Annapolis Youth 5K

5k

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Ashley Siebenhaar                                       292   10       21        23:46.8     23:46.8            
       2    Isabella Baldwin                  Annapolis  MD           5   10       33        24:55.1     24:55.1            
       3    Katie Ericson                     Annapolis  MD          83   10       48        26:04.1     26:07.3      0:03.2
       4    Bella Lynch                                             204    9       54        26:32.6     26:32.6            
       5    Jenna Mish                                              239   10       56        26:40.1     26:42.3      0:02.2
       6    Audrey Walters                                          324    8       59        26:55.0     26:58.8      0:03.7
       7    Storrie Kulynych-Irvin                                  185    8       63        27:12.4     27:15.9      0:03.5
       8    Sophia Smith                                            304   10       64        27:15.8     27:15.8            
       9    Ella Wallace                                            322   10       83        29:01.1     29:23.0      0:21.9
      10    Sara Milio                                              237    8      102        29:57.6     30:04.2      0:06.6
      11    Sophie Jennings                                         159    8      103        29:58.8     29:58.8            
      12    Lyndsey Whynock                                         334    8      113        30:38.6     32:18.6      1:40.0
      13    Annalise Broerman                 Annapolis  MD          33    9      114        30:44.6     30:44.6            
      14    Julia Starrett                    Annapolis  MD         387   10      117        30:53.5     30:55.2      0:01.7
      15    Caroline McCaffrey                Ellicott City  MD     217    6      118        30:54.0     31:07.8      0:13.8
      16    Eden Fales                        Annapolis  MD          88   10      124        31:09.5     31:15.3      0:05.8
      17    Grace Driggs                      Arnold  MD             72    9      131        31:31.7     31:50.6      0:18.8
      18    Isabella Cerza                    Annapolis  MD          44    9      133        31:32.5     31:51.7      0:19.2
      19    Madeline Nehila                   Abingdon  MD          250    9      134        31:33.3     32:00.3      0:26.9
      20    Emma Levett                       Annapolis  MD         195   10      135        31:43.3     31:43.3            
      21    Abby Benton                       Davidsonville  MD     356   10      143        32:12.9     32:15.6      0:02.6
      22    Grace Faulkner                                           93    8      150        32:50.6     33:22.2      0:31.6
      23    Sarah Ericson                                            85    7      152        32:59.6     33:08.6      0:09.0
      24    Alana Julian                                            165   10      156        33:14.0     33:14.0            
      25    Alexis Tackney                    annapolis  MD         314   10      159        33:20.1     33:22.3      0:02.2
      26    Noelle McDowell                                         224    8      162        33:24.6     33:29.6      0:05.0
      27    Julia Clifford                                          369    8      174        34:16.4     34:45.4      0:29.0
      28    Eliana Heffes                                           133    7      181        34:40.2     34:58.5      0:18.3
      29    Caroline Brenner                                         23   10      186        34:50.7     34:56.4      0:05.7
      30    Bethany Geiger                                          353    9      187        35:07.6     35:14.1      0:06.5
      31    Kaityln Lingis                                          197   10      189        35:19.8     35:22.4      0:02.6
      32    Madeleine Stukus                                        309    9      193        35:33.4     35:45.2      0:11.8
      33    karlyn jones                                            164    9      194        35:35.2     35:39.4      0:04.1
      34    Angelina Lutzio                                         201    7      199        35:52.0     35:52.0            
      35    Morgan Bower                                             22   10      201        36:27.7     37:03.4      0:35.7
      36    Madison Brianas                                          32    7      206        36:33.8     36:42.8      0:08.9
      37    Gretel Frew                                             100    8      211        36:45.5     36:45.5            
      38    Paige Benson                                             16    6      215        36:58.7     37:23.0      0:24.3
      39    Kendall Fennelly                                         95   10      217        37:00.0     37:35.7      0:35.7
      40    Makenna Quigley                                         269    9      224        37:42.3     38:08.4      0:26.1
      41    Delaney Gendell                                         108    8      227        37:52.4     38:02.9      0:10.4
      42    Kylie Kruk                                              183   10      229        37:56.0     37:57.1      0:01.1
      43    Nichole Wheeler                                         330   10      230        37:56.7     37:57.3      0:00.5
      44    Genevieve Mullervy                Annapolis  MD         244    9      231        38:08.5     38:14.5      0:06.0
      45    Eliza FALES                       Annapolis  MD          89    8      232        38:20.0     38:25.3      0:05.2
      46    Teagan Dillon                                            64    8      233        38:20.5     38:25.3      0:04.7
      47    Anna Barber                                               9    9      242        38:43.6     39:20.1      0:36.4
      48    Julia Kruesi                      Annapolis  MD         180    7      243        38:44.4     39:14.5      0:30.1
      49    Adriana Lutzio                    Annapolis  MD         200    9      248        39:08.3     39:19.5      0:11.2
      50    Mize Slenker                      Annapolis  MD         297    9      251        39:21.9     39:25.8      0:03.8
      51    Katie Zehe                                              347    7      256        40:20.0     40:54.2      0:34.2
      52    Megan Williams                    ANnapolis  MD         385    7      259        40:31.7     40:31.7            
      53    Karleigh Milio                    Annapolis  MD         234    9      262        40:37.3     40:44.5      0:07.2
      54    Katie Hinton                      Odenton  MD           139    9      264        40:40.6     41:16.0      0:35.3
      55    Isabel Card                                               2    9      267        40:57.2     41:01.6      0:04.4
      56    Katherine Borchard                Annapolis  MD          20    9      272        41:08.3     41:13.4      0:05.0
      57    Elizabeth Canales                 Annapolis  MD          40    9      273        41:15.1     41:21.7      0:06.6
      58    Karoline Broerman                                        34    7      275        41:19.3     41:19.3            
      59    Lauren Landon                                           381    8      288        43:06.3     43:24.4      0:18.1
      60    Madelyn Ryan                      Riva  MD              278   10      291        43:17.8     43:53.9      0:36.1
      61    Alders Kulynyat                                         365    5      292        43:20.1     43:24.7      0:04.6
      62    Mckenzie Rivers                                         390    9      295        44:08.1     45:47.2      1:39.1
      63    Lillian Frew                                            102   10      296        44:13.5     44:13.5            
      64    Reese Jackson                                           154    9      302        45:50.0     45:59.3      0:09.2
      65    Hannah Baressi                                           12    8      303        45:55.7     46:09.7      0:14.0
      66    Zoe Ciboroski                                            47    9      305        46:18.7     46:43.0      0:24.3
      67    Abigail Pitman                    Arnold  MD            264    9      307        46:47.7     47:10.8      0:23.1
      68    Kate Roberts                                            276    6      308        47:10.7     47:25.0      0:14.3
      69    Katherine Schaffer                                      282    7      315        54:34.1     55:14.6      0:40.5

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    William Grevin                                          114   10        5        20:45.2     20:48.8      0:03.6
       2    Liam McCaffrey                    Ellicott City  MD     220    9       12        21:21.5     21:21.5            
       3    Mason Siebenhaar                                        293    8       13        22:30.7     22:31.3      0:00.6
       4    Daniel Shea                                             289   10       14        22:30.9     22:30.9            
       5    Mitchell Long                     Severn  MD            199    9       19        23:06.4     23:09.8      0:03.3
       6    Jeffrey Heiges                                          138    9       25        24:04.0     24:07.1      0:03.1
       7    Hudson Smith                                            378   10       30        24:24.7     24:25.1      0:00.3
       8    Jason Johanson                                          160    8       37        25:28.6     25:28.6            
       9    Tyler Kempton                     Riva  MD              167   10       42        25:50.3     25:57.6      0:07.3
      10    ETHAN jones                                             163   10       43        25:52.4     25:52.4            
      11    Ryan Hollenbach                                         146    9       68        27:54.5     27:54.5            
      12    Gabe Clark                                               49    9       72        28:20.0     28:30.3      0:10.2
      13    Brock LaRochelle                  Annapolis  MD         192    6       73        28:20.5     28:20.5            
      14    Alexi Huse                                              149   10       78        28:42.1     28:43.2      0:01.1
      15    Palmer Griffin                                          117    8       79        28:53.6     29:09.4      0:15.7
      16    key'Waun Downs                                           68    9       80        28:54.8     28:56.0      0:01.2
      17    Sam Drum                                                377    9       91        29:26.9     29:27.5      0:00.6
      18    Graham Cohen                                             55    9       92        29:33.1     29:33.6      0:00.5
      19    Jason Parris                                            257    9      101        29:57.1     30:05.9      0:08.8
      20    Ryan McDowell                                           225   10      106        30:06.9     30:22.8      0:15.9
      21    Saam Olexo                                              375   10      109        30:18.2     30:18.2            
      22    Eli Peery                         Arnold  MD            259    8      123        31:07.0     31:40.8      0:33.8
      23    Jack Noble                        Arnold  MD            252    8      126        31:15.5     31:16.6      0:01.1
      24    Carter Brianas                                           28   10      136        31:48.1     31:48.1            
      25    Owen Hoggard                                            144    2      140        31:51.5     32:24.4      0:32.9
      26    Liam McAndrews                    Annapolis  MD         216    9      141        31:51.7     32:26.0      0:34.2
      27    George (Hugh) Carty                                      43    9      144        32:20.6     32:32.4      0:11.8
      28    Beckett Harriman                                        129    8      154        33:10.0     33:31.6      0:21.6
      29    Kenny Coleman                                           370    8      158        33:14.8     33:14.8            
      30    Liam Gwyther                                            126    9      165        33:41.0     33:41.0            
      31    Jody Downs                                               67   10      169        34:05.8     34:05.8            
      32    James Harvey                                            131   10      170        34:10.3     34:11.7      0:01.4
      33    Toya Onishi                                             256    5      172        34:14.5     34:14.5            
      34    Hunter Roberts                    Severna park  MD      274    9      175        34:17.6     34:30.4      0:12.8
      35    Ryan Fennelly                     Annapolis  MD          98    8      182        34:40.4     34:54.6      0:14.1
      36    Trey Gendell                      Annapolis  MD         109    8      188        35:13.3     35:29.8      0:16.5
      37    Jacob Siffel                                            295    9      191        35:25.4     35:36.7      0:11.3
      38    Jack Woods                                              340    8      195        35:45.6     36:07.1      0:21.4
      39    Jack Clark                                               50    7      202        36:28.3     36:35.6      0:07.2
      40    James Golden                                            380   10      209        36:40.1     36:41.6      0:01.5
      41    Josh Zehe                         Annapolis  MD         346    9      210        36:40.1     37:14.6      0:34.5
      42    Eddie Maskell                     Annapolis  MD         210    9      213        36:52.3     36:52.3            
      43    Kevin Kruk                                              182   10      226        37:47.6     37:47.6            
      44    Tyler Hughes                                            148    9      240        38:40.4     38:40.4            
      45    Charlie Maskell III                                     212    9      244        38:44.9     39:02.3      0:17.4
      46    Niko Huse                                               150    8      249        39:10.9     39:13.6      0:02.7
      47    Fionn Kinsella                    Annapolis  MD         171    7      253        39:43.1     39:44.7      0:01.6
      48    Ryan Hiler                                              361    9      271        41:08.2     41:30.6      0:22.4
      49    Nicholas Schaffer                 Ambler  PA            283   10      280        41:34.9     42:15.5      0:40.5
      50    Christopher Banko                                         8   10      282        42:03.8     42:03.8            
      51    hunter tackney                                          315    9      287        42:53.1     42:53.1            
      52    Nicholas Griffin                                        116    7      300        45:44.9     46:00.0      0:15.0
      53    Alex Miguez                                             231   10      314        51:01.4     51:01.4            

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Madeleine Gwyther                                       127   11       16        22:45.9     22:45.9            
       2    Sarah DeWitt                      Annapolis  MD         373   12       18        23:01.8     23:02.1      0:00.3
       3    Gillian DiNicolo                  Arnold  MD             54   12       22        23:51.6     23:52.4      0:00.8
       4    Sophia Michalski-Cooper           Annapolis  MD         230   11       24        24:01.6     24:03.0      0:01.4
       5    Rachel Milio                                            236   11       49        26:11.5     26:11.5            
       6    Maddie Daniels                                           58   12       81        28:55.0     28:57.9      0:02.9
       7    Bridgid Davis                                            59   12       85        29:02.7     29:29.2      0:26.5
       8    Ainsley Jennings                                        158   11       98        29:53.3     29:53.3            
       9    Macey Brenner                                            25   11      115        30:49.5     30:49.5            
      10    Emma Driggs                       Arnold  MD             71   11      116        30:50.0     30:50.0            
      11    Mackenzie Dillon                                         63   11      125        31:10.6     31:15.5      0:04.8
      12    Maura Mccarthy                                          222   11      127        31:23.1     31:50.3      0:27.2
      13    Elizabeth Shively                                       290   11      148        32:40.9     33:01.2      0:20.3
      14    Madeline Hinton                   Odenton  MD           141   11      171        34:13.8     34:49.5      0:35.7
      15    Sarah Noble                       Arnold  MD            253   12      177        34:20.2     34:20.2            
      16    Emma Fales                        Annapolis  MD          90   12      180        34:35.4     34:35.4            
      17    Lauren Toews                      Annapolis  MD         318   12      196        35:48.8     36:13.3      0:24.5
      18    Maddie Gutkonski                                        389   12      198        35:49.4     36:13.4      0:24.0
      19    Katie Kruesi                      Annapolis  MD         181   11      200        36:27.1     36:57.3      0:30.2
      20    Paloma Mallon                                           351   11      214        36:55.4     36:55.4            
      21    Nicole Nadeau                                           247   11      236        38:33.6     38:54.7      0:21.1
      22    Sarai Quintanilla                                       271   12      274        41:18.4     41:25.7      0:07.3
      23    evelyn williams                   Annapolis  MD         336   11      276        41:20.6     41:28.9      0:08.2
      24    Sarah Clifford                                           53   11      286        42:43.7     43:11.8      0:28.0
      25    Sarah Gould                                             111   11      297        45:24.4     45:46.8      0:22.3
      26    Gwendolyn Frew                                          101   11      310        48:25.3     48:25.3            

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Jake Hynson                                             151   12        3        19:39.1     19:53.9      0:14.7
       2    David Borchard                                           19   11       27        24:16.2     24:18.1      0:01.9
       3    Zach Nehila                       Abingdon  MD          251   12       34        25:02.7     25:25.5      0:22.8
       4    Tommy Sterrett                                          388   11       35        25:09.8     25:09.8            
       5    Jackson Killelea                                        169   11       36        25:24.5     25:26.3      0:01.7
       6    Cristian Acevedo                                          1   12       39        25:31.4     25:31.4            
       7    Zack Kinsella                     Annapolis  MD         172   11       40        25:45.6     25:46.5      0:00.9
       8    James Eddleton                                           78   11       46        26:01.0     26:01.0            
       9    bennett wasch                     Annapolis  MD         329   12       55        26:38.2     26:43.9      0:05.7
      10    Charles Carty                                            42   11       90        29:18.5     29:30.4      0:11.9
      11    Luke Koerschner                   Annapolis  MD         173   11       95        29:38.5     29:39.9      0:01.4
      12    Jack Peery                                              260   11      121        31:01.5     31:34.4      0:32.9
      13    Isaiah Walters                                          325   11      145        32:28.3     32:43.1      0:14.7
      14    Ethan Rojas                                             277   11      167        33:56.9     34:20.0      0:23.1
      15    Teddy Ginsburg                    Annapolis  MD         110   12      207        36:38.9     36:44.9      0:06.0
      16    Zachary Pisarz                                          263   11      260        40:32.4     40:32.4            
      17    John Hiler                                              360   11      284        42:37.0     42:37.0            

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Rachel Hoban                                            143   14       31        24:37.8     24:37.8            
       2    Emily York                        Annapolis  MD         344   13       38        25:29.1     25:29.9      0:00.8
       3    Brittany Babbington                                     350   14       94        29:36.5     29:48.4      0:11.8
       4    Rachel Wheeler                                          331   13      110        30:22.8     30:22.9      0:00.1
       5    Sophie Smith                                            305   13      112        30:36.8     31:14.0      0:37.2
       6    Nicole Pitman                                           265   13      220        37:25.1     37:50.5      0:25.4

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    William Jarrett                   ANNAPOLIS  MD         155   13        6        20:58.3     20:58.3            
       2    George Shively                                          291   13        7        21:09.4     21:12.9      0:03.4
       3    Bijan Olexo                                             374   14        9        21:15.6     21:15.6            
       4    Jacob Nadeau                                            245   14       41        25:49.5     25:52.9      0:03.4
       5    Sawyer Lynch                                            206   13       45        25:58.9     26:07.5      0:08.5
       6    Noah Abbott                                             363   14       51        26:23.9     26:36.0      0:12.1
       7    Brendan Aumiller                                        362   14       60        27:04.5     27:17.6      0:13.1
       8    Max Hammond                                             366   14       61        27:04.6     27:17.8      0:13.2
       9    Adam Jennings                                           157   13       66        27:24.4     27:24.4            
      10    Peter Heibel                                            136   14       97        29:46.2     30:06.7      0:20.5
      11    Kyle Lingis                                             198   13      122        31:06.0     31:08.0      0:02.0
      12    Ezequiel Canales                                         41   13      268        40:59.3     41:07.1      0:07.8

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Kasey Pearson                                           371   15       65        27:21.2     27:24.2      0:03.0
       2    Maggie Eddleton                                          79   17       87        29:11.1     29:19.5      0:08.4
       3    Sydney Klein                                            349   15       93        29:36.2     29:48.5      0:12.3

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Eric Egeli                        Harwood  MD            80   17        2        19:04.3     19:04.3            
       2    David Eddleton                                           77   15        4        20:11.9     20:15.2      0:03.3
       3    Mohamad Bizri                                           372   16        8        21:13.3     21:13.3            
       4    Ethan Egeli                       Harwood  MD            81   15       28        24:23.2     24:28.1      0:04.9
       5    Sam Smith                         Ellicott City  MD     303   15      205        36:29.2     37:08.2      0:39.0
       6    Raivon Downs                      Annapolis  MD          69   15      266        40:50.4     40:53.7      0:03.3

Female 19 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Ellahe Amini                      Ellicott City  MD     354   54       15        22:40.6     22:40.6            
       2    JENNA MILLER                                            238   47       23        23:57.9     24:01.6      0:03.6
       3    Susan Michalski                   Annapolis  MD         229   55       57        26:50.2     26:50.2            
       4    Jenifer Kulynyat                                        364   47       62        27:11.7     27:15.8      0:04.1
       5    Marianne Layne                                          194   49       70        28:12.9     28:32.5      0:19.5
       6    Cloie Blair                                              18   41       74        28:23.8     28:58.2      0:34.4
       7    Laura Bryer                       Annapolis  MD          37   30       75        28:26.5     28:46.1      0:19.6
       8    Laura Falvey                                             91   50       96        29:46.0     29:46.0            
       9    Kari Di Francesca                 Odenton  MD            61   34      100        29:55.9     30:08.9      0:13.0
      10    Rebecca Saunders                  Severna Park  MD      280   40      107        30:08.7     30:08.7            
      11    Jennifer Stelmach                 Annapolis  MD         306   43      108        30:12.6     30:33.3      0:20.7
      12    Shannon Whynock                   Annapolis  MD         335   39      111        30:26.1     32:18.9      1:52.8
      13    Stacey Komsa                      Chester  MD           174   25      120        30:57.8     31:29.5      0:31.6
      14    Ellen McCarthy                    Severna Park  MD      221   44      128        31:25.1     31:52.6      0:27.5
      15    Dianne Hale                       Glen Burnie  MD       383   41      130        31:26.2     31:50.0      0:23.8
      16    Lisa Garceau                      Annapolis  MD         104   49      132        31:31.9     31:51.1      0:19.2
      17    lynnannpeery Peery                Arnold  MD            262   42      138        31:51.4     32:25.3      0:33.9
      18    Linda Levett                                            196   47      139        31:51.5     31:57.0      0:05.5
      19    Jennifer Nehila                   Abingdon  MD          249   40      142        32:09.1     32:35.4      0:26.3
      20    Kathleen Walters                                        326   32      146        32:33.8     32:49.3      0:15.4
      21    Jennifer McAndrews                Annapolis  MD         215   40      147        32:34.9     33:09.1      0:34.2
      22    Danielle Faulkner                                        92   41      149        32:50.6     33:21.8      0:31.2
      23    Beth Ericson                                             82   48      153        32:59.8     33:08.9      0:09.0
      24    Linda Udell                                             319   53      163        33:27.2     33:56.8      0:29.6
      25    Kathleen Gwyther                                        125   43      166        33:41.8     33:41.8            
      26    Eleanor Manning                                         207   36      168        34:04.4     34:34.1      0:29.7
      27    Kimberly McCaffrey                Ellicott City  MD     219   41      178        34:23.4     34:37.4      0:14.0
      28    Ruth Heffes                                             134   34      183        34:40.6     34:58.6      0:18.0
      29    Natalie Stukus                    Davidsonville  MD     310   39      197        35:49.4     36:00.0      0:10.6
      30    Christine Clark                   Annapolis  MD          48   40      203        36:28.5     36:36.4      0:07.8
      31    liz monahan                                             241   38      212        36:51.7     37:21.0      0:29.3
      32    Amanda Benson                     Shady Side  MD         15   37      216        36:59.6     37:23.1      0:23.5
      33    Gabrielle LaCroix                                       187   42      218        37:16.3     37:26.0      0:09.7
      34    Maxine LaCroix                                          189   42      219        37:18.4     37:27.4      0:09.0
      35    Jennine LaCroix                                         188   42      221        37:27.8     37:27.8            
      36    Christine Gendell                 Annapolis  MD         106   46      228        37:52.9     38:03.0      0:10.1
      37    Erin Dillon                                              62   38      234        38:23.2     38:28.6      0:05.3
      38    Debbie Fales                      annapolis  MD          87   45      239        38:38.8     38:38.8            
      39    Elsa Maskell                      Annapolis  MD         211   49      245        38:45.1     39:02.3      0:17.2
      40    Jennifer Barber                                          10   44      246        38:45.8     39:22.5      0:36.7
      41    Kari Kruesi                       Annapolis  MD         357   43      247        38:59.4     39:29.9      0:30.5
      42    Gerri Lutzio                                            202   39      250        39:19.0     39:19.0            
      43    Lisa Killelea                     Annapolis  MD         170   50      254        39:59.4     40:25.0      0:25.5
      44    Kathy Williams                    ANnapolis  MD         386   40      257        40:22.7     40:32.4      0:09.7
      45    Tracy Kruk                                              184   49      258        40:30.7     40:56.1      0:25.3
      46    Barbara Shea                                            288   49      261        40:33.7     40:58.7      0:25.0
      47    Vanessa Hinton                                          142   43      265        40:40.7     41:16.2      0:35.5
      48    Asako Onishi                                            254   37      269        41:01.2     41:07.3      0:06.1
      49    Jennifer Card                                             3   31      270        41:01.5     41:01.5            
      50    Rita Walters                                            328   42      277        41:27.2     41:58.6      0:31.4
      51    Katherine Heibel                                        135   47      281        42:01.9     42:01.9            
      52    Jennifer Pauley                                         358   35      283        42:17.9     42:39.5      0:21.6
      53    Heather Clifford                                        368   48      285        42:43.0     43:11.7      0:28.7
      54    Marty Broerman                    Annapolis  MD          35   44      289        43:07.5     43:25.8      0:18.3
      55    Patricia McKay                                          227   46      293        43:58.6     44:13.6      0:15.0
      56    Melissa Fennelly                  Annapolis  MD          96   43      294        44:02.7     44:18.1      0:15.4
      57    Kathryn Kienast                                         168   45      298        45:26.5     45:49.8      0:23.3
      58    Laura Griffin                                           115   42      299        45:44.1     45:59.6      0:15.4
      59    Linda Jackson                                           153   46      301        45:49.9     45:58.7      0:08.8
      60    Sandy Baressi                     Severna Park  MD       13   43      304        45:56.6     46:10.3      0:13.6
      61    Pam Pitman                                              266   37      306        46:46.8     47:11.5      0:24.7
      62    Jodi Roberts                                            275   42      309        47:13.6     47:27.5      0:13.8
      63    Nadine Smith                                            300   47      311        48:54.1     49:39.7      0:45.6
      64    Lauren Miguez                     Annapolis  MD         232   44      313        50:54.8     51:02.1      0:07.3
      65    Chris Schaffer                    Ambler  PA            281   41      316        54:34.9     55:14.8      0:39.9

Male 19 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Luis Navarro                      Columbia  MD          376   36        1        18:25.5     18:25.5            
       2    Bob Kramer                                              179   51       10        21:16.3     21:16.3            
       3    E.J. McCaffrey                    Ellicott City  MD     218   40       11        21:18.9     21:22.2      0:03.3
       4    Francis McAndrews                 Annapolis  MD         214   39       17        23:00.3     23:04.1      0:03.8
       5    Eric Sullivan                     Edgewater  MD         312   42       20        23:32.1     23:43.9      0:11.8
       6    Jeff Heiges                       Ellicott City  MD     137   44       26        24:07.3     24:07.3            
       7    kit yan                           Silver Spring  MD     343   51       29        24:24.3     24:44.6      0:20.3
       8    Robert Baldwin                                            6   46       32        24:53.6     24:55.6      0:02.0
       9    Bryan Kempton                                           166   42       44        25:57.8     25:57.8            
      10    Ken Ericson                                              84   48       47        26:03.5     26:07.6      0:04.1
      11    John Pollard                      Severna Park  MD      267   48       50        26:14.7     26:33.4      0:18.7
      12    Kevin Hynson                                            152   37       52        26:27.4     26:43.9      0:16.5
      13    Mike Lynch                                              205   47       53        26:31.3     26:31.3            
      14    Paul Walters                      Annapolis  MD         327   43       58        26:54.9     26:59.2      0:04.2
      15    Mike Hollenbach                                         145   37       67        27:48.7     27:58.9      0:10.2
      16    peter davis                                              60   46       69        28:02.8     28:29.4      0:26.6
      17    Paul LaRochelle                                         193   41       71        28:18.3     28:22.4      0:04.1
      18    Corey Smith                       Annapolis  MD         298   33       76        28:28.2     28:46.4      0:18.2
      19    Shane Clark                                              51   39       77        28:30.6     28:30.6            
      20    Scott Griffin                                           118   41       82        28:56.8     29:11.9      0:15.1
      21    Robert Wallace                                          323   41       84        29:01.1     29:22.9      0:21.7
      22    Paul Thorn                                              317   60       86        29:08.2     29:34.2      0:26.0
      23    Carl Reed                         Towson  MD            382   61       88        29:13.1     29:21.3      0:08.1
      24    Michael Drum                                            379   52       89        29:16.4     29:27.7      0:11.3
      25    Neil Parris                                             258   41       99        29:55.7     30:06.6      0:10.9
      26    Adam Veracka                                            321   52      104        30:03.0     30:35.3      0:32.3
      27    David Armentrout                                          4   34      105        30:06.6     30:23.5      0:16.9
      28    Gerald Roberts                                          272   42      119        30:54.6     31:07.7      0:13.1
      29    Steve Wiley                                             384   57      129        31:26.1     31:50.0      0:23.9
      30    Martin Cerza                      Annapolis  MD          45   61      137        31:48.7     32:08.5      0:19.8
      31    Steve Coleman                                            56   38      151        32:51.3     33:14.1      0:22.8
      32    Evan Thomas                                             355   71      155        33:13.9     33:36.9      0:22.9
      33    vince harriman                    Annapolis  MD         130   44      157        33:14.1     33:35.1      0:20.9
      34    Luke McDowell                                           223   37      160        33:23.7     33:29.6      0:05.8
      35    Matt Brenner                                             26   38      161        33:24.5     35:03.5      1:39.0
      36    michael udell                     Annapolis  MARYLAND   320   55      164        33:37.5     34:07.5      0:30.0
      37    Kanjiro Onishi                                          255   37      173        34:15.7     34:15.7            
      38    David Clifford                                           52   54      176        34:18.1     34:46.9      0:28.8
      39    Jonathan Frey                                           103   42      179        34:31.2     35:00.1      0:28.9
      40    David Nehila                      Abingdon  MD          248   46      184        34:45.4     35:11.7      0:26.3
      41    Kevin Hinton                      Odenton  MD           140   43      185        34:50.3     34:50.3            
      42    Dave Gendell                      Annapolis  MD         107   45      190        35:21.9     35:39.4      0:17.4
      43    Brian Siffel                                            294   43      192        35:25.4     35:37.2      0:11.8
      44    Andrew Bower                                             21   40      204        36:29.2     37:05.7      0:36.5
      45    Charles Maskell Jr.                                     213   53      208        36:39.3     36:55.8      0:16.5
      46    Russ Fennelly                                            97   43      222        37:30.3     37:46.4      0:16.1
      47    Christopher LaCroix                                     186   47      223        37:36.2     37:36.2            
      48    Bryan Haas                                              128   40      225        37:42.3     38:08.3      0:25.9
      49    Raymond Franklin                                         99   38      235        38:28.5     38:28.5            
      50    Matt Stevens                      Millersville  MD      307   26      237        38:34.0     39:05.0      0:31.0
      51    John Nadeau                                             246   45      238        38:37.0     38:55.6      0:18.6
      52    Shawn Barber                                             11   40      241        38:43.3     39:20.9      0:37.6
      53    Jeffrey Slenker                                         296   41      252        39:24.9     39:28.5      0:03.6
      54    Craig Harbauer                                          359   39      255        40:19.9     40:43.0      0:23.1
      55    Michael Milio                     Annapolis  MD         235   44      263        40:37.9     40:44.8      0:06.9
      56    anthony falcone                                          86   33      278        41:29.2     41:29.2            
      57    Christopher Banko                                         7   42      279        41:32.6     42:06.1      0:33.5
      58    Michael Ryan                      Riva  MD              279   47      290        43:17.5     43:53.9      0:36.4
      59    Rick Smith                                              302   55      312        49:04.3     49:42.7      0:38.4