Kent Island Metric Marathon & Half Metric Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2011


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. www.bluepointtiming.com

Half Metric Marathon

                                                                                                  Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Joseph Fasl                       Brooklyn  NY           27    29   M               57:08.4     57:08.4            
       2    Greg Legrand                      Crofton  MD             8    41   M               57:27.6     57:27.6            
       3    Adam Ringold                      Stevensville  MD       10    30   M               59:17.4     59:17.4            
       4    Joe Kennedy                       Frederick  MD          45    39   M             1:01:09.2   1:01:09.2            
       5    Glenn Neighbors                   Grasonville  MD       169    51   M             1:02:23.7   1:02:23.7            
       6    Brenda Simpson                    Queenstown  MD          3    50   F             1:03:08.5   1:03:08.5            
       7    Dale Miller                       Crofton  MD            31    24   F             1:04:46.5   1:04:46.5            
       8    Jessica White                     Fruitland  MD          51    29   F             1:05:59.1   1:05:59.1            
       9    Paul Johnson                      Annapolis  MD          63    45   M             1:06:09.8   1:06:09.8            
      10    Julie Moreland                    West River  MD          6    22   F             1:06:18.2   1:06:18.2            
      11    Martin Callahan                   Queenstown  MD         44    46   M             1:06:37.6   1:06:37.6            
      12    Amanda Nelson                     Chestertown  MD        50    28   F             1:06:53.3   1:06:53.3            
      13    Ernie Dennis Jr                   Arnold  MD             55    28   M             1:07:08.6   1:07:08.6            
      14    Gretchen Stuecker                 Stevensville  MD       74    45   F             1:08:37.7   1:08:37.7            
      15    Eric Maier                        Stevensville  MD      164    31   M             1:08:45.4   1:08:45.4            
      16    Rob Corso                         Chester  MD            19    59   M             1:09:38.4   1:09:38.4            
      17    Melanie Herget                    Glen Burnie  MD        42    26   F             1:09:44.1   1:09:44.1            
      18    Nathaniel Middleton               Glen Burnie  HI        35    23   M             1:10:06.4   1:10:06.4            
      19    Charles Sauerwein                 Mount Airy  MD         39    59   M             1:11:16.0   1:11:16.0            
      20    Ianiv Eisenscher                  Boynton Beach  FL      29    27   M             1:11:46.0   1:11:46.0            
      21    Timothy Casey                     Phoenix  MD            59    67   M             1:11:53.5   1:11:53.5            
      22    Teresa Whitmyer                   Stevensville  MD      107    49   F             1:12:41.2   1:12:41.2            
      23    Holly Rees                        Chester  MD            26    31   F             1:12:46.8   1:12:46.8            
      24    Renee Rvcinsky                    Chester  MD           171    42   F             1:12:55.3   1:12:55.3            
      25    Theresa Downs                     Crofton  MD            22    42   F             1:13:08.0   1:13:08.0            
      26    Tiffin Shriner                    Jessup  MD             14    31   F             1:13:09.1   1:13:09.1            
      27    Heather Arnold                    Stevensville  MD       72    31   F             1:13:36.1   1:13:36.1            
      28    Dianne Hale                       Glen Burnie  MD        56    39   F             1:13:57.1   1:13:57.1            
      29    Dave Wandishin                    Reston  VA              2    52   M             1:13:58.4   1:13:58.4            
      30    Julie Hussey                      Stevensville  MD       57    40   F             1:14:00.1   1:14:00.1            
      31    Noah Cooper                       Washington  DC        159    32   M             1:14:48.1   1:14:48.1            
      32    Jennifer Garnett                  Annapolis  MD         155    47   F             1:15:46.3   1:15:46.3            
      33    Christopher Morgan                Washington  DC         52    32   M             1:15:46.6   1:15:46.6            
      34    Julie Margetta Morgan             Washington  DC         53    29   F             1:15:46.9   1:15:46.9            
      35    Larry Branche                     Gambrills  MD          65    49   M             1:16:29.0   1:16:29.0            
      36    Katie Clark                       Stevensville  MD      161    33   F             1:17:31.2   1:17:31.2            
      37    Jessica Goers                     Chester  MD           160    37   F             1:17:31.2   1:17:31.2            
      38    Michelle Legrand                  Crofton  MD             7    40   F             1:17:39.3   1:17:39.3            
      39    Nicole McKenzie                   Queenstown  MD         43    35   F             1:17:53.3   1:17:53.3            
      40    Knox Lubon                        Stevensville  MD      165    52   F             1:17:55.4   1:17:55.4            
      41    Frances Crawford                  Queenstown  MD         37    38   F             1:18:01.0   1:18:01.0            
      42    Stacey McCahan                    Stevensville  MD       70    44   F             1:19:36.6   1:19:36.6            
      43    Trish Martin                      Stevensville  MD       68    47   F             1:20:36.5   1:20:36.5            
      44    Debbie O'Malley                   Stevensville  MD       78    50   F             1:21:25.8   1:21:25.8            
      45    Michael Howes                     Stevensville  MD      162    43   M             1:21:25.8   1:21:25.8            
      46    Gail Sharpe                       Crofton  MD             1    35   F             1:22:42.2   1:22:42.2            
      47    Heather Joyce-Byers               Chestertown  MD        12    43   F             1:23:35.3   1:23:35.3            
      48    Michael Beausoleil                Baltimore  MD           5    44   M             1:24:10.5   1:24:10.5            
      49    Charles Roh                       Centreville  MD        64    62   M             1:24:37.0   1:24:37.0            
      50    Mark Fromert                      Stevensville  MD      172    51   M             1:25:39.6   1:25:39.6            
      51    Jenna Haun                        Annapolis  MD          38    23   M             1:26:01.7   1:26:01.7            
      52    Amanda Gorski                     Hanover  MD            23    26   F             1:26:31.1   1:26:31.1            
      53    John Loughran                     Sandston  VA          168    66   M             1:27:04.0   1:27:04.0            
      54    Josefina Patterson                Chester  MD            76    49   F             1:27:52.8   1:27:52.8            
      55    Heather Schmidt                   Davidsonville  MD      48    37   F             1:28:22.1   1:28:22.1            
      56    Sarah Shipman                     Grasonville  MD        30    32   F             1:29:05.0   1:29:05.0            
      57    Jill Reyes                        Odenton  MD            17    40   F             1:29:05.1   1:29:05.1            
      58    Anne Joyner                       Grasonville  MD       173    54   F             1:30:10.9   1:30:10.9            
      59    Chrissy Nelson                    Chestertown  MD        54    51   F             1:31:02.9   1:31:02.9            
      60    Kim Stott                         Gambrills  MD          66    48   F             1:31:06.5   1:31:06.5            
      61    Kelly Schroeder                   Easton  MD             28    22   F             1:31:26.3   1:31:26.3            
      62    John Maynard                      Grasonville  MD        58    60   M             1:31:33.4   1:31:33.4            
      63    Tim Smith                         Stevensville  MD       36    57   M             1:31:33.4   1:31:33.4            
      64    John McCahan                      Stevensville  MD       71    43   M             1:32:19.7   1:32:19.7            
      65    Scott MacMullan                   Arnold  MD             34    30   M             1:32:49.0   1:32:49.0            
      66    Alexandra Millard                 Baltimore  MD          49    27   F             1:32:49.2   1:32:49.2            
      67    Inga Solomon                      Stevensville  MD       32    42   F             1:33:59.2   1:33:59.2            
      68    Stephanie Cowan                   Annapolis  MD         170    42   F             1:34:58.1   1:34:58.1            
      69    Leslie Sparks                     Annapolis  MD          40    47   F             1:34:58.1   1:34:58.1            
      70    Stacy Drega                       Baltimore  MD          46    33   F             1:36:39.2   1:36:39.2            
      71    Corey Moore                       Aberdeen  MD           60    17   M             1:40:30.4   1:40:30.4            
      72    Seairra Wenger                    Aberdeen  MD           61    17   F             1:40:31.7   1:40:31.7            
      73    Mary Moysey                       Churchton  MD         152    64   F             1:40:56.7   1:40:56.7            
      74    Terry Ringold                     Stevensville  MD        9    58   F             1:41:25.8   1:41:25.8            
      75    Janet Jeffers                     Crownsville  MD       151    45   F             1:46:46.2   1:46:46.2            
      76    Rebecca Stevenson                 Annapolis  MD         150    24   F             1:46:46.4   1:46:46.4            
      77    Kayla Benkovich                                         175    15   F             2:01:39.1   2:01:39.1            
      78    Therese O'Boyle                   Chester  MD            67    49   F             2:01:39.5   2:01:39.5            
      79    Katherine Clagett                 Brandywine  MD        167    40   F             2:12:51.5   2:12:51.5            
      80    Peter Claggett                    Stevesnville  MD      166    44   M             2:13:43.6   2:13:43.6            
      81    Kelly Gilson                      Pasadena  MD          163    32   F             2:29:23.7   2:29:23.7            



 

Metric Marathon

                                                                                                  Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Time        Diff  
       1    Dana Dobbs                        Queenstown  MD        174    45   M             1:45:44.9   1:45:44.9            
       2    Donald Riggins                    Severna Park  MD      129    41   M             1:51:22.7   1:51:22.7            
       3    Danny Godin                       Crofton  MD           122    36   M             1:53:11.8   1:53:11.8            
       4    Steven Muchnick                   Ellicott City  MD      96    54   M             1:53:27.7   1:53:27.7            
       5    Joe Dahle                         Stevensville  MD       81    46   M             1:54:00.1   1:54:00.1            
       6    Dan Satogkit                      Annapolis  MD         134    23   M             1:56:23.0   1:56:23.0            
       7    Blaine Tonking                    Annapolis  MD         124    21   M             1:56:50.2   1:56:50.2            
       8    Alan Cassedy                      Baltimore  MD         125    47   M             1:57:48.1   1:57:48.1            
       9    Lindsay Southern                  Cambridge  MD         131    30   F             2:02:54.5   2:02:54.5            
      10    Melanie Kral                      East New Market  MD   130    28   F             2:05:43.3   2:05:43.3            
      11    Pat Fitzgerald                    Annapolis  MD         121    44   M             2:10:02.8   2:10:02.8            
      12    Rich Moha                         Alexandria  VA        120    37   M             2:11:03.3   2:11:03.3            
      13    Peter Huoppi                      Uncasville  CT        112    32   M             2:11:26.7   2:11:26.7            
      14    Dino La Fiandra                   Owings Mills  MD      128    41   M             2:12:41.6   2:12:41.6            
      15    Susan Lamont                      Stevensville  MD       82    43   F             2:13:43.8   2:13:43.8            
      16    Bruce Gordon                      Fulton  MD            102    55   M             2:15:09.4   2:15:09.4            
      17    Mary Hadley                       Davidsonville  MD      93    48   F             2:15:42.3   2:15:42.3            
      18    Colleen Smith                     Edgewater  MD         105    44   F             2:16:15.2   2:16:15.2            
      19    Meredith Empie                    Baltimore  MD         109    28   F             2:16:46.2   2:16:46.2            
      20    Georgina Young                    Baltimore  MD         110    38   F             2:17:22.8   2:17:22.8            
      21    Kurtis Walther                    Annapolis  MD         139    25   M             2:18:08.4   2:18:08.4            
      22    Kevin Whisman                     Edgewater  MD         127    43   M             2:18:39.5   2:18:39.5            
      23    Lisa Ngai                         Baltimore  MD         144    28   F             2:18:44.4   2:18:44.4            
      24    Patricia Graff                    Westminster  MD        87    45   F             2:19:06.0   2:19:06.0            
      25    Robert Smith II                   Federalsburg  MD       99    54   M             2:20:42.6   2:20:42.6            
      26    Kelly Steel                       Stevensville  MD      137    43   F             2:24:08.1   2:24:08.1            
      27    Kristy Floyd                      Glen Burnie  MD        84    37   F             2:24:10.2   2:24:10.2            
      28    Jill Sohan                        Edgewater  MD          98    39   F             2:26:45.5   2:26:45.5            
      29    Don Hagen                         Encinitas  CA         140    63   M             2:28:08.0   2:28:08.0            
      30    Nancy Cooper                      Annapolis  MD         154    50   F             2:28:37.4   2:28:37.4            
      31    Greg Bean                         Catonsville  MD       147    62   M             2:28:50.2   2:28:50.2            
      32    Lauri Jones                       Woodstock  MD         117    38   F             2:30:38.7   2:30:38.7            
      33    James Smith                       Edgewater  MD         104    42   M             2:31:36.2   2:31:36.2            
      34    Jennie Roe                        Severna Park  MD      111    35   F             2:33:05.2   2:33:05.2            
      35    Margaret Gise                     Salisbury  MD         115    24   F             2:35:42.0   2:35:42.0            
      36    Tricia Ericson                    Stevensville  MD      153    29   F             2:37:05.4   2:37:05.4            
      37    Ariel Schulman                    Baltimore  MD         119    34   M             2:37:24.7   2:37:24.7            
      38    Joanie Herget                     Glen Burnie  MD       126    26   F             2:41:24.5   2:41:24.5            
      39    Danielle Dumler                   Centreville  MD       100    39   F             2:41:34.1   2:41:34.1            
      40    Amy Winberg                       Saratoga Springs  N   142    48   F             2:42:25.2   2:42:25.2            
      41    Brian Tyler                       Easton  MD            132    31   M             2:44:17.7   2:44:17.7            
      42    Julie Buckel                      Stevensville  MD       89    41   F             2:44:38.0   2:44:38.0            
      43    Jennifer Dulaney                  Stevensville  MD       88    43   F             2:44:38.4   2:44:38.4            
      44    Deana Perry                       Abingdon  MD          114    52   F             2:46:11.6   2:46:11.6            
      45    Maureen Cooper                    Washington  DC         77    32   F             2:46:41.1   2:46:41.1            
      46    Rebecca Arnold                    Westminster  MD       108    28   F             2:46:52.1   2:46:52.1            
      47    Ally Gontang-Highfield            Annapolis  MD          91    40   F             2:46:54.9   2:46:54.9            
      48    Mollie Reese                      Monkton  MD            92    26   F             2:46:54.9   2:46:54.9            
      49    Jennafer Wagner                   Ocean City  MD        113    23   F             2:48:00.8   2:48:00.8            
      50    David Leslie                      Abingdon  MD          149    30   M             2:49:34.9   2:49:34.9            
      51    Laura Mills                       Laurel  MD            158    30   F             2:53:25.1   2:53:25.1            
      52    Joni Consul                       Denton  MD            148    47   F             2:54:12.3   2:54:12.3            
      53    Stacey Stein                      Ellicott City  MD     143    48   F             2:57:08.5   2:57:08.5            
      54    Deborah Arnold                    Linwood  MD            90    58   F             2:58:26.8   2:58:26.8            
      55    Rainie Werner                     Walnutport  PA        145    26   F             3:00:53.7   3:00:53.7            
      56    April Sharp                       Centreville  MD       146    54   F             3:02:58.7   3:02:58.7            
      57    John Moore                        Annapolis  MD         106    36   M             3:04:03.6   3:04:03.6            
      58    Jocelyn Moulden                   Stevensville  MD      133    16   F             3:07:52.2   3:07:52.2            
      59    Jennifer Hartless                 Centreville  MD        80    44   F             3:20:06.6   3:20:06.6            
      60    Gina Friel                        Stevensville  MD      135    42   F             3:23:57.3   3:23:57.3            
      61    Suzanne Reardon                   Stevensville  MD      136    40   F             3:23:57.6   3:23:57.6            
      62    Cathy Haut                        Glen Burnie  MD       138    54   F             3:23:59.9   3:23:59.9            
      63    Evelyn Kidd                       Annapolis  MD          97    56   F             3:37:08.3   3:37:08.3            
      64    Jennifer Young                    Crownsville  MD       118    48   F             3:37:08.4   3:37:08.4