Lighthouse Shelter Half Marathon and Jogging Joe

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chihiro Nakai                                           102   28        4      1:32:59.0   1:33:17.3

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angel Muņoz Blanco                                       99   51        1      1:28:12.5   1:28:20.4

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle DeVenete                                        32   19       42      1:52:20.1   1:52:32.0
       2    Hannah Young                                            162   17      128      2:35:49.6   2:35:59.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Kelly                                             69   27       15      1:39:31.5   1:39:39.9
       2    Meghan Ford                                              44   22       17      1:39:52.8   1:40:00.1
       3    Ashley Bakelmun                                           5   27       23      1:43:33.0   1:43:46.2
       4    Madeline Puckett                                        118   23       37      1:52:03.4   1:52:33.2
       5    Joanna Roberts                                          124   29       39      1:52:05.5   1:52:23.9
       6    Meredith Reilly                                         119   28       46      1:54:03.3   1:54:16.2
       7    Laura Hokanson                                           62   24       55      1:57:37.7   1:58:09.6
       8    Kelly Shanks                                            136   29       57      1:57:53.5   1:58:13.1
       9    Brynn Umbach                                            151   21       58      1:58:23.8   1:58:53.1
      10    Samantha French                                          48   25       62      1:58:58.2   1:59:26.0
      11    Ellen Morris                                             98   25       69      2:03:43.3   2:03:59.6
      12    Leanne French                                            49   20       72      2:04:23.1   2:04:51.6
      13    Jessica Walko                                           154   28       74      2:05:29.6   2:05:41.0
      14    Veronica Dougherty                                       33   28       75      2:05:54.8   2:06:43.4
      15    Maddy Goodman                                            55   21       86      2:10:10.0   2:10:28.4
      16    Mackenzie Duyon                                          36   21       87      2:10:11.2   2:10:39.2
      17    Chelsea Patrichuk                                       113   20       94      2:13:27.7   2:13:45.7
      18    Emily LaManna                                            73   20      102      2:17:25.3   2:18:06.1
      19    Madeline Schildwachter                                  132   28      105      2:19:56.2   2:20:29.2
      20    Jenn German                                              52   27      107      2:20:52.1   2:21:05.3
      21    Jessica Rindos                                          123   26      113      2:24:35.4   2:26:39.0
      22    Kara Parker                                             112   28      115      2:26:17.1   2:26:52.9
      23    Heidi Swanson                                           145   22      121      2:29:28.2   2:29:53.0
      24    nathalie Flores                                         264   28      123      2:31:08.2   2:31:16.2
      25    Lynn Nguyen                                             104   26      126      2:35:40.5   2:36:10.9
      26    Kanita Taponpanh                                        146   28      131      2:37:04.9   2:37:31.5
      27    Danielle Lee                                             75   29      133      2:41:12.3   2:41:42.8
      28    Amelia Mackenzie                                         79   28      136      2:44:59.9   2:45:23.3
      29    Tiera George                                             51   29      139      2:49:06.3   2:49:46.4
      30    Megan Turk                                              149   26      140      2:49:15.5   2:49:42.5
      31    Taisha Richardson                                       121   29      142      2:49:17.6   2:49:57.6
      32    Deborah Petracca                                        114   29      144      2:50:54.8   2:51:31.3
      33    kimberlee corrigan                                       23   29      146      2:52:38.6   2:53:01.1
      34    April Hazel Gay DelaCruz                                 31   25      148      2:53:03.7   2:53:41.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Souweine                                    142   27       14      1:39:31.2   1:39:40.8
       2    Dustin Summers                                          144   26       19      1:42:00.0   1:42:13.9
       3    Benjamin Probst                                         116   25       33      1:50:00.4   1:50:13.4
       4    Nicholas Jackson                                         67   20       45      1:53:34.3   1:53:48.8
       5    Daniel Angle                                              2   24       54      1:57:37.4   1:58:09.4
       6    Kyle Farringer                                           40   25       81      2:08:34.4   2:08:51.5
       7    Mark Miller                                              92   28      112      2:24:35.3   2:26:39.3
       8    Paul Scherer                                            131   27      114      2:26:15.2   2:26:48.8
       9    Raymar McClain                                           85   23      141      2:49:17.2   2:49:58.3
      10    Tom Hanna                                               291   25      150      2:55:39.5   3:01:26.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Mock                                             94   30        6      1:35:03.2   1:35:12.2
       2    Amy Oldham                                              108   34       25      1:45:26.8   1:45:40.4
       3    Devan Dugan                                              35   31       31      1:49:21.2   1:49:38.4
       4    Michele Phillips                                        115   37       48      1:54:42.0   1:55:02.6
       5    Courtney Fuller                                          50   31       50      1:55:21.7   1:55:34.2
       6    Carla McConnaughhay                                      86   35       53      1:57:23.2   1:57:38.7
       7    Sarah Burrucker                                          17   33       63      2:00:24.4   2:00:58.8
       8    Lindsey Blair                                            14   32       71      2:04:21.0   2:04:50.4
       9    Anne Sevilla                                            134   34       78      2:07:40.0   2:08:02.5
      10    Kari Whitmer                                            157   36       96      2:14:07.9   2:14:43.9
      11    Jennie Liston                                            76   39       97      2:15:01.5   2:15:21.0
      12    Melissa Madden                                           80   36       99      2:16:06.9   2:16:34.7
      13    Mindi Imes                                               65   35      100      2:16:12.0   2:16:41.0
      14    Mary Kate Blaine                                         13   35      101      2:17:02.2   2:17:22.3
      15    Lara Moore                                               95   30      116      2:27:42.2   2:28:05.2
      16    Adaeze Okorie                                           107   39      129      2:36:10.8   2:36:21.7
      17    Dayle Cristinzio                                         27   39      137      2:46:44.2   2:47:10.4
      18    Juliana Horowitz                                         64   35      138      2:47:10.9   2:47:10.9
      19    Amber Wertz                                             156   37      143      2:50:30.4   2:50:40.7
      20    Audrey Wright-Cipriano                                  159   38      145      2:51:29.8   2:51:49.2
      21    Jennifer Marski                                          82   36      147      2:53:01.7   2:53:13.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Cusamanooo                                         26   31        2      1:30:41.4   1:30:50.2
       2    Oliver Ford                                              45   34        3      1:31:59.2   1:32:07.0
       3    Daniel Gold                                              53   30        5      1:34:56.5   1:35:13.1
       4    Mathison Hall                                            58   33        7      1:35:53.5   1:36:03.5
       5    Jake Parent                                             111   32        9      1:36:10.3   1:36:31.6
       6    Daniel Bergin                                            11   35       12      1:38:33.0   1:38:54.5
       7    Josh Goldbeck                                            54   30       13      1:39:06.1   1:39:37.7
       8    Steven Wheeler                                          260   30       16      1:39:47.6   1:39:54.8
       9    Grant Richards                                          120   32       20      1:42:24.6   1:42:44.7
      10    Joshua Bal                                                6   31       21      1:42:39.8   1:43:12.7
      11    Oliver Fischer                                           43   33       27      1:47:04.9   1:47:13.2
      12    Jeffrey Davall                                           28   38       36      1:51:02.9   1:51:18.3
      13    Dustin McConnaughhay                                     87   33       38      1:52:03.9   1:52:20.3
      14    jim arnold                                                4   32       43      1:52:36.9   1:52:55.9
      15    Steve Luber                                              78   38       47      1:54:34.2   1:54:48.6
      16    Dave Zayas                                              163   33       61      1:58:43.3   1:59:19.9
      17    Jason Salinas                                           129   38       68      2:02:33.2   2:03:02.1
      18    Sean O'Malley                                           109   37       76      2:06:27.5   2:06:36.7
      19    David Forman                                             46   37       77      2:07:19.6   2:07:45.9
      20    Todd Frankenfield                                        47   36       79      2:08:01.5   2:08:32.2
      21    Andrew Smith                                            138   31       92      2:13:08.5   2:13:27.1
      22    reed sothoron                                           140   31      109      2:21:02.8   2:21:18.0
      23    Kevin Watt                                              155   36      111      2:23:44.0   2:24:10.8
      24    David Sterrett                                          143   36      117      2:28:22.6   2:28:44.7
      25    Andrew Kostic                                            71   31      119      2:28:50.7   2:29:25.4

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristin Long                                            282   41       22      1:43:01.5   1:43:19.1
       2    Lisa Lunt                                               295   47       24      1:44:08.6   1:44:21.1
       3    Sandi Simon                                             137   47       32      1:49:33.4   1:49:56.5
       4    Wendy Riekers                                           122   40       56      1:57:49.7   1:58:10.4
       5    Renee Rubin                                             126   42       84      2:09:50.2   2:10:07.4
       6    Melissa Sotudeh                                         141   48       88      2:10:47.1   2:11:13.5
       7    Kristin Barnes                                            8   43       90      2:11:29.0   2:11:56.4
       8    Danielle Faulkner                                        41   41       95      2:13:52.8   2:14:18.9
       9    Karen Morris                                             97   44      103      2:18:20.3   2:18:45.8
      10    Pia Noon                                                106   44      106      2:20:25.5   2:20:48.9
      11    Carol Zimmermann                                        164   46      118      2:28:37.6   2:28:57.7
      12    ALVA MARSHALL                                            81   43      124      2:31:16.6   2:31:52.0
      13    Lucy Newton                                             103   45      130      2:36:51.7   2:37:31.0
      14    Shaunte Staten                                          296   43      151      3:01:41.2   3:02:19.0
      15    Mary Duckhorn                                            34   40      152      3:08:28.5   3:09:03.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Castro                                             18   47       10      1:37:29.0   1:37:29.0
       2    Tim Ball                                                  7   44       26      1:46:51.0   1:47:35.4
       3    Mathew Malta                                            277   45       28      1:47:14.1   1:47:28.4
       4    Soulby Jackson                                           66   46       29      1:47:40.7   1:47:55.6
       5    Darrel Goshorn                                           56   48       40      1:52:13.3   1:52:23.9
       6    Guillermo Choy Leon                                      20   43       49      1:55:07.8   1:55:31.8
       7    Chris Waldrop                                           153   40       60      1:58:38.5   1:59:17.1
       8    George Schaub                                           130   47       64      2:00:53.8   2:01:09.9
       9    Temple Cone                                              22   40       67      2:02:32.9   2:03:01.2
      10    Manuel Torres                                           148   44       70      2:03:49.2   2:03:59.5
      11    Jaime De Jesus                                           29   49       73      2:05:27.3   2:06:04.5
      12    Richard Lamonica                                         74   42       80      2:08:20.3   2:08:30.9
      13    Steve Kalkstein                                         283   48       82      2:09:01.4   2:09:13.5
      14    Joshua Gurland                                           57   42       89      2:11:23.7   2:11:35.4
      15    Russell Smith                                           139   43       91      2:12:54.8   2:13:09.0
      16    Carter Morris                                            96   43       93      2:13:16.4   2:13:41.5
      17    colin hoitt                                              61   47      122      2:31:07.0   2:31:30.7
      18    Steve Argersinger                                         3   45      135      2:43:31.9   2:44:08.6
      19    Jody Danek                                              290   45      149      2:54:52.1   3:01:28.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Deborah Love                                             77   52       18      1:41:56.9   1:42:32.0
       2    Jane Meyer                                               90   53       34      1:50:11.2   1:50:22.3
       3    Amy Booe                                                 15   51       52      1:57:14.5   1:57:32.4
       4    Elizabeth Umbach                                        150   50       59      1:58:23.9   1:58:53.1
       5    Mary McCall                                              84   54      110      2:23:00.8   2:23:34.5
       6    Linda Kostic                                             72   54      120      2:28:50.8   2:29:25.1
       7    Jean Mincher                                             93   58      125      2:35:12.8   2:35:37.6
       8    Jennifer Young                                          161   50      127      2:35:49.6   2:35:59.2
       9    Leslie Ambrose                                            1   51      132      2:38:07.8   2:39:25.6
      10    Karen Courtney                                           24   55      134      2:42:14.5   2:42:51.9
      11    Nina Everett                                             38   50      153      3:08:54.4   3:09:34.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Biddle                                            12   54        8      1:35:59.1   1:36:18.3
       2    Larry Chep                                               19   54       11      1:37:51.5   1:38:29.9
       3    Robert Falk                                              39   50       30      1:49:01.6   1:49:24.4
       4    Jamie Courtney                                           25   52       35      1:50:43.0   1:51:05.1
       5    John Wurzer                                             160   52       41      1:52:19.8   1:52:36.3
       6    Rick Heger                                               59   53       44      1:53:27.5   1:53:43.0
       7    Michael Barry                                            10   51       65      2:01:57.6   2:02:10.4
       8    Tom Weigand                                             276   56       66      2:02:02.6   2:03:17.5
       9    Jeff Eckel                                               37   55       83      2:09:12.6   2:09:43.3
      10    Bill Bowen                                              272   52       85      2:10:00.9   2:10:32.7
      11    Terry Puckett                                           117   57      104      2:19:53.9   2:20:25.3

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hollis Thoms                                            147   64       51      1:57:09.7   1:57:30.9
       2    Dennis Meyer                                             91   64       98      2:15:14.1   2:15:45.7
       3    Frederick Barrett                                         9   61      108      2:21:02.3   2:21:17.5