Talbot County YMCA Hospice

Age Group Results

November 26, 2010


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC.

5k

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Caroline Murphy                                         327   10       79      33:09.9                       
       2    Lilly Roser                                             286   8        85      34:15.6                       
       3    Anna Roser                                               74   7        86      34:17.8                       
       4    Abigale Detrich                                         166    8       94      35:22.5                       
       5    Elise Massie                                            278   10      111      38:31.0                       
       6    Lilly Bares                                             270   9       112      38:31.8                       
       7    Kendall Bishop                                          144    9      113      38:39.1                       
       8    Caroline Roser                                          287   9       117      39:03.3                       
       9    Chloe Pitard                                            139    7      122      40:30.1                       
      10    Josie Stockman                                          240   9       125      40:57.1                       
      11    Gracie Banes                                            277   10      129      41:10.9                       
      12    Bailey Edwards                                          171    9      131      41:20.2                       
      13    Uma Franceschine                                        102    9      148      47:12.4                       
      14    Miranda Tonsehl                                         301   4       198    1:01:33.3                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Tober                                           271   10       26      25:58.4                       
       2    Aidan Steinly                                           197    9       73      32:29.5                       
       3    Garrett Ferguson                                        234   6        90      34:45.0                       
       4    Trey Potter                                             188    7       95      35:25.0                       
       5    Sam Bishop                                              145    7      116      38:55.2                       
       6    Cody Campbell                                           232   9       118      40:21.0                       
       7    Gus Pitard                                              184    9      120      40:28.4                       
       8    Marco Verteramo                                         244   9       123      40:48.3                       
       9    Ralph Verteramo                                         245   7       124      40:56.3                       
      10    Quinn Edwards                                           173    6      130      41:18.0                       
      11    Holden Edwards                                          172    6      133      41:20.8                       
      12    Nathan Emmert-Buck                                      304   10      135      42:03.6                       
      13    Calvin Roser                                            285   6       172      52:57.0                       
      14    Luke Roser                                              288   4       173      53:01.5                       

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jesse Narr                                              256   13        1      21:39.8                       
       2    Sarah Comfort                     Denton  MD            160   14        3      21:58.2                       
       3    Madde Narr                                              255   12       36      28:03.4                       
       4    Gabby Evans                                             174   12       39      28:39.5                       
       5    Amanda Phillips                                         250   14       41      28:51.0                       
       6    Colleen Creamer                                         220   14       61      30:43.1                       
       7    Katie Daugherty                                         163   13      114      38:41.9                       
       8    Larkin Massie                                           279   13      126      40:59.9                       
       9    Sara Robinette                                          298   12      166      50:59.4                       
      10    Elizabeth Verteramo                                     243   11      167      51:48.0                       

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John McGarry                                            121   14       13      23:18.4                       
       2    David Stockman                                          239   11      127      41:01.7                       

Female 15 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Olivia Keene                                            306   15       16      23:48.4                       
       2    Christina Policastro                                    294   17       18      23:53.0                       
       3    Paige McGarry                                           122   16       24      25:36.7                       
       4    Rebecca Phillips                                        252   16       42      28:52.1                       
       5    Sarah Mann                                              291   16       55      29:59.8                       
       6    Olivia Massie                                           280   16       66      31:40.6                       
       7    Lindsey Graudin                                         108   15       70      32:17.2                       
       8    Carleigh Sayers                                         296   16       92      34:51.8                       

Female 18 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lane Earnest                                            323   25        2      21:52.7                       
       2    Angela Slowinski                                        206   27        4      22:07.8                       
       3    Rebecca Fox                                             100   27       14      23:31.3                       
       4    Ashby Kaestner                                          308   22       17      23:48.7                       
       5    Carrie Johnson                                          313   28       19      24:08.1                       
       6    Jacquelyn Gulick                                        266   28       20      24:16.9                       
       7    Lauren Castro                                           218   19       23      24:58.5                       
       8    Leah Vanhoose                                            53   38       25      25:55.7                       
       9    Leah Judge                                              312   25       28      26:38.8                       
      10    Mandy Castro                                            219   23       29      26:42.3                       
      11    Cara Hughes                                             204   30       34      27:14.6                       
      12    Karen Hopkins                                           320   30       38      28:12.8                       
      13    Terri Hanks                                             111   27       40      28:40.3                       
      14    Lee Newcomb                       Easton  MD            128   36       45      28:58.7                       
      15    Lindy Gignac                                            321   32       48      29:09.5                       
      16    Marcia* Andrino                                         140   24       49      29:18.9                       
      17    Maudi Mielke                                            258   31       50      29:26.5                       
      18    Kelly Murdoch                                           127   34       51      29:30.2                       
      19    Tracey Smith                      East New Market  MD    50   39       57      30:26.1                       
      20    Alexis Lebeouf                                          254   24       62      31:24.5                       
      21    Heather Harmon-Disque                                   112   28       71      32:17.5                       
      22    Amanda Patel                                            136   22       72      32:19.7                       
      23    Janelle Gulick                                          263   25       77      32:54.7                       
      24    Elizabeth Bore                                          326   37       82      33:46.6                       
      25    Casee Gilbert                                           253   27       83      34:06.8                       
      26    Allison Periconi                                        137   34       87      34:36.6                       
      27    Jeanene Small                                           196   32       88      34:36.8                       
      28    Lauren Daugherty                                        164   21       93      34:55.0                       
      29    Mindy* Potter                                           186   27       96      35:28.2                       
      30    Tracy Detrich                     Federalsburg  MD      167   36       99      35:33.8                       
      31    Jessica Wittemen                                        265   30      105      36:51.3                       
      32    Cindy Palinkas                                          133   33      106      37:15.3                       
      33    Courtney Votey                                          322   24      110      37:31.8                       
      34    Rebecca* Skinner                                        195   28      119      40:21.9                       
      35    Angela Bourassa                                         147   39      134      41:21.3                       
      36    Maura Morris                                            316   29      139      43:26.2                       
      37    Jennifer Burton                                         150   32      140      43:59.0                       
      38    Katelin Frase                                           104   25      144      44:06.9                       
      39    Kelly Ulrich                                            200   31      151      47:45.1                       
      40    Crystal Robinette                                       297   39      165      50:34.6                       
      41    Carolyn Verteramo                 Cordova  MD           242   37      168      51:49.9                       
      42    Edie Bishop                                             142   38      170      52:54.1                       
      43    Jennifer Ewing                                          176   21      175      53:24.6                       
      44    Annie Labat                                             225   21      178      55:29.0                       
      45    Katherine Begor                                         211   27      179      55:29.1                       
      46    April Frase                                             103   30      180      55:33.0                       
      47    Monica Clark                                            159   37      181      55:33.6                       
      48    Andrea Trippe                                           229   34      183      56:54.1                       
      49    Jessica Campese                                         215   32      187      59:54.1                       
      50    Jessica Opalski                                         311   28      193    1:01:00.6                       
      51    Sarah Blutter                                           146   32      194    1:01:19.7                       
      52    Bobbie Sue Knight                                       116   34      199    1:08:16.3                       

Male 18 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrew Ferguson                                         233   39        5      22:31.2                       
       2    Chris Daugherty                                         162   19        6      22:40.3                       
       3    Wayne Fing                                              314   26        7      22:50.2                       
       4    Joey Gardner                                            106   18        8      22:50.8                       
       5    Josh Ayers                                              267   28       10      23:08.2                       
       6    Ryan Creamer                                            222   18       12      23:17.7                       
       7    Blake Longstaff                                         315   26       15      23:44.2                       
       8    Michael Brand                                           212   24       33      27:12.0                       
       9    Daniel Steinly                                          198   35       43      28:52.6                       
      10    Quint Suss                                              293   20       46      29:03.1                       
      11    Andrew Daugherty                                        161   22       60      30:30.4                       
      12    Jason Vanhoose                                          231   37       65      31:39.6                       
      13    Kevin Carroll                                           155   22      103      35:55.8                       
      14    Andrew Slowinski                                        205   28      154      48:22.8                       
      15    Brandon Potter                                          185   28      159      49:25.9                       
      16    Tony Lewis                                              117   20      163      50:17.0                       
      17    Joseph Ewing                                            178   22      164      50:26.5                       

Female 40 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Maureen McNulty                                         302   40       11      23:15.6                       
       2    Linda Daugherty                                         165   48       31      26:49.3                       
       3    Joan Seidel                                             194   48       35      28:02.1                       
       4    Cindy Gilbert                                           251   57       44      28:54.8                       
       5    Jennifer Jefferson                                      114   41       52      29:32.1                       
       6    Heidi Herman                                             47   40       59      30:27.7                       
       7    Martha Suss                                             257   53       63      31:28.3                       
       8    Joan McGarry                                            120   54       69      31:59.5                       
       9    Susan Slowinski                                         208   57       74      32:37.0                       
      10    Lisa Ghezzi                                             224   49       75      32:48.0                       
      11    Liz Underhill                                           230   51       76      32:48.1                       
      12    Allison Murphy                                          328   44       78      33:06.2                       
      13    Kevin Graudin                                           107   45       84      34:12.6                       
      14    Wendy Battaglino                                        203   40       89      34:42.3                       
      15    Laurie Ferguson                                         235   45       97      35:32.1                       
      16    Emily Moody                                             126   40      100      35:38.3                       
      17    Diane Johnson                                           238   44      101      35:54.2                       
      18    Camille Massie                                          281   47      102      35:54.6                       
      19    Patricia Palinkas                                       135   61      107      37:15.7                       
      20    Lisa Creamer                                            221   46      115      38:48.7                       
      21    Marnie Stockman                                         241   40      128      41:03.3                       
      22    Leslie Emmert Buck                                      305   41      136      42:04.6                       
      23    Jennifer Stevens                                        260   47      137      42:52.2                       
      24    Kelly Policastro                                        295   44      141      44:00.0                       
      25    Maryanne Frase                                          105   53      142      44:05.8                       
      26    Amanda Mielke                                           123   53      143      44:06.9                       
      27    Chloe Pitard                                            138   71      145      45:07.0                       
      28    Ellen Mielke                                            124   55      149      47:18.6                       
      29    Kerry Brigerman                                         148   46      150      47:44.6                       
      30    Marilyn Witkosky                                        246   58      152      48:11.1                       
      31    Elizabeth Orsini                                        129   58      156      48:25.6                       
      32    Jill Haley                        Easton  MD            109   44      157      48:36.4                       
      33    Sylvia Potter                                           187   54      158      49:25.7                       
      34    Janellen Gulick                                         264   58      160      49:37.4                       
      35    Camberoy Baker                                          319   52      161      49:56.7                       
      36    Patrice Miller                    Washington  DC        261   55      162      50:04.3                       
      37    Donna Roser                                             284   40      171      52:56.5                       
      38    Joann Ewing                                             177   51      174      53:23.2                       
      39    Peggy Ford                                              303   56      176      53:51.4                       
      40    Karen Filbert                                           300   54      177      53:51.5                       
      41    Peggy Begor                                             210   51      182      55:34.5                       
      42    Patty Brand                                             213   52      184      56:54.4                       
      43    Liz Freelander                                          237   64      185      57:03.2                       
      44    Joanne Blutten                                          317   65      188    1:00:24.1                       
      45    Suzanne Campese                                         217   58      190    1:00:29.3                       
      46    Marjorie Opalski                                        310   58      192    1:01:00.2                       
      47    Kathy Canzoniero                                        152   58      196    1:01:23.6                       
      48    Polly Tonsetic                                          299   64      197    1:01:33.2                       

Male 40 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marcus Bethmann                                         141   55        9      22:55.8                       
       2    Geoff Oxnam                       Easton  MD            289   41       21      24:19.0                       
       3    Michael Keene                                           307   46       22      24:34.6                       
       4    Samuel Rachlin                                          259   63       27      26:33.7                       
       5    Tony Fox                                                101   52       30      26:44.4                       
       6    Timothy Haynes                                          110   61       32      26:57.5                       
       7    Robert Davis                                            290   60       37      28:04.0                       
       8    Bill Kamenoff                     Annapolis  MD         115   66       47      29:06.8                       
       9    Tim Sharp                                               209   55       53      29:37.3                       
      10    John A. Bradley                                         149   50       54      29:57.4                       
      11    Ken Mann                                                292   43       56      29:59.8                       
      12    Steve Smith                                             268   43       58      30:26.4                       
      13    Murray Sarubin                                          309   69       64      31:32.0                       
      14    Michelle Tober                                          272   41       67      31:41.2                       
      15    Doug McGarry                                            119   50       68      31:59.0                       
      16    Herbert Miller                    Washington  DC        324   67       80      33:44.5                       
      17    Clark Bone                                              325   41       81      33:46.6                       
      18    Dino Regino                                             190   40       91      34:51.4                       
      19    Jim Massie                                              282   55       98      35:32.9                       
      20    David D. Pitard                                         183   72      104      36:50.6                       
      21    James Steinly                                           199   58      108      37:22.0                       
      22    Ernest James                                            113   44      109      37:22.9                       
      23    David L. Pitard                                         182   43      121      40:28.8                       
      24    Aaron Edwards                                           170   41      132      41:20.8                       
      25    Bill Frost                                              223   61      138      43:03.0                       
      26    Jim Palinkas                                            134   65      146      45:57.8                       
      27    Roger Orsini                                            130   63      147      46:30.8                       
      28    Michael Slowinski                                       207   59      153      48:22.1                       
      29    Scott Evey                                              283   45      155      48:23.0                       
      30    Edward Bishop                                           143   44      169      52:50.2                       
      31    Howard Freelander                                       236   65      186      57:03.6                       
      32    Arthur Blutter                                          318   66      189    1:00:27.0                       
      33    Dan Campese                                             214   60      191    1:00:30.4                       
      34    Daniel Canzoniero                                       151   57      195    1:01:22.4                       

10k

Female 1 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ellie Roser                                              72   10       66    1:16:18.5                       
       2    Eliza Spurry                                             80   11       67    1:16:29.2                       
       3    Erin McDonald                                            85   10       70    1:21:29.8                       
       4    Kelley Hertelendy                                        78   10       71    1:23:34.3                       

Female 16 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Susanna Comfort                                           7   16       13      46:13.9                       
       2    Abby Andrews                                              1   27       19      47:53.3                       
       3    Caitlin Orsini                                           27   25       20      48:41.6                       
       4    Katherine Dupont                                          9   26       22      49:09.3                       
       5    Jennifer Fox                                             12   25       25      49:51.8                       
       6    Kim Johnson                                              63   29       27      50:00.6                       
       7    Chelsea Endzel                                           66   20       31      51:48.0                       
       8    Meagan Urso                       Easton  MD             81   28       34      52:24.9                       
       9    Kate Julyan                                              20   29       37      53:03.8                       
      10    Molly Garrett                                            15   26       43      54:59.9                       
      11    April Hall                        Saint Michaels  MD     67   20       45      56:08.0                       
      12    Abby Pyper                                               35   17       46      56:19.6                       
      13    Sarah Richard                                            36   22       52    1:00:18.2                       
      14    Morgan Hawks                                             82   23       55    1:00:39.5                       
      15    Teri Overington                                          28   27       65    1:14:10.1                       

Male 16 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Thomas Underhill                                         52   20        1      33:10.1                       
       2    Kevin Creamer                                            48   19        2      40:01.0                       
       3    Chris Ward                                               77   21        3      40:32.7                       
       4    Jeff Wieland                                             45   28        4      42:05.8                       
       5    John Ludlam                                              54   16        7      43:30.8                       
       6    Timothy Schwarm                                          65   17        8      44:10.6                       
       7    Luke Davis                                               69   25       12      46:00.2                       
       8    Andrew Bradley                                            3   22       15      46:44.7                       
       9    Dicken Courts                                            76   27       16      46:46.1                       
      10    Kyle Haynes                                              46   27       18      47:52.2                       
      11    Brian Orsini                                             26   24       21      48:50.3                       
      12    Mark Bradley                      Easton  MD              4   19       23      49:20.3                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bridget Fruh                                             13   34       17      46:51.0                       
       2    Carrie Ulrick                                            68   37       33      52:21.3                       
       3    Rosanna Castillo                                         71   38       38      53:15.6                       
       4    Anne Middleton                                           22   35       42      54:59.1                       
       5    Gabriel Johnson                                          56   32       48      58:18.0                       
       6    Jennifer Alexander                                       57   35       49      58:18.4                       
       7    Debbie Phillips                                          75   33       56    1:00:57.8                       
       8    Kim Gibbons-Neff                                         62   33       59    1:02:25.7                       
       9    Lutska Paris                                             29   32       60    1:02:47.4                       
      10    Pam Harris                                               16   38       62    1:03:53.2                       
      11    Mickee Roser                                             73   36       68    1:16:29.7                       
      12    Lori McDonald                                            86   39       69    1:21:27.7                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Gormsen                                            83   35        5      42:53.5                       
       2    Joey Kwit                                                70   37       11      45:17.5                       
       3    Ronald Flohr                                             11   31       24      49:31.6                       
       4    Jason Wittemen                    Washington  DC         59   32       28      50:59.6                       
       5    Steve Ollis                                              25   37       29      51:29.9                       
       6    Brian Tyler                                              40   31       32      52:04.8                       
       7    Paul Blutter                                              2   39       53    1:00:22.5                       
       8    Scott Harris                                             17   39       61    1:03:52.5                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tamara Pitard                                            33   40        9      44:22.2                       
       2    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD              60   42       14      46:25.3                       
       3    Cat Nuse                                                 23   45       36      52:44.6                       
       4    Debbie Gardner                                           14   47       39      54:08.6                       
       5    Martha Wheatley                   Easton  MD             44   45       41      54:45.3                       
       6    Emily Phillips                                           32   40       44      56:01.6                       
       7    Patricia Prosser                  Easton  MD             34   42       50      59:10.3                       
       8    Susanne Pirone                                           84   43       54    1:00:25.6                       
       9    Katie Hertelendy                                         79   40       72    1:23:35.5                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Frank Narr                                               55   46        6      43:18.3                       
       2    Sean Creamer                                             49   46       26      49:53.4                       
       3    Jay Cole                                                  6   44       30      51:35.4                       
       4    Curtis Payne                      Hurlock  MD            30   46       35      52:43.9                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Diane Wallace                     Preston  MD            41   51       64    1:04:24.9                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Stahr                        The Plains  VA         61   50       10      44:25.6                       
       2    Pete Smith                                               39   57       47      56:28.9                       
       3    Thomas Harmon                     Trappe  MD             18   58       57    1:01:20.4                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lisa Westphal                                            43   61       51      59:46.6                       
       2    Leslie Nuse                                              24   65       58    1:01:23.6                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Wolhar                     Rehoboth Beach  DE     64   62       40      54:35.1                       
       2    Richard Favretto                                         10   69       63    1:04:20.1