SPAN TURKEY TROT

5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-39 40-99

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Ashdown                  Arnold  MD              2   35        8       21:33.15    21:33.15      6:57/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Navarro                                            112   36        1       17:48.70    17:48.70      5:45/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Pumphrey                    Millersville  MD       59   17       11       22:39.55    22:39.55      7:18/M
       2    Katherine Hulting                 Severna Park  MD       41   13       19       23:48.80    23:48.80      7:41/M
       3    Maddie Curtis                     Arnold  MD             19   16       21       24:39.65    24:39.65      7:57/M
       4    Sidney Hinkle                     Annapolis  MD          39   16       24       24:44.20    24:44.20      7:59/M
       5    Riley yanchulis                   arnold  MD             84   15       25       25:19.75    25:19.75      8:10/M
       6    Michaela Brown                    Arnold  MD              7   15       26       25:20.00    25:20.00      8:10/M
       7    Juliet Sodergreen                 Crownsville  MD        73   11       35       26:40.55    26:40.55      8:36/M
       8    Olivia Husby                      Annapolis  MD          44   16       43       28:15.40    28:15.40      9:07/M
       9    Delaney Dold                      Arnold  MD             28   14       49       30:38.80    30:38.80      9:53/M
      10    Mackenzie Burfoot                 severna park  MD        8   12       64       34:54.90    34:54.90     11:15/M
      11    Michelle Williams                 Annapolis  MD          80   11       67       35:32.40    35:32.40     11:28/M
      12    Ella Moulsdale                    SEVERNA PARK  MD       55    9       70       36:00.30    36:00.30     11:37/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    T.J. Demeroto                     Severna Park  MD       22   14        4       19:40.50    19:40.50      6:21/M
       2    Evan Yeigh                                              107   13        7       21:15.55    21:15.55      6:51/M
       3    Benjamin Slay                     Severna Park  MD       68   17       10       22:39.55    22:39.55      7:18/M
       4    Kyle Reinecke                     Severna Park  MD       61    8       12       22:59.70    22:59.70      7:25/M
       5    Owen Ashdown                      Arnold  MD              3    9       14       23:10.30    23:10.30      7:28/M
       6    Timothy Dold                      Arnold  MD             27   16       15       23:23.30    23:23.30      7:33/M
       7    Benjamin Callanan                 Arnold  MD             10   16       16       23:32.15    23:32.15      7:35/M
       8    Luke Childress                    Millersville  MD       14   14       28       25:28.60    25:28.60      8:13/M
       9    Cody Sharman                      Severna Park  MD       66    9       34       26:38.35    26:38.35      8:35/M
      10    Thomas Wilson                     Annapolis  MD          81   11       38       26:53.30    26:53.30      8:40/M
      11    Bryan Haynes                                             89   16       52       31:36.85    31:36.85     10:12/M
      12    Cormac Callanan                   Arnold  MD             11   13       54       32:14.30    32:14.30     10:24/M
      13    William Dold                      Arnold  MD             29   12       59       33:31.25    33:31.25     10:49/M
      14    Jeffrey Wilson                    Annapolis  MD          82   12       68       35:33.40    35:33.40     11:28/M
      15    Patrick Elser                     Millersville  MD       35   10       77       38:37.25    38:37.25     12:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Childress                  Millersville  MD       15   21       27       25:28.45    25:28.45      8:13/M
       2    Lisa Christesen                   MILLERSVILLE  MD       16   32       31       25:55.85    25:55.85      8:22/M
       3    Susan Hill                        Severna Park  MD       38   39       37       26:50.90    26:50.90      8:39/M
       4    Elizabeth Dorsey                  Dover  DE              31   30       46       29:22.55    29:22.55      9:28/M
       5    Alyssa Wolfe                      Davidsonville  MD      83   20       48       30:14.35    30:14.35      9:45/M
       6    Gina Hopkins                      Annapolis  MD          40   37       50       30:52.10    30:52.10      9:57/M
       7    Jordan Harmon                                           105   24       55       32:21.30    32:21.30     10:26/M
       8    Megan Luckeroth                   Severna Park  MD       50   26       73       38:07.55    38:07.55     12:18/M
       9    Karen Spence                      Bowie  MD              75   35       78       39:10.05    39:10.05     12:38/M
      10    Brooke Morehouse                  North Beach  MD        53   33       80       39:16.20    39:16.20     12:40/M
      11    Laura Armstrong                   Harwood  MD             1   37       81       39:20.30    39:20.30     12:41/M
      12    Julie Djordjevic                                         92   25       82       39:29.95    39:29.95     12:44/M
      13    Caitlin Burman                                           91   26       83       39:32.65    39:32.65     12:45/M
      14    Melissa Hummel                    Crofton  MD            43   35       84       39:51.70    39:51.70     12:51/M
      15    Carissa Sullivan                  Crofton  MD            77   34       85       39:53.05    39:53.05     12:52/M
      16    Staci Smith                       Pasadena  MD           70   36       88       40:46.40    40:46.40     13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Stolka                                             102   32        5       20:51.40    20:51.40      6:44/M
       2    Joseph Duchesneau                 Bowie  MD              32   34        6       21:09.95    21:09.95      6:49/M
       3    Rob Harrity                       Pasadena  MD           37   34       23       24:43.15    24:43.15      7:58/M
       4    Brian Sharman                     Severna Park  MD       65   37       36       26:43.65    26:43.65      8:37/M
       5    Chris Paparasiliou                                      110   33       41       27:24.20    27:24.20      8:50/M
       6    Ryan haynes                                              90   36       66       35:27.05    35:27.05     11:26/M
       7    Josh Edgell                       Grasonville  MD        33   32       72       37:18.25    37:18.25     12:02/M
Top

Female 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Green                                           88   40       18       23:42.10    23:42.10      7:39/M
       2    Amy Brown                                                97   44       30       25:51.80    25:51.80      8:20/M
       3    Karen Adams                                             103   62       32       26:00.65    26:00.65      8:23/M
       4    Katherine Sodergreen              Crownsville  MD        74   43       40       27:14.85    27:14.85      8:47/M
       5    Sandi Crawford                    Severna Park  MD       17   44       42       27:57.35    27:57.35      9:01/M
       6    Katie Dold                        Arnold  MD             30   49       47       29:25.70    29:25.70      9:29/M
       7    Tina Peck                         Arnold  MD             58   41       51       30:52.20    30:52.20      9:57/M
       8    Margie Taneyhill                                        109   62       56       33:08.55    33:08.55     10:41/M
       9    trish DeMere                                            100   63       57       33:15.55    33:15.55     10:44/M
      10    Melissa Stauffer                  Millersville  MD       76   44       58       33:15.75    33:15.75     10:44/M
      11    Nancy Olmscheid                   Gambrills  MD          57   56       60       34:14.60    34:14.60     11:03/M
      12    Cathy Demeroto                    Severna Park  MD       21   47       62       34:28.45    34:28.45     11:07/M
      13    Ilene Foley                                              99   49       63       34:32.80    34:32.80     11:08/M
      14    Carla Sharman                     Severna Park  MD       67   42       65       34:59.35    34:59.35     11:17/M
      15    Melissa Youssi                    Linthicum  MD          85   40       69       35:35.05    35:35.05     11:29/M
      16    Amy Davis                                                87   40       75       38:13.30    38:13.30     12:20/M
      17    Karen Swisher                                            93   51       86       40:02.40    40:02.40     12:55/M
      18    Lois Schramek                                            94   51       87       40:02.41    40:02.41     12:55/M
      19    Lisa Pickett                                            104   41       89       40:47.35    40:47.35     13:09/M
      20    Julie Smith                       Bowie  MD              72   53       90       40:53.15    40:53.15     13:11/M
      21    Karen Kirk                        Millersville  MD       48   57       92       41:05.30    41:05.30     13:15/M
      22    Noreen Byrne                      Millersville  MD       47   63       93       41:08.45    41:08.45     13:16/M
      23    Meredith Callanan                 Arnold  MD              9   50       94       42:12.80    42:12.80     13:37/M
      24    Kim Harris                                              101   54       95       42:46.50    42:46.50     13:48/M
      25    Anna Smith                        Severna Park  MD       71   52       96       42:46.85    42:46.85     13:48/M
Top

Male 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD          20   53        2       18:22.95    18:22.95      5:55/M
       2    Jeff Hulting                      Severna Park  MD       42   45        3       18:30.15    18:30.15      5:58/M
       3    Bob Keating                       Severna Park  MD       98   53        9       21:43.15    21:43.15      7:00/M
       4    Christopher Johanson              Severna Park  MD       45   51       13       23:00.00    23:00.00      7:25/M
       5    John Yeigh                                              108   58       17       23:41.55    23:41.55      7:38/M
       6    Jeff Carlson                                            111   47       20       24:23.20    24:23.20      7:52/M
       7    Joseph Callanan                   Arnold  MD             12   51       22       24:41.15    24:41.15      7:58/M
       8    Douglas Swartzendruber            Severna Park  MD       78   54       29       25:39.00    25:39.00      8:16/M
       9    David Romans                      Severna Park  MD       64   43       33       26:18.45    26:18.45      8:29/M
      10    Scott Reinecke                    Severna Park  MD       60   46       39       26:56.70    26:56.70      8:41/M
      11    David Dold                        Arnold  MD             26   55       44       28:50.45    28:50.45      9:18/M
      12    Greg Borneo                       Millersville  MD        5   43       45       29:18.05    29:18.05      9:27/M
      13    Perry Dillon                      Severna Park  MD       25   44       53       31:39.60    31:39.60     10:13/M
      14    Robert Mann                                              96   54       61       34:17.60    34:17.60     11:04/M
      15    Keith Moulsdale                   SEVERNA PARK  MD       54   45       71       36:00.75    36:00.75     11:37/M
      16    Tim Blanchfield                   Severna Park  MD        4   42       74       38:07.65    38:07.65     12:18/M
      17    Eric Elser                        Millersville  MD       34   49       76       38:36.75    38:36.75     12:27/M
      18    J Higley                                                106   58       79       39:14.65    39:14.65     12:39/M
      19    Stephen Slay                      Severna Park  MD       69   48       91       40:53.80    40:53.80     13:11/M