SHAMROCK 5K

5k

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    George Hall                                             133    45   M        1 Top Fin             17:14.1     17:14.1
      2    Chris Zabriskie                   Port Tobacco  MD       99    45   M     1/16   40-49            18:25.5     18:25.5
      3    Stewart Duque                                            42    29   M     1/6    20-29            19:05.7     19:05.7
      4    Douglas Hancock                   Charlotte hall  MD     37    28   M     2/6    20-29            20:34.0     20:34.0
      5    Erin Johnson                      Swan Point  MD         57    42   F        1 Top Fin             20:52.6     20:52.6
      6    Jonathan Stepanuk                                       136    28   M     3/6    20-29            21:04.0     21:04.0
      7    Nathaniel Chapman                                       140    28   M     4/6    20-29            21:25.5     21:25.5
      8    Zack Zimmerman                                          165    37   M     1/14   30-39            21:40.4     21:40.4
      9    Scott Stevenson                                         163    42   M     2/16   40-49            21:47.8     21:47.8
     10    Tommy James                       La Plata  MD           54    15   M     1/5    15-19            21:56.6     21:56.6
     11    Keith (Alvin) Hunter                                    121    49   M     3/16   40-49            22:02.1     22:02.1
     12    David Arnone, Sr                                        151    50   M     1/9    50-59            22:07.6     22:07.6
     13    Laura Rios                                              161    26   F     1/10   20-29            22:40.9     22:40.9
     14    Ronnie Jordan                                           131    36   M     2/14   30-39            22:43.3     22:43.3
     15    Josh Stevenson                                          162    13   M     1/4    11-14            23:03.8     23:03.8
     16    Eric Cavalier                     port tobacco  MD       15    36   M     3/14   30-39            23:09.4     23:09.4
     17    Robert Strissel                   Charlotte Hall  MD     90    16   M     2/5    15-19            23:19.5     23:19.5
     18    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD           149    58   F     1/9    50-59            23:19.7     23:19.7
     19    Jefferson Clark                   White Plains  MD       17    46   M     4/16   40-49            23:49.7     23:49.7
     20    Jordan Howells                    La Plata  MD           51    16   M     3/5    15-19            24:39.7     24:39.7
     21    Laura Mullen                                            109    49   F     1/16   40-49            24:46.0     24:46.0
     22    Mark Gandee                       Swan Point  MD         31    39   M     4/14   30-39            24:50.9     24:50.9
     23    Phillip Torreyson                                       164    35   M     5/14   30-39            24:56.4     24:56.4
     24    Mark Abell                        La Plata  MD            1    40   M     5/16   40-49            24:59.3     24:59.3
     25    Mike Lukas                                              166    51   M     2/9    50-59            25:00.0     25:00.0
     26    Corey Bendebba                    La Plata  MD           12    18   M     4/5    15-19            25:01.8     25:01.8
     27    John Sprague                                            101    46   M     6/16   40-49            25:05.0     25:05.0
     28    Sean Pearson                      La Plata  MD           75    34   M     6/14   30-39            25:13.0     25:13.0
     29    Kim Sorensen                                            137    25   F     2/10   20-29            25:14.7     25:14.7
     30    Holly Corson                                            139    25   F     3/10   20-29            25:30.7     25:30.7
     31    Randy Howells                     Indian Head  MD        50    52   M     3/9    50-59            25:43.6     25:43.6
     32    Kylie Joson                                             160    24   F     4/10   20-29            26:02.6     26:02.6
     33    Jessica Tompkins                  LA PLATA  MD           93    38   F     1/12   30-39            26:15.0     26:15.0
     34    Doug Otten                                              168    49   M     7/16   40-49            26:44.0     26:44.0
     35    Jessica Hair                      La Plata  MD           36    29   F     5/10   20-29            26:48.1     26:48.1
     36    Troy Stiffler                     Waldorf  MD            87    52   M     4/9    50-59            26:52.6     26:52.6
     37    David Arnone, Jr.                                       154    13   M     2/4    11-14            26:53.5     26:53.5
     38    Coller John                                              39    45   M     8/16   40-49            26:57.7     26:57.7
     39    Joshua Lowery                                           147    26   M     5/6    20-29            27:00.5     27:00.5
     40    Jake Lind                         La Plata  MD           65    17   M     5/5    15-19            27:00.8     27:00.8
     41    Julie Stiffler                    Waldorf  MD            88    46   F     2/16   40-49            27:04.6     27:04.6
     42    Robyn Vines                       White Plains  MD       96    47   F     3/16   40-49            27:07.6     27:07.6
     43    David Clark                       la plata  MD           18    49   M     9/16   40-49            27:20.9     27:20.9
     44    Eddie Vines                       White Plains  MD       95    49   M    10/16   40-49            27:42.4     27:42.4
     45    Elaine Cadrette                   Waldorf  MD            14    41   F     4/16   40-49            27:59.7     27:59.7
     46    Pamela Anderson                   Swan Point  MD          6    43   F     5/16   40-49            28:09.6     28:09.6
     47    Caitlin Flaim                     La Plata  MD           28    30   F     2/12   30-39            28:33.3     28:33.3
     48    Frances Slattery                                        138    40   F     6/16   40-49            28:44.4     28:44.4
     49    Charlie Jewett                    waldorf  MD            55    35   M     7/14   30-39            28:49.7     28:49.7
     50    Kathleen Howells                  La Plata  MD           49    45   F     7/16   40-49            28:51.6     28:51.6
     51    Daniela Saldana                                         130    44   F     8/16   40-49            29:13.5     29:13.5
     52    Christie Frank                    La Plata  MD           29    51   F     2/9    50-59            29:19.3     29:19.3
     53    Ashleigh Lowery                                         148    26   F     6/10   20-29            29:29.7     29:29.7
     54    Daniel (Ryan) Millar                                    122    38   M     8/14   30-39            29:41.6     29:41.6
     55    Colby Burch                                             169    8    M     1/9     0-10            30:03.7     30:03.7
     56    Heather Mudd                      LaPlata  MD            81    40   F     9/16   40-49            30:10.8     30:10.8
     57    Gordon Schrader                   LaPlata  MD            82    39   M     9/14   30-39            30:13.0     30:13.0
     58    Audrey Bell                       LaPlata  MD            11    10   F     1/3     0-10            30:13.2     30:13.2
     59    Cynthia Breck                     Hughesville  MD        13    28   F     7/10   20-29            30:13.6     30:13.6
     60    Thomas Zabriskie                                        150    10   M     2/9     0-10            30:14.2     30:14.2
     61    Georgia Hendricks                 La Plata  MD           41    10   F     2/3     0-10            30:15.4     30:15.4
     62    Emily Hendricks                   La Plata  MD           38    37   F     3/12   30-39            30:15.7     30:15.7
     63    Lauren Kootsikas                                        155    34   F     4/12   30-39            30:18.3     30:18.3
     64    Tom Kootsikas                                           158    37   M    10/14   30-39            30:18.8     30:18.8
     65    Patricia Horton-Maynard           Indian head  MD        48    59   F     3/9    50-59            30:51.7     30:51.7
     66    Barry Aron                                              120    50   M     5/9    50-59            30:58.8     30:58.8
     67    Devin Posey                       Newburg  MD            77    10   M     3/9     0-10            31:31.2     31:31.2
     68    Michele Posey                     Newburg  MD            78    41   F    10/16   40-49            31:32.2     31:32.2
     69    Colleen Haddaway                  Port Tobacco  MD       33    54   F     4/9    50-59            31:33.6     31:33.6
     70    Kathy DiLima                      Germantown  MD         25    52   F     5/9    50-59            31:40.1     31:40.1
     71    Rachel DiLima                     Kensington  MD         26    26   F     8/10   20-29            31:41.1     31:41.1
     72    Kathy Sowder                      Charlotte Hall  MD     85    49   F    11/16   40-49            31:45.6     31:45.6
     73    Kaden Bendebba                                          132    12   M     3/4    11-14            31:47.3     31:47.3
     74    Katherine Richey                  Bel Alton  MD          80    34   F     5/12   30-39            31:50.6     31:50.6
     75    Marissa Cross                     La Plata  MD           21    35   F     6/12   30-39            32:03.9     32:03.9
     76    Keith Haddaway                    Port TObacco  MD       34    55   M     6/9    50-59            32:40.8     32:40.8
     77    Erin Poff                         La Plata  MD           76    33   F     7/12   30-39            33:20.4     33:20.4
     78    Jaime Rollins                                           135    37   M    11/14   30-39            33:34.5     33:34.5
     79    Josh Joson                                              117    50   M     7/9    50-59            33:34.9     33:34.9
     80    Kelly Wilson                      Bel Alton  MD          97    30   F     8/12   30-39            34:37.1     34:37.1
     81    Sandra Strissel                   Charlotte Hall  MD     89    52   F     6/9    50-59            34:43.8     34:43.8
     82    Kevin Leahy                       LaPlata  MD            62    44   M    11/16   40-49            35:06.3     35:06.3
     83    Unknown Partic. 134                                     134         M     4/9     0-10            35:42.2     35:42.2
     84    Michael Deneault                  LaPlata  MD            24    44   M    12/16   40-49            36:16.4     36:16.4
     85    Courtney Haddaway                 Port Tobacco  MD       35    25   F     9/10   20-29            37:59.1     37:59.1
     86    Katherine Richey                  Bel Alton  MD          79    34   F     9/12   30-39            38:27.1     38:27.1
     87    Aimee Knotts                                            129    34   F    10/12   30-39            38:53.9     38:53.9
     88    Camryn Miller                     Charlotte Hall  MD     71    10   F     3/3     0-10            38:55.5     38:55.5
     89    Susan Miller                      Charlotte hall  MD     70    42   F    12/16   40-49            38:56.2     38:56.2
     90    Jennifer Marth                    Lusby  MD              67    35   F    11/12   30-39            39:04.5     39:04.5
     91    Kristin Joson                                           159    48   F    13/16   40-49            39:08.8     39:08.8
     92    Deborah Sparshott                 Mechancisville  MD     86    60   F     1/2    60-99            40:27.3     40:27.3
     93    Unknown Partic. 146                                     146         M     5/9     0-10            40:39.6     40:39.6
     94    Jen Compton                                             103    41   F    14/16   40-49            41:49.7     41:49.7
     95    Benji Compton                                           102    41   M    13/16   40-49            41:50.5     41:50.5
     96    Charlie Burch                     White Plains  MD      171    33   M    12/14   30-39            43:14.6     43:14.6
     97    Artie Clark                       indianhead  MD         19    48   M    14/16   40-49            43:30.2     43:30.2
     98    Unknown Partic. 123                                     123         M     6/9     0-10            45:16.6     45:16.6
     99    Ginger Mohler                                           104    52   F     7/9    50-59            45:24.8     45:24.8
    100    Bill McGee                                              110    52   M     8/9    50-59            47:18.0     47:18.0

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Doug Dosberg                      Port Tobacco  MD       27    37   M    13/14   30-39            47:32.6     47:32.6
    102    Kristy Matthai                    Port Tobacco  MD       68    36   F    12/12   30-39            47:33.5     47:33.5
    103    Alexander Deneault                LaPlata  MD            22    12   M     4/4    11-14            47:53.7     47:53.7
    104    Kayley Richards                                         141    13   F     1/2    11-14            47:53.7     47:53.7
    105    Day Hannah                                               40    14   F     2/2    11-14            47:54.0     47:54.0
    106    Kelly Lind                        La Plata  MD           64    46   F    15/16   40-49            47:55.6     47:55.6
    107    Barbara Hoy                       La plata  MD           52    48   F    16/16   40-49            47:59.2     47:59.2
    108    Mary Aron                                               118    50   F     8/9    50-59            48:07.3     48:07.3
    109    Richard Baxter                    Port Tobacco  MD        9    46   M    15/16   40-49            49:35.2     49:35.2
    110    Esther M Corpus                   Norfolk  VA            20    64   F     2/2    60-99            50:05.5     50:05.5
    111    Sarah Deneault                    LaPlata  MD            23    15   F     1/1    15-19            50:17.7     50:17.7
    112    Unknown Partic. 125                                     125         M     7/9     0-10            51:11.1     51:11.1
    113    Unknown Partic. 127                                     127         M     8/9     0-10            51:58.3     51:58.3
    114    Michelle Jones                                          152    45   M    16/16   40-49            52:17.0     52:17.0
    115    Frank Jones                                             153    52   M     9/9    50-59            52:17.7     52:17.7
    116    Lauren Bridges                    La Plata  MD          156    23   F    10/10   20-29            54:20.7     54:20.7
    117    Sam Osborne                                             157    23   M     6/6    20-29            54:21.1     54:21.1