Bowie Spring 5k

5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Timing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Candice Rhine                                           106   23        3       19:16.20      6:13/M

Top

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Elizabeth Voigt                                         196   15        9       21:01.10      6:47/M

       2    Jada Slade                                              156   11       15       23:05.50      7:27/M

       3    Taylor Frederick                                         50   10       83       32:20.60     10:26/M

       4    Sandra Ohia                                             155   13      112       36:28.00     11:46/M

       5    Nia Gilbert                                             154   12      113       36:33.65     11:47/M

       6    Nola Jones                                              177   12      127       39:05.55     12:36/M

       7    Maeve Baker                                               5   13      157       45:31.15     14:41/M

       8    Safiyah Jones                                            71   10      160       48:07.05     15:31/M

Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shirlene Littlejohn                                      84   29       33       26:58.10      8:42/M

       2    Danielle Barton                                          11   23       37       27:14.85      8:47/M

       3    Vanesa Mooke                                            162   23       42       27:55.20      9:00/M

       4    Christy Estrada                                         161   27       43       27:56.25      9:01/M

       5    Allison Taylor                                          125   29       47       28:16.70      9:07/M

       6    Danika Torsani                                          129   25       52       29:09.40      9:24/M

       7    Deborah Julien                                           73   29       55       29:14.90      9:26/M

       8    Jennifer Wamsley                                        131   27       58       29:44.40      9:35/M

       9    Jennifer Langdon                                         79   24       59       29:48.55      9:37/M

      10    Faith James                                             197   19       62       30:00.60      9:41/M

      11    Simisola Olabisi                                         98   21       69       31:14.65     10:05/M

      12    Monika Thomas                                           126   25       71       31:26.45     10:08/M

      13    Caitlin Potts                                           102   24       96       33:24.65     10:46/M

      14    Tammira Barnes                                            9   24      103       34:50.15     11:14/M

      15    Caitlin Burman                                           19   25      119       37:24.95     12:04/M

      16    Heather Dickson                                          35   22      125       38:38.35     12:28/M

      17    Megan Stokes                                            119   29      135       40:08.80     12:57/M

      18    Kathryn Miles Jackson                                    64   25      137       40:22.35     13:01/M

      19    christin sample                                         112   23      138       40:44.80     13:08/M

      20    Samantha Harrison                                        62   28      158       47:11.55     15:13/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Holly Bumgarner                                         200   37       11       21:41.60      7:00/M

       2    jennifer lischak                                         82   30       23       24:46.25      7:59/M

       3    adaeze ezebuiro                                          43   35       32       26:56.05      8:41/M

       4    Janeela Turay                                           199   33       38       27:24.10      8:50/M

       5    Ruth McCall                                              90   33       40       27:31.55      8:53/M

       6    Theresa Sullivan                                        120   34       57       29:34.25      9:32/M

       7    Diana Noel                                               95   35       65       30:07.30      9:43/M

       8    Lateefah Durant                                          38   34       66       30:28.40      9:50/M

       9    Angela Ball                                               8   38       70       31:25.80     10:08/M

      10    Danielle Dailey                                          30   33       72       31:28.10     10:09/M

      11    Hyacinth Clarke                                          27   37       76       31:40.05     10:13/M

      12    Mafara Hobson                                           182   38       79       32:07.55     10:22/M

      13    Rhonda Williams                                         176   39       82       32:19.20     10:25/M

      14    Angela Grooms                                            59   34       92       33:05.20     10:40/M

      15    Jennifer Boswell                                         15   35       93       33:05.90     10:40/M

      16    Tennille Brown                                           18   36      102       34:41.25     11:11/M

      17    Marialuz Johnson                                         67   37      105       35:17.65     11:23/M

      18    Megan Earley                                             40   39      111       36:21.65     11:44/M

      19    Passadawn Baker                                           6   30      114       36:48.90     11:52/M

      20    Kelley Hildebrand                                        63   38      122       37:42.80     12:10/M

      21    Ordean Simmons                                          114   33      124       38:13.65     12:20/M

      22    Shayla Powell                                           103   34      126       38:40.25     12:28/M

      23    Shannan Gadsby                                          145   33      131       39:27.10     12:44/M

      24    monica garey                                             51   36      141       41:06.40     13:15/M

      25    Sibigi Lipford-Transou                                   81   34      153       44:49.70     14:27/M

      26    Temica Ferrigon                                          45   31      159       47:12.15     15:14/M

      27    Cara Greene                                              57   36      163       49:34.65     15:59/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patricia Abernathy-Clark                                  2   42       31       26:52.15      8:40/M

       2    Carol Holland                                           149   43       41       27:47.85      8:58/M

       3    Deborah Martin                                           88   47       51       28:35.40      9:13/M

       4    Jennifer Tancreto                                       124   40       63       30:01.05      9:41/M

       5    Nicole Barnes                                            10   45       64       30:02.65      9:41/M

       6    Lauren Haley                                             60   43       67       30:35.90      9:52/M

       7    Jenelle Davis                                            32   44       73       31:30.05     10:10/M

       8    carrol Bascus                                            12   42       75       31:39.60     10:13/M

       9    Dana Zanders                                            165   44       80       32:13.65     10:24/M

      10    Ellen Frederick                                          48   47       84       32:21.25     10:26/M

      11    Robin Etienne                                            41   48       89       32:47.20     10:35/M

      12    Deborah Crimes                                          153   48       90       32:48.20     10:35/M

      13    Karla Robertson                                         151   43       91       33:00.30     10:39/M

      14    Michelle Buckmire                                       469   47       94       33:22.00     10:46/M

      15    Saundra McDaniel                                         91   42      100       34:17.50     11:04/M

      16    Regina Yorkman                                          141   44      110       35:45.50     11:32/M

      17    Crystal Pringle                                         104   44      115       37:06.25     11:58/M

      18    Laticia Melton                                           92   40      116       37:07.80     11:58/M

      19    Holly Gray                                               56   42      117       37:14.20     12:01/M

      20    Lisa Butler                                              20   43      120       37:32.40     12:06/M

      21    Maria Graham                                             54   43      121       37:33.25     12:07/M

      22    Candice Jones                                           179   40      129       39:25.60     12:43/M

      23    Amy Murray                                              146   42      132       39:48.30     12:50/M

      24    Christine Campbell                                       23   48      133       39:51.35     12:51/M

      25    Angela Kurtz                                             78   40      134       39:55.80     12:53/M

      26    Michelle DeShields                                       33   47      139       40:48.55     13:10/M

      27    Wendy Frisby                                            142   43      140       41:04.25     13:15/M

      28    Carmen Williams                                         158   45      144       42:58.05     13:52/M

      29    Crystal Johnson                                          68   43      146       43:01.15     13:53/M

      30    carlene washington                                      132   47      147       43:13.65     13:56/M

      31    Dawn Jackson                                            190   44      149       44:09.15     14:15/M

      32    LaSandra Jackson                                         65   41      150       44:31.65     14:22/M

      33    Alonda Malloy                                           143   42      151       44:33.70     14:22/M

      34    Lori Williams                                           138   44      154       44:50.05     14:28/M

      35    Tara Kelley-Baker                                        76   43      156       45:31.00     14:41/M

      36    Chyrl Jones                                              70   47      161       48:30.90     15:39/M

      37    Tina Borner                                              14   46      162       48:31.25     15:39/M

      38    Robin Sleeman                                           115   44      165       49:57.35     16:07/M

      39    Keturah Adams                                             3   40      166       51:49.60     16:43/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lillian Becker                                          160   52       30       26:51.20      8:40/M

       2    Janice Uthe                                             130   56       35       27:08.90      8:45/M

       3    Cynthia Colin                                            29   51       86       32:42.95     10:33/M

       4    Jung Sustic                                             122   50      106       35:22.85     11:25/M

       5    Kimberly Brooks                                          17   51      109       35:44.55     11:32/M

       6    Nancy Piccirillo                                        100   56      118       37:23.75     12:04/M

       7    Gwen Whiteman                                           135   58      128       39:06.80     12:37/M

       8    Ann Darrin                                               31   59      136       40:08.80     12:57/M

       9    Darlene Campbell                                         22   54      142       41:13.35     13:18/M

      10    Benita Green                                            185   52      145       42:59.90     13:52/M

      11    Norma James                                              66   51      152       44:36.40     14:23/M

      12    Lisa McDougald                                          159   51      155       44:50.95     14:28/M

      13    Vera Thompson                                           127   52      164       49:57.15     16:07/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Robinson                                          109   61      143       41:49.90     13:29/M

Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ron Voigt                                               195   47        1       17:43.50      5:43/M

Top

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christian Blocker                                        13   16       13       22:17.55      7:11/M

       2    Yostin Reyeo                                            189   15       14       22:37.45      7:18/M

       3    Hunter Frederick                                         49   12       29       26:41.35      8:36/M

       4    Stephen Wilson                                          198            44       27:57.15      9:01/M

       5    Nolan Holl                                              193   17       54       29:12.70      9:25/M

       6    Kyle Bedward                                            163   17       77       31:40.45     10:13/M

       7    michael kane                                             75   11       87       32:43.80     10:33/M

       8    Kaman Stiton                                            187   12       97       33:37.75     10:51/M

       9    Emory Cruz                                              188   15       98       33:37.80     10:51/M

      10    Tanard Theodore                                         186   14       99       34:00.75     10:58/M

      11    Treishon Robinson                                       157   13      167       52:07.60     16:49/M

Top

Male Age 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Whiteman                                         136   26        7       20:33.35      6:38/M

       2    Daniel Silva                                            194   29       12       22:05.65      7:07/M

       3    Nicholas Russo                                          111   25       19       24:05.15      7:46/M

       4    Kyle Fischer                                             47   25       45       28:01.30      9:02/M

       5    Brendan Langdon                                          80   25       48       28:18.55      9:08/M

       6    John Gribble                                             58   26       50       28:25.00      9:10/M

       7    Eric Fischer                                             46   25       95       33:24.50     10:46/M

       8    James Jones                                              72   28      101       34:26.05     11:06/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Dyer                                               39   31        2       17:44.10      5:43/M

       2    Raj Iyengar                                             148   34        4       19:29.40      6:17/M

       3    Lindsy Wheeler                                          191   37        8       20:54.35      6:45/M

       4    Mark Cornell                                            183   33       10       21:03.45      6:47/M

       5    Ntseh Monikang                                           94   36       17       23:20.65      7:32/M

       6    greg lischak                                             83   33       22       24:45.95      7:59/M

       7    Chad Harper                                              61   39       25       24:59.30      8:04/M

       8    Ryan Stevenson                                          118   34       27       25:35.50      8:15/M

       9    Paul Anderson                                             4   31       36       27:12.50      8:46/M

      10    Benjamin Rogers                                         110   35       39       27:31.15      8:53/M

      11    Eric Brock                                              170   38       46       28:08.60      9:05/M

      12    Tracy Evans                                              42   39       53       29:11.30      9:25/M

      13    Jack Spades                                             116   31       74       31:32.05     10:10/M

      14    Julius Jackson                                          181   39      148       43:41.20     14:05/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Douglas Schwer                                          180   43        5       20:28.75      6:36/M

       2    J.T. Littlejohn                                          85   48       24       24:49.65      8:00/M

       3    Brian Lynch                                              87   46       28       25:47.45      8:19/M

       4    James Sichelman                                         113   47       60       29:54.70      9:39/M

       5    Derrick Brown                                           152   41       61       29:55.85      9:39/M

       6    Martin Kane                                              74   49       88       32:44.40     10:34/M

       7    Anthony Jones                                           178   40      130       39:25.65     12:43/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andy Whiteman                                           134   57        6       20:32.35      6:37/M

       2    Ronald Clarke                                            26   53       16       23:09.15      7:28/M

       3    Darryl Gary                                              52   50       18       23:29.55      7:35/M

       4    Jack Sustic                                             121   52       20       24:12.95      7:48/M

       5    John Ringwood                                           107   56       21       24:24.00      7:52/M

       6    John Piccirillo                                         101   55       49       28:22.00      9:09/M

       7    James Dickie                                             34   51       56       29:24.00      9:29/M

       8    Kevin Colin                                              28   51       68       30:59.90     10:00/M

       9    Ronald Braswell Sr                                       16   53       78       32:00.65     10:19/M

      10    Kenny Holl                                              192   50      104       35:15.50     11:22/M

      11    Stephen Campbell                                         24   55      107       35:25.20     11:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    jon palks                                                99   63       34       27:04.05      8:44/M

       2    Gopal Iyengar                                           147   69       85       32:34.00     10:30/M

       3    Charles Robinson                                        108   62      108       35:30.65     11:27/M

       4    Rubert Nicholson                                        167   65      123       37:58.65     12:15/M

Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lou Shapiro                                             184   71       26       25:15.30      8:09/M

       2    John O' Hara                                             97   79       81       32:16.75     10:25/M