Get Pumped for Pets 5k/10k 10k

Overall Finish List

March 11, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Anthony Carroll                   Stevensville  MD        6    16   M       1 Overall             34:30.9     34:30.9
       2    Rich Seitz                        Baltimore  MD          45    30   M       1 30-39               35:53.4     35:53.4
       3    Jessica Hammond                   Baltimore  MD          18    39   F       1 Overall             45:03.0     45:03.0
       4    David Jensen                      Baltimore  MD          23    34   M       2 30-39               46:34.8     46:34.8
       5    David Jones                       Clarksville  MD        24    51   M       1 50-59               47:00.6     47:00.6
       6    Kevin Torske                      Glenn Dale  MD         51    44   M       1 40-49               47:01.0     47:01.0
       7    Amanda Nelson                     Chestertown  MD        33    29   F       1 20-29               47:09.1     47:09.1
       8    Angela Chadwick                   Severna Park  MD      194    39   F       1 30-39               47:47.7     47:47.7
       9    Sandy Grosvenor                   Annapolis  MD          16    53   F       1 50-59               47:52.9     47:52.9
      10    Teresa Wheeler                    Mount Airy  MD         52    47   F       1 40-49               49:02.6     49:02.6
      11    Tom Wheeler                       Mount Airy  MD         53    48   M       2 40-49               50:04.7     50:04.7
      12    Ellen Homyack                     Betterton  MD          22    29   F       2 20-29               51:07.6     51:07.6
      13    Brandi Miller                     Baltimore  MD          31    27   F       3 20-29               51:09.6     51:09.6
      14    James Heyssel                     Cooksville  MD         21    55   M       2 50-59               51:12.2     51:12.2
      15    John Durcho                       Stevensville  MD       10    54   M       3 50-59               52:03.2     52:03.2
      16    Tim Miller                        Annapolis  MD          32    49   M       3 40-49               52:17.5     52:17.5
      17    Carolyn Keene                     Baltimore  PA          26    25   F       4 20-29               52:18.3     52:18.3
      18    Martin Knight                     Chestertown  MD        27    51   M       4 50-59               52:20.2     52:20.2
      19    Ray Simmons                       Prince Frederick  M    46    27   M       1 20-29               52:46.6     52:46.6
      20    Thomas Koehler                    Baltimore  MD          28    35   M       3 30-39               52:58.8     52:58.8
      21    Gretchen Stuecker                 Stevensville  MD       48    46   F       2 40-49               53:17.7     53:17.7
      22    Cathy Herrman                     Denton  MD             20    46   F       3 40-49               54:58.9     54:58.9
      23    Julie Fickes                      Easton  MD             13    45   F       4 40-49               54:59.2     54:59.2
      24    Jessica Brennan                   Chestertown  MD         4    21   F       5 20-29               58:33.6     58:33.6
      25    Jen Hartless                      Centreville  MD       213    45   F       5 40-49               58:42.4     58:42.4
      26    Stephen Swann                     Baltimore  MD          49    34   M       4 30-39               58:44.3     58:44.3
      27    Rebecca Esterle                   Newark  DE             12    39   F       2 30-39             1:00:00.1   1:00:00.1
      28    Mandeep Chhabra                   Annapolis  MD           7    36   M       5 30-39             1:00:23.5   1:00:23.5
      29    Tara Brockette                    College Park  MD        5    40   F       6 40-49             1:00:39.3   1:00:39.3
      30    Luke Frey                         West River  MD         14    57   M       5 50-59             1:01:01.4   1:01:01.4
      31    Amanda Gammon                     Churchton  MD          15    33   F       3 30-39             1:01:01.7   1:01:01.7
      32    Sharon Young                      York Haven  PA         55    41   M       4 40-49             1:01:49.0   1:01:49.0
      33    Elisabeth Spier                   Brooklyn  NY          198    27   F       6 20-29             1:02:26.6   1:02:26.6
      34    Kaia Hemming                      Brooklyn  NY          197    30   F       4 30-39             1:02:27.4   1:02:27.4
      35    Allison Beers                     Lanham  MD              3    40   F       7 40-49             1:03:18.4   1:03:18.4
      36    Stacy Drega                       Baltimore  MD           9    34   F       5 30-39             1:03:19.8   1:03:19.8
      37    Pamela Heimann                    Lanham  MD             19    49   F       8 40-49             1:03:22.3   1:03:22.3
      38    Crystal Thomas                    Lexington Park  MD     50    34   F       6 30-39             1:03:25.6   1:03:25.6
      39    Martin Kane                       Bowie  MD              25    48   M       5 40-49             1:03:33.8   1:03:33.8
      40    Hanita Sawhney                    Annapolis  MD          43    36   F       7 30-39             1:05:34.1   1:05:34.1
      41    Stephen Dale                      Alexandria  VA          8    37   M       6 30-39             1:06:02.9   1:06:02.9
      42    Mica Robertson                    Alexandria  VA         40    36   F       8 30-39             1:06:03.0   1:06:03.0
      43    Sean McElwaney                    Odenton  MD            30    34   M       7 30-39             1:06:34.7   1:06:34.7
      44    Loren Engstrom                    Rockville  MD          11    42   M       6 40-49             1:09:36.5   1:09:36.5
      45    Sandra Guinan                     Rockville  MD          17    38   F       9 30-39             1:09:36.8   1:09:36.8
      46    Janet Sommer                      Centreville  MD       204    34   F      10 30-39             1:10:00.0   1:10:00.0
      47    Ashley Owens                      Crofton  MD            38    28   F       7 20-29             1:13:23.9   1:13:23.9
      48    Sona Akkar                        Owings Mills  MD        1    23   F       8 20-29             1:14:52.8   1:14:52.8