Walk, Run 5k For Life-Severna Park 5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Results By Bluepoint Race Management Systems, Inc. www.bluepointtiming.com

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ellahe Amini                                             61   52        9       22:51.60    22:51.60      7:22/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Richard Hughes                                           37   41        1       19:45.40    19:45.40      6:22/M

Top

Female 13 and under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Noemi Joachim                                            41    8       27       31:36.95    31:36.95     10:12/M

       2    Emily Reightler                                          60   11       47       52:22.90    52:22.90     16:54/M

Top

Male 13 and under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Zachary Bradley                                          69   13       25       28:38.15    28:38.15      9:14/M

       2    Joshua Murphy                                            78   8        37       34:07.75    34:07.75     11:00/M

       3    Joe Thomas                                               55   11       49       56:23.75    56:23.75     18:11/M

Top

Female 14 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Allison Feeney                                           34   15       15       25:48.50    25:48.50      8:19/M

       2    Claire Igoe                                              38   15       16       25:56.15    25:56.15      8:22/M

Top

Male 14 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Joshua Bradley                                           68   16        2       20:34.15    20:34.15      6:38/M

       2    Christian Furniss                                        62   17       11       24:19.00    24:19.00      7:51/M

       3    Jacob Lerch                                              45   15       14       25:22.30    25:22.30      8:11/M

       4    Matthew Bradley                                          70   18       24       28:32.25    28:32.25      9:12/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Julia Furniss                                            35   20       18       26:21.75    26:21.75      8:30/M

       2    Ashley Ward                                              67   26       32       32:30.50    32:30.50     10:29/M

       3    Jen Palumbo                                              51   29       33       32:31.25    32:31.25     10:29/M

       4    Meghan Canter                                            28   25       43       37:02.50    37:02.50     11:57/M

       5    Stephanie Coonradt                                       30   24       46       44:56.30    44:56.30     14:30/M

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Josh Winger                                              58   29       23       28:24.60    28:24.60      9:10/M

       2    Lawrence Novicky                                         50   25       29       32:00.65    32:00.65     10:19/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jenn Swiatek                                             75   31       10       23:59.25    23:59.25      7:44/M

       2    Katie Murphy                                             49   36       19       26:22.35    26:22.35      8:30/M

       3    Elizabeth Wheeler                                        57   30       38       34:46.95    34:46.95     11:13/M

       4    Alicia Jones                                             43   32       40       35:14.55    35:14.55     11:22/M

       5    Qiana Timms                                              79   34       42       37:01.20    37:01.20     11:56/M

       6    Mayorie Imprain                   Crofton  MD            80   36       45       38:50.60    38:50.60     12:32/M

       7    Kim Reightler                                            59   32       48       52:24.25    52:24.25     16:54/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    James Eberly                      Ft Meade  MD           74   38        3       20:38.60    20:38.60      6:39/M

       2    David Farris                                             71   30        5       21:37.35    21:37.35      6:58/M

       3    Derric Schaefer                                          54   30       12       24:56.00    24:56.00      8:03/M

       4    Ryan Laddbush                     Bowie  MD              44   35       13       25:11.00    25:11.00      8:07/M

       5    Augustine Aikoo                                          76   37       26       28:42.80    28:42.80      9:15/M

       6    Mark Thomas                                              72   32       30       32:05.75    32:05.75     10:21/M

       7    Max Benfer                                               27   37       34       33:04.20    33:04.20     10:40/M

       8    Brett Coonradt                                           29   32       44       38:01.60    38:01.60     12:16/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Barbara Pruitt                                           52   48       31       32:16.25    32:16.25     10:25/M

       2    Magdalena Gutierrez                                      77   48       41       36:41.30    36:41.30     11:50/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Bryan Snyder                      Bowie  MD              64   40        6       22:07.10    22:07.10      7:08/M

       2    Eric Sundel                                              66   49        8       22:41.40    22:41.40      7:19/M

       3    Robert Drouin                     Glen Burnie  MD        31   45       20       26:25.65    26:25.65      8:31/M

       4    Terry Pruitt                                             53   48       36       33:53.35    33:53.35     10:56/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Joanne Heath                                             36   57       22       27:31.20    27:31.20      8:53/M

       2    Judy Mulrenin                                            48   58       35       33:24.20    33:24.20     10:46/M

       3    Melanie Esposito                  Arnold  MD             32   55       39       34:47.20    34:47.20     11:13/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Sundel                                           65   51        4       20:47.90    20:47.90      6:42/M

       2    Steven Phillips                                          63   50        7       22:27.15    22:27.15      7:15/M

       3    Paul Esposito                     Arnold  MD             33   55       17       26:02.15    26:02.15      8:24/M

       4    Richard Styer                                            73   56       21       26:32.50    26:32.50      8:34/M

       5    Christopher Joachim                                      40   56       28       31:39.05    31:39.05     10:13/M