Chestertown DRAGON FLY Triathlon

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2011


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Mini Tri

                                               -Age Group--  ---- SWIM ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- BIKE ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- RUN ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  David Dicocco              81   37   M  ***** 30-39     7    12:53.80    9    02:12.45    2    43:39.80    1    00:41.50    5    20:52.85   1:20:20.40  1:20:20.40
    2  Michael Fulginiti          85   28   M      1 20-29     4    12:27.05    2    01:24.40    6    46:43.15    5    00:55.55    2    20:32.65   1:22:02.80  1:22:02.80
    3  Thomas Stack              115   29   M      2 20-29     5    12:42.15   11    02:19.90    8    47:03.25   17    01:10.70    1    19:15.40   1:22:31.40  1:22:31.40
    4  Duane Irwin               120   42   M      1 40-49     9    13:09.70    3    01:25.00    4    45:42.25    2    00:46.25    9    21:47.85   1:22:51.05  1:22:51.05
    5  Alex Kahan                112   52   M      1 50-59    13    13:44.70   20    02:36.35    3    45:01.50   35    01:28.85    4    20:48.15   1:23:39.55  1:23:39.55
    6  Alejandro Escobar         100   35   M      1 30-39    15    14:13.80   12    02:22.65   10    47:46.55    4    00:54.90   12    22:14.15   1:27:32.05  1:27:32.05
    7  Jason Hyman                94   29   M      3 20-29     2    11:18.65    6    02:04.25   15    50:13.65   22    01:16.25   17    23:36.30   1:28:29.10  1:28:29.10
    8  Harry Goudy IV            119   28   M      4 20-29     6    12:53.35    4    01:33.90   23    50:58.50   25    01:19.60    8    21:45.95   1:28:31.30  1:28:31.30
    9  Axel Krieger               99   36   M      2 30-39    25    15:44.95   43    03:39.80    7    46:52.65   21    01:14.70    6    20:59.90   1:28:32.00  1:28:32.00
   10  Robin Glaser               40   23   F  ***** 20-29     1    10:43.55   22    02:41.30   29    53:58.35   16    01:09.55    3    20:47.40   1:29:20.15  1:29:20.15
   11  Julianna Fritzinger        35   18   F      1 16-19     3    11:44.25    1    01:13.15   28    53:49.60    7    00:56.15   10    21:49.20   1:29:32.35  1:29:32.35
   12  Peter Tango               107   48   M      2 40-49    20    15:19.45    7    02:09.80   21    50:34.75   11    01:01.25    7    21:08.20   1:30:13.45  1:30:13.45
   13  Douglas Bemis              76   29   M      5 20-29    11    13:21.70   52    03:59.75   11    48:39.90   18    01:13.00   14    23:06.65   1:30:21.00  1:30:21.00
   14  Christopher Nutter         63   42   M      3 40-49    19    15:13.55   14    02:26.55   17    50:17.50    6    00:55.75   15    23:12.25   1:32:05.60  1:32:05.60
   15  Michael Keene              69   47   M      4 40-49    16    14:34.95   25    02:44.70   18    50:22.00   12    01:05.65   19    23:40.60   1:32:27.90  1:32:27.90
   16  Jose Torres               171   39   M      3 30-39    38    17:28.30   85    48:10.30    1    01:03.55                    35    26:11.15   1:32:53.30  1:32:53.30
   17  Dean Rossi                 90   49   M      5 40-49    28    16:02.65   33    03:16.35    5    46:23.75   33    01:24.70   47    27:06.75   1:34:14.20  1:34:14.20
   18  Duncan Welsh               67   32   M      4 30-39    41    17:45.15   16    02:27.60   13    49:58.00   38    01:30.50   13    22:46.35   1:34:27.60  1:34:27.60
   19  Bradd Atkinson            117   41   M      6 40-49    30    16:30.50   27    02:56.05    9    47:10.30   57    02:03.30   32    25:49.20   1:34:29.35  1:34:29.35
   20  Jack Powell                77   61   M      1 60-69    35    17:01.65   10    02:13.60   14    50:09.75   53    01:48.75   20    23:42.35   1:34:56.10  1:34:56.10
   21  Robert Falk                66   48   M      7 40-49    18    15:01.10   15    02:27.00   26    52:41.35   15    01:07.55   25    24:47.10   1:36:04.10  1:36:04.10
   22  Brandon Chance             96   31   M      5 30-39    24    15:33.45   55    04:08.00   24    51:42.60    9    01:00.50   21    23:47.30   1:36:11.85  1:36:11.85
   23  Ryan Clift                 97   28   M      6 20-29    39    17:29.50    8    02:10.55   19    50:32.65   20    01:13.70   27    25:09.70   1:36:36.10  1:36:36.10
   24  Michael Paydo             118   40   M      8 40-49    51    18:39.75   18    02:30.00   12    49:46.15   47    01:40.85   30    25:14.25   1:37:51.00  1:37:51.00
   25  Shannon Phillips           57   29   F      1 20-29    47    18:13.90   13    02:25.35   20    50:34.55   37    01:29.85   31    25:34.60   1:38:18.25  1:38:18.25
   26  Matthew Pessagno          108   29   M      7 20-29    17    14:52.25   48    03:52.40   34    55:11.95   40    01:32.50   16    23:22.15   1:38:51.25  1:38:51.25
   27  Tyler Mann                173   32   M      6 30-39    26    15:50.35   49    03:54.45   31    54:20.55   42    01:35.20   22    23:54.35   1:39:34.90  1:39:34.90
   28  Kevin Hopkins              74   40   M      9 40-49    45    18:11.60   30    03:06.50   22    50:36.65   44    01:36.80   37    26:33.95   1:40:05.50  1:40:05.50
   29  Jim Cunningham            105   67   M      2 60-69    53    19:00.15   19    02:34.60   16    50:15.35   24    01:18.75   49    27:18.70   1:40:27.55  1:40:27.55
   30  Brad Banks                164   52   M      2 50-59    10    13:15.15   50    03:55.50   36    56:06.50                    51    28:00.50   1:41:17.65  1:41:17.65
   31  Matt Lehmann              110   30   M      7 30-39    21    15:21.80   37    03:24.60   38    56:26.80   23    01:16.95   29    25:10.15   1:41:40.30  1:41:40.30
   32  Marcy Ricciardi            33   36   F      1 30-39     8    13:07.80   42    03:39.05   40    57:08.50   48    01:42.95   50    27:40.40   1:43:18.70  1:43:18.70
   33  Carissa Hyman              45   30   F      2 30-39    42    17:50.40   23    02:41.75   37    56:12.30                    48    27:07.35   1:43:51.80  1:43:51.80
   34  Steve Fischer             116   54   M      3 50-59    50    18:33.45   35    03:22.80   25    52:26.95   31    01:23.85   53    28:20.20   1:44:07.25  1:44:07.25
   35  Stephen Miller             84   32   M      8 30-39    74    24:10.95    5    01:35.70   33    54:54.50                    18    23:36.75   1:44:17.90  1:44:17.90
   36  Matthew Rossi              98   27   M      8 20-29    37    17:20.05   17    02:29.30   35    55:48.60                    60    28:46.40   1:44:24.35  1:44:24.35
   37  William Bowen             121   50   M      4 50-59    27    15:54.35   66    05:29.70   32    54:40.10   67    02:29.35   41    26:41.40   1:45:14.90  1:45:14.90
   38  V. Michael Fulginiti       87   54   M      5 50-59    49    18:16.35   28    03:01.00   30    54:19.55                    64    30:10.75   1:45:47.65  1:45:47.65
   39  Taylor Goodall             71   30   M      9 30-39    14    14:00.70   57    04:20.95   59  1:01:37.65    8    01:00.20   26    24:56.05   1:45:55.55  1:45:55.55
   40  Troy Funck                 95   32   M     10 30-39    48    18:15.40   39    03:30.50   42    57:50.05                    43    26:45.95   1:46:21.90  1:46:21.90
   41  Tim Fisher                 82   31   M     11 30-39    33    16:54.75   53    03:59.95   43    58:04.20   41    01:35.15   33    25:49.60   1:46:23.65  1:46:23.65
   42  Michael Lowe              167        M      1  0-15    43    17:58.10   32    03:14.85   27    52:45.35   55    01:54.65   70    31:39.45   1:47:32.40  1:47:32.40
   43  William Powell            122   23   M      9 20-29    60    20:12.45   24    02:42.90   39    56:41.85                    54    28:20.65   1:47:57.85  1:47:57.85
   44  Jory Kahan                111   23   M     10 20-29    58    20:06.90   29    03:02.55   63  1:02:44.15                    11    22:14.00   1:48:07.60  1:48:07.60
   45  Yoko Takeuchi              24   40   F      1 40-49    34    16:57.60   21    02:36.45   56  1:00:58.10   39    01:31.70   36    26:30.90   1:48:34.75  1:48:34.75
   46  Joe Stammer                86   46   M     10 40-49    46    18:12.15   41    03:37.10   45    58:19.05    3    00:51.05   52    28:12.15   1:49:11.50  1:49:11.50
   47  Jonathan Fox               91   51   M      6 50-59    40    17:40.70   40    03:34.10   50    58:53.45   13    01:06.30   61    28:49.30   1:50:03.85  1:50:03.85
   48  Miguel Heredia            113   49   M     11 40-49    55    19:27.50   71    05:47.75   48    58:47.55   66    02:25.60   23    24:09.30   1:50:37.70  1:50:37.70
   49  Juan Heredia              114   15   M      2  0-15    56    19:28.00   70    05:47.60   49    58:48.10   65    02:25.05   24    24:10.20   1:50:38.95  1:50:38.95
   50  Gentiana Arovas            27   39   F      3 30-39    73    23:38.40   36    03:24.25   41    57:19.25   10    01:00.70   42    26:41.80   1:52:04.40  1:52:04.40
   51  James Thomas McKeldin     166   49   M     12 40-49    31    16:31.05   63    05:09.20   57  1:01:19.25   71    02:41.70   39    26:40.00   1:52:21.20  1:52:21.20
   52  David Pfautz              168   37   M     12 30-39    65    21:07.75   54    04:05.40   47    58:43.70   50    01:45.20   40    26:41.00   1:52:23.05  1:52:23.05
   53  Maire Casey                43   27   F      2 20-29    12    13:41.20   56    04:12.40   71  1:06:53.70   26    01:19.65   38    26:37.40   1:52:44.35  1:52:44.35
   54  Nadine Taylor-Tolbert      55   55   F      1 50-59    23    15:33.05   45    03:49.30   68  1:05:23.65   54    01:54.45   46    27:03.75   1:53:44.20  1:53:44.20
   55  Bryan Hills               106   27   M     11 20-29    36    17:07.65   65    05:21.30   58  1:01:23.40   62    02:10.50   59    28:29.95   1:54:32.80  1:54:32.80
   56  Rusty Laporte              64   58   M      7 50-59    57    20:00.40   46    03:50.65   54  1:00:15.70   64    02:20.50   55    28:21.50   1:54:48.75  1:54:48.75
   57  Bobbi Whisman              50   43   F      2 40-49    29    16:28.35   47    03:51.40   60  1:02:07.40   34    01:27.30   72    31:57.90   1:55:52.35  1:55:52.35
   58  Roberta Lafazia            32   32   F      4 30-39    54    19:12.35   69    05:41.95   67  1:04:55.85   49    01:44.35   28    25:09.80   1:56:44.30  1:56:44.30
   59  Arleen Laporte             12   57   F      2 50-59    77    25:41.55   34    03:18.45   52    59:12.30   56    02:02.10   45    26:54.55   1:57:08.95  1:57:08.95
   60  Catherine Rentz            36   35   F      5 30-39    52    18:41.20   78    06:39.25   64  1:03:10.60   43    01:36.55   58    28:25.85   1:58:33.45  1:58:33.45
   61  Michael Shaffer           101   49   M     13 40-49    68    21:35.20   73    06:16.25   55  1:00:20.55   68    02:30.95   57    28:25.80   1:59:08.75  1:59:08.75
   62  Jason Hogan                68   41   M     14 40-49    72    23:17.20   61    04:45.55   51    59:01.20   45    01:38.05   67    30:35.25   1:59:17.25  1:59:17.25
   63  Hilary Carroll             39   23   F      3 20-29    76    25:40.25   44    03:48.20   44    58:14.10   29    01:21.20   66    30:25.10   1:59:28.85  1:59:28.85
   64  Chris Hall                104   41   M     15 40-49    62    20:58.55   64    05:16.55   69  1:05:33.95   14    01:06.50   44    26:54.45   1:59:50.00  1:59:50.00
   65  Kevin Flynn               103   54   M      8 50-59    80    27:48.00   26    02:54.55   62  1:02:19.05   58    02:03.35   34    25:57.30   2:01:02.25  2:01:02.25
   66  Mary Podbielski            52   56   F      3 50-59    83    29:09.75   59    04:36.60   46    58:40.10   59    02:04.10   56    28:24.60   2:02:55.15  2:02:55.15
   67  Margaret Newell            49   38   F      6 30-39    75    24:37.30   51    03:57.35   53    59:46.10   70    02:38.10   73    32:14.80   2:03:13.65  2:03:13.65
   68  Annie Breeding             54   19   F      2 16-19    67    21:30.65   67    05:38.25   70  1:05:38.55   46    01:39.70   65    30:17.50   2:04:44.65  2:04:44.65
   69  Renee Petit-Scott          25   42   F      3 40-49    66    21:27.35   58    04:24.95   66  1:03:51.45   61    02:09.05   74    33:02.75   2:04:55.55  2:04:55.55
   70  Helen Marsh                46   15   F      1  0-15    32    16:54.05   74    06:19.75   75  1:11:46.40   32    01:24.45   62    29:49.00   2:06:13.65  2:06:13.65
   71  Erin Jeeter                31   33   F      7 30-39    71    22:48.70   77    06:30.65   61  1:02:08.60   36    01:29.50   76    34:53.60   2:07:51.05  2:07:51.05
   72  Hilary Gates               28   37   F      8 30-39    61    20:52.45   72    06:00.30   72  1:07:13.70   60    02:06.95   69    31:38.00   2:07:51.40  2:07:51.40
   73  David Lozano              102   36   M     13 30-39    63    21:04.30   80    06:45.10   74  1:09:17.95   30    01:23.45   68    31:30.50   2:10:01.30  2:10:01.30
   74  Molly Breeding             53   50   F      4 50-59    70    22:21.90   62    04:48.60   65  1:03:19.20   69    02:34.05   78    38:11.30   2:11:15.05  2:11:15.05
   75  Timothy Haughton          109   49   M     16 40-49    69    22:17.45   79    06:42.60   73  1:08:34.00   52    01:48.40   71    31:53.70   2:11:16.15  2:11:16.15
   76  Tim Grumbacher            172   71   M      1 70-99    44    18:10.50   83    08:10.25   78  1:12:38.35   74    04:13.95   75    33:05.90   2:16:18.95  2:16:18.95
   77  Katherine Henderson        37   31   F      9 30-39    81    27:51.50   60    04:41.50   79  1:13:30.05   28    01:21.10   63    29:51.15   2:17:15.30  2:17:15.30
   78  Megan Cronin               42   23   F      4 20-29    64    21:06.40   76    06:25.75   77  1:12:18.60   51    01:46.15   77    36:14.60   2:17:51.50  2:17:51.50
   79  Olivia Scott               41   31   F     10 30-39    79    27:01.85   38    03:25.30   80  1:16:29.80   19    01:13.30   80    39:27.50   2:27:37.75  2:27:37.75
   80  Roxanne Kibben            129   60   F      1 60-69    78    25:50.55   82    07:41.80   84  1:22:33.25   27    01:20.70   79    39:16.80   2:36:43.10  2:36:43.10
   81  Linda Weiss                51   51   F      5 50-59    84    30:29.70   81    07:02.75   82  1:18:57.70   63    02:16.55   82    44:11.15   2:42:57.85  2:42:57.85
   82  Thomas Higdon             174   39   M     14 30-39    82    28:49.35   84    11:16.10   83  1:21:10.70   72    03:46.00   81    43:58.90   2:49:01.05  2:49:01.05
   83  Adele Snowman              16   63   F      2 60-69    86    44:39.25   75    06:22.90   76  1:11:46.80   73    04:00.60   83    45:47.05   2:52:36.60  2:52:36.60
   84  Lissa Bell                 47   49   F      4 40-49    85    32:30.85   68    05:41.20   81  1:17:27.40   75    06:53.55   84    50:29.15   2:53:02.15  2:53:02.15

Relay

                                               -Age Group--  ---- SWIM ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- BIKE ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- RUN ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Jian ( James ) Xu         161        M      1  0-99     1    15:12.80    1    01:09.75    3    58:54.55    5    00:58.35    2    28:03.50   1:44:18.95  1:44:18.95
    2  Carrye Massey             157   48   M      2  0-99     7    20:15.15    5    01:31.15    1    54:00.25                     9    33:06.60   1:48:53.15  1:48:53.15
    3  Dave Johnston             159        M      3  0-99     8    21:10.80    7    01:39.95    4    59:50.90                     3    28:09.10   1:50:50.75  1:50:50.75
    4  Scott Burleson            152   55   M      4  0-99     4    17:20.00    9    01:52.85    2    56:37.05    6    00:59.35   10    35:05.70   1:51:54.95  1:51:54.95
    5  Sarah  McCelrath          162        M      5  0-99     5    17:29.65   11    02:10.45    8  1:08:43.10    8    01:09.70    1    24:18.10   1:53:51.00  1:53:51.00
    6  Jen Thayer                155   40   M      6  0-99     2    16:33.70    3    01:22.35    5  1:04:55.30    7    01:02.10    6    31:59.10   1:55:52.55  1:55:52.55
    7  Robert Salerni            151   43   M      7  0-99     6    20:08.15   10    01:57.80    6  1:05:04.55    2    00:42.65    8    33:01.35   2:00:54.50  2:00:54.50
    8  Caroline Furnshell        169        M      8  0-99     3    16:34.30    2    01:17.20   10  1:11:52.75    9    01:26.35    7    32:04.70   2:03:15.30  2:03:15.30
    9  Stacey Woodworth          153   42   M      9  0-99    10    22:04.25    8    01:42.10    7  1:08:01.20    4    00:53.50   11    36:50.05   2:09:31.10  2:09:31.10
   10  Holly Zinn                156   34   M     10  0-99    11    27:05.35    6    01:34.10    9  1:11:25.25    3    00:46.65    5    31:55.10   2:12:46.45  2:12:46.45
   11  Berlin Smith              158   23   M     11  0-99     9    21:49.15    4    01:25.35   11  1:19:48.75    1    00:39.10    4    30:44.60   2:14:26.95  2:14:26.95

Clydesdale

                                               -Age Group--  ---- SWIM ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- BIKE ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- RUN ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Peter Monteferrante       139   41   M      1  0-99     1    18:00.40    1    01:51.95    1    49:34.40    1    01:11.10    3    29:19.80   1:39:57.65  1:39:57.65
    2  David Larson              143   47   M      2  0-99     2    18:23.35    2    03:55.35    3  1:02:34.95                     1    24:07.75   1:49:01.40  1:49:01.40
    3  Ferris Bond               142   24   M      3  0-99     4    19:05.80    3    04:06.00    2  1:00:03.50    2    02:36.00    2    25:51.60   1:51:42.90  1:51:42.90
    4  James Cassidy             141   57   M      4  0-99     3    18:49.45    4    04:28.40    4  1:03:23.15    3    03:24.05    4    33:09.30   2:03:14.35  2:03:14.35

Athena

                                               -Age Group--  ---- SWIM ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- BIKE ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- RUN ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Erin Cassell              132   32   F      1  0-99     1    13:29.35    3    03:44.70    1    54:55.20                     3    31:10.55   1:43:19.80  1:43:19.80
    2  Mariah Goodall            133   29   F      2  0-99     4    18:11.95    2    03:42.10    2    55:34.85    3    02:51.80    1    25:37.25   1:45:57.95  1:45:57.95
    3  Devin Lessard             160   20   F      3  0-99     2    13:49.20    1    02:26.95    4  1:03:46.75    1    00:50.65    2    25:43.50   1:46:37.05  1:46:37.05
    4  Denise Bayerle            134   50   F      4  0-99     3    16:54.85    5    05:17.65    3  1:01:16.85    4    03:11.10    4    33:49.50   2:00:29.95  2:00:29.95
    5  Dawn Ellis                135   42   F      5  0-99     5    21:03.45    4    04:21.90    5  1:05:48.60    2    01:54.40    5    33:51.05   2:06:59.40  2:06:59.40

                                               -Age Group--  ---- SWIM ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- BIKE ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- RUN ----          Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  Unknown Partic. 165       165        M      1  0- 0     1    19:40.65    1    04:32.65    1    55:24.25    1    01:26.75    1    23:58.90   1:45:03.20  1:45:03.20