Arbor Day 5K 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Results By Bluepoint Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-15 16-29 30-49 50-99
Women: 0-15 16-29 30-49 50-99

Female 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Magill                     Easton  MD             19   11       21       30:08.50    30:08.50      9:43/M
       2    Regan Connaire                    Chestertown  MD        11   14       36       33:59.25    33:59.25     10:58/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Welsh                                              50   15        1       19:01.35    19:01.35      6:08/M
       2    Tim Davis                                                53   12       11       26:59.30    26:59.30      8:42/M
       3    John Pettit                                              46    8       42       39:08.70    39:08.70     12:37/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry O'Keefe                     Easton  MD             13   27        7       26:00.25    26:00.25      8:23/M
       2    Courtney Fuller                                          47   29        9       26:33.30    26:33.30      8:34/M
       3    Heather Harmon Disque             Easton  MD             15   29       41       36:05.20    36:05.20     11:38/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Willam Powell                                            38   23       10       26:39.05    26:39.05      8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine McLeary                 Alexandria  VA          7   33       14       27:31.40    27:31.40      8:53/M
       2    Claire Sanford                                           48   36       15       27:40.20    27:40.20      8:55/M
       3    Alison Davis                                             51   44       18       28:18.40    28:18.40      9:08/M
       4    Kim Downes                        Ridgely  MD             6   39       19       29:49.25    29:49.25      9:37/M
       5    Diane Magill                      Easton  MD             18   35       20       30:08.35    30:08.35      9:43/M
       6    Angela Webster                    Greensboro  MD         12   42       22       30:13.70    30:13.70      9:45/M
       7    Joanne Knapp                                             57   33       24       30:26.60    30:26.60      9:49/M
       8    Amy Forest                        Cambridge  MD          16   42       25       30:41.90    30:41.90      9:54/M
       9    Sloan Palmore                                            55   30       29       32:03.90    32:03.90     10:20/M
      10    Sherrie Hill                      Chester River Healt    27   47       31       32:28.05    32:28.05     10:28/M
      11    Kate Hammond                                             44   33       32       32:36.70    32:36.70     10:31/M
      12    Missy Rekitzke                                           49   48       33       33:28.95    33:28.95     10:48/M
      13    Stevens Clelia                    Queenstown  MD          3   46       35       33:43.00    33:43.00     10:53/M
      14    Jennifer Pollard                                         56   37       45       47:37.30    47:37.30     15:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Keene                                            42   46        2       21:53.05    21:53.05      7:04/M
       2    Barry Connor                                             43   46        8       26:18.50    26:18.50      8:29/M
       3    Tom Davis                                                52   46       16       27:54.55    27:54.55      9:00/M
       4    Damian Knapp                                             59   33       23       30:26.35    30:26.35      9:49/M
       5    Rogie James                       Centreville  MD         1   48       34       33:42.45    33:42.45     10:52/M
       6    Michael Connaire                  Chestertown  MD        10   44       37       33:59.95    33:59.95     10:58/M
       7    Jason Sanderson                   Silver Spring  MD      14   34       38       34:05.55    34:05.55     11:00/M
       8    Chris Pettit                                             45   43       43       39:09.00    39:09.00     12:38/M
       9    Ashley Mann                       Chestertown  MD        21   30       49     1:04:37.40  1:04:37.40     20:51/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Celeste Conn                                             41   53       12       27:07.50    27:07.50      8:45/M
       2    Holly Johnson                                            33   54       13       27:14.85    27:14.85      8:47/M
       3    Sandy McClinton                   Bozman  MD              9   64       26       31:12.80    31:12.80     10:04/M
       4    Kathleen Hanson                                          32   57       27       31:16.55    31:16.55     10:05/M
       5    Alicia Siegrist                                          54   58       28       32:03.60    32:03.60     10:20/M
       6    Chrissy Nelson                    Chester River Healt    23   51       30       32:11.30    32:11.30     10:23/M
       7    Amy Holm                          Centreville  MD         8   67       40       34:53.30    34:53.30     11:15/M
       8    Shelagh Grasso                    Chestertown  MD        35   65       44       47:37.25    47:37.25     15:22/M
       9    Rebecca Mann                      Chestertown  MD        22   57       48     1:04:35.80  1:04:35.80     20:50/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Powell                                              39   60        3       22:05.75    22:05.75      7:07/M
       2    Jeffrey Powell                                           40   55        4       24:08.35    24:08.35      7:47/M
       3    Steve Vaughan                                            37   64        5       25:15.85    25:15.85      8:09/M
       4    Scott Brayton                     Easton  MD             17   56        6       25:21.55    25:21.55      8:11/M
       5    Tom Harmon                                               36   58       17       27:57.05    27:57.05      9:01/M
       6    Alan Wycherley                                           31   68       39       34:13.70    34:13.70     11:02/M
       7    Tom Poehlman                      Denton  MD             20   56       46       51:12.80    51:12.80     16:31/M
       8    David Roberts                     Still Pond  MD          2   66       47       58:03.00    58:03.00     18:44/M