Hemophelia Fdn

5K

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sheena Crawley                                          175   23        6        19:34.1     19:34.8
       2    Kim Lewnes                                              189   25        8        20:47.0     20:50.0
       3    Jordan Delone                                           193   20        9        20:47.7     20:50.1

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Omari Daughtridge                 Fort Washington  MD    68   28        1        15:37.0     15:37.0
       2    Sean Kelly                                              169   22        2        15:56.0     15:56.0
       3    Chris Burns                                             164   22        3        18:03.2     18:03.2

Female 7 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Fuerst                                            186   4       119        51:13.9     51:36.0
       2    Shelby Kaminsky                                         172   7       130        56:11.0     56:43.2
       3    Selena Oram                       Parkville  MD         151    5      135        59:21.8     59:50.1

Male 7 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben Keith                         Edgewater  MD         102    6      111        45:58.7     46:17.1
       2    Ryan Thurston                     Parkville  MD         143    7      123        53:18.9     53:58.0
       3    Jacob Thurston                    Parkville  MD         144    6      124        53:19.2     53:57.4
       4    Colby Kaminsky                                          173   5       127        54:10.8     54:44.6
       5    Christopher Reimer                Edgewater  MD          50    4      138        59:40.0     59:40.0
       6    Peter Oram                        Parkville  MD         150    7      140      1:00:05.3   1:00:35.0
       7    Mark Thurston                     Parkville  MD         145    5      143      1:02:49.4   1:03:28.8

Female 8 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Fuerst                                          187   8        88        38:57.0     38:57.0
       2    Courtney Rowe                                           156   8        94        40:31.1     40:54.9
       3    Samantha Keith                    Edgewater  WI         101    8      104        42:23.1     42:42.0
       4    Emma Coupe                                              185   8       116        50:20.4     51:24.9
       5    Accriah Gray                                            201   13      126        54:03.0     59:57.7

Male 8 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hunter Jones                      Odenton  MD           103   12       36        27:00.0     27:00.0
       2    Jason Jones                       Odenton  MD           167   12       63        33:29.7     33:32.5
       3    Daniel Fiume                                            168   12       64        33:36.5     33:39.8
       4    Nicholas Reimer                   Edgewater  MD          49    8       86        38:42.3     38:57.3
       5    Alex Rowe                                               155   11       97        40:40.8     41:02.3
       6    Joseph Thurston                   Parkville  MD         142   13      122        53:15.0     53:54.5
       7    Tyin Nease                        Parkville  MD         152    8      147      1:10:50.0   1:10:50.0

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taylor Gerard                                           176   18       10        20:56.4     20:57.7
       2    Hannah Lewis                      Annapolis  MD          56   16       72        34:39.1     34:50.7
       3    Mariana Rios                      Potomac  MD            27   16       91        40:10.5     40:26.5
       4    Prescilla Porter                                        199   18      129        55:17.9     55:36.2

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elisa Heacock                                           192   20       12        21:08.2     21:11.3
       2    Marissa Krmpotich                 Odenton  MD           118   24       17        22:24.6     22:26.5
       3    Shira Catlin                      Northampton  MA        70   21       22        23:16.1     23:22.3
       4    Kaylin Buckley                    Brunswick  MD          94   22       32        26:11.1     26:11.1
       5    Kristen Thornton                  Kingwood  TX          100   24       55        30:03.1     30:08.0
       6    Sarah Porter                                            198   21       87        38:49.0     39:06.1
       7    Annie Bukowski                    Annapolis  MD          28   22       98        40:59.0     41:25.4

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leanna Powell                     Baltimore  MD          96   27       40        28:15.6     28:15.6
       2    Maryjane Wegrzyn                  Annapolis  MD          63   27       47        28:55.5     29:04.5
       3    Danica Justsen                                          161   29       48        29:03.7     29:10.9
       4    Elizabeth Sylvia                  Columbia  MD           52   25       59        31:38.5     31:52.6
       5    Julie Anderson                    Bowie  MD              34   25       61        32:44.0     32:50.9
       6    Temesha Pollock                   Odenton  MD            71   29       65        33:40.6     34:04.9
       7    Olivia Lewis                      Baltimore  MD          75   26       70        34:15.7     34:15.7
       8    Tiffany Sutton                    Glen Burnie  MD        40   26      105        42:44.3     42:50.3
       9    Dana Brayshaw                                           162   26      113        49:17.8     49:46.8
      10    Victoria Brooks                   Parkville  MD         138   26      144      1:03:25.7   1:03:25.7
      11    Ashley Sampson                    Parkville  MD         128   26      146      1:07:12.4   1:08:00.0

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Lockamy                                            190   26       31        25:49.1     25:56.7
       2    Colin Seal                                              159   29       34        26:53.2     27:01.8
       3    Jason Clemons                     Bowie  MD              54   29       66        33:53.7     33:53.7
       4    Douglas Sutton                    Glen Burnie  MD        41   27      106        42:47.9     42:54.4
       5    Brandon Washington                                      202   26      139      1:00:00.4   1:00:00.4

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kara Yeater                       Alexandria  VA        114   31       14        21:49.7     21:51.9
       2    Laura Barry                       Annapolis  MD         115   30       37        27:03.7     27:03.7
       3    Kimberly Neal                     Catonsville  MD        74   34       42        28:26.5     28:32.5
       4    Abby Moynihan                     Ellicott City  MD      81   31       60        32:22.4     32:36.1
       5    Samantha Rodman                   Arnold  MD             11   33       62        32:56.0     32:56.0
       6    Erin Shaffer                      Annapolis  MD          85   33       67        33:54.1     34:08.5
       7    Pamela Amiheene                                         197   32       74        34:53.4     35:09.9
       8    Jennifer Manson                   Bowie  MD              65   33       75        35:26.7     35:45.0
       9    Michele Moore                     Linthicum  MD          18   34       84        38:01.4     38:24.0
      10    Sherye Nickerson                  Easton  MD             25   31       89        39:02.7     39:31.0
      11    Allison Konczyk                   Arlington  VA         124   34       95        40:37.8     41:01.0
      12    Leia Braggins                     Columbia  MD           39   30       96        40:38.1     40:48.3
      13    Elizabeth Reitz                   Cheverly  MD           69   33      101        41:12.7     41:32.7
      14    Ann Ward                          Annapolis  MD          26   31      102        41:26.9     41:53.7
      15    Christina Felix                   Ellicott City  MD      38   33      112        48:37.4     48:47.8

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reg Fields                        Columbia  MD           67   33        5        18:34.5     18:35.5
       2    Henry Luong                                             166   32       11        20:58.0     21:01.1
       3    Jeff Newman                       Ellicott City  MD      82   31       15        22:04.2     22:09.1
       4    Carlos Orozco                     Washington  DC        117   30       29        25:03.7     25:17.7
       5    Ryan Barry                        Annapolis  MD         116   32       38        27:29.5     28:05.0
       6    Joshua Pollock                    Parkville  MD         139   30       68        34:00.0     34:00.0
       7    Prasanna Jayakumar                Bethesda  MD           78   31      103        42:22.9     42:47.0

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsey Davis                     Odenton  MD            10   36       44        28:29.2     28:34.3
       2    Ashley Shull                      Ft. Belvoir  VA       125   39       53        29:29.4     29:29.4
       3    Katherine Offerman                Odenton  MD            51   35       76        36:15.0     36:30.0
       4    Becky Fuerst                                            188   36      125        53:46.7     54:09.3
       5    Tiffany Kaminsky                                        170   35      131        56:11.1     56:43.4
       6    Meagan Buczek                     Arlington  VA         123   36      137        59:33.3     59:33.3
       7    Erica McLeod                      Capitol Heights  MD   109   39      148      1:16:40.0   1:16:40.0

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Darnell                     Pasadena  MD           62   36       13        21:24.4     21:27.8
       2    Wesley Baker                      Glen Burnie  MD        59   37       21        23:06.0     23:07.6
       3    Jon Schraft                       Glen Burnie  MD       113   35       26        24:57.7     25:15.7
       4    Juan Burgos                       Frederick  MD          79   38       58        31:23.3     31:43.8
       5    Bobby Kaminsky                                          171   35      128        54:56.0     54:56.0

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Gerard                                          178   43       20        23:02.4     23:03.4
       2    Kathy Shaffer                     Annapolis  MD         112   42       33        26:29.6     26:29.6
       3    Christine Rowe                                          157   44       35        26:56.9     27:05.1
       4    Colleen Liell                     Brooklyn  NY           60   43       51        29:23.2     29:28.3
       5    Cathy Keith                       Edgewater  MD          76   40      110        45:58.1     46:17.4
       6    Diana Oram                        Parkville  MD         149   44      136        59:22.0     59:52.5

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Igol Gladstein                    Ellicott City  MD      36   43       27        25:00.6     25:10.9
       2    Alan Mulindwa                     Columbia  MD          174   41       30        25:21.0     25:21.0
       3    John Rose                         Chestertown  MD        89   43       49        29:12.8     29:23.8
       4    Christopher Owens                 Linthicum  MD          19   40       78        36:25.4     36:50.3
       5    Subba Paruchuru                   Germantown  MD         97   44       80        37:21.8     37:46.4
       6    Tom Rowe                                                154   40       85        38:17.7     38:43.7
       7    Angelo Libertino                  Belcamp  MD            12   40      118        50:59.4     51:56.9

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Edson                       Edgewater  MD          64   47       54        29:36.2     29:45.5
       2    Bria Bisignano                    Moyock  NC             90   47       71        34:33.2     34:44.9
       3    Juanique Harris                   Bowie  MD             106   45       82        37:41.2     37:50.9
       4    Monica Rios                                             158   49       93        40:15.8     40:32.4
       5    Hope Porter                                             196   47       99        41:01.5     41:17.4
       6    Hua Jiang                         Ellicott City  MD       3   49      115        49:38.3     49:44.7
       7    Melissa Thurston                  Parkville  MD         141   46      142      1:02:49.0   1:03:29.2

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vaughn Ripley                     Brunswick  MD           2   47       28        25:01.4     25:01.4
       2    Joseph Michaud                    North Beach  MD         5   47       46        28:50.3     29:11.8
       3    Timothy Mulroy                    Grasonville  MD       119   48       90        39:20.0     39:20.0
       4    Mark Oram                         Parkville  MD         148   47      141      1:00:07.2   1:00:37.1
       5    Mark Thurston, Sr.                Parkville  MD         140   46      145      1:04:07.6   1:04:44.7

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shirley Robinson-Bramble          Annapolis  MD          61   50       52        29:24.3     29:28.4
       2    Vanessa Orlando                   Crofton  MD           181   54       57        31:17.4     31:29.7
       3    Susan Fuir                        Cinnaminson  NJ        55   51       73        34:39.4     34:51.5
       4    Lynn Newc                                               177   50       77        36:18.9     36:32.1
       5    Tina Wolf                         Parkville  MD         130   50      121        52:28.2     53:16.9
       6    Linda Smith                       Parkville  MD         131   52      132        57:29.6     58:20.6
       7    Jackie Lawrence                                         200   52      133        57:44.1     57:44.1

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD          87   54        4        18:27.8     18:28.5
       2    Steven Phillips                   Crofton  MD           163   53       16        22:08.9     22:11.4
       3    Todd Vandertie                                          184   50       23        23:27.7     23:31.6
       4    David Brown                       Owings  MD             45   52       41        28:24.3     28:44.0
       5    Zhiyong Zhao                      Ellicott City  MD       4   52       50        29:18.8     29:18.8

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jill Williamson                   Arnold  MD             98   57       56        30:57.2     31:10.3
       2    Pamela Summerall                  Davidsonville  MD      86   56       79        37:16.6     37:36.0
       3    Debra Ament                       Annapolis  MD          77   57       81        37:32.3     37:53.3
       4    Sylvia Lesic                      Chevy Chase  MD       121   56       92        40:13.0     40:40.1
       5    Juliana Odame                                           195   57      134        58:18.8     58:35.0

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Oxman                                              165   57        7        20:20.6     20:22.2
       2    William Palmer                    Annapolis  MD         108   55       18        22:33.8     22:37.9
       3    John Gapozzi                                            191   58       19        22:51.5     22:55.1
       4    Mark Nicholson                    Ellicott City  MD     107   55       25        23:54.1     23:58.9
       5    Wendell Carr                      Chester  MD           126   55       69        34:13.1     34:17.5
       6    Robert Guthrie                    Rockville  MD          80   57       83        37:53.6     37:53.6
       7    Tim Ramsey                                              194   55      100        41:05.0     41:32.1
       8    Ani Dutta                         Timonium  MD            6   59      107        42:54.0     43:07.6

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pam Bukowski                      Annapolis  MD          29   63       39        28:00.0     28:00.0
       2    Paula Meyer                       Arnold  MD            110   62      109        44:28.4     44:54.3
       3    Mary Shoff                        Frederick  MD         146   60      114        49:21.8     49:52.0
       4    Helena Jester                     Hanover  MD            88   61      120        51:37.7     52:07.2

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Donahue                     Conneaut Lake  PA     120   61       24        23:53.2     23:55.0
       2    Jack Shoff                        Frederick  MD         147   63       43        28:27.0     28:27.6

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            179   66       45        28:45.2     28:51.3
       2    Don Resendoz                                            180   66      117        50:55.2     51:08.6

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Gurtler                                          160   79      108        43:50.4     44:15.5