CALVERT COUNTY BAR ASSOC 5K

5k

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Melinda Deatley                                      20             8       26:55.75    26:55.75      8:41/M

       2    Amber Bryant                                          7             9       27:17.55    27:17.55      8:48/M

       3    Katy Mayer                                           38            10       28:05.85    28:05.85      9:04/M

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Benjamin Miller                                      40             1       23:06.45    23:06.45      7:27/M

       2    Dave Walser                                          77             2       23:25.10    23:25.10      7:33/M

       3    Nathan Szatanek                                      73             3       24:16.80    24:16.80      7:50/M

Top


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Zaira Akhmedora                                      96            13       28:56.20    28:56.20      9:20/M

       2    Amy De Paul                                          19            17       30:00.75    30:00.75      9:41/M

       3    Amy Szatanek                                         74            18       30:33.95    30:33.95      9:51/M

       4    Sierra Mitchell                                      43            19       31:17.50    31:17.50     10:05/M

       5    Sarah Jemigan                                        86            20       31:58.80    31:58.80     10:19/M

       6    Natalie Garner                                       27            21       32:10.75    32:10.75     10:23/M

       7    Megan Elliott                                        26            22       32:24.55    32:24.55     10:27/M

       8    Lisa MacWilliams                                     34            24       32:34.00    32:34.00     10:30/M

       9    Stephanie Noronha                                    50            25       32:47.40    32:47.40     10:35/M

      10    Amy Lorenzini                                        91   28       27       33:00.35    33:00.35     10:39/M

      11    Sidney Chapman                                       14            29       33:38.05    33:38.05     10:51/M

      12    Danielle Wood                                        83            31       34:53.23    34:53.23     11:15/M

      13    Kathy Piccirilli                                     57            32       35:08.95    35:08.95     11:20/M

      14    Allison Akers                                         3            33       35:37.15    35:37.15     11:29/M

      15    Sandra Strissel                                      72            38       37:22.95    37:22.95     12:03/M

      16    Bridgetter Wisniewski                                 9            39       37:42.20    37:42.20     12:10/M

      17    Liz Chandlee                                         93   52       40       37:42.30    37:42.30     12:10/M

      18    Kristin Chapman                                      12            41       41:00.25    41:00.25     13:14/M

      19    Teresa Schrodel                                      67            42       41:55.60    41:55.60     13:31/M

      20    Jacquelyn Godwin                                     87            44       42:13.00    42:13.00     13:37/M

      21    Alexandrea Smith                                     68            46       42:26.65    42:26.65     13:41/M

      22    Laura Martin                                         36            47       42:47.65    42:47.65     13:48/M

      23    Kelly Downs                                          24            48       44:13.00    44:13.00     14:16/M

      24    Robyn Riddle                                         88            50       46:45.45    46:45.45     15:05/M

      25    Jackie Miles                                         39            51       48:22.25    48:22.25     15:36/M

      26    Bertina Adams                                         2            52       48:22.55    48:22.55     15:36/M

      27    Kathy Newcomer                                       47            53       50:04.25    50:04.25     16:09/M

      28    Gabrielle White                                      81            54       51:24.53    51:24.53     16:35/M

      29    Mary Piccirilli                                      56            55       51:30.40    51:30.40     16:37/M

      30    Kelly Bortchevsky                                     5            56       51:31.74    51:31.74     16:37/M

      31    Brenda White                                         82            58       51:35.93    51:35.93     16:38/M

      32    Susan Starkey                                        69            59       51:43.05    51:43.05     16:41/M

      33    Stacey Rappaport                                     59            61       52:30.36    52:30.36     16:56/M

      34    Nancy Regotti                                        62            62       53:33.97    53:33.97     17:16/M

      35    Gina Regotti                                         61            63       53:35.00    53:35.00     17:17/M

      36    Kathryn Marsh                                        35            64       53:43.15    53:43.15     17:20/M

      37    Michelle Saunders                                    65            65       53:45.28    53:45.28     17:20/M

      38    Gail Gibson                                          28            66       54:24.55    54:24.55     17:33/M

      39    Annette Wilson                                       95            67       55:12.65    55:12.65     17:48/M

      40    Michele Nolan                                        48            68       55:39.35    55:39.35     17:57/M

      41    Toni Healey                                          30            71       57:01.90    57:01.90     18:24/M

      42    Kathy Odom                                           51            72       57:14.45    57:14.45     18:28/M

      43    Michelle Mitchell                                    41            73       57:14.50    57:14.50     18:28/M

      44    Kimberly Sasser                                      63            74       57:24.07    57:24.07     18:31/M

      45    Cynthia Nash                                         89            76       57:40.75    57:40.75     18:36/M

      46    Ryan Downs                                           25            78       59:14.70    59:14.70     19:06/M

      47    Dawn Absher                                           1            79     1:00:22.10  1:00:22.10     19:28/M

      48    Darla Briggs                                          6            80     1:00:22.10  1:00:22.10     19:28/M

      49    Francine Lamson                                      32            81     1:00:41.09  1:00:41.09     19:35/M

      50    Marjorie Clagett                                     15            82     1:00:41.85  1:00:41.85     19:35/M

Top


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Seth Mitchell                                        42             4       24:38.60    24:38.60      7:57/M

       2    David Weigel                                         79             5       25:06.30    25:06.30      8:06/M

       3    Thomas Weklch                                        92             6       25:55.85    25:55.85      8:22/M

       4    Joseph Chandlee                                       8             7       26:00.20    26:00.20      8:23/M

       5    Dwayne Cox                                           85            11       28:07.15    28:07.15      9:04/M

       6    Robert Strissel                                      71            12       28:51.86    28:51.86      9:18/M

       7    Michael O'Shea                                       52            14       29:09.50    29:09.50      9:24/M

       8    Nicholas Defelice                                    21            15       29:21.05    29:21.05      9:28/M

       9    Mark Chandlee                                        10            16       29:55.70    29:55.70      9:39/M

      10    Rick Norment                                         49            23       32:26.07    32:26.07     10:28/M

      11    Cole Chapman                                         11            26       32:51.05    32:51.05     10:36/M

      12    Tanner Chapman                                       13            28       33:35.10    33:35.10     10:50/M

      13    Linzy Laughhun                                       94            30       34:35.50    34:35.50     11:09/M

      14    John Weigel                                          80            34       36:11.60    36:11.60     11:40/M

      15    Noah Palumbo                                         53            35       36:16.90    36:16.90     11:42/M

      16    Mark Palumbo                                         54            36       36:17.65    36:17.65     11:42/M

      17    John Morton                                          45            37       36:54.55    36:54.55     11:54/M

      18    Kevin Stehle                                         70            43       41:56.35    41:56.35     13:32/M

      19    Christopher Morrison                                 44            45       42:26.60    42:26.60     13:41/M

      20    Michael Martin                                       37            49       44:45.35    44:45.35     14:26/M

      21    Michael Piccirilli                                   58            57       51:32.05    51:32.05     16:37/M

      22    Andrew Rappaport                                     60            60       52:01.64    52:01.64     16:47/M

      23    Charlie Blankenbaker                                  4            69       55:39.75    55:39.75     17:57/M

      24    Pat Healey                                           29            70       57:01.55    57:01.55     18:24/M

      25    James Kilpatrick                                     31            75       57:24.45    57:24.45     18:31/M

      26    Justin Sasser                                        64            77       57:40.95    57:40.95     18:36/M