Rosaryville Trail Runs

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


10k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10Mile Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10Mile Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
25K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
25K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
50k Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
No age/bandit Men: 0-99
No age/bandit Women:

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoraida Rodriguez-Keeton          Upper Marlboro  MD    259   31        5        58:42.4      9:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Jones                     Waldorf  MD           312   18        1        45:12.0      7:17/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zili Strzeiecki                                         270   16       23      1:27:52.7     14:10/M
Top

19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Tait                                               293   17        6      1:08:03.5     10:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hanna                                          284   26       18      1:23:17.0     13:26/M
       2    Rae Heitkamp                      Alexandria  VA        265   25       29      1:41:18.4     16:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Crum                          Baltimore  MD         244   28        7      1:09:45.0     11:15/M
       2    Martin Monahan                    andrews afb  MD       158   25       12      1:15:17.8     12:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Swearingen                Washington  DC        262   30       11      1:14:32.3     12:01/M
       2    Amanda Porter                     Arlington  VA         256   35       13      1:17:17.6     12:28/M
       3    Geil Rios                         Arlington  VA         258   30       16      1:17:40.2     12:32/M
       4    Erin Obriecht                     Baltimore  MD         255   33       20      1:26:32.9     13:57/M
       5    Maisha Thorpe                     Bowie  MD             263   37       26      1:33:09.3     15:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Hanna                                       285   31        8      1:11:41.1     11:34/M
       2    John Weedles                                            264   33        9      1:12:13.4     11:39/M
       3    Viktor Nekoranec                  Arlington  VA         254   35       15      1:17:40.2     12:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yvette Mozie-Ross                 Odenton  MD           253   47       17      1:22:49.2     13:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Mitchell                                           286   46        3        55:31.6      8:57/M
       2    Craig Schasiepen                  Annapolis  MD         261   46       10      1:14:05.8     11:57/M
       3    Stuart Bryant                     Waldorf  MD           242   49       21      1:26:44.0     13:59/M
       4    Lorne McLaughlin                  Waldorf  MD           250   45       25      1:33:06.0     15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Winebrenner                  Catonsville  MD       188   50       14      1:17:21.3     12:29/M
       2    theresa sanlorenzo-caswell        edgewater  MD         260   52       19      1:23:18.5     13:26/M
       3    Tami Ito                                                283   54       22      1:27:52.4     14:10/M
       4    Karen hart                        Ellicott City  MD     211   56       27      1:39:21.0     16:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Anderson                    Annapolis  MD         239   53        2        48:39.0      7:51/M
       2    John Mornini                      Germantown  MD        252   58        4        55:34.0      8:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Maly                                            281   69       28      1:39:45.8     16:05/M
       2    Margret Batko                                           301   62       30      1:45:22.8     17:00/M
Top

70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Behle                                              274   99       24      1:32:09.9     14:52/M

10Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Bonaro                    Waldorf  MD           194   19        5      1:29:19.1      8:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew McLean                     Huntingtown  MD       218   22        1      1:13:17.9      7:20/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Perdue                      Waldorf  MD           226   16        2      1:17:50.5      7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Suran                       Lido Beach  NY        233   23       15      1:53:08.0     11:19/M
       2    Lauren Morris                     Red Lion  PA          221   27       23      2:09:32.7     12:57/M
       3    Danielle Christensen              Alexandria  VA        200   29       25      2:11:32.8     13:09/M
       4    Crystal Sherwood                                        302   26       31      2:23:24.7     14:20/M
       5    Kathleen Bohomey                  State College  PA     193   21       33      2:24:56.3     14:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Thompson                                       304   25        3      1:23:23.0      8:20/M
       2    George Scott                      Arlington  VA         231   27       16      1:54:08.0     11:25/M
       3    Eric Schramm                      Arlington  VA         230   24       17      2:01:03.6     12:06/M
       4    Ryan Herzing                      Reisterstown  MD       37   29       32      2:24:51.7     14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Rigelman                        Annapolis  MD         228   38        8      1:40:58.7     10:06/M
       2    Bridgette Waldron                 Washington  DC        235   38       26      2:12:00.0     13:12/M
       3    Karla Gonzalez                    Alexandria  VA        208   37       27      2:13:35.3     13:22/M
       4    Kate Langbein                     Washington  DC        214   37       28      2:16:14.6     13:37/M
       5    Cindy Madden                                            273   31       29      2:18:01.6     13:48/M
       6    Krisha Jones                      Fort Washington  MD   212   30       34      2:26:05.3     14:37/M
       7    Irina Kebreau                     Silver Spring  MD     213   39       38      2:35:09.0     15:31/M
       8    Linda Gutierrez                   Silver Spring  MD     209   32       41      2:43:19.2     16:20/M
       9    Belinda Thompson                  Fort Meade  MD         90   34       43      2:44:57.9     16:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Pearlman                     Alexandria  VA        164   33        4      1:28:35.6      8:52/M
       2    Brendan O'Brien                   Washington  DC         70   39        7      1:39:02.7      9:54/M
       3    Greg Bray                         Silver Spring  MD     195   35       14      1:52:43.1     11:16/M
       4    Brian Radwanski                   Severna Park  MD      166   37       42      2:44:39.3     16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Clappsy                    Annapolis  MD         121   48       10      1:42:27.8     10:15/M
       2    Leigh Ann Cotter                  Annapolis  MD         202   41       11      1:45:08.0     10:31/M
       3    Barbara Graham                                          277   48       20      2:06:22.7     12:38/M
       4    Barbara Reeser                    Ellicott City  MD     227   48       21      2:07:31.6     12:45/M
       5    Lisa Lanier                       Fairfax  VA           215   48       24      2:10:59.8     13:06/M
       6    Kristina Riska                    Rising Sun  MD        229   40       35      2:26:17.4     14:38/M
       7    Anne Brown                        Edgewater  MD         112   41       37      2:34:09.9     15:25/M
       8    Ann Garduno                       Severna Park  MD      206   41       44      2:54:37.5     17:28/M
       9    Denise David                      Annapolis  MD         203   42       45      2:54:40.6     17:28/M
      10    Bunny Huber                       Woodstock  MD          42   48       47      4:15:21.2     25:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    F Broen                           Annapolis  MD         196   41        9      1:40:59.1     10:06/M
       2    Peter Molik                                             276   48       19      2:06:17.6     12:38/M
       3    Ted Morgan                        Annapolis  MD         220   45       36      2:29:43.7     14:58/M
       4    Andrew Farrell                    College Park  MD      205   42       39      2:37:34.8     15:45/M
       5    Kevin Parsons                     California  MD        225   47       40      2:38:21.1     15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    peggy martz                       ellicott city  MD     216   50       12      1:52:04.1     11:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Glass                     Annapolis  MD         207   50        6      1:36:48.4      9:41/M
       2    Robert Bush                       Baltimore  MD         199   51       13      1:52:08.1     11:13/M
       3    Luther Duncan                     Great Mills  MD       204   52       18      2:03:32.7     12:21/M
       4    Wil White                         HYATTSVILLE  MD       236   53       22      2:07:35.0     12:46/M
       5    Nicholas Ashenden                 Butler  PA            192   51       30      2:22:13.6     14:13/M
       6    Roosevelt Brown                   Alexandria  VA        197   54       46      3:08:12.7     18:49/M

25K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivy Kusler                        Annapolis  MD         318   37        1      1:37:39.0      6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Jones                                             311   18        2      1:59:10.0      7:40/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara MacDonald                    Catonsville  MD        58   19       43      3:00:46.0     11:38/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Strzelecki                 Catonsville  MD        88   13       87      3:50:13.6     14:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Rhine                     Glen Burnie  MD       170   24        7      2:17:08.5      8:50/M
       2    Laura Escobar                     Washington  DC        132   26        8      2:17:09.1      8:50/M
       3    Amanda Sperling                   Arlington  VA         180   24       36      2:54:59.1     11:16/M
       4    Emily Herzing                     Reisterstown  MD      141   28       80      3:38:10.8     14:03/M
       5    Lindsey Dean                      sparks  MD             23   29       81      3:38:17.5     14:03/M
       6    Alina Hollis                      washington, d.c  DC   142   21       86      3:44:16.9     14:26/M
       7    Heather Dickson                   Bowie  MD             129   22       95      5:21:09.1     20:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Szewczyk                   Baltimore  MD         182   26       11      2:22:37.2      9:11/M
       2    Bryan Morch                       Manassas  VA          159   24       42      3:00:28.5     11:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Anderson                   Columbia  MD          106   30       17      2:32:12.9      9:48/M
       2    Emily Halliburton                 Arlington  VA         139   32       20      2:37:30.6     10:08/M
       3    Cheri Kircher                     Edgewater  MD         151   37       21      2:38:25.5     10:12/M
       4    Emily Carter                      Vienna  VA            118   33       23      2:42:25.6     10:27/M
       5    Deirdre Weadock                   Baltimore  MD         269   32       26      2:45:38.9     10:40/M
       6    Kelly Huff                        Arnold  MD            144   39       29      2:48:32.3     10:51/M
       7    Amy Nguyen                        Alexandria  VA        162   39       39      2:58:55.2     11:31/M
       8    Alyssa Morrison                   Washington  DC        160   39       40      2:59:09.9     11:32/M
       9    Stephanie Devlin                  bethesda  MD          128   34       47      3:08:06.4     12:07/M
      10    Kelli Wright                      Vienna  VA            189   36       50      3:09:22.3     12:12/M
      11    Stephanie Colon                   Linthicum Heights     123   31       52      3:10:45.8     12:17/M
      12    Shalynn Howard                    Columbia  MD          143   30       53      3:10:49.7     12:17/M
      13    Elizabeth Graham                  Fairfax  VA           136   30       57      3:11:57.7     12:22/M
      14    Amritha Nayak                     Vienna  VA            161   31       58      3:11:59.0     12:22/M
      15    Lauren Colvin                     Annapolis  MD         124   38       60      3:14:08.0     12:30/M
      16    Dora Adon De Elmore               Sterling  VA          103   38       62      3:16:55.6     12:41/M
      17    Jing Xu                           Baltimore  MD         190   39       64      3:17:48.7     12:44/M
      18    Meghan Curley                     Annapolis  MD         272   31       66      3:19:50.5     12:52/M
      19    Jennifer Smith                    Alexandria  VA        178   38       67      3:20:14.5     12:54/M
      20    Karen Andersen                                          278   33       69      3:21:57.5     13:00/M
      21    Melanie Vollmer                   Leesburg  VA          187   34       70      3:26:48.9     13:19/M
      22    Brooke Johnson                    Mclean  VA            148   34       76      3:33:22.5     13:44/M
      23    Christine Calmes                  Baltimore  MD         116   35       77      3:34:27.7     13:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Hall                     Manchester  MD        138   31        3      2:06:44.0      8:10/M
       2    Nick Geboy                        Washington  DC        135   31        4      2:08:53.6      8:18/M
       3    Peter Hanes                       Henrico  VA           140   31        5      2:10:41.1      8:25/M
       4    Rob Palmer                        Silver Spring  MD     163   37        6      2:16:23.3      8:47/M
       5    Angel Melguizo                    Washington  DC        157   37       12      2:22:37.3      9:11/M
       6    Tom Buell                         Herndon  VA           113   39       16      2:30:09.0      9:40/M
       7    Michael Friis                     Clarksburg  MD         28   30       22      2:39:49.6     10:17/M
       8    Enrique Rubio                     Washington  DC        171   30       28      2:47:31.5     10:47/M
       9    Khali Johnson                     Chester  VA           147   31       31      2:52:04.1     11:05/M
      10    Ryan Laddbush                     Bowie  MD             300   36       32      2:53:58.7     11:12/M
      11    Michiel Van Zadel                 Sterling  VA          185   38       33      2:54:05.3     11:13/M
      12    Scott Allender                    Fairfax  VA           104   38       37      2:57:00.0     11:24/M
      13    Jonathan Croly                    Islamorada  FL        126   36       38      2:58:47.6     11:31/M
      14    Kyle Vaughn                       Forest Hill  MD       186   32       45      3:07:03.3     12:03/M
      15    Chris Farmer                      Columbia  MD          133   34       73      3:29:13.0     13:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Polly Poffenroth                  Potomac  MD           165   42       14      2:27:22.8      9:29/M
       2    Amanda Loudin                     Ellicott City  MD     153   47       19      2:35:30.7     10:01/M
       3    Claudia Ducker                                          306   45       24      2:42:45.0     10:29/M
       4    Brianna Luna                      Severna Park  MD      155   48       25      2:43:49.2     10:33/M
       5    Dawn Clayson                      Bel Air  MD           122   49       44      3:03:45.5     11:50/M
       6    Jodi Rakoff                       Reston  VA            167   41       46      3:07:49.4     12:06/M
       7    Thao Trinh                        Arlington  VA         184   44       48      3:08:07.1     12:07/M
       8    Kim Burke                         Annapolis  MD         115   40       49      3:08:12.2     12:07/M
       9    Kristen Day                       Oakton  VA            127   44       56      3:11:57.5     12:22/M
      10    Dee Lake                                                267   46       59      3:12:50.0     12:25/M
      11    Terri Marlin                      Herndon  VA           156   42       75      3:33:21.9     13:44/M
      12    Monika Bachmann                   Upper Marlboro  MD      4   48       79      3:36:39.0     13:57/M
      13    Patricia Stecklein                Edgewater  MD         181   46       83      3:40:04.7     14:10/M
      14    Joyce Fendley                     Arlington  VA         134   47       84      3:40:19.9     14:11/M
      15    Theresa Symonds                   Ellicott City  MD      89   46       90      4:17:48.3     16:36/M
      16    Michelle Burk                     Alexandria  VA        114   44       92      4:29:25.7     17:21/M
      17    Moca McCarty                      Columbia  MD           63   42       93      4:34:39.1     17:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Hacley                                             309   42        9      2:18:10.0      8:54/M
       2    Matt Craig                        Baltimore  MD          17   40       10      2:21:56.8      9:08/M
       3    John Marciari                                           275   42       13      2:24:19.7      9:18/M
       4    Sailesh Patel                                           292   48       15      2:29:57.9      9:39/M
       5    Kirk Ingold                       Bel Air  MD           145   47       27      2:47:12.8     10:46/M
       6    Richard Amernick                  Mclean  VA            105   42       30      2:50:55.6     11:00/M
       7    David Lukes                       Stewartstown  PA      154   42       34      2:54:29.9     11:14/M
       8    Karl Barrus                       Jessup  MD            108   44       41      2:59:45.1     11:34/M
       9    Paul Aumayr                       Halethorpe  MD        107   42       51      3:09:59.1     12:14/M
      10    Scott Chidakel                    Damascus  MD          120   40       63      3:17:28.2     12:43/M
      11    Dean Gray                         Clarksville  MD       137   47       68      3:20:27.0     12:54/M
      12    John Rickett                      Shady Side  MD         76   41       85      3:40:52.3     14:13/M
      13    Michael Macdonald                 Catonsville  MD        60   47       89      4:15:41.0     16:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Treacy                        1507 Wampanoag Driv   183   50       35      2:54:33.5     11:14/M
       2    Susan Kemen                       Bel Air  MD           150   50       55      3:11:31.5     12:20/M
       3    dina sokal                        owings mills  MD      179   58       61      3:16:31.6     12:39/M
       4    Karen Wallace                     Ishpeming  MI          94   58       65      3:19:35.1     12:51/M
       5    Anne Karoly                       Alexandria  VA        149   57       71      3:27:39.7     13:22/M
       6    Amy Cook                          Cockeysville  MD      125   50       72      3:27:44.5     13:23/M
       7    Rachel Edney                      Manassas  VA          130   54       94      4:36:13.3     17:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Reynolds                   Ellicott City  MD     169   51       18      2:35:30.7     10:01/M
       2    Patrick Cavanagh                  Bowie  MD             119   50       54      3:11:07.2     12:18/M
       3    Michael Strzelecki                Catonsville  MD        87   50       78      3:35:13.5     13:51/M
       4    JOHN JENNNINGS                    CHESTER  MD           146   59       91      4:21:18.7     16:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Gould                      Columbia  MD           32   60       74      3:32:27.0     13:41/M
       2    Ron Weber                         Ellicott City  MD      97   60       82      3:39:45.2     14:09/M
       3    Robert Gaylord                    Burke  VA              30   65       88      3:59:52.0     15:27/M

50k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Bremer                    Timonium  MD            8   41        6      4:42:18.8      9:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicklaus Combs                    Alexandria  VA         16   30        1      4:24:52.9      8:31/M
Top

Female Masters 50 and Over Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Sheridan                      Ellicott City  MD      81   50       27      5:52:59.1     11:21/M
Top

Male Masters 50 and Over Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James LeClare                     Annapolis  MD          52   51       16      5:24:03.5     10:25/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikka Macdonald                   Catonsville  MD        59   19       45      6:54:06.5     13:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lake                                             271   21       12      5:12:12.3     10:02/M
       2    Emily Clay                                              295   24       21      5:42:50.1     11:01/M
       3    Megan Wiegand                     Washington  DC         99   28       36      6:20:54.3     12:15/M
       4    Oluchi Nwosu                      Waldorf  MD            69   29       62      7:12:02.9     13:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erick Kuhlmann                    Staunton  VA           50   26        4      4:37:13.7      8:55/M
       2    Daniel Foy                                              268   24        7      4:50:42.6      9:21/M
       3    German Albalopez                  Great mills  MD         1   26       15      5:22:47.8     10:23/M
       4    Abhishek Sengupta                 Philadelphia  PA      291   26       18      5:28:31.2     10:34/M
       5    Dane Jeeter                       Annapolis  MD          45   27       54      7:09:21.9     13:48/M
       6    Scott Shiba                                             282   29       57      7:10:13.4     13:50/M
       7    Christopher Ferrufino             Wheaton  MD            26   27       63      7:16:52.5     14:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Davidson                     Washington  DC         20   30       29      6:01:45.1     11:38/M
       2    Alyssa Lindsey                    Baltimore  MD          54   30       34      6:13:41.4     12:01/M
       3    Kristin Waters                    Annapolis  MD          95   30       35      6:17:41.6     12:09/M
       4    Julia Khvasechko                  New York  NY           48   38       38      6:23:03.2     12:19/M
       5    Linsi Broom                       arlington  VA          10   30       39      6:32:01.2     12:36/M
       6    Vanessa Kuhn                      Towson  MD             51   33       43      6:36:02.2     12:44/M
       7    Heather Stroble                   Pasadena  MD           86   37       48      7:01:26.7     13:33/M
       8    Vivian Delgado                    Morgantown  WV         25   32       52      7:09:20.6     13:48/M
       9    Meg Shipman                       Annapolis  MD          82   35       55      7:09:22.3     13:48/M
      10    Eva Ledezma                                             280   30       59      7:10:13.8     13:50/M
      11    Sarah Bell                        Crofton  MD             6   38       68      7:25:04.3     14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Delconte                                            296   39        2      4:30:38.2      8:42/M
       2    Tim Unrath                        Baltimore  MD          91   31        3      4:32:43.5      8:46/M
       3    Matthew Burdette                  Churchville  MD        12   31        5      4:39:01.9      8:58/M
       4    Miguel Perez                                            298   30        9      4:58:10.7      9:35/M
       5    David Stevenson                   Abingdon  MD           85   38       10      5:04:12.2      9:47/M
       6    Richard Reinhardt                 Laurel  MD             75   34       11      5:11:01.0     10:00/M
       7    Sal Wood                          Struthers  OH         100   32       13      5:18:02.1     10:14/M
       8    Bo Bland                          annapolis  MD           7   30       20      5:36:40.1     10:50/M
       9    Rick Thiounn                                            289   34       26      5:52:08.6     11:19/M
      10    Tom Gamber                        Abingdon  MD           29   32       30      6:04:15.0     11:43/M
      11    Jeremiah Nelson                   Chesapeake  VA         68   34       33      6:12:29.2     11:59/M
      12    Brian Chiles                                            266   39       44      6:48:04.1     13:07/M
      13    Hideki Kinoshita                                        294   34       51      7:08:20.8     13:46/M
      14    Ramon Ferrer                                            279   33       58      7:10:13.7     13:50/M
      15    justin peake                      annapolis  MD          72   33       64      7:17:12.4     14:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Page                          Arlington  VA          71   41       28      5:53:32.5     11:22/M
       2    Mery-Angela Katson                McLean  VA             46   49       37      6:23:01.9     12:19/M
       3    Lisa Gesualdo                     Bel Air  MD            31   43       40      6:32:15.6     12:37/M
       4    Kimberly Sanders                  Petaluma  CA           78   49       46      6:58:39.1     13:28/M
       5    Atsede Aemro-Selassie                                   290   40       49      7:02:01.9     13:34/M
       6    Cherry Grassi                     Sterling  VA           33   41       60      7:11:02.7     13:52/M
       7    Katie Keier                       Alexandria  VA         47   43       61      7:11:03.1     13:52/M
       8    Barbara Alston                    Lake Mary  FL           2   46       67      7:22:39.3     14:14/M
       9    Susan Lynch                       Gaithersburg  MD       57   46       69      7:36:57.3     14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Lester                    Washington  DC         53   46        8      4:52:45.6      9:25/M
       2    Guillermo Cabrera                 Washington  DC         14   42       14      5:22:38.6     10:22/M
       3    Hugo Rodriguez                    Oakton  VA             77   47       17      5:25:59.0     10:29/M
       4    michael maillis                   Campbell  OH           62   44       23      5:49:12.9     11:14/M
       5    Patrick Wysong                    Baltimore  MD         101   46       24      5:49:13.1     11:14/M
       6    Hamilton Tyler                                          288   49       31      6:07:09.2     11:48/M
       7    Emmett Delaney                    Fairfax  VA            24   46       32      6:11:45.2     11:57/M
       8    Alan Wiederhold                   Baltimore  MD          98   43       53      7:09:21.6     13:48/M
       9    Bill Ramsey                       St George  VA          74   49       56      7:10:08.6     13:50/M
      10    Mike Ludwig                       Falls Church  VA       56   42       70      7:41:03.3     14:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Varner                     Brooklyn  NY           92   52       41      6:33:30.1     12:39/M
       2    Joni Fontana                      Bethesda  MD           27   51       47      6:59:40.4     13:30/M
       3    Judith Weber                      Ellicott City  MD      96   53       66      7:21:07.0     14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Ashworth                      Sterling  VA            3   51       19      5:32:51.7     10:42/M
       2    Bob Huber                         Woodstock  MD          41   55       22      5:48:46.1     11:13/M
       3    Ernesto Casarez                   La Plata  MD           15   57       25      5:51:13.8     11:18/M
       4    Jerry Jared                       St. George  VA         44   58       42      6:34:55.1     12:42/M
       5    Glen Davis                        Cockeysville  MD       21   51       50      7:05:02.0     13:40/M
       6    Sergey Ivanov                     Baltimore  MD          43   56       65      7:19:31.4     14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Wallace                      Ishpeming  MI          93   62       71      9:21:00.0     18:02/M

No age/bandit

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lymaris Viniet                                          297   99        1      3:20:53.6      6:28/M