CIVISTA

5K

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
      1    Wesley Harris                     La Plata  MD           51    20   M       1 Open               18:43.40  8:49:24.35  8:30:40.95      6:02/M
      2    Kevin O'Clair                     La Plata  MD          172    16   M       1 15-19              19:34.85  8:50:15.95  8:30:41.10      6:19/M
      3    David Southerland                 La Plata  MD          107    29   M       1 20-29              20:42.40  8:51:24.25  8:30:41.85      6:41/M
      4    Jacob Johnson                     White Plains  MD       62    14   M       1 11-14              20:51.50  8:51:35.10  8:30:43.60      6:44/M
      5    Andrew Wright                     Indian Head  MD       118    12   M       2 11-14              21:16.60  8:51:58.05  8:30:41.45      6:52/M
      6    Chad Hunt                         Indian Head  MD       162    36   M       1 30-39              21:23.55  8:52:05.10  8:30:41.55      6:54/M
      7    Gordon Schrader                   La Plata  MD          163    39   M       2 30-39              21:35.25  8:52:18.90  8:30:43.65      6:58/M
      8    Steve Timmermann                  La Plata  MD          110    46   M       1 40-49              21:58.85  8:52:43.35  8:30:44.50      7:05/M
      9    Tyler Mudd                        Newburg  MD           153    8    M       1  1-10              22:25.70  8:53:17.30  8:30:51.60      7:14/M
     10    David Kemp                        Welcome  MD            63    45   M       2 40-49              22:31.70  8:53:16.75  8:30:45.05      7:16/M
     11    Sarah Deresky                     Dunkirk  MD            34    13   F       1 Open               22:47.20  8:53:46.75  8:30:59.55      7:21/M
     12    Shawn Rooney                      La Plata  MD           97    23   M       2 20-29              22:50.20  8:53:35.15  8:30:44.95      7:22/M
     13    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA           141    27   M       3 20-29              22:54.20  8:53:37.75  8:30:43.55      7:23/M
     14    Ryan Kennedy                      Lexington Park  MD    124    13   M       3 11-14              22:59.85  8:53:42.45  8:30:42.60      7:25/M
     15    Mark Deresky                      Dunkirk  MD            33    43   M       3 40-49              23:19.75  8:54:20.90  8:31:01.15      7:31/M
     16    Mark Mudd                         Newburg  MD           152    11   M       4 11-14              23:23.30  8:54:12.15  8:30:48.85      7:33/M
     17    Michelle Nelson                   Waldorf  MD           131    26   F       1 20-29              23:36.60  8:54:24.30  8:30:47.70      7:37/M
     18    Tyler Harper                      La Plata  MD           50    12   M       5 11-14              23:45.25  8:54:28.00  8:30:42.75      7:40/M
     19    Jessica Bryan                     Indian Head  MD         9    30   F       1 30-39              24:00.45  8:55:24.25  8:31:23.80      7:45/M
     20    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        140    61   M       1 60-99              24:01.15  8:55:24.95  8:31:23.80      7:45/M
     21    Jacob Dyer                        La Plata  MD           36    34   M       3 30-39              24:05.05  8:54:51.15  8:30:46.10      7:46/M
     22    Andrew Davis                      La Plata  MD          149    33   M       4 30-39              24:09.25  8:55:10.20  8:31:00.95      7:47/M
     23    Reggie Eakins, JR                 White Plains  MD      146    35   M       5 30-39              24:26.95  8:55:08.70  8:30:41.75      7:53/M
     24    Kerry Leifer                      Brookeville  MD       132    56   M       1 50-59              24:27.10  8:55:19.80  8:30:52.70      7:53/M
     25    Michael Lukas                     La Plata  MD          174    50   M       2 50-59              24:31.40  8:55:20.10  8:30:48.70      7:55/M
     26    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD            52    57   F       1 50-59              24:34.40  8:55:19.75  8:30:45.35      7:55/M
     27    Josh Stevenson                    La Plata  MD          147    12   M       6 11-14              24:34.75  8:55:18.10  8:30:43.35      7:55/M
     28    Melissa Gastelum                  Waldorf  MD           151    29   F       2 20-29              24:39.40  8:55:26.65  8:30:47.25      7:57/M
     29    Tracey Cosimano                   La Plata  MD           22    44   F       1 40-49              24:46.15  8:56:09.95  8:31:23.80      7:59/M
     30    Scott Stevenson                   La Plata  MD          148    41   M       4 40-49              24:47.60  8:55:30.95  8:30:43.35      8:00/M
     31    Ellen Willison                    White Plains  MD      116    47   F       2 40-49              24:49.05  8:55:31.25  8:30:42.20      8:00/M
     32    Eric Cavalier                     Port Tobacco  MD      129    35   M       6 30-39              24:56.50  8:56:20.30  8:31:23.80      8:03/M
     33    Roberto Gonzalez                  Waldorf  MD            44    50   M       3 50-59              25:17.80  8:56:03.25  8:30:45.45      8:09/M
     34    Natalie Washington                Waldorf  MD           114    43   F       3 40-49              25:24.60  8:56:07.60  8:30:43.00      8:12/M
     35    Damien Nugent                     Gaithersburg  MD       76    37   F       2 30-39              25:49.30  8:56:36.20  8:30:46.90      8:20/M
     36    Krista Sevajian                   Waldorf  MD            99    30   F       3 30-39              25:51.95  8:56:38.90  8:30:46.95      8:20/M
     37    Paul Tarry                        Waldorf  MD           145    57   M       4 50-59              25:53.20  8:56:52.35  8:30:59.15      8:21/M
     38    Julie Yowell                      Pomfret  MD           120    44   F       4 40-49              26:06.00  8:56:53.05  8:30:47.05      8:25/M
     39    Claude Boushey                    La Plata  MD          150    47   M       5 40-49              26:17.50  8:57:41.30  8:31:23.80      8:29/M
     40    Ali Horkey                        Waldorf  MD            55    24   F       3 20-29              26:18.65  8:57:05.75  8:30:47.10      8:29/M
     41    Jeff Horkey                       Waldorf  MD            56    53   M       5 50-59              26:19.50  8:57:06.10  8:30:46.60      8:29/M
     42    Melody Dodge                      Prince Frederick  M    35    20   F       4 20-29              26:32.00  8:57:14.75  8:30:42.75      8:34/M
     43    Elizabeth Robey                   Brandywine  MD         95    36   F       4 30-39              26:37.55  8:57:26.30  8:30:48.75      8:35/M
     44    Oryan Porter                      La Plata  MD           87    34   M       7 30-39              26:48.20  8:57:35.70  8:30:47.50      8:39/M
     45    Leontyne Minor                    Upper Marlboro  MD     73    43   F       5 40-49              26:53.90  8:58:05.55  8:31:11.65      8:40/M
     46    Joey Bowling                      Charlotte Hall  MD      6    22   M       4 20-29              26:55.65  8:57:47.55  8:30:51.90      8:41/M
     47    Jenniffer Mattingly               Cobb Island  MD        69    41   F       6 40-49              26:56.90  8:57:43.05  8:30:46.15      8:41/M
     48    Bryce Lunday                      La Plata  MD           68    26   M       5 20-29              26:59.15  8:57:56.80  8:30:57.65      8:42/M
     49    Jennifer Santos                   La Plata  MD          122    47   F       7 40-49              26:59.35  8:57:42.25  8:30:42.90      8:42/M
     50    Steve Breiner                     Waldorf  MD             7    52   M       6 50-59              27:10.85  8:57:52.85  8:30:42.00      8:46/M
     51    Robert Simpson                    La Plata  MD          125    42   M       6 40-49              27:47.35  8:58:32.00  8:30:44.65      8:58/M
     52    Mark Abell                        La Plata  MD            2    44   M       7 40-49              28:13.30  8:59:37.10  8:31:23.80      9:06/M
     53    Zachary Smith                     Edgewater  MD         105    16   M       2 15-19              28:17.95  8:59:16.45  8:30:58.50      9:07/M
     54    Jenete St. Clair                  White Plains  MD      109    29   F       5 20-29              28:38.80  8:59:27.35  8:30:48.55      9:14/M
     55    Cindy Stine                       Faulkner  MD          137    42   F       8 40-49              28:41.10  8:59:25.05  8:30:43.95      9:15/M
     56    Erica Minor                       Upper Marlboro  MD     74    21   F       6 20-29              28:46.15  8:59:59.95  8:31:13.80      9:17/M
     57    Don Kohlhafer                     Severna Park  MD       64    55   M       7 50-59              28:53.75  9:00:17.55  8:31:23.80      9:19/M
     58    Michelle Butler                   College Park  MD       12    57   F       2 50-59              28:53.90  8:59:38.25  8:30:44.35      9:19/M
     59    Vincent Mckeown                                         165    33   M       8 30-39              28:54.60  8:59:56.25  8:31:01.65      9:19/M
     60    Debra Overby                      Waldorf  MD            78    52   F       3 50-59              29:07.65  9:00:06.65  8:30:59.00      9:24/M
     61    Patrick Pearson                   Huntingtown  MD        83    26   M       6 20-29              29:08.50  8:59:52.45  8:30:43.95      9:24/M
     62    Jessica Sferrella                 Alexandria  VA        100    23   F       7 20-29              29:14.35  8:59:58.05  8:30:43.70      9:26/M
     63    Amy Hunger                        Indian Head  MD        59    43   F       9 40-49              29:18.45  9:00:42.25  8:31:23.80      9:27/M
     64    Caroline Weiricn                  Issue  MD             156    15   F       1 15-19              29:21.45  9:00:08.65  8:30:47.20      9:28/M
     65    Kendal Murphy                     Issue  MD             155    14   F       1 11-14              29:23.30  9:00:09.15  8:30:45.85      9:29/M
     66    Marypat Albrecht                  Port Tobacco  MD      135    15   F       2 15-19              29:23.70  9:00:09.15  8:30:45.45      9:29/M
     67    Carrie Holt                       La Plata  MD           54    33   F       5 30-39              29:30.00  9:00:37.15  8:31:07.15      9:31/M
     68    Valerie Harris                    White Plains  MD      177    37   F       6 30-39              29:33.95  9:00:53.00  8:31:19.05      9:32/M
     69    Tina Yates                        La Plata  MD          119    34   F       7 30-39              29:35.40  9:00:27.00  8:30:51.60      9:33/M
     70    Rachael Chapman                   La Plata  MD           19    23   F       8 20-29              29:41.20  9:00:26.15  8:30:44.95      9:35/M
     71    Carrie Rafer                      Alexandria  VA        136    30   F       8 30-39              30:03.90  9:01:11.00  8:31:07.10      9:42/M
     72    Fe Breiner                        Waldorf  MD             8    46   F      10 40-49              30:24.05  9:01:06.50  8:30:42.45      9:48/M
     73    Adriana Abell                     La Plata  MD            3    40   F      11 40-49              30:43.95  9:01:37.40  8:30:53.45      9:55/M
     74    Thadine Wright                    Indian Head  MD       117    48   F      12 40-49              30:44.50  9:01:34.90  8:30:50.40      9:55/M
     75    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           142    27   F       9 20-29              30:45.15  9:01:40.80  8:30:55.65      9:55/M
     76    Brian Hill                        Newburg  MD           175    37   M       9 30-39              30:45.45  9:01:34.45  8:30:49.00      9:55/M
     77    Casey Jarrell                     La Plata  MD           60    29   F      10 20-29              30:54.95  9:01:59.10  8:31:04.15      9:58/M
     78    Luke Parrott                      King George  VA        82    33   M      10 30-39              30:57.95  9:01:41.15  8:30:43.20      9:59/M
     79    Jaime Glidden                     Mechanicsville  MD     43    26   F      11 20-29              31:00.35  9:01:51.40  8:30:51.05     10:00/M
     80    Barbara Reithmaier                Hollywood  MD          90    48   F      13 40-49              31:06.30  9:02:05.15  8:30:58.85     10:02/M
     81    Pauline Mwose                                           164    34   F       9 30-39              31:09.55  9:02:12.50  8:31:02.95     10:03/M
     82    Mary Kate Werkheiser              Lusby  MD             167    42   F      14 40-49              31:16.50  9:02:16.55  8:31:00.05     10:05/M
     83    Ashley Roseboro                   Accokeek  MD           98    23   F      12 20-29              31:21.65  9:02:29.95  8:31:08.30     10:07/M
     84    Christie Burnett                  Upper Marlboro  MD     10    29   F      13 20-29              31:22.20  9:02:19.85  8:30:57.65     10:07/M
     85    Melissa Cox                       La Plata  MD          171    33   F      10 30-39              31:23.15  9:02:20.15  8:30:57.00     10:07/M
     86    Samantha Smith                    Edgewater  MD         106    21   F      14 20-29              31:26.65  9:02:25.35  8:30:58.70     10:08/M
     87    Lauren Sullivan                   Mount Victoria  MD    123    24   F      15 20-29              31:27.00  9:02:16.55  8:30:49.55     10:09/M
     88    Kerrin Cavanaugh                  White Plains  MD       18    36   F      11 30-39              31:30.55  9:02:22.05  8:30:51.50     10:10/M
     89    Heather Mudd                      Newburg  MD           154    39   F      12 30-39              31:40.10  9:03:03.90  8:31:23.80     10:13/M
     90    Pomie Radcliff                                          178    51   F       4 50-59              31:47.90  9:02:39.70  8:30:51.80     10:15/M
     91    Suzanne Latham                    Saint Leonard  MD      66    47   F      15 40-49              31:53.90  9:02:38.85  8:30:44.95     10:17/M
     92    Ann Cunningham                    White Plains  MD       25    37   F      13 30-39              32:03.20  9:02:48.45  8:30:45.25     10:20/M
     93    Lillian Deitzer                   White Plains  MD       32    67   F       1 60-99              32:06.00  9:02:56.25  8:30:50.25     10:21/M
     94    Rhonda Adams                      Mechanicsville  MD      4    44   F      16 40-49              32:11.80  9:02:56.85  8:30:45.05     10:23/M
     95    Kristen Greenwaldt                La Plata  MD          126    16   F       3 15-19              32:14.05  9:03:12.15  8:30:58.10     10:24/M
     96    Kathy Sowder                      Charlotte Hall  MD    108    48   F      17 40-49              32:17.25  9:03:14.35  8:30:57.10     10:25/M
     97    Eleanor Faherty                   Port Tobacco  MD       38    36   F      14 30-39              32:27.50  9:03:33.55  8:31:06.05     10:28/M
     98    Jason Faherty                     Port Tobacco  MD       37    40   M       8 40-49              32:27.75  9:03:34.25  8:31:06.50     10:28/M
     99    Stephanie Simm                    Faulkner  MD          101    38   F      15 30-39              32:28.30  9:03:34.30  8:31:06.00     10:28/M
    100    Christian Miciano                 La Plata  MD          144    30   M      11 30-39              32:28.60  9:03:23.15  8:30:54.55     10:28/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
    101    Christan Holmes                   La Plata  MD           53    27   F      16 20-29              32:36.45  9:03:39.25  8:31:02.80     10:31/M
    102    Michael Foulkes                   Accokeek  MD          170    49   M       9 40-49              32:49.55  9:03:51.45  8:31:01.90     10:35/M
    103    Michelle Hicks                    Waldorf  MD           173    51   F       5 50-59              32:51.85  9:03:46.40  8:30:54.55     10:36/M
    104    Susan Miller                      Charlotte Hall  MD    161    41   F      18 40-49              32:54.10  9:04:17.90  8:31:23.80     10:37/M
    105    Holly Simpson                     La Plata  MD          102    26   F      17 20-29              33:07.50  9:03:51.95  8:30:44.45     10:41/M
    106    Cynthia Mellott                   Welcome  MD            72    27   F      18 20-29              33:09.20  9:04:09.70  8:31:00.50     10:42/M
    107    Kara Beck                         Waldorf  MD           158    31   F      16 30-39              33:28.85  9:04:18.10  8:30:49.25     10:48/M
    108    Maggie Simpson                    Port Tobacco  MD      103    23   F      19 20-29              33:34.70  9:04:25.95  8:30:51.25     10:50/M
    109    Melissa Gross                     Port Tobacco  MD       47    54   F       6 50-59              33:42.25  9:04:33.25  8:30:51.00     10:52/M
    110    Sara Smith                        La Plata  MD          159    36   F      17 30-39              33:54.95  9:05:18.75  8:31:23.80     10:56/M
    111    Daniel Ebb                        Accokeek  MD          176    39   M      12 30-39              34:01.25  9:05:05.30  8:31:04.05     10:58/M
    112    Mike Deneault                     La Plata  MD          130    43   M      10 40-49              34:09.70  9:05:10.05  8:31:00.35     11:01/M
    113    Jennifer Lunday                   La Plata  MD           67    25   F      20 20-29              34:25.95  9:05:21.50  8:30:55.55     11:06/M
    114    Erin McKeown                      Marbury  MD           169    24   F      21 20-29              34:30.70  9:05:23.75  8:30:53.05     11:08/M
    115    Rob Pilkerton                     La Plata  MD           86    32   M      13 30-39              34:32.05  9:05:16.20  8:30:44.15     11:08/M
    116    Todd Gregory                      La Plata  MD           46    40   M      11 40-49              34:32.20  9:05:48.45  8:31:16.25     11:08/M
    117    Staci Weightmaw                   La Plata  MD          139    33   F      18 30-39              34:33.55  9:05:38.00  8:31:04.45     11:09/M
    118    Jaime Rollins                     Waldorf  MD            96    36   F      19 30-39              34:34.10  9:05:23.45  8:30:49.35     11:09/M
    119    Rachel Kagle                      Waldorf  MD           166    34   F      20 30-39              34:34.85  9:05:23.45  8:30:48.60     11:09/M
    120    Diane McGuigan                    Charlotte Hall  MD     71    55   F       7 50-59              34:35.85  9:05:25.25  8:30:49.40     11:09/M
    121    Judy Blackkwood                   La Plata  MD          157    60   F       2 60-99              34:37.70  9:05:57.60  8:31:19.90     11:10/M
    122    Jamie Waugh                       La Plata  MD          115    13   F       2 11-14              34:54.40  9:05:53.35  8:30:58.95     11:15/M
    123    Sophie Blouin                     La Plata  MD            5    13   F       3 11-14              34:57.15  9:05:53.05  8:30:55.90     11:16/M
    124    Shareese Franklin                 Hughesville  MD        41    36   F      21 30-39              35:03.00  9:05:51.25  8:30:48.25     11:18/M
    125    Kirsten Pilkerton                 La Plata  MD           85    29   F      22 20-29              36:34.75  9:07:18.95  8:30:44.20     11:48/M
    126    Heather Collins                   Port Tobacco  MD       20    30   F      22 30-39              36:41.55  9:07:35.55  8:30:54.00     11:50/M
    127    Emily Simpson                     Port Tobacco  MD      168    18   F       4 15-19              36:52.25  9:07:45.00  8:30:52.75     11:54/M
    128    James Overby, Jr.                 Waldorf  MD            79    55   M       8 50-59              37:05.45  9:08:07.10  8:31:01.65     11:58/M
    129    Rachel Hall                       Leonardtown  MD        48    31   F      23 30-39              37:17.35  9:08:28.20  8:31:10.85     12:02/M
    130    Chris Yowell                      Pomfret  MD           121    40   M      12 40-49              37:28.30  9:08:15.65  8:30:47.35     12:05/M
    131    Dana Gregory                      La Plata  MD           45    42   F      19 40-49              37:29.85  9:08:41.85  8:31:12.00     12:05/M
    132    Keisha Butler                     Mechanicsville  MD     11    30   F      24 30-39              37:30.15  9:08:42.45  8:31:12.30     12:06/M
    133    Denise Hargand-Lane               Waldorf  MD            49    40   F      20 40-49              38:16.90  9:08:59.25  8:30:42.35     12:21/M
    134    Joey Benford                      Brandywine  MD        128    41   M      13 40-49              38:26.35  9:09:13.00  8:30:46.65     12:24/M
    135    Bonnie Davis                      Prince Frederick  M    31    50   F       8 50-59              38:31.05  9:09:26.25  8:30:55.20     12:25/M
    136    Benjamin Rumple                   California  MD        143    32   M      14 30-39              39:14.70  9:10:09.35  8:30:54.65     12:39/M
    137    Pamela Roberts                    Hughesville  MD        94    47   F      21 40-49              39:39.25  9:10:33.05  8:30:53.80     12:47/M
    138    Candace Crawford                  White Plains  MD       23    29   F      23 20-29              40:40.55  9:11:33.45  8:30:52.90     13:07/M
    139    Maddie Corrick                    White Plains  MD      134    9    F       1  1-10              40:40.75  9:11:33.15  8:30:52.40     13:07/M
    140    Faith Crawford                    White Plains  MD      133    9    F       2  1-10              40:42.40  9:11:33.25  8:30:50.85     13:08/M
    141    Shane Blandford                   Waldorf  MD           138    40   F      22 40-49              40:49.75  9:11:52.40  8:31:02.65     13:10/M
    142    Kevin Ritter                      La Plata  MD           93    37   M      15 30-39              40:54.70  9:11:49.25  8:30:54.55     13:12/M
    143    Mary Elise Phillips               Bethesda  MD           84    38   F      25 30-39              40:56.10  9:11:49.75  8:30:53.65     13:12/M
    144    Gary McGuigan                     Charlotte Hall  MD     70    56   M       9 50-59              41:54.45  9:12:43.90  8:30:49.45     13:31/M
    145    Olivia Lanham                     Leonardtown  MD        65     9   F       3  1-10              42:15.75  9:13:31.85  8:31:16.10     13:38/M
    146    Debi Florschutz                   Waldorf  MD            40    53   F       9 50-59              42:15.90  9:13:33.10  8:31:17.20     13:38/M
    147    Amy Johnson                       La Plata  MD           61    32   F      26 30-39              45:27.90  9:16:30.45  8:31:02.55     14:40/M
    148    Tawanda Benford                   Brandywine  MD        127    32   F      27 30-39              47:27.00  9:18:50.80  8:31:23.80     15:18/M
    149    Nancy Murphy                      Waldorf  MD            75    61   F       3 60-99            1:03:54.50  9:35:18.30  8:31:23.80     20:37/M