CONNORS SMILES 5k/10k/10M

5k

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Peck                                             117   14        7        21:33.6     21:41.0      6:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Willem Nicklason                                        187   13        1        20:10.2     20:16.6      6:30/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Nicklason                                      185   14        8        22:06.1     22:11.5      7:08/M
       2    Keelan Weddell                                          166   13        9        22:14.3     22:19.1      7:10/M
       3    Gabrielle Scully                                        140    9       37        27:55.6     28:02.4      9:00/M
       4    Claire Taylor                                           155   11       38        28:13.3     28:18.4      9:06/M
       5    Kate Fachet                                              50   11       50        29:48.8     30:02.2      9:37/M
       6    Emily Shirk                                             145    8       72        33:10.2     34:14.4     10:42/M
       7    Cara Cuncine                                            237   13       79        33:53.5     34:20.0     10:56/M
       8    Audria Maier                                             96   12       86        35:08.8     35:50.2     11:20/M
       9    Leah Taylor                                             156    9       96        36:27.8     36:34.5     11:45/M
      10    Ellie Wilson                                            174   11       98        36:43.4     36:56.5     11:51/M
      11    Julia Reburn                                            125    9       99        36:45.7     36:52.5     11:51/M
      12    Victoria Scully                                         141   10      114        38:45.3     38:54.9     12:30/M
      13    Madison Higdon                                           70   13      134        44:21.8     45:07.0     14:18/M
      14    Cedar Foster                                             58   13      141        45:23.7     46:16.2     14:38/M
      15    Madison Miciche                   Centreville  MD       258   14      144        46:39.3     46:53.4     15:03/M
      16    Lillian Roddy                                           132   12      147        47:44.1     48:17.2     15:24/M
      17    Hailey Gill                                              63    7      151        48:38.1     49:14.8     15:41/M
      18    Jennifer Gannon                                          60   14      152        48:56.2     49:54.0     15:47/M
      19    Morgan Elburn                     Centreville  MD        43   14      153        48:56.9     49:54.1     15:47/M
      20    Halie Baker                                               6   14      156        49:20.3     50:08.9     15:55/M
      21    Chace Hartman                                            69   14      157        49:21.3     50:09.1     15:55/M
      22    Taylor Kellenbenz                                        78   13      161        50:52.6     51:43.0     16:25/M
      23    Emily Matson                                            105   14      162        50:54.4     51:43.0     16:25/M
      24    Melanie Gill                                             64    5      194        57:14.2     57:49.9     18:28/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Niels Nicklason                                         186   13        2        20:11.6     20:16.8      6:31/M
       2    Shane Kirkwood                                           85   12        3        20:43.2     20:48.1      6:41/M
       3    Alex Bradfield                                           13   13        4        20:50.4     20:58.1      6:43/M
       4    Caleb Bradfield                                          14   12       13        23:26.6     23:35.3      7:34/M
       5    Henry Schnaekel                                         137   13       18        25:16.2     25:37.7      8:09/M
       6    Carter Childs                                            29   12       22        25:44.5     25:51.1      8:18/M
       7    Robbie Pfeiffer                                         183   13       25        25:58.2     26:01.5      8:23/M
       8    Christopher Mariano                                     100   10       28        26:22.6     26:49.2      8:30/M
       9    Nathan Eakins                                           246   6        32        26:41.3     26:49.9      8:36/M
      10    William Fachet                                           48   11       34        27:10.6     27:23.7      8:46/M
      11    Aiden Maier                                              94   14       52        29:51.3     30:15.7      9:38/M
      12    Tyler Kintop                                             84   14       55        30:17.1     30:23.5      9:46/M
      13    Colton Wilson                                           172   14       56        30:19.6     30:24.4      9:47/M
      14    Louis Endrich                     Queen Anne  MD        195   13       57        30:23.4     30:44.9      9:48/M
      15    Matthew Mariano                                         101   13       59        31:02.2     31:34.8     10:01/M
      16    Jack Marshall                     Centreville  MD       103   10       63        31:41.8     32:08.0     10:13/M
      17    Ralph Verteramo                                         188   12       84        34:57.8     35:06.7     11:16/M
      18    Megan Casley                                            224   13      117        39:50.1     40:15.1     12:51/M
      19    Bryan Reburn                                            126    9      119        41:36.9     42:03.7     13:25/M
      20    Hayden Austin                                             5    6      125        43:05.1     43:14.9     13:54/M
      21    Hunter Austin                                             4    9      126        43:12.4     43:19.7     13:56/M
      22    Tyler Crist                                             236   7       129        43:21.8     43:25.1     13:59/M
      23    Karter Huff                                             189   9       146        47:16.8     47:44.1     15:15/M
      24    Jarrett Pell                                            119   14      169        51:59.4     52:44.0     16:46/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Wilson                                         234   18       17        25:04.4     25:13.1      8:05/M
       2    Dana Phillips                                           120   19       29        26:23.7     26:35.8      8:31/M
       3    Taylor Whittington                                      171   16       90        35:41.0     36:06.4     11:31/M
       4    Hazel Thomas                                            222   15       94        36:23.4     36:55.8     11:44/M
       5    Cassi Blake                                             243   15      100        37:10.4     37:40.3     11:59/M
       6    Shauna Callahan                                          22   19      106        38:01.5     38:54.7     12:16/M
       7    Baylee Wilson                                           177   16      108        38:14.2     39:08.6     12:20/M
       8    Morgan Starr                                            240   18      110        38:27.6     38:56.5     12:24/M
       9    Taylor Russell                                          250   15      121        42:06.4     42:43.0     13:35/M
      10    Samantha Hartless                 Centreville  MD        68   17      128        43:21.6     43:26.5     13:59/M
      11    Grace Lienemann                                          92   17      183        53:32.4     54:01.0     17:16/M
      12    Hanna Thomas                                            158   16      184        53:32.7     54:01.3     17:16/M
      13    Jade Pulliam                                            217   16      185        53:50.8     54:01.4     17:22/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Burkeley Stinson                                        245   15        5        20:59.0     21:04.0      6:46/M
       2    Ryan Lienemann                                           91   19       12        23:24.6     23:36.1      7:33/M
       3    Daniel Novak                                            115   19       23        25:45.3     25:54.9      8:18/M
       4    Matthew Medina                                          107   15       45        29:37.4     29:45.2      9:33/M
       5    Hartwell Alderson                 Centreville  MD         1   19       61        31:11.0     31:20.5     10:04/M
       6    Jerry Goodwin                                            66   17       78        33:39.8     33:53.8     10:51/M
       7    Drew Cheezum                                             26   18       89        35:36.3     36:20.1     11:29/M
       8    Taylor Bills                                            242   18       95        36:26.0     36:56.2     11:45/M
       9    Tanner Kille                      Centreville  MD        82   16      127        43:20.4     43:25.1     13:59/M
      10    Tanner Callahan                                          18   16      167        51:51.6     52:50.8     16:44/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Callahan                                            21   24       31        26:37.2     26:55.9      8:35/M
       2    Kristen Crutchley                                       248   24       44        29:36.8     29:48.2      9:33/M
       3    Justina Crutchley                 Centreville  MD       247   25       46        29:37.8     29:48.8      9:33/M
       4    Shannon Bitter                                            8   25       75        33:15.9     33:56.4     10:44/M
       5    Julie Galinski                                          235   20       82        34:37.4     35:06.7     11:10/M
       6    Cassidy Wilson                                          175   20      109        38:15.3     39:08.4     12:20/M
       7    Veronica Byerly                                          17   21      164        51:25.7     52:14.9     16:35/M
       8    Katie Coursey                                            34   27      171        52:26.6     53:18.6     16:55/M
       9    Roxanne Stasny                                          150   29      173        53:09.8     54:03.7     17:09/M
      10    Courtney Von Hollen                                     239   25      188        55:49.3     56:36.2     18:00/M
      11    Kimberly Diem                                            37   28      189        55:51.2     56:36.3     18:01/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Pratt                       Cambridge  MD         123   21       14        23:31.1     23:41.3      7:35/M
       2    Mitchell Cannon                                          23   21       16        24:52.8     25:00.3      8:01/M
       3    Dakota Saulsbury                                        135   20       20        25:23.7     25:31.2      8:11/M
       4    Zed Sewand                                              198   23      186        55:30.7     56:14.5     17:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Fleming                                             56   31       10        22:27.9     22:39.4      7:15/M
       2    Casey Scattergood                 Sudlersville          136   39       26        26:02.9     26:21.7      8:24/M
       3    Marina Nevryueva                                        113   35       30        26:25.2     26:33.7      8:31/M
       4    Nikki Eakins                                             41   36       42        29:18.4     29:53.5      9:27/M
       5    Mrs Moore                                               112   31       43        29:22.2     30:08.7      9:28/M
       6    Amanda Ensor                                             47   34       53        30:05.0     30:24.9      9:42/M
       7    Mary Maier                        Stevensville  MD       95   34       58        30:32.7     31:13.5      9:51/M
       8    Sherry Woodfield                                        180   37       62        31:20.1     31:43.1     10:06/M
       9    Lauren Harding                                           67   39       64        31:45.1     32:23.9     10:15/M
      10    Amanda Russell                    Centreville  MD       252   33       71        32:59.8     33:36.3     10:38/M
      11    Elizabeth Shirk                                         144   36       74        33:11.5     34:13.7     10:42/M
      12    Susan Sanger                      Centreville  MD       133   36       91        35:43.8     36:04.6     11:31/M
      13    Lisa Maki                                                97   35       92        35:44.2     36:04.1     11:32/M
      14    Katie Cooper                                             31   33      101        37:26.7     37:56.6     12:05/M
      15    Chrissy Taylor                                          154   35      111        38:35.4     39:29.7     12:27/M
      16    Mary Jo Scully                                          139   38      113        38:44.3     38:55.6     12:30/M
      17    Faith Whittington                                       170   33      124        42:33.1     42:56.7     13:44/M
      18    Nicole Gross                                            229   31      133        44:17.1     44:41.2     14:17/M
      19    Rachael Weston                                          167   32      135        44:33.3     45:36.9     14:22/M
      20    Amy Wilson                                              179   36      142        45:33.8     45:51.7     14:42/M
      21    Shannon Crist                                            35   38      143        46:02.9     46:15.2     14:51/M
      22    Alyssa Huff                                              73   36      145        47:15.8     47:44.0     15:15/M
      23    Tamika Lewis                                             89   36      159        50:32.6     51:08.5     16:18/M
      24    Kimberly Fulton                                          59   37      160        50:34.2     51:10.1     16:19/M
      25    Jill Gill                                                61   39      193        57:09.5     57:45.0     18:26/M
      26    Nicole Brooks                                            15   32      197        59:01.4     59:01.4     19:02/M
      27    Kelly Inman                                              76   32      199      1:02:32.1   1:03:19.5     20:10/M
      DQ    Jill Carhart                      Centreville  MD        24   39       DQ        16:34.8     17:06.5      5:21/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Taylor                       Chestertown  MD       157   38       19        25:18.2     25:39.0      8:10/M
       2    Shawn Moore                                             111   37       36        27:44.4     28:33.8      8:57/M
       3    Jeff Shirk                                              143   37       73        33:11.2     34:18.2     10:42/M
       4    Jason Bitter                                              9   33       83        34:54.4     35:33.7     11:15/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Francis                      Centreville  MD       208   44       24        25:49.3     26:11.5      8:20/M
       2    Michele D'Ambrosio                                      244   46       27        26:05.8     26:24.4      8:25/M
       3    Judy Melchioree                                         256   41       35        27:20.6     27:29.6      8:49/M
       4    Daniele Dumler                                          255   43       39        28:26.1     28:33.6      9:10/M
       5    Jennifer Reburn                                         124   41       47        29:38.1     29:44.4      9:34/M
       6    Vivienne Falanga                                         51   45       48        29:39.0     30:12.0      9:34/M
       7    Amy Baldwin                                             230   40       54        30:08.6     30:28.9      9:43/M
       8    Shawna Fachet                                            49   47       60        31:06.8     31:20.5     10:02/M
       9    Theresa Farnell                   Centreville, Md        53   46       65        31:51.4     32:25.1     10:16/M
      10    Wendy Panor                                             116   47       66        31:51.9     32:33.6     10:16/M
      11    Lori Wheeler                      Centreville  MD       190   44       67        31:53.8     32:00.7     10:17/M
      12    Dina Baxter                       Chester  MD             7   46       69        32:07.2     32:27.6     10:22/M
      13    Julie Kille                                              83   49       80        34:07.2     34:26.9     11:00/M
      14    Barbara Medina                                          109   47       85        35:02.0     35:38.9     11:18/M
      15    Kristen Schnaekel                 Centreville  MD       138   44       87        35:12.4     35:35.8     11:21/M
      16    Gretchen Cheezum                                         28   47       88        35:30.1     35:42.9     11:27/M
      17    Kimberly Kight                    Centreville  MD       210   45       93        36:17.7     36:35.2     11:42/M
      18    Crystal Foster                                           57   40      112        38:36.2     39:29.9     12:27/M
      19    Susan Klepper                     Centreville  MD        86   44      118        41:23.0     42:13.2     13:21/M
      20    Beth Cuname                                             232   47      122        42:23.4     42:48.0     13:40/M
      21    Jennifer Mariano                                        102   45      130        43:25.4     43:59.7     14:00/M
      22    Lynn Lienemann                                           90   49      132        43:33.2     44:01.1     14:03/M
      23    Jennifer Bode                                            11   42      139        45:16.6     45:53.5     14:36/M
      24    Kimberly Roddy                                          131   45      148        47:47.1     48:18.6     15:25/M
      25    Carolyn Verteramo                                       159   41      154        48:58.6     49:25.6     15:48/M
      26    Michelle Keppler                                         80   44      158        50:31.7     51:09.5     16:18/M
      27    Susan Golinski                    Queen Anne  MD        231   49      163        51:12.3     51:43.5     16:31/M
      28    Susan Callahan                                           20   49      166        51:49.8     52:50.3     16:43/M
      29    Susan Brown                                              16   43      168        51:53.9     52:42.9     16:44/M
      30    Carrie Mitten                                           110   49      170        52:19.1     53:00.9     16:53/M
      31    Michelle Elburn                   Centreville  MD        42   45      176        53:14.6     53:53.0     17:10/M
      32    Sandra Higdon                                            71   42      178        53:21.7     54:10.7     17:13/M
      33    Angela Yeatman                    North Potomac  MD     181   45      180        53:26.3     54:22.2     17:14/M
      34    Laura Pell                        Chester  MD           118   45      181        53:29.7     54:28.0     17:15/M
      35    Melissa Manchini                                        197   45      187        55:33.2     56:17.0     17:55/M
      36    Lori Casley                       Stevensville  MD      225   44      195        57:56.5     58:22.9     18:41/M
      37    Vernie Hammond                                          199   46      196        58:58.3     59:43.2     19:01/M
      38    Kim Stockton                                            152   44      198      1:02:29.3   1:03:18.1     20:09/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Medina                                           108   45       15        23:48.0     23:55.0      7:41/M
       2    Brian Hussey                      Centreville  MD        74   41       33        27:01.4     27:19.4      8:43/M
       3    Scott Surguy                      Grasonville  MD       238   42       76        33:31.6     33:50.6     10:49/M
       4    John Taylor                                             153   44       97        36:28.2     36:35.5     11:46/M
       5    Scott Casley                                            226   48      107        38:12.8     38:51.9     12:19/M
       6    Mark Farnell                                             54   45      115        39:44.8     40:21.6     12:49/M
       7    Eric Bode                                                10   49      137        44:46.2     45:30.6     14:26/M
       8    Andy Cheezum                                             25   48      138        45:16.2     46:06.0     14:36/M
       9    Brian Gill                        Centreville  MD        62   44      150        48:36.4     49:13.1     15:41/M
      10    Thomas Roddy                                            227   47      155        49:06.0     49:56.3     15:50/M
      11    Mari Donnelly                                            38   41      179        53:23.7     54:20.7     17:13/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Clelia Stevens                    Queenstown  MD        151   50       40        28:34.1     28:52.2      9:13/M
       2    Terry Wheeler                     Queen Anne  MD        168   54       51        29:48.8     30:09.8      9:37/M
       3    April Sharp                                             142   59       68        32:01.0     32:17.0     10:20/M
       4    Kathleen Maltby                                         257   51       70        32:19.8     32:41.1     10:25/M
       5    Rogie James                                              77   52       81        34:12.8     34:26.5     11:02/M
       6    Sally Cooper                                             32   59      102        37:30.9     37:56.6     12:06/M
       7    Ellen Goldberg                    Centreville  MD       191   51      103        37:31.2     37:39.0     12:06/M
       8    Phyllis Endrich                   Queen Anne  MD        194   50      104        37:46.9     38:10.0     12:11/M
       9    Tricia Siegrist                                         146   50      116        39:48.7     40:21.3     12:50/M
      10    Cheri Simons                                            147   55      120        41:37.0     42:05.0     13:25/M
      11    Danielle Wilson                                         178   53      123        42:30.4     42:55.3     13:43/M
      12    Terrie Farmer                     Centreville  MD        52   50      131        43:27.6     43:59.9     14:01/M
      13    Terri Bowers                      Centreville  MD        12   50      149        48:01.9     48:56.0     15:29/M
      14    Arlene Hyde                                              75   57      172        52:34.3     53:07.7     16:57/M
      15    Anna Martin                                             104   54      174        53:11.1     54:06.0     17:09/M
      16    Linda Cronshaw                                           36   52      177        53:19.8     53:59.9     17:12/M
      17    Jane Wilson                       Easton  MD            176   54      190        55:51.6     56:37.5     18:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Cantlon                                           192   53        6        21:08.1     21:14.0      6:49/M
       2    Jeff Hinkleman                                          228   55       11        22:59.9     23:04.1      7:25/M
       3    Thomas Golinski                   Queen Anne  MD        233   50       21        25:37.1     25:48.8      8:16/M
       4    Steve Saulsbury                   Centreville           134   52       41        29:03.4     29:13.0      9:22/M
       5    John Price                        Centreville  MD       196   53       49        29:42.7     29:51.1      9:35/M
       6    Donald Wilson                                           173   53       77        33:32.0     33:54.4     10:49/M
       7    Terrence Callahan                                        19   50      105        37:57.2     38:55.7     12:15/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Rice                        Arnold  MD            129   65      136        44:42.7     45:35.9     14:25/M
       2    Joann Whitby                                            169   67      165        51:26.0     52:13.1     16:35/M
       3    Cherie Hollingsworth              Centreville  MD        72   60      175        53:13.3     53:54.3     17:10/M
       4    Shari Streichler                                        251   65      182        53:32.1     53:57.7     17:16/M
       5    Elise Zajac                                             182   62      191        56:01.2     56:34.6     18:04/M
       6    Rosalie Mantell                                          98   60      192        56:09.6     56:33.7     18:07/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevy Streichler                                         193   69      140        45:18.7     45:33.5     14:37/M