National Youth 5K

5k

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Caroline McCaffrey                Ellicott City  MD     129    7       54        27:07.7     27:24.1      0:16.4
       2    Sarah Ericson                                            54    8       72        28:19.5     28:24.7      0:05.1
       3    Isabella Brianas                                         12    7       89        29:47.7     30:09.0      0:21.3
       4    Sara Milio                                              141    8       94        30:32.4     30:48.5      0:16.1
       5    Madison Brianas                                          11    7       95        30:34.9     30:56.5      0:21.6
       6    Mackenzie Eisele                                         50    8       98        30:39.3     30:51.6      0:12.2
       7    Evelyn Adkins                                           231   8       106        31:53.7     32:00.0      0:06.3
       8    Megan Williams                                          199    8      110        32:17.7     32:22.7      0:05.0
       9    Gabriela Eisele                                          49    8      112        32:30.9     32:44.4      0:13.4
      10    Caroline Hughes                                         248   8       113        32:32.3     32:45.1      0:12.7
      11    Gabrielle LaCroix                                       111    8      126        33:44.6     33:49.9      0:05.3
      12    Alders Kulynych-Irvin                                   241    6      129        33:47.0     33:50.9      0:03.9
      13    Sara Hollenbach                                          94    7      148        34:35.4     34:48.4      0:13.0
      14    kate roberts                                            175    7      176        37:11.1     37:35.7      0:24.6
      15    Julia Kruesi                      Annapolis  MD         106    8      191        39:00.8     39:18.7      0:17.9
      16    Gabby Prentice                                          167    7      197        39:52.3     40:00.4      0:08.1
      17    Emma Griffith                     Odenton  MD            79    7      199        39:56.3     40:19.1      0:22.8
      18    Megan Baker                                               4    7      201        39:57.2     40:05.6      0:08.4
      19    Katie Thaxton                                           189    8      220        44:07.7     44:29.6      0:21.9

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Ryan Gibb                         Arnold  MD            226    8        5        20:12.9     20:15.5      0:02.6
       2    Joey Jonske                                             101    7       28        23:56.2     23:58.5      0:02.3
       3    BROCK LAROCHELLE                                        113    7       48        26:20.2     26:23.0      0:02.8
       4    Alex Price                                              169    7       50        26:34.0     26:48.2      0:14.1
       5    Jameson McAndrews                                       127    6       77        28:38.9     28:55.9      0:17.0
       6    Dillon McConnell                                        238   8        78        29:05.1     29:17.1      0:12.0
       7    Trevor Price                                            168    7       84        29:18.9     29:33.2      0:14.2
       8    C.J. Birge                                                6    8       96        30:35.5     30:46.7      0:11.2
       9    Brady Shilling                                          183    7      133        34:00.1     34:12.0      0:11.9
      10    Carlin Timm                                             190    8      137        34:07.4     34:11.1      0:03.7
      11    Wes Stotler                                             205   8       159        35:05.0     35:10.3      0:05.3
      12    Brian Baker                                               5    7      169        35:56.0     36:02.7      0:06.7
      13    Brock sasser                                            180    6      172        36:45.3     36:56.8      0:11.5
      14    Adam Heist                                               90    5      216        42:52.0     43:10.9      0:18.9

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Storrie Kulynych-Irvin                                  242    9       44        26:02.3     26:06.5      0:04.2
       2    Audrey Walters                    Annapolis  MD         195    9       69        28:03.0     28:07.2      0:04.2
       3    Caitlin Gentry                                          234   9        80        29:06.9     29:19.9      0:13.0
       4    Zoe Price                                               171   10       91        29:50.8     30:05.6      0:14.8
       5    Isabella Cerza                                           24   10      119        32:40.7     32:57.0      0:16.2
       6    SOPHIE JENNINGS                                          99    9      124        33:26.4     33:26.4            
       7    Maxine LaCroix                                          110    9      125        33:39.7     33:45.4      0:05.7
       8    Catherine Rogers                                        177    9      128        33:45.7     33:51.7      0:06.0
       9    Delaney Gendell                                          67    9      140        34:18.7     34:27.2      0:08.5
      10    Claire Birge                      Odenton  MD             7    9      146        34:30.2     34:42.6      0:12.4
      11    Grace Bulera                                             14    9      156        35:00.0     35:04.7      0:04.7
      12    Bethany Geiger                                           64   10      161        35:17.8     35:33.7      0:15.9
      13    Cora Williams                                           198   10      178        37:18.6     37:27.1      0:08.5
      14    Rian Cully                                               31    9      190        39:00.6     39:07.8      0:07.2
      15    Noelle McDowell                                         137    9      194        39:17.8     39:25.6      0:07.8
      16    Caroline Mulford                                        243   9       195        39:19.7     39:27.1      0:07.4
      17    Mylie Norton                                            153   10      198        39:53.7     40:02.8      0:09.0
      18    Isabel Card                                              18   10      203        40:22.6     40:32.6      0:10.0
      19    Teagan Dillon                                            40    9      206        40:39.4     40:55.6      0:16.2
      20    Ellie Hoffman                     Annapolis  MD          91   10      210        41:57.4     42:10.9      0:13.4
      21    Karleigh Milio                                          140   10      212        41:59.4     42:10.4      0:11.0
      22    Anna Green                                               74   10      213        41:59.7     42:07.7      0:08.0
      23    Lucy Fasick                                              55    9      218        43:37.8     43:47.7      0:09.8

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Zach Fegley                                              57   10       19        22:25.5     22:29.7      0:04.2
       2    Jeffrey Heiges                                           88   10       20        22:27.6     22:31.2      0:03.6
       3    Grady McConnell                                         237   9        38        25:44.3     25:46.8      0:02.5
       4    Graham Cohen                      Arnold  MD            245   10       39        25:45.2     25:48.8      0:03.5
       5    Jack Woods                                              210    9       47        26:19.0     26:23.7      0:04.6
       6    Brooks Chatlos                    Annapolis  MD         209    9       49        26:21.8     26:26.6      0:04.7
       7    Ryan Hollenbach                                          93   10       56        27:08.3     27:10.5      0:02.1
       8    Michael Marinello                                       232   10       58        27:10.4     27:16.4      0:06.0
       9    Jack Noble                        Arnold  MD            151    9       62        27:36.0     27:39.3      0:03.3
      10    Elijah Hadler                                            85    9       65        27:48.7     27:52.6      0:03.8
      11    Liam McAndrews                    Annapolis  MD         126   10       68        28:00.2     28:17.3      0:17.1
      12    Eddie Maskell                                           120   10       74        28:29.4     28:29.4            
      13    hunter roberts                                          176   10       81        29:08.9     29:29.7      0:20.8
      14    Hugh Carty                                               21   10       93        30:03.4     30:08.4      0:04.9
      15    Kenny Coleman                                            27    9      100        30:47.4     30:55.4      0:07.9
      16    Matthew Carelock                                         19    9      108        32:15.0     32:24.0      0:09.0
      17    Jack Foster                                             211   10      135        34:02.5     34:08.9      0:06.4
      18    Cole Graziano                                            72    9      149        34:40.1     34:57.2      0:17.0
      19    Trey Gendell                      Annapolis  MD          68    9      154        34:58.2     35:07.3      0:09.1
      20    Grant Mathews                                           123    9      174        36:56.8     37:15.2      0:18.3
      21    Joshua Griffith                   Odenton  MD            78    9      184        37:24.9     37:45.4      0:20.5
      22    Andrew Littin                                           115   10      185        37:36.8     37:46.5      0:09.6
      23    Eli Peery                                               161    9      187        37:45.5     37:54.1      0:08.5
      24    Caleb Kongas                                            105   10      217        43:22.6     43:38.1      0:15.4
      25    Sean Cain                         Annapolis  MD          16   10      223        49:50.0     49:53.0      0:02.9

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Lacey Eden                                              223   11        3        19:29.4     19:33.3      0:03.9
       2    Bronwyn Patterson                                       157   11        9        21:59.2     22:04.2      0:05.0
       3    Jenna Miller                                            142   12       13        22:09.0     22:12.1      0:03.1
       4    Maddie Gwyther                                           81   12       25        23:20.5     23:23.4      0:02.9
       5    Maddie Daniels                                           32   12       32        24:48.3     24:52.8      0:04.5
       6    Katie Ericson                                            53   11       34        25:03.5     25:09.6      0:06.1
       7    Rachel Milio                      Annapolis  MD         139   12       35        25:04.3     25:10.6      0:06.3
       8    Jenna Mish                                              144   11       36        25:07.6     25:14.2      0:06.6
       9    Olivia Wright                                           203   11       46        26:07.7     26:19.2      0:11.5
      10    Emily Hadler                                             84   12       67        27:58.4     28:02.2      0:03.8
      11    Abby Gendell                                             69   12       76        28:33.2     28:39.0      0:05.8
      12    Casey Lebkicker                                         114   12       83        29:14.5     29:21.7      0:07.2
      13    Liz Stelmach                                            244   12      103        31:13.8     31:24.4      0:10.6
      14    Ella McCarthy                                           134   11      104        31:46.5     32:06.0      0:19.5
      15    Mackenzie Dillon                                         39   12      150        34:43.0     35:02.2      0:19.2
      16    Caleigh Litton                                          208   12      170        35:56.0     36:16.4      0:20.4

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    William Grevin                                           75   11        1        19:18.6     19:21.2      0:02.6
       2    Daniel Shea                                             181   11        8        21:54.7     21:59.5      0:04.8
       3    Ryan McDowell                                           136   11       11        22:06.7     22:13.3      0:06.6
       4    Joe Donohue                                              45   11       12        22:07.0     22:11.8      0:04.8
       5    ETHAN jones                       Annapolis  MD         213   11       26        23:44.5     23:49.5      0:05.0
       6    Conlan McConnell                                        236   11       27        23:55.9     24:01.9      0:06.0
       7    Hunter Anderson                                         228   12       60        27:25.8     27:49.3      0:23.5
       8    Cameron Brown                                           252   11       63        27:44.8     27:51.2      0:06.4
       9    Charlie Carty                                            22   12       73        28:21.4     28:27.4      0:06.0
      10    Carter Brianas                                           10   11       85        29:29.0     29:51.9      0:22.8
      11    Jack Bulera                                             215   11       97        30:37.2     30:41.1      0:03.9
      12    Teddy Ginsburg                                           70   12      120        32:40.8     32:55.5      0:14.7
      13    Zachary Pisarz                    Annapolis  MD         163   12      136        34:02.6     34:09.8      0:07.2
      14    Avery Powell                                            165   12      144        34:27.4     34:41.9      0:14.5
      15    Jack Peery                                              160   12      152        34:46.9     35:00.9      0:14.0
      16    Patriot Knickerbocker                                   104   11      189        38:09.8     38:37.1      0:27.3

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Gillian Adkins                                            3   14       15        22:19.0     22:27.5      0:08.5
       2    Marie Donohue                                            46   14       87        29:32.3     29:42.4      0:10.0
       3    AINSLEY JENNINGS                                         98   13      123        33:23.9     33:26.5      0:02.6

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Liam Eden                                               222   14       24        23:16.9     23:21.5      0:04.6
       2    Cristian Acevedo                                          2   13       30        24:27.5     24:54.0      0:26.5
       3    Dominic Donohue                   Annapolis  MD          44   13       37        25:29.9     25:35.7      0:05.8
       4    Evan McCarthy                                           133   13      105        31:46.6     32:05.2      0:18.6
       5    Brendan Doyle                                            48   14      168        35:56.0     36:02.7      0:06.7

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Nicole Hadler                                            83   18        2        19:19.9     19:23.1      0:03.2
       2    Riley Meehan                                            216   15       17        22:23.7     22:32.8      0:09.1
       3    Abby Richardson                                         172   15       23        22:56.6     23:05.0      0:08.4
       4    Meghan Mullennix                                        146   15       40        25:50.8     25:59.8      0:09.0
       5    Nicole Schneider                                        246   15       61        27:30.5     27:40.9      0:10.4
       6    Kiki Kringel                                            229   17       75        28:30.6     28:46.1      0:15.4
       7    Flor Paniagua-Peart                                     156   15      131        33:51.2     34:01.1      0:09.8

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Jason Brown                                              13   15        4        19:54.9     20:00.9      0:06.0
       2    ADAM JENNINGS                                            97   15        6        21:43.5     21:46.7      0:03.2
       3    Malik Davis                       Severn  MD             33   17        7        21:49.1     21:55.9      0:06.8
       4    Ryan Witte                                              200   15      196        39:50.6     39:59.9      0:09.2

Female 19 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Stefanie O'Rourke                                       225   47       10        21:59.9     21:59.9            
       2    Julie Norton                      Edgewater  MD         152   37       14        22:12.8     22:12.8            
       3    Dana Jonske                       Annapolis  MD         100   44       41        25:52.7     25:56.1      0:03.4
       4    Kathleen Gwyther                                         80   44       42        25:53.1     25:56.7      0:03.6
       5    Sue Wright                                              202   46       45        26:07.5     26:19.4      0:11.9
       6    Maureen Donohue                                          42   45       52        26:47.2     26:53.2      0:06.0
       7    Karen Eden                                              224   47       53        26:50.9     26:55.6      0:04.7
       8    Jan Trigg                                               191   44       55        27:07.7     27:24.0      0:16.2
       9    Karen Brown                       annapolis  MD         251   43       64        27:46.5     27:53.5      0:06.9
      10    Jennifer Stelmach                 Annapolis  MD         187   44       71        28:17.9     28:28.8      0:10.9
      11    Elsa Maskell                                            117   50       82        29:13.3     29:31.4      0:18.0
      12    jodi roberts                                            174   43       86        29:30.5     29:51.2      0:20.7
      13    Sarah Peeters-Price                                     162   38       88        29:47.4     30:02.6      0:15.1
      14    Sarah Velado                                            221   33      107        32:14.6     32:24.3      0:09.7
      15    Beth Ericson                                             52   49      109        32:17.5     32:22.9      0:05.3
      16    Andrea Portocarrero                                     164   38      114        32:32.5     32:46.0      0:13.5
      17    Natalie Jones                                           218   25      118        32:40.4     32:49.8      0:09.4
      18    Lisa Garceau Cerza                                       62   50      122        32:41.7     32:57.6      0:15.9
      19    Jennine LaCroix                                         109   43      127        33:45.1     33:50.8      0:05.7
      20    Jennifer Kulynych                 Annapolis  MD         240   48      130        33:48.6     33:48.6            
      21    Laurie Timm                                             206   44      138        34:14.9     34:19.1      0:04.2
      22    Christine Gendell                 Annapolis  MD          65   47      139        34:18.4     34:27.3      0:08.9
      23    Tara McCarthy                                           132   43      141        34:20.6     34:40.1      0:19.4
      24    Eleanor Manning                                         116   37      142        34:25.0     34:39.3      0:14.3
      25    Heather Hollenbach                                       95   36      147        34:34.2     34:47.5      0:13.3
      26    Erin Dillon                                              38   39      151        34:43.1     35:02.0      0:18.8
      27    Liz Brandenstein                                          9   45      155        34:59.5     34:59.5            
      28    Natalie Bulera                                          214   43      157        35:00.1     35:04.7      0:04.5
      29    Jenny Carnucci                                           20   29      165        35:55.4     36:17.2      0:21.8
      30    Liana Sved                                              207   25      166        35:55.6     36:16.7      0:21.1
      31    Joaney Littin                                           220   44      167        35:55.7     36:17.0      0:21.3
      32    Brittany DeCroes                                         34   27      171        35:56.2     36:17.6      0:21.4
      33    Jocelyn Mathews                                         122   39      175        37:00.3     37:18.3      0:18.0
      34    Allison OConnell                  Odenton  MD           154   33      180        37:20.0     37:45.0      0:24.9
      35    Lynn Peery                                              158   42      181        37:20.2     37:57.4      0:37.2
      36    Kathy Williams                                          197   41      182        37:21.9     37:30.6      0:08.7
      37    Kari Kruesi                       Annapolis  MD         107   44      192        39:11.4     39:29.8      0:18.3
      38    Elena Baker                                             217   35      200        39:56.9     40:05.6      0:08.7
      39    Stephanie Griffith                                       76   42      202        40:01.5     40:24.3      0:22.8
      40    Jennifer Morsell                                        145   32      204        40:22.7     40:32.8      0:10.0
      41    Rita Walters                      Annapolis  MD         193   43      207        41:36.8     42:09.9      0:33.1
      42    Erica Hoffman                                           253   40      211        41:58.0     42:12.3      0:14.3
      43    Danielle Green                                           73   41      214        41:59.9     42:07.8      0:07.9
      44    Kristen Heist                     Annapolis  MD          89   33      215        42:51.7     43:10.6      0:18.9
      45    Renee Prentice                                          166   47      219        43:37.8     43:48.0      0:10.1
      46    Susan Thaxton                                           188   41      221        44:08.6     44:30.8      0:22.2
      47    Dorothy Graziano                                         71   35      222        47:46.0     48:03.4      0:17.4

Male 19 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Michael Hollenbach                                       92   38       16        22:23.3     22:29.9      0:06.6
       2    EJ McCaffrey                                            131   41       18        22:24.8     22:31.4      0:06.6
       3    Jeff Heiges                                              87   45       21        22:28.7     22:32.0      0:03.2
       4    Francis McAndrew                                        124   40       22        22:34.8     22:39.4      0:04.6
       5    Don Fegley                                               56   56       29        23:58.8     24:09.7      0:10.9
       6    Jose Acevedo                                              1   38       31        24:27.6     24:54.0      0:26.3
       7    Ken Ericson                                              51   49       33        25:00.5     25:06.3      0:05.8
       8    Brendan OConnell                  Odenton  MD           155   34       43        25:55.9     26:21.8      0:25.8
       9    Gary Hadler                                              86   48       51        26:44.0     27:10.8      0:26.8
      10    Matthew Marinello                 Annapolis  MD         233   36       57        27:10.3     27:15.8      0:05.5
      11    Wes Anderson                                            227   46       59        27:24.4     27:47.8      0:23.4
      12    PAUL LAROCHELLE                                         112   42       66        27:51.7     27:55.0      0:03.3
      13    Paul Walters                                            194   43       70        28:03.4     28:07.6      0:04.2
      14    Fitz Gentry                                             235   42       79        29:06.6     29:20.0      0:13.4
      15    Joshua Price                                            170   40       90        29:49.8     30:05.9      0:16.1
      16    Paul Thorn                        Annapolis  MD         239   61       92        29:52.0     30:12.5      0:20.4
      17    Steve Coleman                                            26   39       99        30:47.2     30:55.5      0:08.2
      18    Charles Maskell                                         118   53      101        30:51.4     31:09.4      0:18.0
      19    Adam Veracka                                            192   53      102        31:07.1     31:33.1      0:26.0
      20    Neal Kringel                                            230   52      111        32:29.2     32:45.0      0:15.8
      21    Ryan Hughes                                             249   38      115        32:34.7     32:47.2      0:12.4
      22    Patrick Wozniak                                         201   31      116        32:39.7     32:49.1      0:09.4
      23    David Ginsberg                                          247   60      117        32:40.4     32:55.7      0:15.3
      24    Martin Cerza                      Annapolis  MD          23   62      121        32:41.4     32:57.3      0:15.8
      25    Brian Shilling                                          182   38      132        34:00.0     34:12.4      0:12.4
      26    Rick Foster                                             212   43      134        34:01.8     34:09.2      0:07.4
      27    Jon Peery                                               159   46      143        34:25.5     35:01.6      0:36.1
      28    Ben Birge                                                 8   47      145        34:29.5     34:42.6      0:13.1
      29    Dave Gendell                      Annapolis  MD          66   46      153        34:57.7     35:07.8      0:10.1
      30    Kevin Cantoli                                            17   41      158        35:00.4     35:00.4            
      31    Mike Stotler                                            204   48      160        35:05.1     35:10.3      0:05.2
      32    Lou Geiger                                               63   44      162        35:17.8     35:34.8      0:17.0
      33    Mark Hornby                                              96   31      163        35:54.5     36:17.0      0:22.5
      34    Jeffrey Cornelius                                        28   57      164        35:54.9     36:17.6      0:22.7
      35    craig sasser                                            179   53      173        36:45.5     36:57.2      0:11.7
      36    gerald roberts                                          173   43      177        37:11.4     37:35.7      0:24.3
      37    Dave Short                        Riva  MD              184   60      179        37:19.9     37:45.0      0:25.1
      38    Russ Griffith                     Odenton  MD            77   42      183        37:22.3     37:45.7      0:23.4
      39    Bryan Littin                                            219   49      186        37:36.8     37:48.0      0:11.2
      40    Rob Knickerbocker                                       103   47      188        38:09.5     38:36.9      0:27.4
      41    Lucas McDowell                                          135   38      193        39:17.7     39:25.8      0:08.1
      42    Ray Franklin                                             61   39      205        40:38.9     40:58.9      0:20.0
      43    richard krummerich                baltimore  MD         108   61      208        41:46.4     42:05.9      0:19.5
      44    Michael Milio                     Annapolis  MD         138   45      209        41:57.3     42:09.1      0:11.8