SHAMROCK 5K

5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Johnson                      Swan Point  MD         57   42        5        20:52.6     20:52.6      6:44/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Hall                                             133   45        1        17:14.1     17:14.1      5:34/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Bell                       LaPlata  MD            11   10       58        30:13.2     30:13.2      9:45/M
       2    Georgia Hendricks                 La Plata  MD           41   10       61        30:15.4     30:15.4      9:45/M
       3    Camryn Miller                     Charlotte Hall  MD     71   10       88        38:55.5     38:55.5     12:33/M

Male Age 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colby Burch                                             169   8        55        30:03.7     30:03.7      9:42/M
       2    Thomas Zabriskie                                        150   10       60        30:14.2     30:14.2      9:45/M
       3    Devin Posey                       Newburg  MD            77   10       67        31:31.2     31:31.2     10:10/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 134                                     134            83        35:42.2     35:42.2     11:31/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 146                                     146            93        40:39.6     40:39.6     13:07/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 123                                     123            98        45:16.6     45:16.6     14:36/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 125                                     125           112        51:11.1     51:11.1     16:31/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 127                                     127           113        51:58.3     51:58.3     16:46/M
     DNF    Ethan Baxter                      Port Tobacco  MD       10    8                                                

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayley Richards                                         141   13      104        47:53.7     47:53.7     15:27/M
       2    Day Hannah                                               40   14      105        47:54.0     47:54.0     15:27/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Stevenson                                          162   13       15        23:03.8     23:03.8      7:26/M
       2    David Arnone, Jr.                                       154   13       37        26:53.5     26:53.5      8:40/M
       3    Kaden Bendebba                                          132   12       73        31:47.3     31:47.3     10:15/M
       4    Alexander Deneault                LaPlata  MD            22   12      103        47:53.7     47:53.7     15:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Deneault                    LaPlata  MD            23   15      111        50:17.7     50:17.7     16:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy James                       La Plata  MD           54   15       10        21:56.6     21:56.6      7:05/M
       2    Robert Strissel                   Charlotte Hall  MD     90   16       17        23:19.5     23:19.5      7:31/M
       3    Jordan Howells                    La Plata  MD           51   16       20        24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M
       4    Corey Bendebba                    La Plata  MD           12   18       26        25:01.8     25:01.8      8:04/M
       5    Jake Lind                         La Plata  MD           65   17       40        27:00.8     27:00.8      8:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Rios                                              161   26       13        22:40.9     22:40.9      7:19/M
       2    Kim Sorensen                                            137   25       29        25:14.7     25:14.7      8:08/M
       3    Holly Corson                                            139   25       30        25:30.7     25:30.7      8:14/M
       4    Kylie Joson                                             160   24       32        26:02.6     26:02.6      8:24/M
       5    Jessica Hair                      La Plata  MD           36   29       35        26:48.1     26:48.1      8:39/M
       6    Ashleigh Lowery                                         148   26       53        29:29.7     29:29.7      9:31/M
       7    Cynthia Breck                     Hughesville  MD        13   28       59        30:13.6     30:13.6      9:45/M
       8    Rachel DiLima                     Kensington  MD         26   26       71        31:41.1     31:41.1     10:13/M
       9    Courtney Haddaway                 Port Tobacco  MD       35   25       85        37:59.1     37:59.1     12:15/M
      10    Lauren Bridges                    La Plata  MD          156   23      116        54:20.7     54:20.7     17:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stewart Duque                                            42   29        3        19:05.7     19:05.7      6:09/M
       2    Douglas Hancock                   Charlotte hall  MD     37   28        4        20:34.0     20:34.0      6:38/M
       3    Jonathan Stepanuk                                       136   28        6        21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
       4    Nathaniel Chapman                                       140   28        7        21:25.5     21:25.5      6:55/M
       5    Joshua Lowery                                           147   26       39        27:00.5     27:00.5      8:43/M
       6    Sam Osborne                                             157   23      117        54:21.1     54:21.1     17:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Tompkins                  LA PLATA  MD           93   38       33        26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
       2    Caitlin Flaim                     La Plata  MD           28   30       47        28:33.3     28:33.3      9:13/M
       3    Emily Hendricks                   La Plata  MD           38   37       62        30:15.7     30:15.7      9:45/M
       4    Lauren Kootsikas                                        155   34       63        30:18.3     30:18.3      9:46/M
       5    Katherine Richey                  Bel Alton  MD          80   34       74        31:50.6     31:50.6     10:16/M
       6    Marissa Cross                     La Plata  MD           21   35       75        32:03.9     32:03.9     10:20/M
       7    Erin Poff                         La Plata  MD           76   33       77        33:20.4     33:20.4     10:45/M
       8    Kelly Wilson                      Bel Alton  MD          97   30       80        34:37.1     34:37.1     11:10/M
       9    Katherine Richey                  Bel Alton  MD          79   34       86        38:27.1     38:27.1     12:24/M
      10    Aimee Knotts                                            129   34       87        38:53.9     38:53.9     12:33/M
      11    Jennifer Marth                    Lusby  MD              67   35       90        39:04.5     39:04.5     12:36/M
      12    Kristy Matthai                    Port Tobacco  MD       68   36      102        47:33.5     47:33.5     15:20/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Zimmerman                                          165   37        8        21:40.4     21:40.4      6:59/M
       2    Ronnie Jordan                                           131   36       14        22:43.3     22:43.3      7:20/M
       3    Eric Cavalier                     port tobacco  MD       15   36       16        23:09.4     23:09.4      7:28/M
       4    Mark Gandee                       Swan Point  MD         31   39       22        24:50.9     24:50.9      8:01/M
       5    Phillip Torreyson                                       164   35       23        24:56.4     24:56.4      8:03/M
       6    Sean Pearson                      La Plata  MD           75   34       28        25:13.0     25:13.0      8:08/M
       7    Charlie Jewett                    waldorf  MD            55   35       49        28:49.7     28:49.7      9:18/M
       8    Daniel (Ryan) Millar                                    122   38       54        29:41.6     29:41.6      9:35/M
       9    Gordon Schrader                   LaPlata  MD            82   39       57        30:13.0     30:13.0      9:45/M
      10    Tom Kootsikas                                           158   37       64        30:18.8     30:18.8      9:46/M
      11    Jaime Rollins                                           135   37       78        33:34.5     33:34.5     10:50/M
      12    Charlie Burch                     White Plains  MD      171   33       96        43:14.6     43:14.6     13:57/M
      13    Doug Dosberg                      Port Tobacco  MD       27   37      101        47:32.6     47:32.6     15:20/M
     DNF    Greg Forbes                                             167   37                                                

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Mullen                                            109   49       21        24:46.0     24:46.0      7:59/M
       2    Julie Stiffler                    Waldorf  MD            88   46       41        27:04.6     27:04.6      8:44/M
       3    Robyn Vines                       White Plains  MD       96   47       42        27:07.6     27:07.6      8:45/M
       4    Elaine Cadrette                   Waldorf  MD            14   41       45        27:59.7     27:59.7      9:02/M
       5    Pamela Anderson                   Swan Point  MD          6   43       46        28:09.6     28:09.6      9:05/M
       6    Frances Slattery                                        138   40       48        28:44.4     28:44.4      9:16/M
       7    Kathleen Howells                  La Plata  MD           49   45       50        28:51.6     28:51.6      9:18/M
       8    Daniela Saldana                                         130   44       51        29:13.5     29:13.5      9:25/M
       9    Heather Mudd                      LaPlata  MD            81   40       56        30:10.8     30:10.8      9:44/M
      10    Michele Posey                     Newburg  MD            78   41       68        31:32.2     31:32.2     10:10/M
      11    Kathy Sowder                      Charlotte Hall  MD     85   49       72        31:45.6     31:45.6     10:15/M
      12    Susan Miller                      Charlotte hall  MD     70   42       89        38:56.2     38:56.2     12:34/M
      13    Kristin Joson                                           159   48       91        39:08.8     39:08.8     12:37/M
      14    Jen Compton                                             103   41       94        41:49.7     41:49.7     13:29/M
      15    Kelly Lind                        La Plata  MD           64   46      106        47:55.6     47:55.6     15:27/M
      16    Barbara Hoy                       La plata  MD           52   48      107        47:59.2     47:59.2     15:29/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Zabriskie                   Port Tobacco  MD       99   45        2        18:25.5     18:25.5      5:56/M
       2    Scott Stevenson                                         163   42        9        21:47.8     21:47.8      7:02/M
       3    Keith (Alvin) Hunter                                    121   49       11        22:02.1     22:02.1      7:06/M
       4    Jefferson Clark                   White Plains  MD       17   46       19        23:49.7     23:49.7      7:41/M
       5    Mark Abell                        La Plata  MD            1   40       24        24:59.3     24:59.3      8:04/M
       6    John Sprague                                            101   46       27        25:05.0     25:05.0      8:05/M
       7    Doug Otten                                              168   49       34        26:44.0     26:44.0      8:37/M
       8    Coller John                                              39   45       38        26:57.7     26:57.7      8:42/M
       9    David Clark                       la plata  MD           18   49       43        27:20.9     27:20.9      8:49/M
      10    Eddie Vines                       White Plains  MD       95   49       44        27:42.4     27:42.4      8:56/M
      11    Kevin Leahy                       LaPlata  MD            62   44       82        35:06.3     35:06.3     11:19/M
      12    Michael Deneault                  LaPlata  MD            24   44       84        36:16.4     36:16.4     11:42/M
      13    Benji Compton                                           102   41       95        41:50.5     41:50.5     13:30/M
      14    Artie Clark                       indianhead  MD         19   48       97        43:30.2     43:30.2     14:02/M
      15    Richard Baxter                    Port Tobacco  MD        9   46      109        49:35.2     49:35.2     16:00/M
      16    Michelle Jones                                          152   45      114        52:17.0     52:17.0     16:52/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD           149   58       18        23:19.7     23:19.7      7:31/M
       2    Christie Frank                    La Plata  MD           29   51       52        29:19.3     29:19.3      9:27/M
       3    Patricia Horton-Maynard           Indian head  MD        48   59       65        30:51.7     30:51.7      9:57/M
       4    Colleen Haddaway                  Port Tobacco  MD       33   54       69        31:33.6     31:33.6     10:11/M
       5    Kathy DiLima                      Germantown  MD         25   52       70        31:40.1     31:40.1     10:13/M
       6    Sandra Strissel                   Charlotte Hall  MD     89   52       81        34:43.8     34:43.8     11:12/M
       7    Ginger Mohler                                           104   52       99        45:24.8     45:24.8     14:39/M
       8    Mary Aron                                               118   50      108        48:07.3     48:07.3     15:31/M
     DNF    Mary Bailey                       Charlotte Hall  MD      7   50                                                

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Arnone, Sr                                        151   50       12        22:07.6     22:07.6      7:08/M
       2    Mike Lukas                                              166   51       25        25:00.0     25:00.0      8:04/M
       3    Randy Howells                     Indian Head  MD        50   52       31        25:43.6     25:43.6      8:18/M
       4    Troy Stiffler                     Waldorf  MD            87   52       36        26:52.6     26:52.6      8:40/M
       5    Barry Aron                                              120   50       66        30:58.8     30:58.8      9:59/M
       6    Keith Haddaway                    Port TObacco  MD       34   55       76        32:40.8     32:40.8     10:32/M
       7    Josh Joson                                              117   50       79        33:34.9     33:34.9     10:50/M
       8    Bill McGee                                              110   52      100        47:18.0     47:18.0     15:15/M
       9    Frank Jones                                             153   52      115        52:17.7     52:17.7     16:52/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Sparshott                 Mechancisville  MD     86   60       92        40:27.3     40:27.3     13:03/M
       2    Esther M Corpus                   Norfolk  VA            20   64      110        50:05.5     50:05.5     16:09/M