Central Elementary Tiger Trot 5k 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Grade K to 1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Baxter                                           123   1        38       26:24.00    26:24.00      8:31/M
       2    Rebecca Cross                                           330    1      143       36:10.00    36:10.00     11:40/M
       3    Kacey Hopkins                                           219    1      179       45:15.60    45:15.60     14:36/M
       4    Siena Gutschow                                          283    0      185       48:10.65    48:10.65     15:32/M

Male Grade K to 1

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Parker                                             183   0        31       25:48.40    25:48.40      8:19/M
       2    Xavier Ish                                              396    1       79       29:48.75    29:48.75      9:37/M
       3    Alec Hergenroeder                                       427    1       96       30:34.60    30:34.60      9:52/M
       4    Chase Baldwin                                           387    0      104       30:56.50    30:56.50      9:59/M
       5    thomas watson                                           202    1      133       33:39.00    33:39.00     10:51/M
       6    Connor Haley                                            415    1      139       34:58.20    34:58.20     11:17/M

Female Grade 2 to 3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Racette                                           18   3        37       26:22.00    26:22.00      8:30/M
       2    Kyleigh Thorne                                          291    2       72       29:10.60    29:10.60      9:25/M
       3    Ida Rask                                                337    3       82       29:51.45    29:51.45      9:38/M
       4    Kinley Parker                                           227    3       85       29:58.65    29:58.65      9:40/M
       5    Kasey Gray                                              411    3      103       30:55.85    30:55.85      9:58/M
       6    Kathy Peralta                                           489   3       127       33:09.00    33:09.00     10:42/M
       7    Alexis Blonder                                          213    3      142       35:36.20    35:36.20     11:29/M
       8    Victoria Cole                                           340    3      149       36:42.90    36:42.90     11:50/M
       9    Maree Hunt                                              446    3      172       41:23.05    41:23.05     13:21/M
      10    Tristan Comba                                           372    3      173       41:27.20    41:27.20     13:22/M

Male Grade 2 to 3

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Shields                                           360    3        8       22:12.55    22:12.55      7:10/M
       2    Tyler Kempton                                           358    3       25       25:20.85    25:20.85      8:10/M
       3    paul watson                                             201    3       36       26:19.00    26:19.00      8:29/M
       4    Jack Bello                                              316    3       51       27:36.40    27:36.40      8:54/M
       5    Kailee Reel                                             455    3       55       28:10.00    28:10.00      9:05/M
       6    Christian Limerick                                      490   3       110       31:36.40    31:36.40     10:12/M
       7    Alec Marshall                                           306    2      126       33:06.05    33:06.05     10:41/M
       8    Noah Fridrich                                           403    3      135       33:56.05    33:56.05     10:57/M
       9    Ryan Edwards                                            223    3      145       36:23.75    36:23.75     11:44/M
      10    Rhett Hopkins                                           218    3      151       37:25.05    37:25.05     12:04/M
      11    Grayson Glasgow                                         391    2      158       38:48.85    38:48.85     12:31/M
      12    Zachary Haley                                           414    3      166       39:57.65    39:57.65     12:53/M
      13    Tucker Snead                                            287    2      176       42:09.20    42:09.20     13:36/M
      14    Riley Edwards                                           405    3      177       42:20.65    42:20.65     13:39/M
      15    Garrett Kolson                                          354    2      183       47:43.55    47:43.55     15:24/M

Female Grade 4 to 5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thea Nolan                                              382    5       71       29:08.05    29:08.05      9:24/M
       2    Erin Canter                                             345    5       77       29:34.80    29:34.80      9:32/M
       3    Haley Foster                                            208    5       99       30:38.25    30:38.25      9:53/M
       4    Kennedy Baldwin                                         386    5      102       30:53.35    30:53.35      9:58/M
       5    Gabriella Turano                                        404    5      122       33:00.20    33:00.20     10:39/M
       6    Sarah Spears                                            318    5      124       33:03.85    33:03.85     10:40/M
       7    Peyton Selleh                                           494    5      128       33:11.30    33:11.30     10:42/M
       8    Sara Wooten                                             453    4      153       38:01.45    38:01.45     12:16/M
       9    Georgienne Shuey                                        276    4      154       38:02.55    38:02.55     12:16/M
      10    Alexis Garbarczyk                                       224    5      168       40:11.00    40:11.00     12:58/M
      11    Julia Gray                                              410    5      169       40:16.70    40:16.70     12:59/M

Male Grade 4 to 5

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deven Bowman                                            214    4       18       24:33.25    24:33.25      7:55/M
       2    Drew Peterson                                           216    4       19       24:35.00    24:35.00      7:56/M
       3    Chris Leonard                                           364    5       34       26:15.90    26:15.90      8:28/M
       4    max alexander                                           437    5       47       27:26.55    27:26.55      8:51/M
       5    Hunter Wright                                           298    5       68       28:56.20    28:56.20      9:20/M
       6    Grant Hergenroeder                                      445    5       89       30:16.25    30:16.25      9:46/M
       7    Andrew Criswell                                         439    5       94       30:33.65    30:33.65      9:51/M
       8    Justin Stempowski                 Edgewater  MD         326    4      105       31:00.15    31:00.15     10:00/M
       9    Matthew White                                           421    4      132       33:30.70    33:30.70     10:48/M
      10    Robert Gasperino                                        429    4      190       50:44.65    50:44.65     16:22/M

Female 6 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Pikulsky                                          444   10       65       28:45.90    28:45.90      9:16/M

Male 6 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Long                     Severn  MD            483    8        3       21:38.65    21:38.65      6:59/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Mioduszewski                                  328   12       11       22:22.15    22:22.15      7:13/M
       2    Allison Criswell                                        440   13       42       27:08.10    27:08.10      8:45/M
       3    katie Canter                                            346   12       43       27:08.30    27:08.30      8:45/M
       4    Alexandra Turano                                        388   14       57       28:15.15    28:15.15      9:07/M
       5    Jessica Stempowski                Edgewater  MD         325   12       62       28:31.40    28:31.40      9:12/M
       6    Megan Spears                                            319   12       66       28:46.40    28:46.40      9:17/M
       7    Jessica Thorne                                          292   12       73       29:10.90    29:10.90      9:25/M
       8    Devin Comba                                             374   14      161       39:18.80    39:18.80     12:41/M
       9    Casey McConville                                        365   12      182       47:39.05    47:39.05     15:22/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colton Baldwin                                          385   12       10       22:18.20    22:18.20      7:12/M
       2    Ian Smith                                               486   13       35       26:16.90    26:16.90      8:28/M
       3    Richard Mioduszewski                                    327   14       61       28:31.10    28:31.10      9:12/M
       4    Michael Spears                                          321   13      115       32:28.50    32:28.50     10:28/M
       5    Tyler Klakring                                          322   12      141       35:10.70    35:10.70     11:21/M

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    lisa kumer                                              349   17       46       27:14.50    27:14.50      8:47/M
       2    Emma Stephenson                                         378   16      165       39:50.25    39:50.25     12:51/M

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Spears                                          320   16      116       32:29.70    32:29.70     10:29/M
       2    Dylan Kolson                                            355   16      136       34:16.15    34:16.15     11:03/M
       3    Brady Kolson                                            356   15      175       41:59.65    41:59.65     13:33/M

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Gillespie                                         431   24        4       21:38.90    21:38.90      6:59/M
       2    Haley Booth                       Edgewater  MD         334   20       16       23:45.20    23:45.20      7:40/M
       3    Rachel Rivera                                           339   28       40       26:59.65    26:59.65      8:42/M
       4    Heidi Schmidt                     Annapolis  MD         450   29       54       28:09.65    28:09.65      9:05/M
       5    Adam Schmidt                                            451   29       63       28:39.95    28:39.95      9:15/M
       6    Jill Hodges                                             333   23       91       30:22.35    30:22.35      9:48/M
       7    Melissa Bierley                                         413   22       92       30:22.45    30:22.45      9:48/M
       8    Stephanie Amoruso                                       479   27      114       32:07.10    32:07.10     10:22/M
       9    Alice Sowinski                                          452   24      162       39:33.45    39:33.45     12:45/M
      10    Sabs Martinez                                           436   26      187       48:38.30    48:38.30     15:41/M

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Gillespie                                          430   26        5       21:44.70    21:44.70      7:01/M
       2    James Stern                                             478   23       17       24:28.25    24:28.25      7:54/M
       3    Brett Hardy                       Deale  MD             480   25       23       25:05.65    25:05.65      8:05/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheri Kircher                                           481   36       12       22:23.70    22:23.70      7:13/M
       2    Zoe Long                          Harwood  MD           344   37       13       22:52.00    22:52.00      7:23/M
       3    Elizabeth Bromley                                       279   36       26       25:21.60    25:21.60      8:11/M
       4    Lauren Roberts                                          432   32       30       25:46.45    25:46.45      8:19/M
       5    ANGELA GARDINER                                         433   30       32       25:48.75    25:48.75      8:19/M
       6    Mary Stuart Kempton                                     247   39       48       27:28.85    27:28.85      8:52/M
       7    Sarah McGlone                                           233   37       56       28:14.55    28:14.55      9:06/M
       8    Jennifer Warthling                                      312   37       67       28:52.95    28:52.95      9:19/M
       9    Rachael Hooker                    edgewater  MD         295   35       74       29:13.85    29:13.85      9:25/M
      10    jacqueline schrader                                     311   34       75       29:14.05    29:14.05      9:26/M
      11    Aine McKee                                              268   39       76       29:23.55    29:23.55      9:29/M
      12    Angela Munson                                           313   34       83       29:54.25    29:54.25      9:39/M
      13    Megan Finnelle                                          477   36       84       29:56.75    29:56.75      9:39/M
      14    Camille Hawit                                           242   37       95       30:34.35    30:34.35      9:52/M
      15    Paris McDonald                                          424   35      101       30:49.55    30:49.55      9:56/M
      16    Erin Jones                                              269   35      109       31:18.60    31:18.60     10:06/M
      17    Meredith Killian                                        426   30      111       31:36.85    31:36.85     10:12/M
      18    Tammy Baldwin                     Edgewater  MD         383   39      113       31:58.65    31:58.65     10:19/M
      19    Lisa Glasgow                                            390   37      121       32:43.10    32:43.10     10:33/M
      20    Laura Kocan                                             376   34      130       33:19.05    33:19.05     10:45/M
      21    Jana Reel                                               275   37      156       38:14.15    38:14.15     12:20/M
      22    Kristin Reel                                            273   31      157       38:14.30    38:14.30     12:20/M
      23    Kathy Fueston                     Riva  MD              407   39      159       39:18.40    39:18.40     12:41/M
      24    Angela Vincent                                          417   36      167       39:59.20    39:59.20     12:54/M
      25    Kendra Gutschow                                         285   34      178       44:29.25    44:29.25     14:21/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Shuey                                              277   39        2       18:32.10    18:32.10      5:59/M
       2    Andrew McGlone                                          234   37        6       21:51.60    21:51.60      7:03/M
       3    Brandon Ford                                            272   32       39       26:31.20    26:31.20      8:33/M
       4    Nathan Reel                                             274   34       60       28:28.50    28:28.50      9:11/M
       5    KC Palmer                                               228   38      108       31:08.00    31:08.00     10:03/M
       6    Steve Haley                                             416   37      140       35:09.60    35:09.60     11:20/M
       7    Dave Fontaine                                           314   32      160       39:18.75    39:18.75     12:41/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maiju Lehmijoki-Gardner                                 409   44        7       22:02.15    22:02.15      7:06/M
       2    Laura Currey                                            255   44       22       25:00.00    25:00.00      8:04/M
       3    Susan Parker                                            270   40       33       25:53.60    25:53.60      8:21/M
       4    Christy Baxter                                          462   42       44       27:08.90    27:08.90      8:45/M
       5    Colleen Leonard                                         363   42       49       27:29.35    27:29.35      8:52/M
       6    Juli Bello                                              315   46       52       27:41.60    27:41.60      8:56/M
       7    Melissa Wanner                                          231   41       53       27:42.25    27:42.25      8:56/M
       8    Leslie Petro                                            278   44       58       28:21.55    28:21.55      9:09/M
       9    Stacy Pikulsky                                          443   42       69       28:59.60    28:59.60      9:21/M
      10    Patricia Stecklein                                      469   45       70       29:00.70    29:00.70      9:21/M
      11    Erica Larson-Ish                                        395   44       80       29:49.05    29:49.05      9:37/M
      12    Diane Long                                              402   45       87       30:00.70    30:00.70      9:41/M
      13    Sherry Tellam                                           423   44       90       30:21.25    30:21.25      9:47/M
      14    Debra Hanson                                            412   48       97       30:37.10    30:37.10      9:53/M
      15    Deb Stempowski                                          323   43      107       31:06.25    31:06.25     10:02/M
      16    Kristen Brought                                         280   44      112       31:49.55    31:49.55     10:16/M
      17    Heather Zivkovich                 Edgewater  MD         249   40      119       32:40.55    32:40.55     10:32/M
      18    Deborah Spears                                          317   43      123       33:03.55    33:03.55     10:40/M
      19    Kristy Marshall                                         305   41      125       33:05.60    33:05.60     10:40/M
      20    Kerri Edwards                                           406   44      129       33:14.30    33:14.30     10:43/M
      21    Cheryl Canter                                           347   48      131       33:25.25    33:25.25     10:47/M
      22    Jung Sustic                                             310   49      138       34:41.15    34:41.15     11:11/M
      23    Marygay Cross                                           331   49      144       36:11.55    36:11.55     11:40/M
      24    S Keough                                                488   44      148       36:38.20    36:38.20     11:49/M
      25    Wendy Frisby                                            438   42      150       36:57.85    36:57.85     11:55/M
      26    Diane Wooten                                            454   45      163       39:48.35    39:48.35     12:50/M
      27    Elizabeth Garbarczyk                                    265   42      164       39:48.75    39:48.75     12:50/M
      28    Rayne Foster                                            492   43      170       40:19.85    40:19.85     13:00/M
      29    mitchelle Stephenson                                    377   46      171       40:33.00    40:33.00     13:05/M
      30    Kimberly Comba                                          371   40      174       41:30.25    41:30.25     13:23/M
      31    Claudia Turano                                          389   44      180       45:59.35    45:59.35     14:50/M
      32    Kathy Kolson                                            353   45      181       45:59.90    45:59.90     14:50/M
      33    April Sells                                             491   41      188       48:40.65    48:40.65     15:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Hair                                               243   47       15       23:10.45    23:10.45      7:28/M
       2    Ty Healey                                               253   40       21       24:56.85    24:56.85      8:03/M
       3    Bryan Kempton                                           359   41       27       25:22.60    25:22.60      8:11/M
       4    Brian Stempowski                  Edgewater  MD         324   43       28       25:29.25    25:29.25      8:13/M
       5    Jack Mundie                                             258   47       41       27:00.45    27:00.45      8:43/M
       6    George Criswell                                         441   43       45       27:13.00    27:13.00      8:47/M
       7    Joe Merkel                                              447   41       78       29:43.00    29:43.00      9:35/M
       8    Jesper Rask                                             338   40       81       29:51.30    29:51.30      9:38/M
       9    John Parker                                             271   41       86       29:59.90    29:59.90      9:40/M
      10    Ryan Baxter                                             461   42       88       30:06.85    30:06.85      9:43/M
      11    Richard Foster                                          237   41       98       30:37.95    30:37.95      9:53/M
      12    Kevin Keough                                            487   45      100       30:44.95    30:44.95      9:55/M
      13    Dave Rice                                               381   47      106       31:05.95    31:05.95     10:02/M
      14    Mike Currey                                             256   49      118       32:30.65    32:30.65     10:29/M
      15    Ming Mar                                                301   48      120       32:40.60    32:40.60     10:32/M
      16    Doug White                                              420   41      134       33:42.30    33:42.30     10:52/M
      17    Kenny Comba                                             373   41      137       34:20.00    34:20.00     11:05/M
      18    Jon Hopkins                                             252   41      152       37:25.85    37:25.85     12:04/M
      19    Daren Gutschow                                          282   40      186       48:11.10    48:11.10     15:33/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Waring                                            289   52       20       24:47.10    24:47.10      8:00/M
       2    Meg Reed                                                408   52       29       25:42.45    25:42.45      8:17/M
       3    martha kumer                                            351   50       93       30:26.40    30:26.40      9:49/M
       4    julie shahan                                            350   50      146       36:33.45    36:33.45     11:47/M
       5    Linda Vincent                                           418   59      155       38:06.00    38:06.00     12:17/M
       6    Mary Gasperino                                          428   50      189       50:42.75    50:42.75     16:21/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daugherty                   Edgewater  MD         300   52        1       18:04.20    18:04.20      5:50/M
       2    Jack Sustic                       Bowie  MD             309   51        9       22:12.85    22:12.85      7:10/M
       3    John Joseph                                             352   52       14       23:00.55    23:00.55      7:25/M
       4    Bill Hardy                        Deale  MD             482   52       24       25:13.25    25:13.25      8:08/M
       5    David McCormick                                         493   52       50       27:34.50    27:34.50      8:54/M
       6    Chris Van Syckle                                        476   58       59       28:27.10    28:27.10      9:11/M
       7    James Schraf                                            475   51       64       28:40.40    28:40.40      9:15/M
       8    William Booth                                           335   52      117       32:30.30    32:30.30     10:29/M
       9    Paul Vincent                                            419   61      147       36:37.35    36:37.35     11:49/M
      10    Ron Kolson                                              357   58      184       47:43.85    47:43.85     15:24/M