Chester Swim for Life 2014

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2014


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

1 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Eric Grasha                       DCAC                   13    M       1  1-44               19:13.5     19:13/M
      2    Neill Williams                    DCAC                   42    M       1 45-99               19:50.7     19:50/M
      3    Joseph Mahach                     CHRM                   23    M       2  1-44               20:02.8     20:02/M
      4    Maura Calsyn                      DCAC                    5    F       1  1-44               21:40.9     21:40/M
      5    Jeffrey Mead                      DCAC                   26    M       2 45-99               23:14.0     23:14/M
      6    Regina Voigtsberger               FINS                  107    F       1 45-99               23:38.8     23:38/M
      7    Ricky Hutchinson                  DCAC                   17    M       3  1-44               26:24.7     26:24/M
      8    Karen Hicks                                              16    F       2  1-44               27:04.0     27:04/M
      9    Erin Harrington                                          14    F       3  1-44               29:18.8     29:18/M
     10    Sharon Scales                     1776                   33    F       2 45-99               29:26.6     29:26/M
     11    Carol-lynn Swol                   TERR                   34    F       4  1-44               29:55.5     29:55/M
     12    Robyn Potteiger                                          32    F       5  1-44               32:06.2     32:06/M
     13    Christopher Vaughn                MARY                   40    M       4  1-44               32:12.2     32:12/M
     14    Steven Dickens                    DCAC                    6    M       3 45-99               32:35.9     32:35/M
     15    Jennifer Twining                  UC08                   38    F       3 45-99               33:04.3     33:04/M
     16    Allyson Adams                     TERR                    1    F       4 45-99               33:20.4     33:20/M
     17    Kristin Barnes                    NAAC                    4    F       6  1-44               33:35.3     33:35/M
     18    Deb Langheld                                             22    F       7  1-44               34:29.4     34:29/M
     19    David Johnson                     MERR                   20    M       4 45-99               34:41.9     34:41/M
     20    Kem Morawski                                             27    F       5 45-99               35:02.2     35:02/M
     21    Brett Nelson                                             30    M       5  1-44               35:05.1     35:05/M
     22    Paul Morawski                                            28    M       5 45-99               36:13.9     36:13/M
     23    Dan Hercher                                              15    M       6  1-44               36:36.3     36:36/M
     24    Caroline Vollmer                                         41    F       8  1-44               36:58.0     36:58/M
     25    Mara Ormond                       UC08                   31    F       6 45-99               37:04.0     37:04/M
     26    Nicole Thomas                                            35    F       7 45-99               37:08.7     37:08/M
     27    Meghan Tighe                                             37    F       9  1-44               38:11.5     38:11/M
     28    Michael Kwedar                                           21    M       6 45-99               38:43.6     38:43/M
     29    Julie Tier                                               36    F       8 45-99               40:45.9     40:45/M
     30    Dennis Foster                                             9    M       7 45-99               41:55.5     41:55/M
     31    Jennifer Eaves                                            7    F      10  1-44               43:18.8     43:18/M
     32    Karen Pence                                              98    F      11  1-44               46:59.6     46:59/M
     33    David Morrissette                                        29    M       8 45-99               48:20.4     48:20/M
     34    Wen Ji                                                   19    F      12  1-44               48:38.5     48:38/M
     35    Ricky Freebery                                           10    M       7  1-44             1:03:16.3     63:16/M
     36    Jeffrey Anderson                                          2    M       8  1-44             1:05:04.7     65:04/M
     37    Neal Gillen                       ANCM                   11    M       9 45-99             1:10:01.3     70:01/M
     38    Alan Ellzey                       ACM                     8    M      10 45-99             1:27:52.7     87:52/M
     DQ    Christine Goldstein                                      12    F      DQ 45-99                   ---     59:24/M



 

2 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Lucas Amodio                      DCAC                   72    M       1  1-44               47:17.3     23:39/M
      2    Jeffrey Strahota                  TERR                  104    M       2  1-44               49:39.3     24:50/M
      3    Andrew Bellows                    DCAC                   74    M       3  1-44               52:40.3     26:20/M
      4    Martha Huizenga                   DCTC                   89    F       1 45-99               56:25.2     28:13/M
      5    Thomas Denes                                            111    M       1 45-99               57:54.5     28:57/M
      6    Katie Harrington                                         87    F       1  1-44             1:00:15.8     30:08/M
      7    Lisa Anderson                                            73    F       2  1-44             1:01:05.7     30:33/M
      8    Shara Neidell                     FINS                   95    F       2 45-99             1:03:14.5     31:37/M
      9    Michael Keene                     TCYS                  156    M       2 45-99             1:05:21.5     32:41/M
     10    David Crane                       DCAC                   80    M       3 45-99             1:06:06.7     33:03/M
     11    Theo Muench                                              94    M       4  1-44             1:07:10.4     33:35/M
     12    Amanda Chadwick                                          77    F       3  1-44             1:09:19.1     34:40/M
     13    Jennie Bianco                                            75    F       4  1-44             1:11:06.4     35:33/M
     14    Gregory Gentry                    DCAC                   84    M       4 45-99             1:13:19.8     36:40/M
     15    Meredith Wertz                                          109    F       5  1-44             1:13:21.8     36:41/M
     16    Brenan Richards                                         100    F       6  1-44             1:13:22.2     36:41/M
     17    Marianne Dietz                    ALEX                   81    F       7  1-44             1:15:38.1     37:49/M
     18    Jim Welkos                                              108    M       5 45-99             1:15:48.7     37:54/M
     19    Brittany Shaw                                           307    F       8  1-44             1:15:57.3     37:59/M
     20    Bonnie McLeod                     AAA                    92    F       3 45-99             1:17:36.0     38:48/M
     21    Aleah Zinalabedini                                      110    F       9  1-44             1:18:43.4     39:22/M
     22    Pat Rooney                        FINS                  101    M       6 45-99             1:19:15.5     39:38/M
     23    Veronika Buonaugurio                                     76    F      10  1-44             1:20:01.0     40:01/M
     24    Angela Kozlowski                  COLU                   91    F       4 45-99             1:20:07.3     40:04/M
     25    Stephanie Pleli                   DCAC                   99    F      11  1-44             1:20:48.8     40:24/M
     26    Shannon Kane                                             90    F      12  1-44             1:25:00.6     42:30/M
     27    John Vail                         CRAB                  105    M       7 45-99             1:31:46.3     45:53/M
     28    Jeffrey Dutton                    DCAC                   82    M       5  1-44             1:33:20.9     46:40/M
     29    Michael Parisi                    DCAC                   96    M       6  1-44             1:35:15.7     47:38/M
     30    Julie Abbate                                             70    F       5 45-99             1:35:47.6     47:54/M
     31    Roy Cheeks                                               78    M       7  1-44             1:36:16.6     48:08/M
     32    Kenneth Galbraith                                        83    M       8 45-99             1:47:35.8     53:48/M
     33    Kim Sheridan                                            102    F       6 45-99             1:48:59.3     54:30/M
     34    Gregory Parnas                                           97    M       8  1-44             1:57:16.0     58:38/M
     35    Chanelle Houston                  UC09                   88    F      13  1-44             1:57:51.9     58:56/M
     36    Diana Corbin                      TERR                   79    F       7 45-99             2:00:00.6     60:00/M
     37    Ryan George                                              85    M       9  1-44             2:36:34.2     78:17/M



 

2.4 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Melanie Kaplan                                          155    F       1  1-44               57:47.5     24:05/M
      2    Rebecca Fox                                             144    F       2  1-44               58:29.6     24:22/M
      3    Christopher Vaughan                                     184    M       1 45-99             1:07:35.9     28:10/M
      4    Sarah Ellis                                             142    F       3  1-44             1:09:23.8     28:55/M
      5    Sarah Rosenberger                 CHRM                  170    F       4  1-44             1:09:25.7     28:55/M
      6    Pablo Torres                                            183    M       1  1-44             1:11:07.9     29:38/M
      7    Hilary Gram                       UC10                  146    F       5  1-44             1:12:09.4     30:04/M
      8    Lauren Lipsey                                           159    F       6  1-44             1:12:57.3     30:24/M
      9    Sara Hewitt                       DCAC                  151    F       7  1-44             1:13:40.0     30:42/M
     10    Sean Collans                                            188    M       2 45-99             1:13:43.0     30:43/M
     11    Asheesh Kumar                                           157    M       2  1-44             1:15:14.8     31:21/M
     12    John Ewald                        DCAC                  143    M       3  1-44             1:16:00.2     31:40/M
     13    Alex Stark                                              177    F       8  1-44             1:16:49.0     32:00/M
     14    Carlton Haywood                   COLU                  148    M       3 45-99             1:22:19.0     34:18/M
     15    Anna Muench                       COLU                  163    F       9  1-44             1:22:22.4     34:19/M
     16    OE Hertler                                              149    F      10  1-44             1:22:29.2     34:22/M
     17    Todd Hesel                                              150    M       4  1-44             1:23:08.0     34:38/M
     18    Greg Schlimm                      NCYM                  173    M       4 45-99             1:23:22.0     34:44/M
     19    Tony Barker                                             133    M       5  1-44             1:27:32.0     36:28/M
     20    John Benjamin                                           134    M       5 45-99             1:27:58.9     36:39/M
     21    John Murray                                             164    M       6  1-44             1:28:45.0     36:59/M
     22    Micajah McGarity                  CHRM                  161    M       7  1-44             1:29:07.8     37:08/M
     23    Sebastien Audy                                          132    M       8  1-44             1:29:25.9     37:15/M
     24    Susan Brewton                                           138    F       1 45-99             1:29:42.1     37:23/M
     25    Jesse Reeves                                            167    M       9  1-44             1:30:04.5     37:32/M
     26    Allie Toomey                                            181    F      11  1-44             1:35:00.5     39:35/M
     27    Daniel Hallenbeck                 FBST                  147    M      10  1-44             1:35:18.7     39:43/M
     28    Alice Spriesterbach                                      51    F       2 45-99             1:35:23.0     39:45/M
     29    Jessica Johnson                                         154    F      12  1-44             1:36:03.7     40:01/M
     30    Suzanne Majewski                  DCAC                  216    F       3 45-99             1:36:08.5     40:03/M
     31    Eduardo Sardina                                         172    M      11  1-44             1:38:49.0     41:10/M
     32    Gabrielle Torres                                        182    F      13  1-44             1:39:08.2     41:18/M
     33    Oscar Gonzales                    DCTC                  145    M       6 45-99             1:39:18.9     41:23/M
     34    Rebecca Szatkowski                                      179    F      14  1-44             1:39:47.1     41:35/M
     35    Lisa Talbot                                             180    F       4 45-99             1:41:46.9     42:24/M
     36    Stephanie Brealey                                       137    F      15  1-44             1:42:52.5     42:52/M
     37    Leigh Ann Schultz                 ALEX                  174    F      16  1-44             1:43:36.7     43:10/M
     38    Erin Villard                                            185    F      17  1-44             1:45:17.0     43:52/M
     39    Bridget Stokes                                          178    F      18  1-44             1:46:29.5     44:22/M
     40    John Pugh                         ANCM                  224    M       7 45-99             1:48:45.8     45:19/M
     41    Michele Potter                                          166    F       5 45-99             1:48:49.1     45:20/M
     42    Michael Silverman                 COLU                  175    M       8 45-99             1:51:52.0     46:37/M
     43    Jason Woo                                               186    M      12  1-44             1:52:22.2     46:49/M
     44    David Doss                                              141    M       9 45-99             1:54:01.9     47:30/M
     45    Melissa Drew                                            187    F      19  1-44             1:57:08.6     48:48/M
     46    James Hozik                                             152    M      10 45-99             1:58:44.6     49:28/M
     47    Rachael Bosch                                           136    F      20  1-44             1:59:32.4     49:48/M
     48    Edward Moser                      UC12                  162    M      11 45-99             2:07:45.7     53:14/M
     49    Elysia Mahjoub                                          160    F      21  1-44             2:08:32.9     53:33/M
     50    Kathy Hsu                         L4S                   153    F      22  1-44             2:09:16.5     53:52/M
     51    Shirley Abbott                                          130    F       6 45-99             2:15:09.8     56:19/M
     52    David Salem                                             171    M      12 45-99             2:15:34.3     56:29/M
     53    David Berry                                             135    M      13 45-99             2:30:04.4     62:32/M



 

3 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mark Solace2                                            350    M       1  1-44             1:17:59.0     26:00/M
      2    Stephanie Romano                                        225    F       1  1-44             1:18:00.9     26:00/M
      3    Elizabeth Stampley                DCAC                  228    F       2  1-44             1:20:28.6     26:49/M
      4    Lindsey Warren-Shriner            DCAC                  231    F       3  1-44             1:24:03.7     28:01/M
      5    Erin Maehr                        DCAC                  215    F       4  1-44             1:25:07.1     28:22/M
      6    Eric Czander                      DCAC                  253    M       1 45-99             1:25:14.9     28:25/M
      7    Olivia Stewart                                          230    F       5  1-44             1:25:16.0     28:25/M
      8    Daniel McGuire                    L4S                   220    M       2  1-44             1:26:32.2     28:51/M
      9    Laura Broenniman                  DCRP                  201    F       1 45-99             1:27:27.0     29:09/M
     10    Bart Lane                         COLU                  158    M       3  1-44             1:27:38.1     29:13/M
     11    Michelle Lee                      DCAC                  213    F       6  1-44             1:27:49.1     29:16/M
     12    Jonathan Horsford                 DCAC                  210    M       4  1-44             1:28:31.8     29:30/M
     13    Andrea Marsh                      CHRM                  217    F       2 45-99             1:28:50.3     29:37/M
     14    John McHugh                       UC12                  221    M       5  1-44             1:32:10.2     30:43/M
     15    Lissa Henderson                   L4S                   209    F       7  1-44             1:32:27.7     30:49/M
     16    Hope Mao Oehler                   MARY                  223    F       3 45-99             1:47:02.8     35:41/M
     17    Amanda Kramer                                           211    F       8  1-44             1:51:23.1     37:08/M
     18    Dawson Nash                       DCAC                  222    M       2 45-99             1:55:08.9     38:23/M
     19    Dennis McCornac                   MARY                  219    M       3 45-99             1:57:16.4     39:05/M
     20    Michael Donovan                   DCM                   205    M       6  1-44             1:57:39.9     39:13/M
     21    Erin Cahill                                             203    F       9  1-44             1:58:12.7     39:24/M
     22    William Webb                                            233    M       4 45-99             2:01:12.4     40:24/M
     23    Mick Butler                                             202    M       5 45-99             2:01:39.4     40:33/M
     24    Maria Cariaso-Long                                      204    F       4 45-99             2:02:52.7     40:57/M
     25    Sam Smedinghoff                   DCAC                  226    M       7  1-44             2:03:38.0     41:13/M
     26    James Balaguer                    FINS                  200    M       8  1-44             2:09:40.2     43:13/M
     27    Sean McCarthy                                           218    M       9  1-44             2:12:06.5     44:02/M
     28    Lesley Weller                     L4S                   232    F       5 45-99             2:13:06.8     44:22/M
     29    Kelly Fletcher                                          207    F      10  1-44             2:27:26.1     49:09/M
     30    Jacques Lecuyer                                         212    M       6 45-99             2:36:12.0     52:04/M
     31    Gary Mercer                       NBAC                  261    M       7 45-99             2:59:06.7     59:42/M
     32    Joe Stewart                       UC10                  229    M       8 45-99             3:11:57.1     63:59/M



 

4 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brendan Garvin                    DCAC                  208    M       1  1-44             1:51:37.5     27:54/M
      2    Tim Methric                       CHRM                  262    M       2  1-44             1:54:48.6     28:42/M
      3    Frederick Dever                   DCAC                  254    M       1 45-99             1:55:28.6     28:52/M
      4    Noura Hemady                      DCAC                  258    F       1  1-44             1:55:51.1     28:58/M
      5    Angela Bradbery                   DCRP                  252    F       1 45-99             2:02:37.1     30:39/M
      6    Eric Engstrom                     UC12                  255    M       3  1-44             2:02:59.6     30:45/M
      7    Molly Lincoln                     DCAC                  214    F       2  1-44             2:10:46.0     32:42/M
      8    Anne Osborn                       UC08                  263    F       3  1-44             2:11:22.7     32:51/M
      9    Dejan Ernestl                     MERR                  256    M       2 45-99             2:22:27.6     35:37/M
     10    Kei Koizumi                       DCAC                  259    M       3 45-99             2:23:30.8     35:53/M
     11    Lauren Becker                     DCRP                  250    F       4  1-44             2:35:19.9     38:50/M
     12    Robert Tracey                     NBAC                  266    M       4  1-44             2:44:49.4     41:12/M
     13    Dan Shub                          NBAC                  264    M       4 45-99             3:00:22.2     45:06/M
     14    El Guapo Gold                                           257    M       5 45-99             3:06:31.2     46:38/M
     15    Alexander Stolar                  WAV1                  265    M       5  1-44             3:11:54.2     47:59/M
     16    Drew Manning                                            260    M       6  1-44             3:25:30.4     51:23/M



 

5 Mile

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                             USMS Club          Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    William Pappas                                          315    M       1  0-44             1:53:09.1     22:38/M
      2    Heather Mohorn                    FINS                  300    F       1  0-44             1:55:38.5     23:08/M
      3    Robert Breitel                    FINS                  283    M       1 45-99             1:56:21.2     23:16/M
      4    Stephanie Ewert                                         292    F       2  0-44             1:58:53.3     23:47/M
      5    Patrick Li                        NEM                   298    M       2  0-44             2:05:14.1     25:03/M
      6    Justin Anderson                   UC09                  281    M       3  0-44             2:09:18.7     25:52/M
      7    Jess Lehman                                             297    F       3  0-44             2:10:49.9     26:10/M
      8    Geoff Gottlieb                                          295    M       4  0-44             2:14:01.3     26:48/M
      9    Andrei Titioura                   COLU                  311    M       5  0-44             2:16:38.6     27:20/M
     10    Herbert Burgunder                                       284    M       2 45-99             2:22:15.0     28:27/M
     11    James Wagner                      DCRP                  313    M       6  0-44             2:23:09.1     28:38/M
     12    Barrett Wright                    GOLD                  314    F       4  0-44             2:23:18.7     28:40/M
     13    Christopher Ojeda                                       302    M       7  0-44             2:24:15.4     28:51/M
     14    Robb Delaney II                   UC03                  289    M       8  0-44             2:25:02.2     29:00/M
     15    Christopher Stevens               MARY                  309    M       3 45-99             2:28:49.5     29:46/M
     16    Austin Frazer                     UC10                  293    M       9  0-44             2:29:48.8     29:58/M
     17    Cathy Gainor                      ANCM                  294    F       1 45-99             2:29:50.7     29:58/M
     18    Dana Connors                      DCAC                  288    M      10  0-44             2:31:16.2     30:15/M
     19    Brady Phillips                    DCAC                  304    M       4 45-99             2:36:40.5     31:20/M
     20    Daniel Quevedo                                          305    M       5 45-99             2:41:06.9     32:13/M
     21    E. David Hoskins                  CHRM                  296    M       6 45-99             2:47:00.8     33:24/M
     22    Sue Butler                                              285    F       2 45-99             2:53:14.6     34:39/M
     23    Caroline Stein                    FINS                  308    F       5  0-44             2:55:53.1     35:11/M
     24    Andrea Nelson                     ARMS                  301    F       6  0-44             2:56:44.7     35:21/M
     25    Norris Cochran                                          287    M      11  0-44             2:58:04.6     35:37/M
     26    Jennifer Eckhoff                                        290    F       7  0-44             2:59:33.1     35:55/M
     27    Don Allen                         UC10                  280    M       7 45-99             3:20:37.6     40:07/M
     28    Matt Martelli                                           299    M      12  0-44             3:26:41.4     41:20/M
     29    Alex Pettinaro                                          303    F       8  0-44             3:26:48.5     41:22/M
     30    Scott Virgil                                            312    M      13  0-44             3:33:31.3     42:42/M
     31    Erik Bergmann                                           282    M      14  0-44             3:45:19.1     45:04/M
     DQ    Grace Evans                       ALEX                  291    F      DQ  0-44                   ---     25:52/M