RITE AID

5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Bradlee Drawbaugh                                        16   27        4        21:09.5     21:09.5      6:49/M

       2    Heather Miller                                           25   35        6        21:39.9     21:39.9      6:59/M

       3    Molly Karcher                                            23   40        8        23:01.9     23:01.9      7:25/M

Female 24 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Denny Paez                                               26   24       21        28:36.0     28:36.0      9:14/M

       2    Emily Woodruff                                           38   16       22        29:47.5     29:47.5      9:36/M

       3    Gabriela Giron                                           40   20       24        32:11.6     32:11.6     10:23/M

       4    Danielle Dowell                                          15   19       28        37:26.6     37:26.6     12:05/M

       5    Gabrielle Remines                                        29   16       30        49:55.7     49:55.7     16:06/M

Female 25 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Denia Weatherby                                          36   37        9        24:07.5     24:07.5      7:47/M

       2    Kirsten Dennison                                         11   36       10        24:14.0     24:14.0      7:49/M

       3    Dominique Ward                                           35   38       12        24:16.7     24:16.7      7:50/M

       4    Jacelyn Bohdel                                            5   33       19        28:24.5     28:24.5      9:10/M

       5    Sophia Bell                                               3   39       20        28:35.1     28:35.1      9:13/M

       6    kimberly brown                                            7   38       25        32:11.6     32:11.6     10:23/M

       7    Jessica Walls                                            34   34       29        37:26.8     37:26.8     12:05/M

Female 40 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Charlene Ellestad                                        17   58       18        27:25.6     27:25.6      8:51/M

       2    Tami Woodruff                                            37   47       23        29:49.9     29:49.9      9:37/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    fasil ahemed                                              1   30        1        17:53.1     17:53.1      5:46/M

       2    Russ Ripsom                                              30   27        2        18:16.0     18:16.0      5:54/M

       3    Michael Taylor                                           32   39        3        20:02.5     20:02.5      6:28/M

Male 24 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Harold Jenkins                                           22   24       13        24:23.8     24:23.8      7:52/M

       2    Jordon Braun                                              6   13       17        27:16.9     27:16.9      8:48/M

Male 25 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Cire Diakhate                                            12   30        5        21:20.4     21:20.4      6:53/M

       2    Wayne Walls                                              33   36        7        22:45.2     22:45.2      7:20/M

       3    Tishawn Gibbons                                          39   34       11        24:14.7     24:14.7      7:49/M

       4    JEFF BOHDEL                                               4   32       27        37:26.2     37:26.2     12:05/M

Male 40 and over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    LLOyd Puckett                                            28   72       14        24:41.3     24:41.3      7:58/M

       2    Kai Goto                                                 21   58       15        27:00.2     27:00.2      8:43/M

       3    Darius Buckson                                            8   41       16        27:01.0     27:01.0      8:43/M

       4    Frank Barber                                              2   44       26        35:45.6     35:45.6     11:32/M