It's OK to 5k 5K

Age Group Results

March 10, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Parks                                           346   15        7       23:05.40      7:27/M
       2    Rachel Zellman                                          343   16        8       23:05.85      7:27/M
       3    Doan Lavinia                                            347   16       14       24:34.25      7:55/M
       4    Elizabeth Allison                                       332   15       18       25:29.90      8:13/M
       5    Katlyn Permenter                                        303   14       19       26:22.50      8:30/M
       6    Madison Hobson                                          267   14       20       26:22.85      8:30/M
       7    Jenna Hakun                                             264   15       24       28:18.20      9:08/M
       8    Molly Feguson                                           250   16       27       29:17.30      9:27/M
       9    Kaylee Kennedy                                          276   17       28       29:17.40      9:27/M
      10    Annika Lindstrom                                        289   16       29       29:27.30      9:30/M
      11    Madison Fredericks                                      257   15       30       29:27.80      9:30/M
      12    Kaitlyn Hynes                                           274   15       31       29:28.10      9:30/M
      13    Kiana Brown                                             234   16       33       29:48.40      9:37/M
      14    Carly Cummings                                          244   16       34       29:48.80      9:37/M
      15    Alex Brown                                              233   14       36       29:58.90      9:40/M
      16    Kellcey Brady                                           228   17       39       30:49.65      9:56/M
      17    Alaena Gadwill                                          258   17       40       30:51.80      9:57/M
      18    Nicki Pate                                              302   15       41       30:52.90      9:57/M
      19    Bridget Baker                                           215   18       42       30:55.90      9:58/M
      20    Lauren Nisson                                           345   15       44       32:56.45     10:37/M
      21    Janelle Lindstrom                                       290   12       45       33:25.70     10:47/M
      22    Tara Truitt                                             318   16       46       33:36.10     10:50/M
      23    Garlyn Henderson                                        265   14       47       33:40.65     10:52/M
      24    Karly Klem                                              280   15       49       34:19.90     11:04/M
      25    Rebecca Schneider                                       313   15       53       34:51.50     11:15/M
      26    Kylee Collins                                           344   15       54       35:05.15     11:19/M
      27    Nichole Vandenbosse                                     319    0       57       35:23.75     11:25/M
      28    Jordan Brien                                            231   16       62       36:24.05     11:45/M
      29    Brittany Blackistone                                    220   15       63       36:24.70     11:45/M
      30    Brianna Zych                                            328   14       65       37:36.45     12:08/M
      31    Rachel Dillon                                           245   14       66       37:37.50     12:08/M
      32    Rachel Vandernboshe                                     320    0       67       37:45.20     12:11/M
      33    Amanda Holson                                           271   18       68       37:47.30     12:11/M
      34    Majkaelah Knowles                                       283   14       69       37:49.50     12:12/M
      35    Samantha Wood                                           327   14       70       38:01.15     12:16/M
      36    Vallen King                                             278   14       71       38:08.00     12:18/M
      37    Karyn Owens                                             301   18       72       38:18.10     12:21/M
      38    Shaylah Sullivan                                        340   15       74       38:26.10     12:24/M
      39    Jody Figueiras                                          254   15       75       38:31.55     12:25/M
      40    Logan Beyer                                             219   14       78       43:25.90     14:00/M
      41    Lauren Granville                                        259   14       79       43:25.95     14:00/M
      42    Caitriona Knowles                                       282   12       81       47:48.20     15:25/M
      43    Marti Booros                                            227    0       84       50:00.20     16:08/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Ryder                                          337   17        1       19:22.15      6:15/M
       2    Justin Cerrito                                          338   16        2       19:22.45      6:15/M
       3    Luke Staver                                             209   15        5       21:18.15      6:52/M
       4    Dru A Daubon                                            336   16        6       22:27.50      7:15/M
       5    sam Collins                                             351   17       11       23:27.55      7:34/M
       6    Hayden Treinter                                         341   14       17       25:25.50      8:12/M
       7    Michael Krahling                                        286   18       21       26:40.60      8:36/M
       8    Jack Hillman                                            348   14       22       26:51.85      8:40/M
       9    Jessi Beck                                              216    0       23       27:18.70      8:48/M
      10    Kyle Hurley                                             273   12       25       28:40.00      9:15/M
      11    Quame Holland                                           268   13       26       28:54.10      9:19/M
      12    Zach Staver                                             211   10       51       34:41.25     11:11/M
      13    Michael Drury                                           247   13       82       49:25.55     15:56/M
      14    Tommy Munley                                            299   12       85       52:13.80     16:51/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberleigh Booros                                      226   29       15       25:05.00      8:05/M
       2    Jamie Harrell                                           355   21       50       34:26.00     11:06/M
       3    Megan Staver                                            210   19       52       34:42.20     11:12/M

Male Age 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Dawson                                             212   26        3       19:27.55      6:16/M
       2    Chris Murphy                                            339   23        4       21:12.30      6:50/M
       3    Blaise Canfield                                         236   26       38       30:27.35      9:49/M
       4    Chris Blackistone                                       221   21       60       36:02.55     11:37/M
       5    Charlie Widman                                          323   19       90       55:35.20     17:56/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANGELIQUE LUNDBERG                                      213   37       61       36:21.65     11:44/M
       2    Adrienne LaGier                                         287   32       76       38:33.80     12:26/M
       3    Jessica Lund                                            202   37       89       55:04.60     17:46/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Forgette                                    256   37       32       29:44.25      9:35/M
       2    Tommy Sanders                                           312   39       58       35:44.00     11:32/M
       3    John Saint Amour                                        214   39       77       40:49.85     13:10/M
       4    Mike Dahl                                               352   34       80       43:32.90     14:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manon Lindstrom                                         330   45       43       32:31.55     10:29/M
       2    Jen Hillman                                             349   49       48       33:48.50     10:54/M
       3    Robin Drury                                             248   40       55       35:08.05     11:20/M
       4    Kathy Joseph                                            275   48       56       35:10.90     11:21/M
       5    Susan Owens                                             205   45       73       38:19.20     12:22/M
       6    Judy Branson                                            230   43       83       50:00.00     16:08/M
       7    Suzanne Drury                                           249   46       86       52:28.70     16:55/M
       8    Patty Zych                                              329   49       87       52:29.40     16:56/M
       9    Christy Munley                                          298   41       88       53:08.65     17:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Lund                                             203   41       10       23:09.40      7:28/M
       2    Wayne Hurley                                            272   44       12       23:29.10      7:35/M
       3    Louis Tomsic                                            334   47       13       24:17.90      7:50/M
       4    Dru Daubon                                              335   44       16       25:12.10      8:08/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Moody                                             342   50       37       30:20.90      9:47/M
       2    Susan Allison                                           333   50       59       36:00.50     11:37/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                                             207   53        9       23:06.20      7:27/M
       2    Michael Knowles                                         284   51       64       36:38.80     11:49/M
       3    Jeff Drury                                              246   52       91       55:51.55     18:01/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson                                           208   64       35       29:51.70      9:38/M