METAvivor Adventure Race

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Sprint tri

Female Overall Winners

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       1  Laura Hanlon                4   29    1     11:01.3    1     46:40.3    1      1:30.6    1     23:26.0   1:22:38.3   1:22:38.3         

Male Overall Winners

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       1  Chris Geary                37   36    1     11:59.5    1     43:15.9    1      1:23.7    1     20:21.4   1:17:00.5   1:17:00.5         

Female 20 to 29

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      15  Brittany Mancuso Schmi     42   26    1     15:10.8    1   1:06:35.8    1      2:04.4    1     29:16.5   1:53:07.6   1:53:07.6         

Male 20 to 29

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      12  Daniel Urban               71   28    1     12:43.2    1     55:26.4    2      1:53.4    1     27:53.0   1:37:56.1   1:37:56.1         
     2      13  Joseph Sivilli             46   26    2     12:47.0    2     55:23.7    1      1:26.6    2     28:19.3   1:37:56.7   1:37:56.7         

Female 30 to 39

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       3  Wendy Riekers              44   39    2     15:12.5    1     58:08.1    1      2:38.1    1     24:30.7   1:40:29.5   1:40:29.5         
     2       5  Amanda Geary               38   36    3     15:23.6    2     59:41.8    2      1:38.2    2     26:00.7   1:42:44.4   1:42:44.4         
     3       9  Kathie Cronin               1   33    5     16:06.5    3     59:33.9    4      2:37.9    3     30:03.3   1:48:21.7   1:48:21.7         
     4      10  Christina Gutierrez        39   33    4     16:05.7    4     59:37.4    3      2:35.2    4     30:03.9   1:48:22.3   1:48:22.3         
     5      13  Kelly Cook                 70   35    7   1:20:03.6    5      0:00.0    6      2:58.1    5     30:01.4   1:53:03.1   1:53:03.1         
     6      14  Amy Bonnet                 24   39    6     18:55.9    6   1:01:16.0    5      2:49.4    6     30:02.2   1:53:03.6   1:53:03.6         
     7      20  Christine Cave             26   33    1     13:59.4    7   1:15:13.4    7      1:52.4    7     26:24.2   1:57:29.4   1:57:29.4         

Male 30 to 39

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       8  Scott Leis                  8   31    3     13:57.7    3     51:32.6    2      1:50.8    1     23:57.6   1:31:18.8   1:31:18.8         
     2      11  Jason Shipley              18   36    1     11:19.7    1     48:48.4    1      2:46.3    2     34:00.1   1:36:54.6   1:36:54.6         
     3      14  Philip Edwards Jr          32   31    2     12:16.5    4     56:21.4    4      0:59.5    3     28:58.3   1:38:35.8   1:38:35.8         
     4      16  Blake Schreurs             16   35    4     15:55.5    2     49:01.9    3      2:29.0    4     34:41.3   1:42:07.8   1:42:07.8         
     5      17  Joseph Feldman             35   36    5     16:53.6    5   1:04:56.5    5      3:07.6    5     24:44.1   1:49:41.9   1:49:41.9         
     6      18  Fuad Karimov               40   32    6     19:25.5    6   1:06:55.5    6      3:46.1    6     23:11.9   1:53:19.2   1:53:19.2         

Female 40 to 49

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       2  Marie Keeley               41   48    4     15:57.1    2     51:10.8    2      2:30.9    1     28:16.5   1:37:55.3   1:37:55.3         
     2       4  Ann Andrews                22   49    1     13:12.2    3     56:43.2    3      1:50.0    2     30:46.1   1:42:31.5   1:42:31.5         
     3       8  nancy murry                 9   47    2     14:41.5    4   1:01:31.2    4      2:26.8    3     29:12.4   1:47:51.9   1:47:51.9         
     4      17  Pamela Kellett              7   44    3     14:55.6    1      1:55.6    1      1:18.8    4   1:36:29.9   1:54:39.9   1:54:39.9         
     5      19  Alyson Donoghue            30   46    5     16:24.4    5   1:00:52.3    5      1:56.1    5     38:05.9   1:57:18.7   1:57:18.7         
     6      22  Debbie Brown               25   47    6     21:00.6    6   1:05:23.0    6      3:06.3    6     41:53.7   2:11:23.7   2:11:23.7         

Male 40 to 49

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       2  dave petty                 72   45    2      9:10.2    1     45:30.9    1      1:29.5    1     21:36.9   1:17:47.5   1:17:47.5         
     2       5  Vincent Harriman           19   43    3     11:23.1    2     43:51.0    2      2:01.7    2     24:03.3   1:21:19.2   1:21:19.2         
     3       7  Chris Sleat                20   44    1      8:56.6    3     51:47.4    3      1:38.5    3     23:03.2   1:25:25.8   1:25:25.8         
     4      10  Brent Conran               27   48    4     18:05.0    4     50:34.4    4      1:48.1    4     25:31.0   1:35:58.5   1:35:58.5         
     5      20  Jeff Schneider             15   40    5     32:57.9    5     56:03.8    5      1:45.4    5     27:46.3   1:58:33.5   1:58:33.5         

Female 50 to 59

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       6  Molly O'Brien              10   56    3     17:01.5    3   1:00:33.0    3      2:05.7    1     26:03.7   1:45:44.0   1:45:44.0         
     2       7  Deborah Nielsen            43   53    2     16:57.5    1     56:09.3    1      2:16.3    2     31:08.4   1:46:31.7   1:46:31.7         
     3      11  Lorraine Tafra             47   53    4     17:32.6    2     57:57.4    2      1:46.7    3     31:47.6   1:49:04.3   1:49:04.3         
     4      12  Eileen Benecke             23   55    1     13:10.5    4   1:05:43.9    4      1:24.9    4     31:03.6   1:51:22.9   1:51:22.9         
     5      16  Rachael Rasmussen          12   51    7     20:59.3    5     58:22.8    5      3:04.2    5     31:39.1   1:54:05.4   1:54:05.4         
     6      21  Diane O'Dwyer              11   52    5     18:18.6    6   1:04:57.6    6      6:13.6    6     41:53.3   2:11:23.2   2:11:23.2         
     7      23  Deborah Gurley              3   58    6     19:07.1    7   1:27:31.4    7      1:47.7    7     52:39.0   2:41:05.2   2:41:05.2         

Male 50 to 59

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       3  Michael Higgins             6   51    1      8:59.9    1     44:08.2    1      2:27.8    1     22:50.4   1:18:26.4   1:18:26.4         
     2       4  Troy Conran                28   50    4     12:05.8    2     44:23.5    2      1:24.7    2     21:27.6   1:19:21.7   1:19:21.7         
     3       6  Peyton Robertson           14   51    2     10:42.3    3     48:54.9    3      1:37.8    3     23:09.5   1:24:24.5   1:24:24.5         
     4       9  Steven Hays                 5   50    3     11:58.9    4     53:09.2    4      2:44.8    4     26:17.8   1:34:10.7   1:34:10.7  13:06    
     5      15  Michael Donoghue           31   51    5     14:58.0    5     53:46.0    5      1:46.4    5     28:14.8   1:38:45.3   1:38:45.3         
     6      19  David Fredlund             36   52    6     17:10.2    6   1:06:30.0    6      3:05.6    6     27:51.9   1:54:37.8   1:54:37.8         

Female 60 to 69

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      18  Linda Scoggins             17   60    1     18:17.3    1   1:01:34.1    1      3:52.9    1     33:00.7   1:56:45.0   1:56:45.0         

Male 60 to 69

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1      21  Santa Schreurs             45   63    1     18:48.6    1   1:10:33.5    1      3:36.5    1     45:37.8   2:18:36.5   2:18:36.5         

Relay

ALL

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       1  Christy Lausch             55   39    5     12:13.5    3     46:21.4    3      1:10.1    3     23:06.6   1:22:51.7   1:22:51.7         
     2       2  Nancy Roth                 57   46    4     11:59.2    4     47:49.9    4      1:26.2    4     25:48.9   1:27:04.2   1:27:04.2         
     3       3  Erin Roth                  56   44   10   1:04:59.4    6      0:00.0    6      0:31.7    5     23:15.4   1:28:46.6   1:28:46.6         
     4       4  Jennifer Holt              53   36    2     11:38.6    5     52:17.8    5      1:03.5    7     33:31.8   1:38:31.8   1:38:31.8         
     5       5  Debra Lambert              54   36    1     11:05.1    7   1:03:06.9    7      1:27.5    8     28:57.0   1:44:36.5   1:44:36.5         
     6       6  CJ (Dian) Corneliussen     50   61    8     17:19.4   10   1:15:31.0                     9     23:54.8   1:56:45.3   1:56:45.3         
     7       7  Patty Smith                58   59    9     20:28.3    9     55:50.2    9      1:59.9   10     41:49.7   2:00:08.1   2:00:08.1         

ALL

         Overall*                                   --- kayak ---    ---- bike ----   ---- Tran ----   ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  Penalty
     1       1  michael auer               49   47    3     11:48.4    2     45:51.9    2      0:50.3    1     21:45.0   1:20:15.7   1:20:15.7         
     2       2  Michael Berry              60   35    6     13:22.2    1     39:45.9    1      0:55.7    2     27:21.3   1:21:25.2   1:21:25.2         
     3       3  Cory Cosgrove              51   24    7     16:36.7    8     57:53.5    8      1:27.8    6     20:47.6   1:36:45.7   1:36:45.7         
*Overall place within gender.