ArcCCR

5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Perez                                              166   20        4       28:13.48    28:26.59      9:06/M

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Robey                                            186   15        1       27:37.44    27:40.19      8:55/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ruby whitaker                                           248    9       13       30:01.16    30:09.86      9:41/M
       2    Joy Macris                                              135   10       15       30:24.74    30:27.95      9:48/M
       3    Carlie Comogauer                                        302   13       23       32:43.46    32:49.64     10:33/M
       4    Simela Arnold                                           318   11       29       33:36.39    33:40.73     10:50/M
       5    Hannah Scholley                                         213   11       63       38:16.59    38:28.09     12:21/M
       6    Sarah Scholley                                          212   11       64       38:16.64    38:28.17     12:21/M
       7    Stephanie Brennema                                       21   12       98       41:52.28    41:55.30     13:30/M
       8    Skylar Meiser                                           316   11       99       41:58.71    42:02.95     13:32/M
       9    Myla Welley                                             329   14      118       45:51.97    50:08.04     14:47/M
      10    Julia Buan                                              328   14      119       45:52.39    50:08.11     14:48/M
      11    Athena Arnold                                           317   14      129       47:27.89    47:32.55     15:18/M
      12    Megan Baker                                               8    7      140       49:14.10    49:43.19     15:53/M
      13    Natalie Baker                                             7    5      141       49:14.11    49:43.19     15:53/M
      14    Cassandra Romero                                        298   15      145       49:57.96    50:18.13     16:07/M
      15    Elayna Peck                                             165   10      153       51:17.86    51:38.40     16:33/M
      16    Destyn Hughes-James                                     104   11      155       51:45.89    52:40.56     16:42/M
      17    Polly Hill                                               99    9      159       52:26.77    52:43.77     16:55/M
      18    Sarah Roper                                             194    9      160       52:28.09    52:45.12     16:55/M
      19    Norah Johanson                                          333   1       163       53:59.55    56:11.70     17:25/M
      20    Emma Roux                                               200   10      176       58:59.83    59:12.42     19:02/M
      21    Molly Baker                                              10    8      177       59:16.99    59:47.05     19:07/M
      22    Justine Pirie                                           170   14      185     1:10:47.62  1:11:37.06     22:50/M
      23    Abigail Berlin                                           13    3      195     1:18:40.07  1:18:40.07     25:23/M
     DNF    Casandra Romero                                         258   15                                                
     DNF    Abby Cooke                                               39    4                                                
     DNF    mia lkacoyianni                                         130   11                                                
     DNF    Maliyah Reyes                                           179   11                                                

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luc deGail                                               56   18        3       28:00.26    28:10.99      9:02/M
       2    Burkeley Stinson                                        313   14       10       29:28.25    29:31.33      9:30/M
       3    Edward Koelbel                                          304   19       21       32:12.51    32:26.37     10:23/M
       4    Brendan Cwalina                                         303   14       26       33:25.71    33:39.55     10:47/M
       5    Kenny Arnold                                            323   16       30       33:36.59    33:41.01     10:50/M
       6    Cameron Brown                                           326   11       38       34:25.65    34:32.97     11:06/M
       7    Nilo Buan                                               325   11       39       34:26.79    34:34.11     11:06/M
       8    Carson Colombo                                           35   13       40       34:33.40    35:09.17     11:09/M
       9    Blake Hearn                                              96   17       44       34:59.80    35:07.85     11:17/M
      10    Campbell Goodburn                                        84    6       82       39:45.92    40:00.56     12:49/M
      11    Patrick Peck                                            164    8       90       40:48.93    41:35.89     13:10/M
      12    Zachary Ryan                                            203   10      102       43:10.18    43:35.10     13:55/M
      13    Sean Johanson                                           331   1       104       43:40.69    47:30.79     14:05/M
      14    Brian Baker                                               9    7      112       44:43.75    45:09.94     14:25/M
      15    Rembrandt Ryan                                          204   11      114       45:14.48    45:39.49     14:35/M
      16    Robert Johanson                                         334   1       117       45:49.45    49:43.98     14:47/M
      17    Jake Marcus                       Glen Burnie           138   11      124       46:33.98    46:43.21     15:01/M
      18    Jake Baker                                                6    5      142       49:14.46    49:43.24     15:53/M
      19    Kevin Romero                                            299   9       146       49:58.22    50:18.34     16:07/M
      20    Jason Johanson                                          332   1       148       50:17.97    53:18.94     16:13/M
      21    Ben Baker                                                 5    2      150       50:51.54    52:33.23     16:24/M
      22    Frances Keating                                         107   10      158       52:00.46    52:22.25     16:46/M
      23    Wilmer Romero                                           308   11      166       55:40.94    56:01.72     17:57/M
      24    Thomas Berlin                                            14    6      194     1:17:20.32  1:18:40.43     24:57/M
     DNF    Edward Koelbel                                          259   18                                                
     DNF    Ethan Cooke                                              40    6                                                
     DNF    Brendan Cwalina                                         255   15                                                

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Robinson                                           187   20       43       34:58.56    35:12.83     11:17/M
       2    Amanda Crose                                             45   29       46       35:15.08    35:38.19     11:22/M
       3    April Scheuing                                          211   25       51       36:06.21    36:36.50     11:39/M
       4    Natalie Kossack                                         120   27       57       37:09.98    37:42.74     11:59/M
       5    Jessica Rutski                                          202   27       61       37:30.03    37:53.60     12:06/M
       6    Emily Young                                             254   22       77       39:23.93    39:37.00     12:42/M
       7    Maria Begley                                            297   29       83       39:48.81    40:12.92     12:50/M
       8    Heather Markle                    Severn  MD            140   29       85       40:42.03    40:57.87     13:08/M
       9    Laryssa Liteplo                                         129   27       93       40:58.48    41:33.22     13:13/M
      10    Stephanie Levy                                          126   24      100       42:24.76    42:38.04     13:41/M
      11    Lindsay Santiago                                        293   29      106       44:05.88    45:04.73     14:13/M
      12    Camille White                                           262   22      121       46:06.86    47:01.62     14:52/M
      13    Kerri Porter-Hughes                                     173   27      122       46:18.96    46:40.44     14:56/M
      14    Roxana Martiyan                                         144   29      128       47:25.70    48:29.86     15:18/M
      15    Chelsea Ihnack                                          287   29      130       47:34.04    48:31.59     15:21/M
      16    Blair Thompson                                          237   28      131       47:34.41    48:31.98     15:21/M
      17    Katherine Dulweber                                       62   26      135       48:03.98    48:47.64     15:30/M
      18    Nicole Maness                                           137   24      136       48:38.10    48:50.27     15:41/M
      19    Kristel Rabideau                                        177   29      168       56:02.19    56:33.70     18:05/M
      20    Laura Korba                       Davidsonville         118   27      178       59:58.34  1:00:38.86     19:21/M
      21    Kelsey Romeo-Stuppy                                     193   26      180     1:00:43.69  1:01:11.50     19:35/M
      22    Rachel Rosenblatt                                       197   24      192     1:17:14.90  1:17:14.90     24:55/M
     DNF    Jennifer Gillespie                                       80   26                                                
     DNF    Anna Glenn                                               83   27                                                
     DNF    Pamela Tenemaza                                         234   27                                                
     DNF    Catherine Darden                                         49   21                                                
     DNF    Rachel Terlop                                           235   22                                                

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Carter                                           33   28        9       29:19.25    29:27.86      9:27/M
       2    Joe Mckenna                                             315   28       16       30:41.50    31:24.10      9:54/M
       3    Eric Callocchia                                          26   26       19       31:45.92    31:50.84     10:15/M
       4    Keith Roberts                                           185   24       52       36:06.38    36:36.65     11:39/M
       5    Matthew Reed                                            178   27       84       40:30.44    40:58.73     13:04/M
       6    Matthew Morgal                    Ellicott City  MD     156   27      139       48:58.05    49:17.03     15:48/M
       7    Thomas Carter                                            32   27      191     1:14:50.43  1:14:58.69     24:08/M
     DNF    Sean Ryan                                               335   25                                                

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Daley                                             48   34       33       34:00.38    34:53.08     10:58/M
       2    fabiana Martins                                         143   32       36       34:20.30    34:34.47     11:05/M
       3    Kristen Cooper                                          309   34       42       34:52.39    35:43.11     11:15/M
       4    Katie Dowling                                            57   37       47       35:24.01    35:34.96     11:25/M
       5    Molly Daniels                                           300   38       48       35:35.25    35:35.25     11:29/M
       6    Melissa Stratton                                        227   31       50       36:02.28    36:12.57     11:37/M
       7    Lauren Velten                                           240   32       59       37:16.59    42:40.62     12:01/M
       8    Kristen Moseley                                         157   32       62       37:56.08    38:12.18     12:14/M
       9    Katarzyna Conolly                                        38   34       66       38:17.29    38:57.47     12:21/M
      10    Jill Mahoney                                            136   37       67       38:19.50    38:43.02     12:22/M
      11    Heidi Berlin                                             15   35       68       38:32.05    39:02.27     12:26/M
      12    Kyra Schwab                                             306   32       69       38:35.47    38:54.49     12:27/M
      13    Julie Humble                                            327   34       79       39:38.53    40:10.39     12:47/M
      14    Kristen Peterson                                        322   35       86       40:42.77    41:17.04     13:08/M
      15    Samantha Rodman                   Arnold  MARYLAND      188   33       89       40:48.48    41:50.86     13:10/M
      16    Erin Brady                                               20   35       94       41:01.98    41:27.32     13:14/M
      17    Megan Grindle                                            89   35       95       41:06.38    41:27.36     13:15/M
      18    Trenace Richardson                                      183   39      105       43:45.32    43:55.23     14:07/M
      19    Karen Davis                                              54   36      107       44:07.70    44:32.04     14:14/M
      20    Irina Komarova                                          117   31      108       44:09.99    44:34.00     14:15/M
      21    Jessica Andrew                                          321   35      123       46:23.24    47:23.11     14:58/M
      22    Claudia Rotter-Cotts                                    198   32      127       47:25.58    48:30.01     15:18/M
      23    Bethany Tinsley                                         238   35      132       47:45.68    48:33.74     15:24/M
      24    Rachel Shatzer                                          217   30      138       48:56.16    49:36.81     15:47/M
      25    Elena Baker                                              11   35      143       49:14.69    49:43.71     15:53/M
      26    Catherine Matto                                         147   35      170       57:29.01    58:21.35     18:33/M
      27    Violet Lewis                                            127   34      175       58:38.52    59:11.42     18:55/M
      28    Alicia Berlin                                            19   38      193     1:17:19.88  1:18:40.00     24:56/M
     DNF    Christine Caporale                                       28   30                                                
     DNF    Leysan Nigmedzyanova                                    159   30                                                
     DNF    Melissa Patterson                                       160   37                                                
     DNF    Amanda Smith                      Baltimore  MD         220   30                                                
     DNF    Megan Grindle                                            90   34                                                

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Rolland                                         189   34        5       28:28.47    28:50.55      9:11/M
       2    Steven London                                           131   30        6       28:34.39    28:52.48      9:13/M
       3    Mike Korba                        Davidsonville         119   32        7       28:54.67    29:34.44      9:19/M
       4    Peter Knowlton                                          114   36       12       29:39.69    30:10.58      9:34/M
       5    Shane Sarchiapone                                       209   33       28       33:28.12    33:56.26     10:48/M
       6    robert bromley                                           22   37       32       33:51.01    34:03.96     10:55/M
       7    Steve Cooper                                            310   34       41       34:52.18    35:43.01     11:15/M
       8    Chad Koepf                                              116   31       60       37:20.61    42:45.01     12:03/M
       9    Jay Conolly                                              37   33       65       38:17.10    38:57.11     12:21/M
      10    Matthew Kountz                                          121   32       97       41:35.64    42:04.36     13:25/M
      11    Dan Berlin                                               16   35      101       42:44.06    43:18.43     13:47/M
      12    Joseph Harrah                                            93   32      103       43:39.51    49:03.63     14:05/M
      13    David Lazzari                                           124   32      115       45:17.66    45:46.05     14:36/M
      14    Jeremy Colombo                                           36   33      116       45:29.73    46:05.29     14:40/M
      15    Stefan Martiyan                                         145   31      126       47:25.52    48:31.41     15:18/M
      16    Michael Lehr                                            125   30      134       48:03.97    48:47.64     15:30/M
      17    Martin Shatzer                                          218   31      137       48:55.96    49:36.97     15:47/M
      18    Dave Berlin                                              17   37      144       49:50.28    51:11.21     16:05/M
      19    Daniel Sutton                                           230   35      162       53:38.08    54:39.48     17:18/M
      20    Justin Matto                                            148   36      171       57:29.28    58:20.88     18:33/M
      21    Shaun Caput                                              29   36      181     1:01:23.59  1:02:31.92     19:48/M
     DNF    Kevin Cooke                                              41   36                                                
     DNF    Robert Patterson                                        161   37                                                
     DNF    Pete Reyes                                              180   34                                                
     DNF    Brandon Demers                                          256   30                                                

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Shaffer                                           216   42       20       32:00.56    32:05.61     10:19/M
       2    Nicole Stouder                                          226   44       27       33:27.42    33:58.47     10:47/M
       3    Kristy D'Camera                                         319   48       37       34:20.68    34:31.90     11:05/M
       4    Lucy Mackinnon                                          257   41       45       35:14.82    35:27.34     11:22/M
       5    Claudia Hnatiw                                          100   40       49       35:55.93    36:04.74     11:35/M
       6    Deborah Dula                                             61   44       55       37:09.61    37:16.55     11:59/M
       7    Karen Anspach                                             3   48       56       37:09.87    37:17.38     11:59/M
       8    Stephanie Wilmer                                        252   42       58       37:10.07    37:17.29     11:59/M
       9    Shannon Eubanks                                          64   44       70       38:43.09    38:52.83     12:29/M
      10    Sharla Domogauer                                        301   44       78       39:25.91    39:33.00     12:43/M
      11    Dawn Goodburn                                            85   41       81       39:45.06    39:59.22     12:49/M
      12    Jennifer Gross                    Annapolis  MD          91   41       88       40:46.53    41:03.71     13:09/M
      13    Betty Shope                                             219   44       92       40:52.94    41:04.78     13:11/M
      14    Patricia Holtery                                        101   48      120       45:58.58    46:10.09     14:50/M
      15    Deb Marcus                                              139   44      125       47:02.91    47:12.43     15:10/M
      16    Lisa Teraitio                                           330   47      147       50:08.44    51:09.26     16:10/M
      17    Joyce Johnson                                           105   49      151       50:57.37    51:10.04     16:26/M
      18    Kelly Sutton                                            231   43      152       51:11.60    51:42.31     16:31/M
      19    Jen Thayer                                              236   42      154       51:21.69    51:51.85     16:34/M
      20    Gabriella Gick                                          285   43      156       51:47.86    51:53.74     16:42/M
      21    Laura Carr                                               31   40      157       51:51.40    52:59.15     16:44/M
      22    Dawn Roux                         Annapolis  MD         201   46      161       52:31.92    52:45.30     16:56/M
      23    Courtnay Jones                                          106   47      165       55:10.64    55:29.52     17:48/M
      24    Carole Feldkamp                                          65   48      167       55:46.07    56:30.37     17:59/M
      25    Joanna Ryan                                             206   44      173       57:44.85    58:12.69     18:37/M
      26    Jill Taylor                                             233   43      182     1:03:39.11  1:20:16.49     20:32/M
      27    April Burgess                                           269   40      190     1:14:02.04  1:14:24.66     23:53/M
      28    Gregory Richardson                                      182   45      196     1:18:48.86  1:18:58.75     25:25/M
      29    Jennifer Bornemann                                      260   41      197     1:29:48.66  1:31:05.82     28:58/M
     DNF    Marlee Gladstein                                         81   40                                                
     DNF    Angie Voll                        Catonsville  MD       242   48                                                
     DNF    Maria Triandos                                          239   47                                                

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Landry                                           123   44        8       29:12.86    29:21.45      9:25/M
       2    Tim Hartley                                              95   40       11       29:30.04    29:39.47      9:31/M
       3    Mark Peck                                               163   45       14       30:01.29    30:09.96      9:41/M
       4    Thuong Pham                                             168   47       17       30:49.96    30:59.79      9:56/M
       5    Cory Christensen                                        311   40       18       31:16.66    31:31.21     10:05/M
       6    Jeffrey Green                     Annapolis  MD          88   47       35       34:18.23    34:43.79     11:04/M
       7    Ken Arnold                                              320   45       54       37:06.94    37:23.11     11:58/M
       8    Daniel Wharam                                           246   43       71       38:56.75    39:10.74     12:34/M
       9    William Grace                                            86   40       73       38:57.32    39:05.88     12:34/M
      10    Mark Sadler                                             207   42       76       39:15.17    39:56.90     12:40/M
      11    Craig Fisher                      Bowie  MD              67   42       96       41:20.76    42:02.78     13:20/M
      12    Yaphet Talley                     Odenton  MD           232   42      110       44:20.65    45:02.30     14:18/M
      13    Alen Ryan                         Odenton  MD           205   41      113       45:13.92    45:39.34     14:35/M
      14    William Campbell                                         27   43      183     1:03:40.30  1:20:16.49     20:32/M
     DNF    John Gladstein                                           82   43                                                

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Gaudreau                     Salisbury  MD          78   55       24       33:03.09    33:12.20     10:40/M
       2    Lisa Denny                                              294   54       31       33:36.65    33:53.89     10:50/M
       3    Sue Michalski                                           292   56       34       34:00.87    34:05.60     10:58/M
       4    Lourdes Da Silva                                         47   52       72       38:56.93    39:10.54     12:34/M
       5    Robin Flounlacker                 Stevensville  MD       69   51       87       40:44.43    40:59.92     13:08/M
       6    Kathy Martin                                            266   51       91       40:51.36    42:50.26     13:11/M
       7    karen forsythe                    Davidsonville  MD      71   56      109       44:11.99    44:36.68     14:15/M
       8    Deborah Krueger                                         122   50      111       44:39.18    45:01.42     14:24/M
       9    Julie Wilson                                            253   59      133       47:45.89    47:58.20     15:24/M
      10    Kathy Smith                                             221   53      149       50:50.62    51:08.75     16:24/M
      11    Cathy Romeo                                             191   57      179     1:00:43.47  1:01:11.21     19:35/M
      12    Barbara Kirkness                                        108   51      184     1:10:47.43  1:11:36.75     22:50/M
      13    Brenda Pirie                                            289   52      186     1:10:49.82  1:11:39.29     22:51/M
      14    janine french                                            74   54      188     1:12:57.19  1:14:43.65     23:32/M
     DNF    Brenda Pirie                                            172   52                                                
     DNF    Mary Lou Puller                                         175   58                                                
     DNF    Mary Schroeder                                          215   59                                                

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    michael wannemacher                                     244   53        2       27:58.21    28:10.92      9:01/M
       2    Mike Pirie                                              171   51       22       32:40.83    32:58.90     10:32/M
       3    Ken Gaudreau                      Salisbury  MD          79   56       25       33:05.70    33:15.31     10:40/M
       4    brian forsythe                                           72   58       74       38:57.54    39:14.39     12:34/M
       5    Rick Callahan                     Severna Park  MD       25   50       75       39:08.18    39:35.14     12:37/M
       6    Harry Steitz                                            223   58       80       39:38.90    40:19.99     12:47/M
     DNF    Tom Romeo                                               192   58                                                
     DNF    Frank Scholley                                          214   57                                                

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Carter                                             34   61      164       55:09.90    55:29.57     17:47/M
       2    Jackie Smith                                             98   62      169       57:21.06    57:47.40     18:30/M
       3    Denise Peach                                            162   99      174       57:59.30    58:38.69     18:42/M
       4    Jan Bruner                                               23   75      187     1:11:09.54  1:11:58.92     22:57/M
       5    Hilary Phipps                                           169   99      189     1:14:00.06  1:14:55.96     23:52/M
     DNF    Jennifer Garcia                                         324   99                                                
     DNF    Delores Linnekamp                                       128   99                                                
     DNF    Amanda Reyes                                            181   99                                                

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Knowlton                                          115   64       53       36:10.21    36:41.77     11:40/M
       2    Ben Smith                                               291   64      172       57:30.36    57:56.35     18:33/M