119        46:50.1     48:31.9      9:22/M
      15    Jon Palks                                               158   66      139        48:55.6     50:38.6      9:47/M
      16    Paul Thorn                        Annpolis  MD          193   62      144        49:27.7     51:18.8      9:53/M
      17    Dale Kelberman                    Annpolis  MD           91   66      172        53:08.9     54:46.4     10:38/M
      18    Dennis Meyer                                            134   66      177        54:21.0     56:07.5     10:52/M