Lighthouse Shelter Half Marathon and Jogging Joe

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 30, 2012


Results By BluePoint Race Timing Management, LLC.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruthie Bates                                              9   20        2      1:35:06.9   1:35:28.0
       2    Olivia Kelly                                             58   26        7      1:39:45.2   1:39:48.5
       3    Meghan Ford                                              39   21       12      1:44:06.3   1:44:06.3

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Dunford                                            32   23        1      1:34:15.9   1:34:21.3
       2    Nicholas Gruendl                                         45   32        3      1:35:52.1   1:35:53.7
       3    Tom Osborn                                               86   49        4      1:37:45.6   1:37:48.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chelsea Doyle                                            29   21       17      1:46:45.1   1:46:49.1
       2    Ivey Wohlfeld                                           115   25       40      2:02:21.6   2:02:28.2
       3    Toni Schneider                                          107   29       41      2:02:27.9   2:02:27.9
       4    Christina Furbay                                         42   26       42      2:02:50.0   2:03:16.2
       5    Lisa Rippee                                             100   28       45      2:02:59.9   2:04:14.6
       6    Melina Ecos                                              35   25       48      2:04:11.8   2:04:36.6
       7    Allison Albergo                                           3   26       49      2:04:21.2   2:04:46.0
       8    Marie Din                                                27   28       53      2:06:29.1   2:06:34.6
       9    Katie Carroll                                           383   29       56      2:09:51.0   2:09:51.0
      10    Leanna Kelly                                             57   26       59      2:11:03.3   2:11:15.8
      11    Heather Ruby                                            103   28       64      2:14:38.2   2:14:50.5
      12    Christina Stanley                                       108   27       66      2:15:06.7   2:15:22.6
      13    Tara Hackett                                             46   23       70      2:16:39.4   2:16:47.4
      14    Lauren Candee                                            19   22       81      2:23:06.9   2:23:06.9
      15    Meg Jenkins                                             391   28       83      2:25:01.3   2:25:17.8
      16    Elizabeth MacLean                                        68   28       86      2:28:18.4   2:28:20.1
      17    Jenna Ogilvie                                            84   27       88      2:30:22.5   2:30:35.3
      18    Josephine LaCosta                                        62   20       92      2:35:08.3   2:35:19.0
      19    Hannah Maxwell                                           71   24       93      2:35:18.7   2:35:18.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy Gorman                                           43   27        5      1:37:53.2   1:37:58.2
       2    Daniel Berchielli                                        12   27        6      1:38:28.3   1:38:34.0
       3    David Meloy                                              75   25        8      1:42:54.6   1:43:00.6
       4    Joe Caroots                                              20   27       72      2:17:52.4   2:18:04.7
       5    Matthew Dudik                                            31   21       91      2:35:07.9   2:35:19.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison LaRochelle                                       63   33       15      1:45:11.0   1:45:19.6
       2    Wendy Reed                                               96   30       23      1:50:26.9   1:50:34.3
       3    Crystal Bennett                                          10   36       28      1:52:50.2   1:52:50.2
       4    Wendy Riekers                                            97   39       30      1:53:45.6   1:53:55.4
       5    Rebecca Eager                                            34   32       34      1:58:51.6   1:59:01.7
       6    Melissa Murray                                          375   36       35      2:00:37.1   2:00:37.1
       7    Mia Luber                                                66   36       38      2:01:34.1   2:01:52.7
       8    Deirdre Cronin                                           23   31       51      2:05:14.7   2:05:14.7
       9    Wendy Markos                                             70   35       52      2:05:38.2   2:05:47.2
      10    Elizabeth Payne                                          87   31       62      2:13:44.4   2:13:48.9
      11    Katie Wilver                                            114   30       68      2:15:40.0   2:15:40.0
      12    Katerina Millington                                      78   32       76      2:20:34.0   2:21:07.3
      13    Nicole Reed                                              95   31       77      2:21:17.3   2:21:26.9
      14    Jessica Dodson                                           28   36       79      2:22:20.3   2:22:31.1
      15    Ann Porogi                                               92   32       82      2:23:41.2   2:23:55.8
      16    Nancy Bouchal                                            14   37       84      2:25:11.8   2:25:14.8
      17    Brigitte Dubois                                          30   34       87      2:28:18.4   2:28:20.4
      18    April Burgess                                            17   38       90      2:34:58.7   2:35:03.0
      19    Dana French                                              40   35       96      2:56:52.1   2:57:00.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eduardo Aguayo                                            2   32       13      1:44:42.4   1:44:48.0
       2    Jeffrey Davall                                           24   37       19      1:48:29.6   1:48:29.6
       3    Jonathan Davis                                           25   36       21      1:49:04.6   1:49:07.6
       4    Greg Abrenio                                              1   36       24      1:51:26.0   1:51:39.2
       5    David Krasinski                                          61   32       26      1:52:01.1   1:52:13.8
       6    Steven Luber                                             67   37       31      1:55:30.0   1:55:48.9
       7    Daniel Olexia                                            85   39       46      2:03:35.9   2:03:38.4
       8    Christy Rucci                                           104   32       67      2:15:14.0   2:15:29.2
       9    Binokhar Harris                                          47   34       69      2:15:56.7   2:16:11.4
      10    Todd Eichorst                                            36   34       73      2:18:16.5   2:18:21.1
      11    Dennis Nemetz                                            82   38       75      2:20:33.6   2:21:07.4
      12    David Bassett                                             8   35       78      2:21:46.7   2:21:52.7

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Ballard                                           7   42       27      1:52:15.8   1:52:20.7
       2    Renee Hudson                                             52   46       37      2:00:48.3   2:01:00.1
       3    kira allison                                              4   46       44      2:02:59.8   2:04:14.8
       4    Patricia Huffman                                         53   48       57      2:10:09.0   2:10:09.0
       5    Claudine Kauffman                                        56   45       58      2:10:51.2   2:11:00.3
       6    Erika Griffith                                           44   42       60      2:12:44.9   2:12:53.5
       7    Joanna Brown                                             16   40       61      2:13:35.0   2:13:48.9
       8    Camilla Logan                                            64   42       65      2:15:04.6   2:15:12.4
       9    Ellen McCarthy                                           73   44       71      2:17:01.9   2:17:13.6
      10    Wendy Urban                                             111   42       80      2:22:42.1   2:22:42.1
      11    Patty Conley                                             22   45       95      2:52:59.8   2:53:07.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Fitzgerald                                      374   46        9      1:43:38.8   1:43:42.1
       2    Jerry Castro                                             21   46       10      1:43:42.1   1:43:42.1
       3    Dan Hoadley                                              50   44       11      1:43:54.0   1:44:06.0
       4    Jeffrey Hartman                                          48   41       14      1:45:06.6   1:45:08.1
       5    Todd Friedman                                            41   43       16      1:46:28.8   1:46:28.8
       6    colin hoitt                                              51   46       18      1:48:25.6   1:48:37.9
       7    Brandon Aris                                              6   46       22      1:49:37.6   1:49:51.7
       8    Chris Urban                                             112   42       29      1:53:00.0   1:53:05.1
       9    David Anglin                                              5   46       32      1:55:37.7   1:55:45.9
      10    Miklos Kiss                                              60   44       39      2:02:10.2   2:02:19.5
      11    Mike Lane                                               394   44       55      2:09:04.2   2:09:09.2
      12    Fran Martin                                             395   45       63      2:14:34.7   2:14:40.9
      13    Ronald Schmidt                                          106   40       94      2:42:24.0   2:42:32.0

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary McCall                                              72   53       85      2:26:13.4   2:26:20.6

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Wurzer                                             116   51       20      1:48:49.3   1:48:53.0
       2    Robert Stiles                                           381   58       25      1:51:33.4   1:51:35.4
       3    Jamie Weatherford                                       113   54       43      2:02:52.2   2:03:02.8
       4    PATRICK HAWKINS                                          49   53       47      2:04:11.6   2:04:43.2
       5    Tom Weigand                                             392   55       50      2:04:45.8   2:04:54.5
       6    William Bowen                                            15   51       54      2:08:41.2   2:08:56.5

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Hillsmere res      Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Douglas Mann                                            377   60       33      1:56:05.1   1:56:11.7
       2    Hollis Thoms                                            110   63       36      2:00:42.4   2:00:46.1
       3    Dennis Meyer                                             76   63       74      2:20:06.4   2:20:17.5
       4    jim petro                                                89   61       89      2:32:33.7   2:32:44.7