Ben Moore Memorial Half Marathon,10k & RaceWalk

10K

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Matt Puglisi                      Annapolis  MD         440   48        1       38:47.87    39:09.46     0:21.59      6:15/M

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Katie Freund                      Arlington  VA         382   19        1       46:37.49    47:05.61     0:28.12      7:31/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Marc Saijee                                             445   7        17     1:50:42.84  1:51:06.61     0:23.77     17:51/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Todd Herrick                                            441   28        4       51:48.32    52:18.79     0:30.47      8:21/M
       2    Dennis Kraft                                            438   29        7       57:14.53    57:42.58     0:28.05      9:14/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lauren Turner                     Washington  DC        421   29        4       52:38.13    53:01.78     0:23.65      8:29/M
       2    Alexas Cunningham                                       431   20        6       54:16.99    54:41.71     0:24.72      8:45/M
       3    Emily Musser                      Arlington  VA         404   25        7       55:32.33    55:57.61     0:25.28      8:57/M
       4    Kayla Forgrave                    Lancaster  PA         381   24        8       55:32.52    55:57.59     0:25.07      8:57/M
       5    Brittany Artigues                 Chester  MD           362   26       10       56:51.24    57:14.54     0:23.30      9:10/M
       6    Ashley Wellner                    Fairfax  VA           425   28       12       57:46.26    58:12.44     0:26.18      9:19/M
       7    Emily Bigham                      Arlington  VA         365   27       16       59:25.97    59:48.86     0:22.89      9:35/M
       8    Meryl Dann                        Arlington  VA         374   29       17     1:00:34.16  1:00:59.00     0:24.84      9:46/M
       9    Kristi-Anne Caisse                Washington  DC        370   27       18     1:00:35.56  1:00:59.31     0:23.75      9:46/M
      10    Julie Beaudet                     Columbia  MD          363   27       32     1:15:01.92  1:15:31.51     0:29.59     12:06/M
      11    Elizabeth Benkert                                       447   26       33     1:15:08.29  1:23:20.54     8:12.25     12:07/M
      12    Rachel Friedman                   Arlington  VA         383   25       36     1:17:27.28  1:17:52.90     0:25.62     12:30/M
      13    Valerie Higgins                   Reston  VA            479   29       40     1:21:39.72  1:22:07.24     0:27.52     13:10/M
      14    Melissa Tyler                     Dover  DE             422   25       43     1:22:37.63  1:23:06.63     0:29.00     13:20/M
      15    Haley Keifer                      North Attleboro  MA   388   26       44     1:22:38.75  1:23:07.80     0:29.05     13:20/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Azad Shademan                     Washington  DC        417   37        5       55:51.10    56:21.14     0:30.04      9:00/M
       2    Dave Weigel                       Chesapeake Beach  M   424   34       11     1:03:37.17  1:04:07.64     0:30.47     10:16/M
       3    Daniel Boawn                      Bowie  MD             367   37       14     1:12:53.28  1:13:22.62     0:29.34     11:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tricia Cecil                      Elkridge  MD          372   33        2       49:36.97    50:01.22     0:24.25      8:00/M
       2    Catherine Scott                   Falls Church  VA      416   30        3       49:54.33    50:19.94     0:25.61      8:03/M
       3    Jamie Lee Usher                   Springfield  VA       423   36        5       52:42.30    53:12.26     0:29.96      8:30/M
       4    Rebecca Chinahusky                                      437   32        9       56:05.32    56:33.35     0:28.03      9:03/M
       5    Rachael Kraft                                           439   30       11       57:16.59    57:42.87     0:26.28      9:14/M
       6    Mina Mahdavi                      Washington  DC        396   34       14       58:48.85    59:16.13     0:27.28      9:29/M
       7    Amy De Paul                       Saint Leonard  MD     377   31       21     1:03:38.43  1:04:08.82     0:30.39     10:16/M
       8    Robin Kick                        Annapolis  MD         390   35       23     1:05:31.23  1:06:01.14     0:29.91     10:34/M
       9    Michelle Brooks                   Rockville  MD         368   38       25     1:07:44.95  1:08:11.92     0:26.97     10:55/M
      10    Heather Williams                  Linthicum Heights     427   34       29     1:12:57.22  1:13:27.39     0:30.17     11:46/M
      11    Brandy Schobey                    Washington  DC        415   31       34     1:15:09.36  1:23:21.68     8:12.32     12:07/M
      12    Brooke Moland                     Severn  MD            403   35       38     1:19:27.00  1:19:51.99     0:24.99     12:49/M
      13    Tonette Campbell                  Baltimore  MD         371   33       39     1:21:00.46  1:21:32.12     0:31.66     13:04/M
      14    Evette Reid                       Baltimore  MD         411   36       45     1:23:19.07  1:23:50.52     0:31.45     13:26/M
      15    Karla Hawkins                     Oxon Hill  MD         386   32       46     1:24:52.48  1:26:03.50     1:11.02     13:41/M
      16    Christie Hunter                                         436   30       47     1:26:53.69  1:27:24.11     0:30.42     14:01/M
      17    Monica Ingudam                                          444   38       48     1:50:56.03  1:51:19.88     0:23.85     17:54/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brian Wolfe                       Annapolis  MD         428   40        2       45:22.22    45:43.86     0:21.64      7:19/M
       2    Joseph Spears                                           442   49        3       47:19.82    47:48.49     0:28.67      7:38/M
       3    Wilnor Biscarra                   Bowie  MD             434   42       10     1:01:22.59  1:01:58.59     0:36.00      9:54/M
       4    Reggie Colbert                    Reston  VA            331   41       16     1:21:38.45  1:22:07.26     0:28.81     13:10/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Heather Bencivenga                Annapolis  MD         364   45       15       59:21.89    59:47.68     0:25.79      9:34/M
       2    Amy Boawn                         Bowie  MD             366   41       19     1:01:10.69  1:01:40.04     0:29.35      9:52/M
       3    Elizabeth Stein                   Marriottsville  MD    419   41       20     1:01:46.87  1:02:17.18     0:30.31      9:58/M
       4    Kiki Li                           Gaithersburg  MD      393   44       22     1:04:13.81  1:04:38.58     0:24.77     10:21/M
       5    Meredith Receveur                 Elersburg  MD         410   45       26     1:10:11.17  1:10:39.40     0:28.23     11:19/M
       6    Jenn Cherrey                                            690   42       31     1:13:59.35  1:14:54.55     0:55.20     11:56/M
       7    Maggie Reynolds                   Houston  TX           589   41       41     1:21:48.49  1:22:13.55     0:25.06     13:12/M
       8    Michaela Royce                    Bowie  MD             412   48       42     1:22:36.87  1:23:02.87     0:26.00     13:19/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tom Biery                                               433   56        6       56:26.93    56:48.21     0:21.28      9:06/M
       2    William Loesch                    Pennington  NJ        394   53        8       58:34.53    59:21.47     0:46.94      9:27/M
       3    George Glover                                           446   52       15     1:15:15.34  1:23:27.32     8:11.98     12:08/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Doreen Oconnor                    Chester  MD           408   59       13       57:47.39    58:19.51     0:32.12      9:19/M
       2    Alcemi Studevant                                        443   51       24     1:07:10.37  1:07:41.05     0:30.68     10:50/M
       3    Cindy Huffaker                                          430   50       28     1:12:29.38  1:13:01.78     0:32.40     11:41/M
       4    Jan Fedarcyk                      Crownsville  MD       379   57       30     1:13:03.34  1:13:33.05     0:29.71     11:47/M
       5    Linda Foreman                     Bethesda  MD          380   57       35     1:16:03.47  1:16:31.65     0:28.18     12:16/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Rober Vidulich                                          429   66        9     1:00:23.52  1:00:45.66     0:22.14      9:44/M
       2    George Sisson, III                Owings  MD            418   67       12     1:05:17.06  1:05:43.30     0:26.24     10:32/M
       3    John Friel                        Stevensville  MD      384   62       13     1:12:29.03  1:13:02.11     0:33.08     11:41/M
       4    James Miller                      Annapolis  MD         675   62       18     2:21:39.74  2:22:44.54     1:04.80     22:51/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Marcia Smith                                            432   64       27     1:11:02.73  1:11:31.77     0:29.04     11:27/M
       2    Frances Daum                      Elkridge  MD          375   67       37     1:18:05.23  1:18:32.85     0:27.62     12:36/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Runner Unknown                                          777   99       19     2:23:09.58  2:23:58.90     0:49.32     23:05/M

*Overall place within gender.