ArcCCR

5K

Age Group Results

July 14, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Men: 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-99
Women: 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-99

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    mary ewensen                                            176   45        2       22:35.70    22:35.70      7:17/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Topita                                              17   21        1       19:07.35    19:07.35      6:10/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    addison levy                                            177   9        91       32:46.85    32:46.85     10:34/M
       2    Lisa Takantino                                          170           109       37:08.40    37:08.40     11:59/M
       3    Maeve McCarthy                                            5   13      114       37:39.15    37:39.15     12:09/M
       4    Brooke Rollins                                            6   15      118       38:38.45    38:38.45     12:28/M
       5    Jada Wright                                             101   15      130       45:48.95    45:48.95     14:46/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Fitzsimmons                                     114    0        6       23:03.70    23:03.70      7:26/M
       2    Robbie Williams                                         166   11      100       35:44.90    35:44.90     11:32/M
       3    Daniel Fiume                                            115   10      124       39:29.85    39:29.85     12:44/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Eliot                                               8   16        9       23:08.70    23:08.70      7:28/M
       2    Jamie Dominick                                           29   25       18       23:57.30    23:57.30      7:44/M
       3    Demonica Jones                                           20   22       24       24:37.95    24:37.95      7:56/M
       4    Shira Catlin                      Northampton  MA       137   19       32       25:37.60    25:37.60      8:16/M
       5    Vuciana Mazza                                           156   16       41       26:32.80    26:32.80      8:34/M
       6    Stephanie Weiner                                        132   21       44       26:47.60    26:47.60      8:38/M
       7    Rebecca Burns                     Baltimore  MD          11   17       50       28:01.05    28:01.05      9:02/M
       8    Jenna Burns                                              19   21       59       29:01.50    29:01.50      9:22/M
       9    Danielle Ferrera                                         25   24       72       30:15.20    30:15.20      9:45/M
      10    Kelsey Holden                                            14   20       74       30:16.15    30:16.15      9:46/M
      11    Chelsea Gentry                                           18   21       79       31:04.25    31:04.25     10:01/M
      12    Amy Reed                                                162   24       86       32:15.75    32:15.75     10:24/M
      13    Priscilla McGarity                                      107   25       94       33:30.40    33:30.40     10:48/M
      14    Kelly Grace                                             103   22       96       33:32.10    33:32.10     10:49/M
      15    Brooke Smith                                             28   25      101       35:45.10    35:45.10     11:32/M
      16    Bobbi Ann Weisgerber                                      7   16      119       38:39.70    38:39.70     12:28/M
      17    Jennifer Payne                                          108   25      125       39:31.25    39:31.25     12:45/M
      18    Taylor Elsey                                            155   24      132       46:19.60    46:19.60     14:56/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Gormley                                         139   19        8       23:07.80    23:07.80      7:27/M
       2    zachary jones                                           178   19       16       23:49.05    23:49.05      7:41/M
       3    Scott Eliot                                              12   18       19       24:11.45    24:11.45      7:48/M
       4    Evan Neuwirth                                            13   18       22       24:27.35    24:27.35      7:53/M
       5    David Carr                        Ijamsville  MD        121   16       31       25:37.10    25:37.10      8:16/M
       6    Elvis Garcia                                             23   23       35       26:05.60    26:05.60      8:25/M
       7    Brian Scott                       Chestertown  MD        16   20       37       26:26.35    26:26.35      8:32/M
       8    Taylor Gomolisky                                        160   17       42       26:32.90    26:32.90      8:34/M
       9    Chris Bonomi                                             15   20       45       26:57.85    26:57.85      8:42/M
      10    Ben Rosenthal                                            21   22       46       27:30.70    27:30.70      8:52/M
      11    Matthew Davis                                           125   25       54       28:14.25    28:14.25      9:06/M
      12    Matthew Reed                                            165   25       77       30:49.80    30:49.80      9:56/M
      13    Patrick O'Reilly                                         22   22       78       31:04.00    31:04.00     10:01/M
      14    Thomas Barzal                                            24   23       89       32:30.95    32:30.95     10:29/M
      15    John Rosso                                              122   25       95       33:30.95    33:30.95     10:48/M
      16    Jeremy Becker                                            30   25      115       37:46.95    37:46.95     12:11/M
      17    Matt Bougourd                                             9   16      117       38:38.35    38:38.35     12:28/M
      18    Brian Fletcher                                           10   17      120       38:39.75    38:39.75     12:28/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Morrissey                                        51   32       13       23:36.05    23:36.05      7:37/M
       2    Jennifer Swiatek                                         52   32       17       23:53.50    23:53.50      7:42/M
       3    Crystal Lesher                    Bowie  MD             174   31       33       25:42.65    25:42.65      8:17/M
       4    Lyndsy Snelson                                          171   27       40       26:31.55    26:31.55      8:33/M
       5    Amanda Shope                                            105   33       47       27:31.30    27:31.30      8:53/M
       6    Sarah Petska                                            102   33       51       28:03.40    28:03.40      9:03/M
       7    Meredith McAlister                                      113   30       52       28:07.85    28:07.85      9:04/M
       8    Brean Fitzsimmons                                        54   33       55       28:33.20    28:33.20      9:13/M
       9    Kelly Accinelli                                         149   35       60       29:27.35    29:27.35      9:30/M
      10    Sarah Walsh                                              32   26       61       29:27.70    29:27.70      9:30/M
      11    Heidi Zellers                                           145   31       63       29:29.20    29:29.20      9:31/M
      12    Ashely Miranda                                          146   31       64       29:29.35    29:29.35      9:31/M
      13    Jessica Swann                                           140   26       69       29:56.20    29:56.20      9:39/M
      14    Kendra Redmond                    Ellicott City  MD      41   30       73       30:15.35    30:15.35      9:45/M
      15    Katie Fitzsimmons                                        49   32       76       30:25.15    30:25.15      9:49/M
      16    Jenny Erickson                                          133   32       82       31:31.65    31:31.65     10:10/M
      17    Laura Veon                                              134   28       83       31:32.25    31:32.25     10:10/M
      18    Lauren Martin                                           159   27       84       31:35.45    31:35.45     10:11/M
      19    Denisse Prado                                            34   27       88       32:30.65    32:30.65     10:29/M
      20    Tania Hendrickson                                        50   32       90       32:34.90    32:34.90     10:30/M
      21    Julianne McNamara                                        33   27       98       35:12.45    35:12.45     11:21/M
      22    Abha Gupta                                              153   27      105       35:58.55    35:58.55     11:36/M
      23    Amanda Noss                                             141   26      110       37:16.35    37:16.35     12:01/M
      24    Kristine Milosevic                                       47   31      111       37:35.65    37:35.65     12:07/M
      25    Kristen Cooper                                           48   32      113       37:38.85    37:38.85     12:08/M
      26    Gerry Russell                                            46   31      116       37:55.45    37:55.45     12:14/M
      27    Kate Dalgliesh                    Annapolis  MD          57   33      122       38:54.65    38:54.65     12:33/M
      28    Tiffany Owens                     Annapolis  MD          55   33      123       38:54.85    38:54.85     12:33/M
      29    Angela Watkins                                           59   34      126       39:39.95    39:39.95     12:47/M
      30    Mary Todd                         Crocheron  MD         136   27      127       39:54.60    39:54.60     12:52/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Morrissey                                           42   30        3       22:42.00    22:42.00      7:19/M
       2    Christopher Burris                                       61   34       12       23:32.05    23:32.05      7:35/M
       3    Joel Dunn                                               144   35       15       23:43.25    23:43.25      7:39/M
       4    Michael Dion                      Laurel  MD            119   32       20       24:16.25    24:16.25      7:50/M
       5    Ritchie Park                                             58   33       23       24:30.45    24:30.45      7:54/M
       6    Brady Gowin                                              45   31       27       25:01.05    25:01.05      8:04/M
       7    Brad Case                                                53   32       34       26:02.40    26:02.40      8:24/M
       8    Jason Fogg                                               35   28       38       26:27.25    26:27.25      8:32/M
       9    Michael Wires                                            44   31       53       28:09.70    28:09.70      9:05/M
      10    Tom Simmons                                              39   29       57       28:36.45    28:36.45      9:14/M
      11    Jay Walsh                                                38   29       62       29:28.75    29:28.75      9:30/M
      12    Chris Walton                                             36   28       70       30:12.15    30:12.15      9:45/M
      13    steven kangas                                           175   33       87       32:17.60    32:17.60     10:25/M
      14    Paul Redmond                                             60   34      131       46:00.75    46:00.75     14:50/M
Top

Female 36 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Bennett                                         111   36       10       23:15.70    23:15.70      7:30/M
       2    Elizabeth Johnson                                        77   43       29       25:18.35    25:18.35      8:10/M
       3    Doreen O'Connor                                          95   56       49       27:44.05    27:44.05      8:57/M
       4    Angela Voll                                              86   47       58       28:43.15    28:43.15      9:16/M
       5    Ellen McCarthy                                           76   43       67       29:44.75    29:44.75      9:35/M
       6    Susan Grace                                             106   54       68       29:51.95    29:51.95      9:38/M
       7    Elizabeth Bromley                                       135   36       71       30:14.00    30:14.00      9:45/M
       8    Johanna Gagnon                                           69   39       80       31:14.85    31:14.85     10:05/M
       9    Jennifer Ralston                  Odenton  MD            68   39       81       31:14.95    31:14.95     10:05/M
      10    Marnie Tomasello                                        148   43       85       32:08.35    32:08.35     10:22/M
      11    Patti Lapinski                                          163   54       92       32:47.65    32:47.65     10:35/M
      12    Carmina Gomolisky                                       157   48       93       33:17.25    33:17.25     10:44/M
      13    Kim Sayan                                                83   45       99       35:25.55    35:25.55     11:25/M
      14    Cara Williams                                            84   47      103       35:51.25    35:51.25     11:34/M
      15    Dana Bennett-Jackson                                    110   39      104       35:57.90    35:57.90     11:36/M
      16    Laura Facciponti                                        112   40      106       36:42.35    36:42.35     11:50/M
      17    Margriet Mitchell                                        74   42      108       36:54.20    36:54.20     11:54/M
      18    Joanne Addy                                             138   46      121       38:49.15    38:49.15     12:31/M
      19    Kim McIntyre                                            154   41      128       42:15.45    42:15.45     13:38/M
      20    Tammy Wright                                             64   38      129       45:47.30    45:47.30     14:46/M
      21    Patricia Schuetz                                         85   47      133       46:24.80    46:24.80     14:58/M
      22    Mary Schaner                                             79   44      134       46:49.00    46:49.00     15:06/M
      23    Kathy Smith                                              89   52      135       47:16.70    47:16.70     15:15/M
      24    Beth Davis                                              109   61      137       50:02.80    50:02.80     16:08/M
      25    Dawn Pilon                                              167   46      138       53:11.70    53:11.70     17:09/M
Top

Male 36 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Lapinski                                           164   55        4       22:42.75    22:42.75      7:19/M
       2    Eric Prager                                             143   44        5       23:02.70    23:02.70      7:26/M
       3    Geoff Ewenson                                           179   42        7       23:05.85    23:05.85      7:27/M
       4    Dave Rosenthal                                           94   55       11       23:16.65    23:16.65      7:30/M
       5    Brendon Dever                                           120   37       14       23:42.45    23:42.45      7:39/M
       6    Elliot Hamilton                                         169   51       21       24:23.15    24:23.15      7:52/M
       7    Chris Accinelli                                         150   36       25       24:38.90    24:38.90      7:57/M
       8    John Lamon                                               91   54       26       24:42.70    24:42.70      7:58/M
       9    Paul Esposito                     Arnold  MD            130   56       28       25:03.05    25:03.05      8:05/M
      10    Lars Erik Borge                                         168   48       30       25:29.75    25:29.75      8:13/M
      11    William Campbell                                         72   41       36       26:24.05    26:24.05      8:31/M
      12    William Palmer                    Annapolis  MD          90   53       39       26:29.45    26:29.45      8:33/M
      13    Trevor Wilson                                            75   42       43       26:35.65    26:35.65      8:35/M
      14    Mike Gomolisky                                          158   49       48       27:37.10    27:37.10      8:55/M
      15    Randall Hebb                                            124   42       56       28:33.70    28:33.70      9:13/M
      16    William Rehder                                           92   54       65       29:29.45    29:29.45      9:31/M
      17    Vincent Sayan                                            88   51       66       29:42.55    29:42.55      9:35/M
      18    Gerry Troisi                                             87   48       75       30:16.70    30:16.70      9:46/M
      19    Brian McNamara                                           96   57       97       35:12.05    35:12.05     11:21/M
      20    Mark Peck                                                81   44      102       35:46.30    35:46.30     11:32/M
      21    Jeffrey Green                                            82   45      107       36:53.90    36:53.90     11:54/M
      22    Bryan Taylor                                             65   38      112       37:36.40    37:36.40     12:08/M
      23    Glenn Carr                        Annapolis  MD         123   53      136       48:42.45    48:42.45     15:43/M
      24    Don Davis                                               126   60      139       54:12.20    54:12.20     17:29/M