METAvivor Adventure Race

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Sprint tri

                                               -Age Group--  --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  Chris Geary                37   36   M      1Overall    9     11:59.5    5     43:15.9    4      1:23.7    1     20:21.4    1:17:00.5   1:17:00.5     
    2  dave petty                 72   45   M      1 40-49     3      9:10.2    3     45:30.9    3      1:29.5    2     21:36.9    1:17:47.5   1:17:47.5     
    3  Michael Higgins             6   51   M      1 50-59     2      8:59.9    2     44:08.2    2      2:27.8    3     22:50.4    1:18:26.4   1:18:26.4     
    4  Troy Conran                28   50   M      2 50-59    10     12:05.8    6     44:23.5    6      1:24.7    4     21:27.6    1:19:21.7   1:19:21.7     
    5  Vincent Harriman           19   43   M      2 40-49     7     11:23.1    4     43:51.0    5      2:01.7    5     24:03.3    1:21:19.2   1:21:19.2     
    6  Laura Hanlon                4   29   F      1Overall    5     11:01.3    7     46:40.3    7      1:30.6    6     23:26.0    1:22:38.3   1:22:38.3     
    7  Peyton Robertson           14   51   M      3 50-59     4     10:42.3    8     48:54.9    8      1:37.8    7     23:09.5    1:24:24.5   1:24:24.5     
    8  Chris Sleat                20   44   M      3 40-49     1      8:56.6   10     51:47.4    9      1:38.5    8     23:03.2    1:25:25.8   1:25:25.8     
    9  Scott Leis                  8   31   M      1 30-39    16     13:57.7   13     51:32.6   11      1:50.8    9     23:57.6    1:31:18.8   1:31:18.8     
   10  Steven Hays                 5   50   M      4 50-59     8     11:58.9   12     53:09.2   13      2:44.8   10     26:17.8    1:34:10.7   1:34:10.7  13:06
   11  Brent Conran               27   48   M      4 40-49    34     18:05.0   18     50:34.4   18      1:48.1   11     25:31.0    1:35:58.5   1:35:58.5     
   12  Jason Shipley              18   36   M      2 30-39     6     11:19.7    9     48:48.4   10      2:46.3   12     34:00.1    1:36:54.6   1:36:54.6     
   13  Marie Keeley               41   48   F      1 40-49    25     15:57.1   14     51:10.8   16      2:30.9   13     28:16.5    1:37:55.3   1:37:55.3     
   14  Daniel Urban               71   28   M      1 20-29    12     12:43.2   15     55:26.4   17      1:53.4   14     27:53.0    1:37:56.1   1:37:56.1     
   15  Joseph Sivilli             46   26   M      2 20-29    13     12:47.0   16     55:23.7   14      1:26.6   15     28:19.3    1:37:56.7   1:37:56.7     
   16  Philip Edwards Jr          32   31   M      3 30-39    11     12:16.5   17     56:21.4   15      0:59.5   16     28:58.3    1:38:35.8   1:38:35.8     
   17  Michael Donoghue           31   51   M      5 50-59    20     14:58.0   19     53:46.0   19      1:46.4   17     28:14.8    1:38:45.3   1:38:45.3     
   18  Wendy Riekers              44   39   F      1 30-39    22     15:12.5   22     58:08.1   22      2:38.1   18     24:30.7    1:40:29.5   1:40:29.5     
   19  Blake Schreurs             16   35   M      4 30-39    24     15:55.5   11     49:01.9   12      2:29.0   19     34:41.3    1:42:07.8   1:42:07.8     
   20  Ann Andrews                22   49   F      2 40-49    15     13:12.2   20     56:43.2   20      1:50.0   20     30:46.1    1:42:31.5   1:42:31.5     
   21  Amanda Geary               38   36   F      2 30-39    23     15:23.6   23     59:41.8   23      1:38.2   21     26:00.7    1:42:44.4   1:42:44.4     
   22  Molly O'Brien              10   56   F      1 50-59    31     17:01.5   29   1:00:33.0   29      2:05.7   22     26:03.7    1:45:44.0   1:45:44.0     
   23  Deborah Nielsen            43   53   F      2 50-59    30     16:57.5   21     56:09.3   21      2:16.3   23     31:08.4    1:46:31.7   1:46:31.7     
   24  nancy murry                 9   47   F      3 40-49    18     14:41.5   27   1:01:31.2   27      2:26.8   24     29:12.4    1:47:51.9   1:47:51.9     
   25  Kathie Cronin               1   33   F      3 30-39    27     16:06.5   25     59:33.9   26      2:37.9   25     30:03.3    1:48:21.7   1:48:21.7     
   26  Christina Gutierrez        39   33   F      4 30-39    26     16:05.7   26     59:37.4   25      2:35.2   26     30:03.9    1:48:22.3   1:48:22.3     
   27  Lorraine Tafra             47   53   F      3 50-59    33     17:32.6   24     57:57.4   24      1:46.7   27     31:47.6    1:49:04.3   1:49:04.3     
   28  Joseph Feldman             35   36   M      5 30-39    29     16:53.6   36   1:04:56.5   36      3:07.6   28     24:44.1    1:49:41.9   1:49:41.9     
   29  Eileen Benecke             23   55   F      4 50-59    14     13:10.5   30   1:05:43.9   30      1:24.9   29     31:03.6    1:51:22.9   1:51:22.9     
   30  Kelly Cook                 70   35   F      5 30-39    44   1:20:03.6   33      0:00.0   33      2:58.1   30     30:01.4    1:53:03.1   1:53:03.1     
   31  Amy Bonnet                 24   39   F      6 30-39    38     18:55.9   34   1:01:16.0   32      2:49.4   31     30:02.2    1:53:03.6   1:53:03.6     
   32  Brittany Mancuso Schmid    42   26   F      1 20-29    21     15:10.8   35   1:06:35.8   35      2:04.4   32     29:16.5    1:53:07.6   1:53:07.6     
   33  Fuad Karimov               40   32   M      6 30-39    40     19:25.5   39   1:06:55.5   40      3:46.1   33     23:11.9    1:53:19.2   1:53:19.2     
   34  Rachael Rasmussen          12   51   F      5 50-59    41     20:59.3   31     58:22.8   31      3:04.2   34     31:39.1    1:54:05.4   1:54:05.4     
   35  David Fredlund             36   52   M      6 50-59    32     17:10.2   38   1:06:30.0   37      3:05.6   35     27:51.9    1:54:37.8   1:54:37.8     
   36  Pamela Kellett              7   44   F      4 40-49    19     14:55.6    1      1:55.6    1      1:18.8   36   1:36:29.9    1:54:39.9   1:54:39.9     
   37  Linda Scoggins             17   60   F      1 60-69    35     18:17.3   32   1:01:34.1   34      3:52.9   37     33:00.7    1:56:45.0   1:56:45.0     
   38  Alyson Donoghue            30   46   F      5 40-49    28     16:24.4   28   1:00:52.3   28      1:56.1   38     38:05.9    1:57:18.7   1:57:18.7     
   39  Christine Cave             26   33   F      7 30-39    17     13:59.4   42   1:15:13.4   42      1:52.4   39     26:24.2    1:57:29.4   1:57:29.4     
   40  Jeff Schneider             15   40   M      5 40-49    43     32:57.9   41     56:03.8   41      1:45.4   40     27:46.3    1:58:33.5   1:58:33.5     
   41  Diane O'Dwyer              11   52   F      6 50-59    36     18:18.6   37   1:04:57.6   38      6:13.6   41     41:53.3    2:11:23.2   2:11:23.2     
   42  Debbie Brown               25   47   F      6 40-49    42     21:00.6   40   1:05:23.0   39      3:06.3   42     41:53.7    2:11:23.7   2:11:23.7     
   43  Santa Schreurs             45   63   M      1 60-69    37     18:48.6   43   1:10:33.5   43      3:36.5   43     45:37.8    2:18:36.5   2:18:36.5     
   44  Deborah Gurley              3   58   F      7 50-59    39     19:07.1   44   1:27:31.4   44      1:47.7   44     52:39.0    2:41:05.2   2:41:05.2     

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  Penalty
    1  The Fast and the Ugly      49   47   M      1  0-99     3     11:48.4    2     45:51.9    2      0:50.3    1     21:45.0    1:20:15.7   1:20:15.7     
    2  BEAst                      60   35   M      2  0-99     6     13:22.2    1     39:45.9    1      0:55.7    2     27:21.3    1:21:25.2   1:21:25.2     
    3  MINI COW TRI               55   39   F      3  0-99     5     12:13.5    3     46:21.4    3      1:10.1    3     23:06.6    1:22:51.7   1:22:51.7     
    4  HI Neighbor                57   46   F      4  0-99     4     11:59.2    4     47:49.9    4      1:26.2    4     25:48.9    1:27:04.2   1:27:04.2     
    5  Giannell-Roth              56   44   F      5  0-99    10   1:04:59.4    6      0:00.0    6      0:31.7    5     23:15.4    1:28:46.6   1:28:46.6     
    6  TEAM JAYCEES               51   24   M      6  0-99     7     16:36.7    8     57:53.5    8      1:27.8    6     20:47.6    1:36:45.7   1:36:45.7     
    7  TRI ing Our Best           53   36   F      7  0-99     2     11:38.6    5     52:17.8    5      1:03.5    7     33:31.8    1:38:31.8   1:38:31.8     
    8  COLO Meets MD              54   36   F      8  0-99     1     11:05.1    7   1:03:06.9    7      1:27.5    8     28:57.0    1:44:36.5   1:44:36.5     
    9  Racing to Save             50   61   F      9  0-99     8     17:19.4   10   1:15:31.0                     9     23:54.8    1:56:45.3   1:56:45.3     
   10  KISS1                      58   59   F     10  0-99     9     20:28.3    9     55:50.2    9      1:59.9   10     41:49.7    2:00:08.1   2:00:08.1