PAX NATL YOUTH 5k

5k

Age Group Results

November 17, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dianna Aud                                               84   18        7       23:06.00    23:06.00      7:27/M
       2    Kara Grabenstein                                         63   12        9       23:33.95    23:39.30      7:38/M
       3    Rosemary Wild                                            68   11       10       23:49.10    23:52.35      7:42/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Humphreys                                          90   16        1       19:31.10    19:35.55      6:19/M
       2    Chris McDowell                                           73   42        2       19:43.90    19:50.35      6:24/M
       3    Dave Walser                                               5   55        3       20:57.00    20:57.00      6:45/M

Female 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Brotherton                                        50    8       19       25:49.20    25:56.85      8:22/M
       2    Caroline Boynton                                         44    0       28       28:10.30    28:13.55      9:06/M
       3    Baylee Thien                                             60    8       39       29:54.70    29:58.80      9:40/M
       4    Heather Boynton                                          30    0       40       29:57.20    30:06.85      9:43/M
       5    Mia Cassetta                                             57    6       54       33:57.40    34:04.75     10:59/M
       6    Juliah Perez                                             87   8        62       37:24.20    37:28.50     12:05/M
       7    Abigail Cronkright                                       58    7       70       41:49.85    42:11.05     13:36/M
       8    Riley Towne                                              56    8       81       53:40.05    53:55.05     17:24/M

Male 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Will Cassetta                                            52    8       22       26:01.60    26:07.85      8:25/M
       2    Jalen Oliver                                             47    8       24       26:41.30    26:45.40      8:38/M

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Brotherton                                        51    9       34       28:31.80    28:37.90      9:14/M
       2    Keerstin Augustin                                        43   10       36       28:45.05    28:53.00      9:19/M
       3    Machenzie Mozzo                                          66   9        46       32:47.05    32:54.10     10:37/M
       4    Haley Towne                                              48   10       66       39:58.15    40:15.35     12:59/M
       5    Blake Meyer                                              89   10       74       42:58.50    43:12.45     13:56/M

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Max Green                                                53   10       27       27:52.80    28:01.95      9:02/M
       2    Sam Cassetta                                             46   10       35       28:38.80    28:46.75      9:17/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Forrest                                           62   12       12       24:31.40    24:37.85      7:56/M
       2    Amelia Mudd                                              55   12       57       34:40.00    34:47.55     11:13/M
       3    Paige Wallace                                            40   11       75       43:07.65    43:26.40     14:01/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Benson                                            67   11       23       26:27.55    26:36.85      8:35/M
       2    Brody Brown                                              45   12       32       28:24.20    28:34.30      9:13/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Sweeney                                            69   14       25       27:09.60    27:20.30      8:49/M
       2    Brynn Lemmon                                             34   13       51       33:27.80    33:35.10     10:50/M
       3    Nicole Wallace                                           41   14       76       43:09.15    43:26.70     14:01/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Parker McDowell                                          72   13        4       21:08.35    21:15.45      6:51/M
       2    John McCleaf                                             10   14        5       21:20.60    21:25.00      6:55/M
       3    George Mudd                                              21   14       61       37:19.95    37:27.15     12:05/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elena Donahue                                            32   16       14       24:48.25    24:53.45      8:02/M
       2    Ashley Montes                                            36   15       21       25:59.80    26:07.65      8:25/M
       3    Meghan Webster                                           78   16       49       33:04.50    33:19.05     10:45/M
       4    Rachel Neville                                           82   16       58       34:57.35    35:03.15     11:18/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Currie                                            81   16       45       32:43.90    33:02.45     10:39/M
       2    Josh Baker                                               79   17       50       33:04.55    33:18.90     10:45/M

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Forrest                                             61   38       13       24:37.45    24:42.95      7:58/M
       2    Jackie Isselbacher                                       71   25       16       25:09.75    25:28.10      8:13/M
       3    Deirdre Brotherton                                       12   35       18       25:48.55    25:57.20      8:22/M
       4    Micah Silengo                                            38   29       20       25:55.55    26:05.75      8:25/M
       5    Priscilla Labanowski                                     20   45       29       28:11.15    28:22.05      9:09/M
       6    Hanna Senatore                                           37   20       31       28:23.65    28:34.95      9:13/M
       7    Kim Grabenstein                                          33   38       33       28:30.10    28:38.85      9:14/M
       8    Jeana Ray                                                22   35       38       29:23.75    29:35.80      9:33/M
       9    Lindsay Davis                                            94   26       41       29:58.70    33:43.15     10:53/M
      10    Carol Collins                                            75   42       42       30:12.60    30:26.35      9:49/M
      11    Diane Wallace                                            70   46       44       31:59.25    32:09.65     10:22/M
      12    Julie Lemmon                                             24   46       52       33:37.20    33:44.65     10:53/M
      13    Deb Augustin                                             17   43       53       33:52.40    33:59.85     10:58/M
      14    Ann Cassetta                                             23   41       55       33:58.15    34:04.75     10:59/M
      15    Jennifer Blake                                           88   44       56       34:24.30    34:37.75     11:10/M
      16    Gayle Wallace                                            39   66       59       35:59.50    36:16.30     11:42/M
      17    Sandy Neville                                            83   47       64       39:12.35    39:20.30     12:41/M
      18    Elizabeth Brown                                          18   34       68       40:39.45    40:49.35     13:10/M
      19    Pamela Carter                                            77   47       69       40:40.85    40:52.75     13:11/M
      20    Krista Cronkright                                        19   32       71       41:52.05    42:13.95     13:37/M
      21    Amanda Collins                                           76   22       73       42:10.25    42:22.20     13:40/M
      22    Felicia Oliver                                           42   31       77       43:13.00    43:26.15     14:01/M
      23    Lori Walton                                              28   50       78       49:27.60    49:42.75     16:02/M
      24    Cynthia Curry                                            80   39       79       51:55.25    52:13.25     16:51/M
      25    Courtney Towne                                           27   38       80       53:39.40    53:55.15     17:24/M
      26    Hannah Woell                                             49   19       82       59:41.35    59:56.70     19:20/M

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Mably                                             92   34        6       22:40.55    22:45.45      7:20/M
       2    John Grabenstein                                          9   39        8       23:33.85    23:39.65      7:38/M
       3    Mike Fagnano                                             91   51       11       24:04.00    24:09.35      7:47/M
       4    Steve Green                                              13   41       15       25:04.35    25:13.95      8:08/M
       5    Tim McCleaf                                               3   50       17       25:27.55    25:32.00      8:14/M
       6    Rob Brown                                                 2   35       26       27:22.90    27:34.50      8:54/M
       7    Don Schmitt                                               4   57       30       28:18.75    28:26.15      9:10/M
       8    Tom Nelson                                               85   52       37       29:23.35    29:36.00      9:33/M
       9    Stephen Cassetta                                         14   46       43       30:58.60    31:06.95     10:02/M
      10    Wayne Mozzo                                              65   40       47       32:51.40    33:00.05     10:39/M
      11    Andrew Walton                                             6   34       48       33:01.65    33:17.40     10:44/M
      12    Brad Eichel                                              74   42       60       36:43.95    36:58.40     11:55/M
      13    Juan Perez                                               86   30       63       37:37.70    37:42.45     12:10/M
      14    Bill Davis                                               15   53       65       39:56.30    42:55.75     13:51/M
      15    Michael Towne                                            11   38       67       39:59.15    40:15.55     12:59/M
      16    William Cronkright                                        8   32       72       41:53.55    42:13.85     13:37/M